TCC logo

Copper Refineries logo

FOTT

CVS logo

DOP logo

CVS logo

First Class logo

FOTT logo

CVS logo

TAPA logo

Keyboard Shop logo

TCC logo

Copper Refineries logo

FOTT

FOTT logo

Keyboard Shop logo

CVS logo

CVS logo

CVS logo

TAPA logo

First Class logo

DOP logo

TCC logo

Copper Refineries logo

FOTT

CVS logo

FOTT logo

TAPA logo

DOP logo

Keyboard Shop logo

First Class logo

CVS logo

CVS logo


North Queensland's Biggest Performing Arts Festival

Index to 2019 Results
Please make a selection
The Townsville Catholic Education Award
(to the choir or group attaining the highest marks throughout the Eisteddfod)
Ann Roberts Classical E
Music - Vocal 
Vocal Trophies and Awards
Susan Grinsell Trophy - most promising Vocalist Age 12 to 18 years
Bonny Ferguson
Bishop Benjamin Trophy awarded to the most outstanding vocal item
Ameya & Dane Ransom
Margaret Nickson Trophy - donated by the Townsville & District Singers Assn
Elizabeth Ferfolja Salmon
Vocal Encouragement Award Age 11 & under
Erica Round
Most Promising Male Vocalist Age 13 &under
Jacob Hayes
Most Promising Male Vocalist Age 14 to 18 years
Brandon Lindsay
Townsville Choral Society Bursary
Jessica Scott
Most Outstanding Musical Theatre Item
Louise Whittaker
Section 011 Age 17 & 18 Vocal From Musical Theatre Solo
First: Callysta Morris
Second: Bonny Ferguson
Third: Madison Crane
Section 012 Age 16 Vocal From Musical Theatre Solo
First: Kalani Guillien
Second: Bridie Shield
Third: Emily Lafferty
H Commended: Janold Smit
Section 013 Age 15 Vocal From Musical Theatre Solo
First: Louisa Whitaker
Second: Paige Thomas
Third: Rhianne Hansell
H Commended: Mikayka Kelso
Philippa Jhinku
Section 014 Age 14 Vocal From Musical Theatre Solo
First: Jessica Harrison-O'Toole
Second: Olivia Bowater
Third: Amaya Lejarraga
H Commended: Michael Aslin
Section 015 Age 13 Novelty Vocal Solo
First: Caden White
Second: Melanie Lesley
Third: Maclyn Scarborough
Section 016 Age 12 Novelty Vocal Solo
First: Amber Meeson
Second: Lucinda Horn
Third: Jasmine Masumba
H Commended: Prabhalakshmi Praveen
Section 017 Age 11 Novelty Vocal Solo
First: Jacob Hayes
Second: Lillian McClintock
Third: Amelia Betcher
H Commended: Erica Round
Crystal Coleman
Section 018/019 Age 9 & 10 Novelty Vocal Solo
First: Eliza Watts
Second: Elizabeth Davis
Third: Tahlia Webster
Section 020 Age 7 & 8 Novelty Vocal Solo
First: Zara Scovazzi
Second: Sari Oar
Third: Bailey McKenzie
Section 021 Age 16 to 18 Modern Pop Solo
First: Bonny Ferguson
Second: Callysta Morris
Third: Casey Feltham
H Commended: Madeline Pardon
Section 022 Age 14 & 15 Modern Pop Solo
First: Paige Thomas
Second: Ameya Ransom
Third: Laura Reis
Section 023 Age 12 & 13 Modern Pop Solo
First: Amber Meeson
Second: Melanie Leslie
Third: Maclyn Scarborough
H Commended: Brook Anderson
Shelby Sellen
Section 024 Age 16 to 18 Vocal From Film or T.V. Solo
First: Kate Woodford
Second: Janold Smit
Third: Casey Feltham
H Commended: Bridie Shield
Section 025 Age 13 to 15 Vocal From Film or T.V. Solo
First: Paige Thomas
Second: Maclyn Scarborough
Third: Olivia Bowater
H Commended: Shelby Sellen
Section 026 Age 10 to 12 Vocal From Film or T.V. Solo
First: Amber Meeson
Second: Erica Round
Third: Amelia Betcher
H Commended: Jacob Hayes
Lillian McClintock
Section 027 Age 9 & Under Vocal From Film or T.V. Solo
First: Zara Scovazzi
Second: Bailey McKenzie
Section 028 Age 16 to 18 Self-Accompanied Vocal Solo
First: Sophie Horn
Second: Chloe Dickinson
Section 029 Age 14 & 15 Self-Accompanied Vocal Solo
First: Holly Nielsen
Section 030 Age 16 to 18 Classical Vocal Championship Solo
First: Jessica Scott
Second: Kate Woodford
Third: Bridie Shield
H Commended: Emily Lafferty
Section 031/032 Age 16 to 18 Girl's Classical Vocal Solo
First: Jessica Scott
Second: Kate Woodford
Third: Emily Lafferty
H Commended: Chloe Dickinson
Section 033/034 Age 14 & 15 Girl's Classical Vocal Solo
First: Louisa Whittaker
Second: Rhianne Hansell
Third: Aimee Segal
Section 035/036 Age 12 & 13 Girl's Classical Vocal Solo
First: Maclyn Scarborough
Second: Georgia Gardner
Third: Maria Gundorova
Section 037 Age 11 Girl's Classical Vocal Solo
First: Elizabeth Ferfolja Salmon
Second: Erica Round
Third: Amelia Betcher
Section 038/039 Age 9 & 10 Girl's and Boy's Classical Vocal Solo
First: Mia Clive
Second: Tahlia Webster
Third: April Powell
Section 040/041 Age 5 to 8 Girl's and Boy's Classical Vocal Solo
First: Samira Peake
Second: Second:Brooke Ransom
Third: Zara Scovazzi
H Commended: Prabhalakshmi Praveen
Section 042 Age 14 to 18 Boy's Classical Vocal Solo
First: Brandon Lindsay
Second: Michael Aslin
Third: Luke Carroll
H Commended: Gianni Adcock
Section 043 Age 12 & 13 Boy's Classical Vocal Solo
First: Caden White
Section 045 Age 18 & Under Novelty Vocal Duet
First: Callysta Morris, Casey Feltham
Section 046 Age 12 & Under Novelty Vocal Duet
First: Sari Oar, Zara Scovazzi
Second: Elizabeth Davis, Hayley Sullivan
Third: Kahlan Tonks, Lillian McClintock
Section 047 Age 18 & Under Classical Vocal Duet
First: Bridie Shield, Kate Woodford
Second: Georgia Jaworski,Jessica Scott
Third: Callysta Morris, Casey Feltham
Section 048 Age 15 & Under Classical Vocal Duet
First: Amaya, Dane Ransom
Second: Caden White, Maria Gundorova
Third: Aimee Segal, Isabella Baker
Section 050 Age 14 to 18 Vocal From Musical Theatre Duet
First: Casey Feltham, Callysta Morris
Second: Gianni Adcock, Bonny Ferguson
Section 051 Age 13 to 18 Vocal Trio
First: Ina Singh, Jasmine McMahon, Naomi Kutash
Second: Amelia Betcher, Maclyn Scarborough, Stephanie Nickson
Third: Amaya Lejarraga, Brandon Lindsay, Olivia Bowater
H Commended: Ameya Ransom, Callysta Morris, Chloe Dickinson
 
 
 
 
Music - Instrumental 
Instrumental Trophies and Awards
Instrumental Bursary Age 15 to 18
Jessica Stobie
Morna Ward Trophy - most promising pianist Age 13 and over
Lauren Atkinson
Sister Valerie Huston Trophy - most outstanding instrumental item
Lauren To
Trinity College Trophy for Music - most promising pianist Age 12 and under
Natasha Tourle
Brass Music Specialists Encouragement Award -
Jenna Curtis
Christine Pulverenti Award - Most promising strings student Age 12 and under
Mia Clive
AUSTA Award - Most promising strings student Age 13 to 18
Brandon Lindsay
Section 100 Age 14 to 18 Instrumental Championship Solo
First: Emily McDonald
Second: Junyoung Park
Third: Lara Herlambang
H Commended: Luke Carroll
Section 101 Age 16 to 18 Classical Piano Solo
First: Geun Yun
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Emily McDonald
H Commended: Zi Hui Chen
Section 102 Age 14 & 15 Classical Piano Solo
First: Kevin Wang
Second: Seoyeon Kim
Third: Lauren To
H Commended: Junyoung Park
Section 103 Age 13 Classical Piano Solo
First: Matilda Davies
Second: Nicola Hitchcock
Third: Charlotte To
VH Commended: Maxwell Hanks
H Commended: Yuki Lo
Maria Gundorova
Naomi Nam
Section 104 Age 12 Classical Piano Solo
First: Aiko Tregear
Second: Natasha Tourle
Third: Caitlyn Hellier
Section 105 Age 11 Classical Piano Solo
First: Heidi Zahn
Second: Gabrielle Penaluna
Third: Lareesa Gedara
H Commended: Meg Burbridge
Section 106A Age 10 Classical Piano Solo
First: Shoko Tregear
Second: Kimberley Hellier
Third: Si-Cheng Dong
H Commended: Mia Clive
Section 106B Age 10 Classical Piano Solo
First: Akira Miller
Second: Liam Doyle
Third: Lily Foreman
H Commended: Jocelyn Leung
Section 107A Age 9 Classical Piano Solo
First: Mynjeong Kim
Second: Clara Win
Third: Kaitlyn Penaluna
H Commended: Patrick Forbes
Section 107B Age 9 Classical Piano Solo
First: Luke de Jersey
Second: Vivaan Puri
Third: Jackson Rogers
H Commended: Jenna Landy
Section 108 Age 8 Classical Piano Solo
First: Sayuki Miller
Second: Jessica Yushi Jiang
Third: Joshua Peters
H Commended: Zoe Lyster
Jerry Junyu Fan
Section 109 Age 7 & Under Classical Piano Solo
First: Yula Copley
Second: Cheng Chong
Third: Joyce Zu Ning
H Commended: Abigail Peters
Anna To
Section 110 Age 13 to 18 J.S. Bach Piano Solo
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Isabella Yi He Wong
Third: Kevin Wang
H Commended: Junyoung Park
Section 111 Age 13 to 18 J.S. Bach - Any Instrument other than Piano Solo
First: Emily McDonald
Second: Lara Herlambang
Third: Luke Carroll
H Commended: Lauren Atkinson
Section 112 Age 16 to 18 Popular Piano Solo
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Emily McDonald
Third: Zi Hui Chen
H Commended: Daniel Lee
Section 113A Age 13 to 15 Popular Piano Solo
First: Lauren To
Second: Isabella Yi He Wong
Third: Meghan Knowles
H Commended: Timothy Salvador
Section 113B Age 13 to 15 Popular Piano Solo
First: Claire Jiang
Second: Chinsia Burns
Third: Charlotte To
Section 114A Age 11 & 12 Popular Piano Solo
First: Natasha Tourle
Second: William Sargent
Third: Gabrielle Penaluna
H Commended: Calam Sinclair
Rohan Nalavade
Section 114B Age 11 & 12 Popular Piano Solo
First: Aiko Tregear
Second: Caitlyn Hellier
Third: Danika Bailey
H Commended: Sarah Marshman
Section 115A Age 10 & Under Popular Piano Solo
First: Lily Foreman
Second: Shoko Tregear
Third: Samantha Hellier
H Commended: Jocelyn Leung
Section 115B Age 10 & Under Popular Piano Solo
First: Mia Ziwel Situ
Second: Mynjeong Kim
Third: Zachary To
H Commended: Vivaan Puri
Section 115C Age 10 & Under Popular Piano Solo
First: Jerry Junyu Fan
Second: Jessica Yushi Jiang
Third: Sayuki Miller
Kaitlyn Penaluna
H Commended: Amy Herdegen
Ayesha Senthuran
Millie Perks
Section 116A Age 13 to 18 Piano by Australian Composer Solo
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Daniel Lee
Third: Geun Yun
H Commended: Hari Senthuran
Meghan Knowles
Section 116B Age 13 to 18 Piano by Australian Composer Solo
First: Isabella Wi He Wong
Second: Junyoung Park
Third: Yuki Lo
H Commended: Maria Gundorova
Section 117A Age 12 & Under Piano by Australian Composer Solo
First: Natasha Tourle
Second: Lily Foreman
Third: Gabrielle Penaluna
H Commended: DaEum Choi
Loc Nguyen
Section 117B Age 12 & Under Piano by Australian Composer Solo
First: Abigail Peters
Second: Jerry Junyu Fan
Third: Joshua Peters
H Commended: Si-Cheng Dong
Mynjeong Kim
Section 118 Age 18 & Under Piano Duet
First: Isabella Yi He Wong, Timothy Salvador
Second: Emily McDonald, Seoyeon Kim
Third: Jonathon Ly, Lauren To
Section 119 Age 12 & Under Piano Duet
First: Aiko, Shoko Tregear
Second: Chloe Lone, Sabine Spagnol
Third: Lucy, William Sargent
Section 120 Age 10 & Under Piano Duet
First: Mia Situ, Mynjeong Kim
Second: Amelia Rush, Mia Clive
Third: Patrick Forbes, Reef Hanson
H Commended: Jocelyn Leung, Lily Foreman
Section 121 Age 14 to 18 Senior Digital Piano Championship Solo
First: Timothy Salvadore
Second: Ella Gausden
Section 122 Age 13 & Under Junior Digital Piano Championship Solo
First: Isabella Yi He Wong
Second: Mynjeong Kim
Third: Maxwell Hanks
H Commended: Liem Nguyen
Jessica Yushi Jiang
Lily Foreman
Section 123 Age 16 to 18 Digital Piano (Not Classical) Solo
First: Ella Gausden
Second: Caleb Tribusic
Section 124 Age 14 & 15 Digital Piano (Not Classical) Solo
First: Timothy Salvador
Second: Jensel Ariz
Third: Jacob Smith
H Commended: Sam Salvador
Section 125 Age 12 & 13 Digital Piano (Not Classical) Solo
First: Isabella Yi He Wong
Second: Maxwell Hanks
Third: Liem Nguyen
H Commended: Calam Sinclair
Yuki Lo
Section 126A Age 10 & 11 Digital Piano (Not Classical) Solo
First: William Sargent
Second: Sheanah De Motte
Third: Jocelyn Leung
H Commended:
Section 126B Age 10 & 11 Digital Piano (Not Classical) Solo
First: Jocelyn Yuhan Jiang
Second: Lily Foreman
Third: Anna Binu
H Commended: Caitlyn Wiltshire
Flynn Rowland
Section 127A Age 8 & 9 Digital Piano (Not Classical) Solo
First: Mynjeong Kim
Second: Mia Ziwei Situ
Third: Jessica Yushi Jiang
H Commended: Ivyanne Read
Kaitlyn Penaluna
Section 127B Age 8 & 9 Digital Piano (Not Classical) Solo
First: Jerry Junyu Fan
Second: Evaan Joseph
Third: Zoe Lyster
H Commended: Lucy Sargent
Zavian Smith
Section 128 Age 7 & Under Digital Piano (Not Classical) Solo
First: Liam Ewels
Second: Freya Eng
Third: Anna To
H Commended: Alistair McLennan
Mana Roberts
Section 129/130 Age 14 to 18 Digital Piano (Classical) Solo
First: Timothy Salvadore
Second: Brandon Lindsay
Third: Jensel Ariz
Section 131 Age 12 & 13 Digital Piano (Classical) Solo
First: Isabella Yi He Wong
Second: Liem Nguyen
Third: Amber Meeson
H Commended:
Section 132 Age 10 & 11 Digital Piano (Classical) Solo
First: Sheanah De Motte
Second: Lily Foreman
Third: William Sargent
H Commended: Jocelyn Yuhan Jiang
Anna Binu
Jocelyn Leung
Section 133 Age 8 & 9 Digital Piano (Classical) Solo
First: Mynjeong Kim
Second: Mia ZiweiSitu
Third: Jerry Junyu Fan
H Commended: Jessica Yushi Jiang
Lucy Sargent
Evaan Joseph
Section 134 Age 7 & Under Digital Piano (Classical) Solo
First: Bennett Mak
Second: Anna To
Third: Freya Eng
H Commended: Evonne Joseph
Alistair McLennan
Section 135 Age 16 to 18 Bowed Strings Solo
First: Lara Herlambang
Second: Emily McDonald
Third: Phillip Haig
Section 136 Age 13 to 15 Bowed Strings Solo
First: Brandon Lindsay
Second: Chinsia Burns
Third: Seoyeon Kim
H Commended: Luke Carroll
Section 137 Age 11 & 12 Bowed Strings Solo
First: Doyoung Park
Second: Keely Flynn
Third: Clara Cumming
H Commended: Madeline Read
Section 138 Age 10 & Under Bowed Strings Solo
First: Mia Clive
Second: Ella Cumming
Third: Hayley Sullivan
H Commended: Annika Earnshaw
Beatrix Haig
Section 139 Age 16 to 18 Brass Solo
First: Jonathan Conrad
Second: Madison Crase
Third: Lauren Atkinson
Section 140 Age 13 to 15 Brass Solo
First: Alyssa Curtis
Second: Michael Aslin
Section 141 Age 12 & Under Brass Solo
First: Charlie Crocker
Second: Jenna Curtis
Third: Abraham Dubbeld
H Commended: Elizabeth Carroll
Section 142 Age 16 to 18 Woodwind Including Recorder Solo
First: Callum Miller
Second: Jessica Stobie
Third: Johnathon Cox
Section 143 Age 13 to 15 Woodwind Including Recorder Solo
First: Aimee Segal
Second: Luke Carroll
Third: Ella Strickland
H Commended: Sophie Woods
Section 144 Age 12 & Under Woodwind excluding Recorder Solo
First: Mikaela Amos
Second: Gabrielle Penaluna
Third: Christian de Jersey
H Commended: Layla Fulton
Section 145 Age 12 & Under Recorder Solo
First: Priya Anand
Second: Vivaan Puri
Third: Esha Maighan
Section 146 Age 18 & Under Instrumental other than Piano Solo
First: Jessica Stobie
Second: Angus Horlock
Third: Emma Watts
H Commended: Jack Lestone
Section 147A Year 7 to Age 18 Instrumental Duo
First: Jonathan Ly, Luke Carroll
Second: Townsville Grammar Sax Duo
Third: Ariana Bourke, Dylan Haar
Section 147B Year 7 to Age 18 Instrumental Duo
First: Ella Strickland, Jasmine Vera
Second: Charlotte To, Freya McManus
Third: Caitlin Woods, Sophie Woods
H Commended: Aime Segal, Lauren To
Section 148 Year 7 to Age 18 Instrumental Trio
First: Charle Crook,Emma Moore, Yu Matsueda
Second: Aimee Segal,Lauren To, Luke Carroll
Third: Cobi Connolly,Flynn Mintern, Zac Lee
Section 149A Year 7 to Age 18 Instrumental Quartet
First:E.McDonald,L.Herlambang,M.Robson, M. Knowles
Second:D.Lee,J.Ly,L.Roehr, S.de Jersey
Third:A.Horlock,A.Minehan,J.Cox, M.Miller
H Commended:A.Truong,A.Park,H.Rapson, V.Truong
Section 149B Year 7 to Age 18 Intrumental Quartet
First H.Gorden,J.Andrews,J.Faint, L.Adidi
Second E.Brown,E.Johnston,G.Canto, J.Whittle
Third: C.Connolly,F.Mintern,S.Fields, Z.Lee
Section 150A Year 6 & Under Instrumental Duo
First: Emily Gilmore, Mani Pradhan
Second: Amber Meeson, Mikaela Amos
Third: Annabelle Brown, Jason Wang
H Commended: Emily Eddison, Kasey Goodman
Section 150B Year 6 & Under Instrumental Duo
First: Alyssa Pang, Gabrielle Penaluna
Second: Esha Malghan, Manasee Sivayogagathan
Third: Myn Jeong Kim, Priya Anand
H Commended: Samantha Cooper, Sophie Cooper
Section 151 Year 6 & Under Instrumental Trio
First: Anika Chavan, Esha Maighan, Manasee Sivayogagathan
Section 152 Year 6 & Under Instrumental Quartet
First: A.Kingston,M.Crewdson,M.Dove, S.Male
Second: A.Meeson,J.Barrett,M.Pradhan, M.Amos
Third: C.Parenti,C.Cumming,H.Knowles, L.Evans
H Commended: E.Cumming,H.Baxter,K.West, L.Parmegiani
B.Parsons,C.Hui Moon,M.Speers, S.Andrews
Section 153 Age 18, Under Percussion Ensemble Group
First: Pimlico State High School Percussion Ensemble
Second: St Patricks Percussion Ensemble
Third: The Cathedral School Percussion Ensemble
Section 154A Age 18, Under Mixed Ensemble Group
First:Ryan Guitar Ensemble
Second:Southern Cross Secondary Guitar Ensemble 2
Third:Los Guitarristas
H Commended:St Margaret Mary's Guitar Ensemble
Section 154B Age 18, Under Mixed Ensemble Group
First:The Cathedral School Saxaphone Ensemble
Second:The Cathedral School Flute Bellissimo
Third:Kirwan High Flute Choir
H Commended:Townsville Grammar Clarient Ensemble
Section 154C Age 18, Under Mixed Ensemble Group
First: Townsville Grammar Celtic Strings
Second: The Cathedral School String Ensemble
Third: Southern Cross Secondary String Ensemble
H Commended: St Patricks Talko Group
Ryan String Ensemble
Section 155 Year 6, Under Percussion Ensemble Group
First: The Cathedral Junior School Percussion Ensemble
Second: Cranbrook State School
Third: Currajong SS Percussion Ensemble
Section 156A Year 6, Under Mixed Ensemble Group
First: Marian Guitar Ensemble
Second: The Cathedral Junior School Percussion Ensemble
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior Guitar Ensemble
H Commended: Holy Spirit Guitar Ensemble
Ryan Primary String Ensemble
Section 156B Year 6, Under Mixed Ensemble Group
First: The Cathedral Junior School Clarinet Ensemble
Second: The Cathedral Junior School Flutes
Third: St.Joseph's Mundingburra Allegretto Ensemble
Section 156C Year 6, Under Mixed Ensemble Group
First: Townsvile Central SS Ensemble
Second: Oonoonba State School Concert Band
Third: Townsville Central SS Band B
H Commended: Wulguru SS Ensemble
Section 157 Year 6, Under Recorder Ensemble Group
First: Townsville Grammar Junior Recorders
Second: The Cathedral School Junior Recorders
 
 
 
 
Speech and Drama 
Speech and Drama Trophies and Awards
Instrumental Bursary Age 15 to 18
Jessica Stobie
The Joan, Rex Prior Drama Bursary
Alice Bosanquet
The Magic House Speech Bursary
Brandon Lindsay
Trinity College Trophy for Drama
Kalani Guillien
Trellis of Lizards Trophy
St Joseph's Mundingburra 1B
Townsville Junior Grammar School Trophy
Marian Senior 1
Section 201A Year 4 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First St Care's 6A
Second St Care's 6B
Third St. Joseph's Mundingburra 6B
H Commended Southern Cross 6B
Marian Senior 2
St. Joseph's Mundingburra 6A
Section 201B Year 4 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First St Clare's 6C
Second St Joseph's The Strand 6B
Third Townsville Grammar Junior 6C
H Commended Townsville Grammar Junior 6H
St Joseph's The Strand 6MK
St Clare's 6D
Section 202A Year 5 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First: St Clare's 5C
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior 5B
Third: St. Joseph's Mundingburra 5A
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Junior 5W
Section 202B Year 5 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First: St. Joseph's The Strand 5MC
Second: St Joseph's The Strand 5D
Third: Southern Cross 5C
H Commended: St Clare's 5D
Section 203A Year 4 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First St Joseph's The Strand 4G
Second St Clare's 4B
Third St Joseph's The Strand 4L
H Commended Marian Acacia
Section 203B Year 4 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First St Clare's 4A
Second Marian Banksia
Third St Clare's 4C
H Commended St Anthony's 4A
Good Shepherd Yr 4
Holy Spirit Gr 4 Beetles
Section 204A Year 3 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First: St Clare's 3D
Second: St Joseph's The Strand 3JF
Third: St Clare's 3A
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3A
Section 204B Year 3 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First: St Clare's 3C
Second: Marian Eucalypts
Third: St Clare's 3B
H Commended: St Anthony's 3B
Section 205A Year 2 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First: St Clare's 2C
Second: St Joseph's The Strand 2R
Third: Marian Platypus
H Commended: Marian Possums
St Benedict's 2 Curlews
St Joseph's The Strand 2C
Section 205B Year 2 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First St. Joseph's Mundingburra 2A
Second St. Anthony's 2A
Third St Clare's 2A
H Commended St Joseph's Mundingburra 2B
St Clare's 2BC
Section 206A Year 1 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First: St Joseph's The Strand 1M
Second: St Clare's 1C
Third: Southern Cross 1A
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 1A
St Anthon's 1A
Section 206B Year 1 Choral Speaking Unison Group
First: Southern Cross 1C
Second: St Clare's 1A
Third: Good Shepherd 1C
H Commended: Southern Cross 1B
St Clare's 1D
Section 207A Prep, Under Choral Speaking Unison Group
First: St Joseph's The Strand Prep B
Second: St Clare's Prep B
Third: St Anthony's Prep A
H Commended: St Anthony's Prep D
St Joseph's The Strand Prep C
Section 207B Prep, Under Choral Speaking Unison Group
First: St Clare's Prep D
Second: St Joseph's The Strand Prep M
Third: St Clare's Prep C
H Commended: St Anthony's Prep B
Section 208 Year 6, Under Choral Speaking Partwork Group
First Marian Senior 1
Second St Anthony's 6A
Third St Anthony's 6C
H Commended St Anthony's 5B
St Anthony's 5D
St Anthony's 5C
Section 209A Year 4, Under Choral Speaking Partwork Group
First Marian Banksia
Second St Anthony's 4C
Third Marian Acacia
H Commended St Anthony's 4B
Section 209B Year 4, Under Choral Speaking Partwork Group
First St Anthony's 2D
Second St Clare's 1B
Third St Anthony's 1D
H Commended St Anthony's 2B
St Anthony's 1C
St Anthony's 2C
St Anthony's Prep A
St.Claire's Prep A
Section 210 Age 15 to 18 Recitation Championship Solo
First Brandon Lindsay
Second Anna Baxter
Third Dante Calliste
H Commended Lauren Atkinson
Section 211/212 Age 16 to 18 Poetry Solo
First: Dante Calliste
Second: Alice Bosanquet
Third: Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Bethany Cantoni
Section 213 Age 15 Poetry Solo
First Brandon Lindsay
Second Lukas Browne
Third Zai Calliste
H Commended Dylan Rao
Charlotte Rush
Sophie Miller
Section 214 Age 14 Poetry Solo
First Amaya Lejarraga
Second Gayatri Menon
Third Cadence McManus
H Commended Declan Tetley
Section 215A Age 13 Poetry Solo
First: Melanie Leslie
Second: Charlotte Bulat
Third: Eleanor Baxter
H Commended: Joshua Morton
Edgar Win
Section 215B Age 13 Poetry Solo
First: Asha Patel
Second: Keziah De Motte
Second: Ginger Cox
Third: Tanvi Yadav
H Commended: Georgia Buell
Section 216 Age 12 Poetry Solo
First Sarah Marshman
Second Carissa Rasalam
Third James Rasalam
H Commended Amber Meeson
Marcus Tetley
Brook Anderson
Section 217A Age 11 Poetry Solo
First Sienna Hall
Second Siena Guazzo
Third: Vienna Burke
H Commended: Grace Tapping
Annabel Goddard
Evie Laneyrie
Section 217B Age 11 Poetry Solo
First: Milla Hannay
Second: Sheanah De Motte
Third: Katelyn Denman
H Commended: Aaratrika Khanna
Section 218A Age 10 Poetry Solo
First: Isabella Pond
Second: Clara Kolb
Third: Bridget Baxter
H Commended: Chanel Dworjanyn
Audrey Holyoak
Alec Matthews
Section 218B Age 10 Poetry Solo
First: Riley Johnston
Second: Eliza Watts
Third: Estella Smith
H Commended: Caitlin Edwards
Shaun Gibson
Daniel Player
Section 219A Age 9 Poetry Solo
First: Harper Ryan
Second: Thomas Griffiths
Third: Nate Guazzo
H Commended: Ruby Buell
Section 219B Age 9 Poetry Solo
First: Tenille Round
Second: Luke De Jersey
Third: Annabel King
H Commended: Audrey Burbidge
Makenna Westcott
Cleo Welsh
Section 220 Age 8 Poetry Solo
First Lily Lipscomb
Second Rico Avolio
Third Elizabeth Griffiths
H Commended Campbell Kostolanji
Section 221 Age 7 Poetry Solo
First: Tristian Wiltshire
Second: Halle Laneyrie
Third: Gracie Tan
H Commended: Emilia Doyle
Emiliana Josifoski
Samantha Brennan
Section 222 Age 6 Poetry Solo
First: Frankie Thurston
Second: Henry White
Third: Emma Brooks
H Commended: Charlotta Pond
Dominic Avolio
Section 223 Age 5, Under Poetry Solo
First Ruby Doyle
Second Emma Bamford
Third: Isla Schultz
Section 224 Age 14 to 18 Australian Bush Poetry Solo
First: Lance Howell
Section 225 Age 11 to 13 Australian Bush Poetry Solo
First: Melanie Leslie
Second: Asha Patel
Third: Lachlan Denman
H Commended: Evie Laneyrie
Section 226 Age 10, Under Australian Bush Poetry Solo
First: Sara Stephan
Second: Clara Kolb
Third: Lily Lipscomb
Section 227 Age 14 to 18 Australian Bush Poetry - Own Choice Solo
First: Lance Howell
Second: Grace Stewart
Section 228 Age 11 to 13 Australian Bush Poetry - Own Choice Solo
First: Melanie Leslie
Second: Lachlan Denman
Third: Brook Anderson
Section 229 Age 10, Under Australian Bush Poetry - Own Choice Solo
First: Lily Lipscomb
Second: Clara Kolb
Section 230A Age 12 & Under Poem In Pairs Duo
First: Caryse Krogh, Claudia Tie
Second: Emily Ryan, Sienna Hall
Third: Amber Meeson, Annabel Goddard
H Commended: Gabrielle Morgan, Isabella Andrews
Lucy Bamford, Violet Lejarraga
Beth Patton, Brooke Castorina
Section 230B Age 12 & Under Poem in Pairs Duo
First Chloe Lone, Morgan Thom
Second Marlee Ewurum, Sheanah De Motte
Third Leila Strickland, Milla Blanco
H Commended Brook Anderson, Katelyn Denman
Section 231A Age 10 & Under Poem In Pairs Duo
First: Chanel Dworjanyn, Isabelle Pond
Second: Amaia Landy, Rico Avolio
Third: Bella Cazzulino, Manuella Franzmann
Section 231B Age 10 & Under Poem in Pairs Duo
First Estelle Johnson, Sarah Stephan
Second Ellie Murgha, Siara Bauer
Third Bronte Sewell, Mia Maguire
H Commended Cleo Reasons, Violet Macleod
Annabel King, Hunter Dwyer-Greenleaf
Madalyn hernandez, Mia Populin
Section 232 Age 7 & 8 Poem in Pairs Duo
First: Kate Andrews, Milla Saunders
Second: Bree Macor, Mila Cozzitorto
Third: Halle Laneyrie, Sophia Richardson
H Commended: Anika Ford, Darcie Egglestone
Angus McBaron, Benjamin Steine
Section 233 Age 11 & 12 Character Poem Solo
First: Marian Edwards
Second: Violet Lejarraga
Third: Mia Parsons
H Commended: Katelyn Denman
Brook Anderson
Section 234A Age 9 & 10 Character Poem Solo
First Clara Kolb
Second Malachi Steine
Third Nina Martini
H Commended Mala Brooks
Bonnie Myers
Caitlin Edwards
Section 234B Age 9 & 10 Character Poem Solo
First Daniel Player
Second Annabel King
Third Hunter Dwyer-Greenleaf
H Commended Clara Win
Amaia Landy
Kionha Melick
Section 235 Age 7 & 8 Character Poem
First Matthew Snee
Second Campbell Kostolanji
Third Lily Lipscomb
H Commended Bree Macor
Pippa Fletcher
Emiliana Josifoski
Rico Avolio
Section 236 Age 6 & Under Nursery Rhyme Solo
First: Emma Brooks
Second: Willoughby King
Third: Henry White
H Commended: Yazmin Black
Maeve McBaron
Monique Johnston
Makenzie McVeigh
Dominic Avolio
Landon Gordy
Section 237 Age 13 to 18 Humorous Poem Solo
First Kalani Guillien
Second Amaya Lejarraga
Third Lance Howell
Third Lachlan Denman
H Commended Sophie Miller
Section 238 Age 17 & 18 Shakespearean Championship Solo
First Alice Bosanquet
Section 239 Age 15 & 16 Shakepearean Excerpt Solo
First Brandon Lindsay
Second Kalani Guillien
Section 240 Age 17 & 18 Drama Solo
First: Alice Bosanquet
Second: Emma Robertson
Third: Madison Crase
Section 241 Age 16 Drama Solo
First: Sarah Hultgren
Second: Neshi Weerasooriya
Third: Kalani Guillien
H Commended: Lauren Atkinson
Ashleigh Dodson
Section 242 Age 15 Drama Solo
First: Dylan Rao
Second: Philippa Jhinku
Third: Hannah Cameron
H Commended: Sophie Miller
Brandon Lindsay
Section 243 Age 14 Drama Solo
First Amaya Lejarraga
Second Krishnan Menon
Third Olivia Bowater
H Commened Emma Monks
Gayatri Menon
Section 244 Age 13 Drama Solo
First: Lachlan Denman
Second: Melanie Leslie
Third: Edgar Win
Section 245 Age 11 & 12 Character Portrayal Solo
First Margot Tillack
Second Elizabeth Ferfolja Salmon
Second Brook Anderson
Third Agastya Macha
Section 246 Age 13 to 18 Duologue Duo
First Kalani Guillien, Sarah Hultgren
Second Namratha Kadiyala, Sophie Miller
Third: Ashleigh Dodson, Madison Crase
H Commended: Hannah Cameron, Latisha Wituschek
Chris Wriggleworth, Emma Robertson
Section 247 Age 13 to 15 Duologue Duo
First Brandon Lindsay, Philippa Jhinku
Second Sarah Jacob, Sasha Lea-Rowell
Third Georgia Gardiner, Milla Bartulovich
Section 248 Age 13 & 14 Duologue Duo
First: Amaya Lejarraga, Olivia Jade Bowater
Second: Cadence McManus, Lauren Maguira
Third: Keziah De Motte, Yasmin Lane
Section 249 Age 18 & Under Comedy Skit Duo
First: Brandon Lindsay, Sophie Miller
Second: Charlotte Williams, Holly Banister
Third: Alyssa Rowe, Lara McManus
H Commended: Micah Talbot, Mikaelie Payne
Charlotte To, Freya McManus
Section 250 Secondary School Drama Group
First Ignatius Park College Senior Drama
Second Twisted Theatre
Section 251 Year 6 & Under Drama Group
First: St Anthony's 6B
Second: Drama Club A
Third: St Benedict's 5/6 Turtles
H Commended: Drama Club B
Section 252 Year 4 & Under Drama Group
First St Joseph's Mundingburra 1B
Second Drama Club C
Third: Zig Zag Theatre
H Commended: St Benedict's 4 Dragonflies
Section 253 Age 13 to 18 Prepared Mime Solo
First Krishnan Menon
Second Dylan Rao
Third Amaya Lejarraga
Section 254 Age 9 to 12 Prepared Mime Solo
First Mia Brooks
Second Katelyn Denman
Section 255 Age 15 to 18 Solo Imprompu Drama Solo
First Kalani Guillien
Second Alice Bosanquet
Third Alexandria Quin
Section 256 Age 12 to 14 Solo Imprompu Drama Solo
First: Melanie Leslie
Second: Olivia Bowater
Third: Amaya Lejarraga
H Commended: Lachlan Denman
Section 257 Age 17 & 18 Impromptu Reading Solo
First Alice Bosanquet
Section 258 Age 15 & 16 Impromptu Reading Solo
First Brandon Lindsay
Second Dylan Rao
Third Joshua Rasalam
H Commended Kalani Guillien
Lauren Atkinson
Philippa Jhinku
Section 259 Age 13 & 14 Impromptu Reading Solo
First: Eleanor Baxter
Second: Amaya Lejarraga
Third: Lachlan Denman
H Commended: Hugh Cafferky
Ginger Cox
Asha Patel
Section 260 Age 12 Impromptu Reading Solo
First: Thomas Wilkinson
Second: Clementine Allien
Third: Sarah Marshman
Section 261/262 Age 11/Age 10 Impromptu Reading Solo
First: Meg Burbidge
Second: Clara Kolb
H Commended: Sharav Anuja
Grace Tipping
Section 263 Age 15 to 18 Prepared Public Speaking Solo
First: Jae Ho Park
Second: You Chen
Third: Brandon Lindsay
Lance Howell
Section 264 Age 13 & 14 Prepared Public Speaking Solo
First: Grace Hall
Second: Melanie Leslie
Third: Edgar Win
Section 265 Age 11 & 12 Prepared Public Speaking Solo
First: Jett Dawson
Second: Anna Snee
 
 
 
 
Dance 
Dance Awards
Janette Mulligan Bursary - Ballet
Mackenzie Coombe
Extensions Youth Dance Company Bursary - Tap or Modern
Zai Calliste
The Ann Roberts Trophy
Haylee White
Kurt Phelan Trophy
Dane Reid
Drummond Family Trophy
Ellise Pickering
Melissa Feather Trophy
Dane Reid
Sally-Maree Herlihy Trophy
Lucy Jepson
The Townsville Catholic Education Award
Ann Roberts Classical E
Section 301 Age 18 & Under Dance Trio/Quartet
First: Alannah Davies-Sorensen,Annika Vearing, Hannah Edwards
Second: Heidi-Grace Scheinpflug,Morgan Pringle,Poppy Smart, Sophie Rhind
Third: Abigail Carr-Pauline,Charli Higgins, Meg O'Keefe
Section 302 Age 18 & Under National Solo
First: Ellise Pickering
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Rory Jorgensen
H Commended: Hailey Foster
Ellie Murgha
Caitlyn Wiltshire
Section 303 Age 15 to 18 Tap Championship Solo
First: Ellise Pickering
Second: Hannah Giles
Third: Lauren Franettovich
Section 304 Age 15 to 18 Tap - Excluding Slow Solo
First: Ellise Pickering
Second: Keely McKenzie
Third: Hannah Giles
Section 305 Age 13 & 14 Tap - Excluding Slow Solo
First: Malanie Leslie
Second: Liam Shields
Third: Sarah Wilson
Mei Miyamoto
H Commended: Makenzie Griffin
Mikaela Dawson
Sharla Campbell
Section 306 Age 11 & 12 Tap - Excluding Slow Solo
First: Mei Miyamoto
Second: Mei Iwamura
Third: Amali Burch
Third: Brianna Phillips
H Commended: Caden White
Ava-Louise Bowes
Section 307 Age 9 & 10 Tap - Excluding Slow Solo
First: Madeleine Child
Second: Rin Miyamoto
Third: Poppy Smart
H Commended: Ayesha Poletto
Brianna Ninnes
Heidi-Grace Scheinpflug
Section 308 Age 7 & 8 Tap - Excluding Slow Solo
First: Maddison McDonald
Second: Isabella Vardanega
Third: Sophia Parmagian
Asha Lyons
H Commended: Ellietle Young
Aislin Ninnes
Section 309 Age 13 to 18 Tap - Slow Or Waltz Solo
First: Emily Nelson
Second: Hannah Giles
Anai Tillack
Third: Sarah Wilson
H Commended: Sharla Campbell
Section 310 Age 11 & 12 Tap - Slow Or Waltz Solo
First: Chelsea Williams
Section 311 Age 18 & Under Tap Duo
First: Lara Stewart, Maya Miller
Second: Makenzie Griffin, Melanie Leslie
Third: Callysta Morris, Mackenzie Hooking
Section 312 Age 12 & Under Tap Duo
First: Hailey Foster, Tobias Burbridge
Second: Gemma Ruff, Sophia Searle
Third: Crystal Coleman, Katelyn Denman
Danni Muller, Libby Alison
Section 313 Age 18 & Under Dance Duo
First: Freya Boggild, Zai Calliste
Second: Elise Pickering, Nicola Stanton
Third: Kobi Wheeler, Maya Hall
H Commended: Abby Wetherell, Sharla Campbell
Amy Bragg, Isabelle Spanswick
Alexandra Murdoch, Grace Jepson
Section 314 Age 14 & Under Dance Duo
First: Denby O'Keefe, Emily Nelson
Second: Pip Negri, Sophia Reeson
Third: Ava-Louise Bowes, Heidi Roggensack
Third: Amali Burch, Hyunchae Lee
H Commended: Bethany Bode, Chelsea Bode
Ainara Kelly, Yasmin Eaton
Section 315 Age 12 & Under Dance Duo
First: Addison Purdy, Taylor Bawden
Second: Faithe Richards, Trinitee Richards
Third: Charlotte Clive, Margot Tillack
H Commended: Isabella Vardanega, Sofia Inunciaga
Ava Ramn, Ruby Thomas
Section 316 Age 10 & Under Dance Duo
First: Madeleine Child, Rin Miyamoto
Second: Ava Ramn, Ruby Thomas
Third: Heidi Grace-Scheinpflug, Peyton Prothero
H Commended: Charli Higgins, Peter Homles
Madeleine Child, Rin Miyamoto
Section 317 Age 13 to 18 Song & Dance Solo
First: Freya Boggilid
Second: Elise Pickering
Third: Olivia Bowater
H Commended: Aimee Kirakovski
Section 318/319 Age 9 to 12 Song & Dance Solo
First: Emerson Green
Second: Grace Taylor
Third: Erica Round
H Commended: Shelby Giles
Section 320 Age 15 to 18 Classical Ballet Championship Solo
First: Dane Reid
Second: Mackenzie Coombe
Third: Elise Pickering
H Commended:
Section 321 Age 16 to 18 Classical Ballet Solo
First: Primrose Kern
Second: Mackenzie Coombe
Third: Ellise Pickering
H Commended: Kate Booth
Section 322 Age 15 Classical Ballet Solo
First: Keely McKenzie
Second: Zai Calliste
Third: Brooklyn Chivers
H Commended: Tiahna Windle
Section 323 Age 14 Classical Ballet Solo
First: Ruby Bartels
Second: Haylee White
Third: Sharla Campbell
Ruby Mitchell
H Commended: Olivia Bowater
Denby O'Keefe
Freya Boggild
Section 324 Age 13 Classical Ballet Solo
First: Ava-Louise Bowes
Second: Heidi Roggensack
Third: Mei Miyamoto
Mei Iwamura
H Commended: Amali Burch
Section 325 Age 12 Classical Ballet Solo
First: Ava Harris
Second: Lucy Jepson
Third: Morgan Pringle
H Commended: Faithe Richards
Charli Sichter
Kalista Nelson
Hailey Foster
Section 326 Age 11 Classical Ballet Solo
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Chelsea O'neill
Third: Charlotte Clive
Section 327 Age 10 Classical Ballet Solo
First: Tayla O'Brien
Second: Eiza Watts
Third: Freya Blacklock
Imogen Armstrong
H Commended: Ayesha Poletto
Emma Beasley
Section 328 Age 9 Classical Ballet Solo
First: Ashaleigh Boyle
Second: Poppy Smart
Third: Rin Miyamoto
Ellie Murgha
H Commended: Heidi-Grace Scheinpflug
Kahlee Martin
Section 329 Age 7 & 8 Classical Ballet Solo
First: Summer Stubbington
Second: Willow Humphries
Third: Mia Bonaventura
H Commended: Alyssa Garvey
Maddison McDonald
Laila Beath
Section 330 Age 16 to 18 Demi-Character Solo
First: Dane Reid
Second: Primrose Kern
Third: Maya Miller
Mackenzie Coombe
H Commended: Kobi Wheeler
Sophie Fisher
Elise Pickering
Section 331 Age 15 Demi-Character Solo
First: Charlotte Rundell
Second: Maite Kelly
Third: Zai Calliste
Section 332 Age 14 Demi-Character Solo
First: Freya Boggild
Second: Hannah Matich
Haylee White
Third: Sharla Campbell
H Commended: Ruby Bartels
Georgia Hamilton
Section 333 Age 13 Demi-Character Solo
First: Ava-Louise Bowes
Second: Mei Iwamura
Third: Hedi Roggensack
H Commended: Melanie Leslie
Lara Novelli
Liam Shields
Section 334 Age 12 Demi-Character (Demi-Pointe Only) Solo
First: Ava Harris
Second: Charli Sichter
Third: Faithe Richards
H Commended: Keira Child
Section 335 Age 11 Demi-Character (Demi-Pointe Only) Solo
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Caterina Vigor
Third: Eizabeth Nelson
H Commended: Georgia Biasi
Section 336 Age 10 Demi-Character (Demi-Pointe Only) Solo
First: Eliza Watts
Second: Charli Higgins
Third: Zarah Coombe
H Commended: Brianna Ninnes
Section 337 Age 9 Demi-Character (Demi-Pointe Only) Solo
First: Poppy Smart
Second: Ashaleigh Boyle
Third: Heidi-Grace Scheinpflug
H Commended: Sophie Rhind
Section 338 Age 7 & 8 Demi-Character (Demi-Pointe Only) Solo
First: Mia Bonaventura
Second: Laila Beath
Third: Scarlett Green
Kate Balgue
H Commended: Maddison McDonald
Peyton Smart
Alyssa Garvey
Section 339 Age 15 to 18 Modern Dance Championship Solo
First: Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Dane Reid
Third: Kobi Wheeler
Section 340A Age 16 to 18 Modern Dance - Slow Tempo Solo
First: Dane Reid
Second: Maya Hall
Third: Charli Hall
H Commended: Elliana Castrejana
Lauren Franettovich
Natalie Langdon
Section 340B Age 16 to 18 Modern Dance - Slow Tempo Solo
First: Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Kobi Wheeler
Third: Tamika Bacon
Third: Mitsuki Furutani-Burns
H Commended: Alannah Davies-Sorensen
Hannah Edwards
Emma Keeffe
Section 341 Age 15 Modern Dance - Slow Tempo Solo
First: Keely McKenzie
Second: Brooklyn Chivers
Third: Tiahna Windle
H Commended: Charlote Ruddell
Sofia Brescianini
Section 342 Age 14 Modern Dance - Slow Tempo Solo
First: Freya Boggild
Second: Evelyn Holmes
Third: Ruby Mitchell
Grace Jepson
H Commended: Sharla Campbell
Isabelle Franzmann
Hayee White
Section 343 Age 13 Modern Dance - Slow Tempo Solo
First: Mei Miyamoto
Second: Mei Iwamura
Third: Amali Burch
Third: Brianna Phillips
H Commended: Caden White
Ava-Louise Bowes
Section 344 Age 12 Modern Dance - Slow Tempo Solo
First: Lucy Jepson
Second: Morgan Pringle
Third: Layne Vignale
Ava Harris
H Commended: Chloe Thomas
Presley Tanner
Charli Sichter
Section 345 Age 11 Modern Dance - Slow Tempo Solo
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Georgia Biasi
Third: Addison Purdy
H Commended: Charlotte Clive
Section 346 Age 10 Modern Dance - Slow Tempo Solo
First: Chanel Dworjanya
Second: Taylor Bawden
Third: Emerson Green
H Commended: Imogen Armstrong
Zarah Coombe
Eliza Watts
Section 347A Age 16 to 18 Modern Dance - Up Tempo Solo
First: Dane Reid
Second: Maya Hall
Third: Kobi Wheeler
H Commended: Elliana Castledine
Kate Booth
Section 347B Age 16 to 18 Modern Dance - Up Tempo Solo
First: Tamika Bacon
Second: Mackenzie Coombe
Third: Yewayi Mushaya
H Commended: Sarah Mosch
Monique Davey
Alannah Davies-Sorensen
Section 348 Age 15 Modern Dance - Up Tempo Solo
First: Zai Calliste
Second: Keely McKenzie
Third: Brooklyn Chivers
H Commended: Jade Wilson
Section 349 Age 14 Modern Dance - Up Tempo Solo
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Freya Boggild
Third: Evelyn Holmes
H Commended: Sharla Campbell
Isabelle Franzmann
Lauren Muguira
Section 350 Age 13 Modern Dance - Up Tempo Solo
First: Ava-Louise Bowes
Second: Amali Burch
Third: Mei Iwamura
Heidi Roggensack
H Commended: Liam Shields
Mackenzie Griffin
Brianna Phillips
Section 351 Age 12 Modern Dance - Up Tempo Solo
First: Layne Vignale
Second: Lucy Jepson
Third: Ava Harris
H Commended: Keira Child
Gracie Smith
Charli Sichter
Section 352 Age 11 Modern Dance - Up Tempo Solo
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Addison Purdy
Third: Erica Round
H Commended: Charlotte Clive
Georgia Biasi
Section 353 Age 10 Modern Dance - Up Tempo Solo
First: Taylor Bawden
Second: Emily Goldburg
Third: Eliza Watts
H Commended: Chanel Dworjanya
Zarah Coombe
Emerson Green
Section 354A Age 9 Modern Dance Solo
First: Rin Miyamoto
Second: Ashaleigh Boyle
Third: Ellie Murgha
Sophie Rhind
H Commended: Tayla Dan
Heidi-Grace Scheinpflug
Section 354B Age 9 Modern Dance Solo
First: Poppy Smart
Second: Mia Roncato
Third: Zoe Addison Sawyer
Makenna Westcott
H Commended: Madeleine Child
Ruby Thomas
Section 355 Age 7 & 8 Modern Dance Solo
First: Willow Humphries
Second: Asha Lyons
Third: Maddison McDonald
H Commended: Isabella Vardanega
Mia Bonaventura
Summer Hernandez
Section 356 Age 13 to 18 Hip Hop Solo
First: Ava Walker
Second: Pip Negri
Third: Arwun Moretto
H Commended:
Section 357 Age 12 & Under Hip Hop Solo
First: Emerson Green
Second: Paeton Lorraway
Third: Lilli Sayers
Section 358 Age 6 Dance Solo
First: Peyton Prothero
Second: Aria Goldsack
Third: Kheeley Barnett
Paeton Lorraway
H Commended: Sophia McDonald
Sadie Denmand
Georgia Bancroft
Section 359 Age 5 & Under Tiny Tots Dance Solo
First: Lacey Rhind
Second: Kambelle McGuire
Third: Mikayla Close
H Commended: Amelia Jackson
Section 360 Age 13 to 18 Impromptu Dance - Demi-Character Solo
First: Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Kobi Wheeler
Third: Ava-Louise Bowes
Section 361 Age 13 to 18 Impromptu Dance - Modern Age Solo
First: Kobi Wheeler
Second: Tamika Bacon
Third: Evelyn Holmes
H Commended: Lara Novelli
Riley Scott
Ava-Louise Bowes
Section 362 Age 18 & Under Classical Dance Group
First: Ann Roberts Classical C
Second: Ann Roberts Classical B
Third: Julia Macalpine Dance Studio
H Commended: Ann Roberts Classical A
Section 363 Age 12 & Under Classical Dance Group
First: Ann Roberts Classical C
Second: Studio 36 Junior Ballet
Third: Ann Roberts Classical D
Section 364 Age 18 & Under Lyrical/Expressive Dance Group
First: Ann Roberts Lyrical A
Second: Julia Macalpine Dance Studio
Third: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
H Commended: Studio 36 Lyrical 2
TAPA C
Section 365 Age 12 & Under Lyrical/Expressive Dance Group
First: Ann Roberts Lyrical D
Second: Studio 36 JL
Third: TAPA A
H Commended: Dance Magnetic
Section 366 Age 18 & Under Jazz Dance Group
First: Julia Macalpine Dance Studio
Second: Ann Roberts Jazz B
Third: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
H Commended: TAPA E
Section 367 Age 12 & Under Jazz or Novelty Group
First: TAPA D
Second: Reflexions Dance Studio B
Third: Ann Roberts Jazz D
H Commended: Ann Roberts Jazz F
Section 368 Age 18 & Under Tap Group
First: Julia Macalpine Dance Studio
Second: Ann Roberts Tap A
Section 369 Age 12 & Under Tap Group
First: Ann Roberts Tap C
Second: Reflexions Dance Studio C
Third: Ann Roberts Tap B
H Commended:
Section 370 Year 7 to Age 18 Secondary School Dance Group
First: Townsville Grammar Dance Troupe
Second: Pimlico SHS Xdance
Third: Kirwan High Creative Arts Dance Senior
H Commended: St Margarot Mar's Senior Dance Troupe
St Pat's Dance Troupe Gold
Section 371 Year 6 & Under Primary School Dance Group
First: St Anthony's 6D
Second: SACC Dance Group
 
 
 
 
Irish Dancing 
Irish Dancing Trophies and Awards
Renee Medley ADCRG Trophy
Eamon O'Farrell
Lynam Family Trophy
Illana Richards
Townsville Celtic Dancing Association Bursary
None Qualified
Section 401A Age 9 & Over Beginners Reel Solo
First: Isabella Rose
Second: Melodie West
Third: Marshall Elcoate
H Commended: Olivia Poljakow
Section 401B Age 8 & Under Beginners Reel Solo
First: Lliana Richards
Second: Eamon O'Farrell
Third: Ruby Antoniutti
H Commended: Caitlin Mills
Katie McCann
Section 402A Age 9 & Over Beginners Light Jig Solo
First: Mrshall Elcoate
Second: Melodie West
Third: Olivia Poljakow
H Commended: Caitin Edwards
Blake Smith
Section 402B Age 8 & Under Beginners Light Jig Solo
First: Eatmon O'Farrell
Second: Ruby Antoniutti
Third: Illana Richards
H Commended: Jazlyn Daley
Katie McCann
Section 403A Age 9 & Over Beginners Single Jig Solo
First: Isabella Rose
Second: Melodie West
Third: Olivia Poljakow
H Commended: Caitlin Edwards
Section 403B Age 8 & Under Beginners Single Jig Solo
First: Ruby Antoniutti
Second: Eamon O'Farrell
Third: Illana Richards
H Commended: Caitlin Mills
Jazlyn Daley
Mia McCann
Section 404A Age 9 & Over Beginners Slip Jig Solo
First: Grace Buckley
Second: Isabella Rose
Third: Melodie West
H Commended: Olivia Poljakow
Section 404B Age 8 & Under Beginners Slip Jig Solo
First: Ruby Antoniutti
Second: Eamon O'Farrell
Third: Illana Richards
H Commended: Caitlin Mills
Penny St George
Section 405A Age 9 & Over Beginners Treble Jig Solo
First: Melodie West
Second: Grace Buckley
Third: Isabella Rose
H Commended: Olivia Poljakow
Ben Buckley
Section 405B Age 8 & Under Beginners Treble Jig Solo
First: Ruby Antoniutti
Second: Eamon O'Farrell
Third: Caitlin Mills
H Commended: Jazlyn Daley
Section 406 Age 17 & Under Primary Reel Solo
First: Niamh Rodney
Second: Grace Buckley
Third: Lauren Meier
H Commended: Ben Russell
Grace Blakeney
Grace Russell
Section 407 Age 11 & Over Primary Slip Jig Solo
First: Trinitee Richards
Second: Isabella Mcrae
Third: Niamh Rodney
H Commended: Lauren Meier
Ashley Dunigan
Section 408 Age 17 & Under Primary Treble Jig Solo
First: Trinitee Richards
Second: Grace Russell
Third: Isabella Mcrae
H Commended: Grace Blakeney
Matilda Canny Grau
Section 409 Age 17 & Under Primary Hornpipe Solo
First: Isabella Mcrae
Second: Matilda Canny-Gray
Third: Trinitee Richards
H Commended: Ashley Dunigan
Grace Blakeney
Grace Buckley
Section 410A Age 11 & Over Primary Traditional St Patrick’s Day Solo
First: Grace Russell
Second: Melodie West
Third: Isabella Mcrae
H Commended: Lauren Meier
Section 410B Age 10 & Under Primary Traditional St Patrick’s Day Solo
First: Grace Blakeney
Second: Trinitee Richards
Third: Matilda Canny-Grau
H Commended: Grace Buckley
Section 411 Age 17 & Under Intermediate Reel Solo
First: Hannah Cook
Second: Tara Woods
Third: Kate Dean
H Commended: Isabella Mcrae
Section 412 Age 17 & Under Intermediate Slip Jig Solo
First: Kate Dean
Second: Tara Woods
Section 413 Age 17 & Under Intermediate Treble Jig Solo
First: Tara Woods
Second: Kate Dean
Third: Niamh Rodney
Section 414 Age 17 & Under Intermediate Hornpipe Solo
First: Morgan Hemphill
Second: Hannah Cook
Third: Kate Dean
H Commended: Tara Woods
Section 415 Age 17 & Under Intermediate Set Dance - Own Choice Solo
First: Hannah Cook
Second: Kate Dean
Third: Kalya Neil
H Commended: Tara Woods
Section 416 Age 17 & Under Open Reel Solo
First: Trinitee Richards
Second: Morgan Hemphill
Third: Kalya Neil
Section 417 Age 17 & Under Open Slip Jig Solo
First: Morgan Hemphill
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Hannah Cook
Section 418 Age 17 & Under Open Treble Jig Solo
First: Morgan Hemphill
Second: Hannah Cook
Third: Kaiya Neil
Section 419 Age 17 & Under Open Hornpipe Solo
First: Kaiya Neil
Section 420 Age 17 & Under Open Set Dance Own Choice Solo
First: Morgan Hemphill
Section 421 Age 17 & Under Reels in Couples Duo
First: Hannah Cook, Morgan Hemhill
Second: Ben Russell, Grace Russell
Section 422 Under Age 13 Reels in Couples Duo
First: Grace Buckley, Niamh Rodney
Second: Eamon O'Farrell, Ruby Antoniutti
Third: Grace Blakeney, Mia McCann
Section 423 Age 17 & Under Irish Ceili Group
First: City of Cairns Irish Dancers Group 1
Second: Burdekin Celtic Dancers A
Section 424 Under Age 13 Irish Ceili Group
First: City of Cairns Irish Dancers Group 2
 
 
 
 
Highland Dancing 
Highland Dancing Trophies and Awards
Townsville Highland Dancing Association Trophy - Most Promising Intermediate Dancer
Caitlyn Wiltshire
Glengarry Highland Dancers Association Trophy -Encourgement Award Novice
Grace Buckley
Glengarry Highland Dancers Association Trophy - Encouragement Award -Premier
Madeleine Barrett
Glengarry Highland Dancers Association Trophy - Most Promising Premier
Alyssa Keir
Tville Highland Dancing Association Bursary
Hayley Fittler
Section 501 Age 4 & Under 7 Primary Pas De Basques Solo
First: Annabelle de Hong
Second: Mikhaila Miller
Third: Harper Mason
H Commended: Montana Seymour
Karalee Davies
Section 502 Age 4 & Under 7 Primary Pas De Basques & High Cuts Solo
First: Mikhaila Miller
Second: Annabelle de Hong
Third: Montana Seymour
H Commended: Eamon O'Farrell
Harper Mason
Section 503 Age 4 & Under 7 Primary Highland Fling Solo
First: Mikhaila Miller
Second: Annabelle de Hong
Third: Eamon O'Farrell
H Commended: Madilyn Wiltshire
Section 504A Age 10 & Over Beginner Highland Fling Solo
First: Carla Martin
Second: Adelaide de Hong
Third: Emily Ross
H Commended: Isabella Rose
Section 504B Age 9 & Under Beginner Highland Fling Solo
First: Andie Lane
Second: Grace Sheehan
Third: Jonas de Hong
H Commended: Bella Turner
Section 505A Age 10 & Over Beginner Sword Dance Solo
First: Carla Martin
Second: Emma Carr
Third: Emily Ross
H Commended: Isaiah de Hong
Section 505B Age 9 & Under Beginner Sword Dance Solo
First: Andie Lane
Second: Bella Turner
Third: Jonas de Hong
H Commended: Zoe Cowen
Grace Sheehan
Section 506A Age 10 & Over Beginner Seann Truibhas Solo
First: Carla Martin
Second: Lily Rixon
Third: Sarah Pierce
H Commended: Isabella Rose
Section 506B Age 9 & Under Beginner Seann Truibhas Solo
First: Andie Lane
Second: Lilly Wilesmith
Third: Jonas de Hong
Section 507A Age 10 & Over Beginner Scottish Lilt Solo
First: Carla Martin
Second: Isabella Rose
Third: Isaiah de Hong
H Commended: Adelaide de Hong
Section 507B Year 9 & Under Beginner Scottish Lilt Solo
First: Lilly Wilesmith
Second: Jonas de Hong
Third: Zoe Cowen
H Commended: Grace Sheehan
Section 508A Age 10 & Over Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Solo
First: Carla Martin
Second: Adelaide de Hong
Third: Emily Ross
Section 508B Age 9 & Under Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Solo
First: Lilly Wilesmith
Second: Andie Lane
Third: Jonas de Hong
Section 509 Age 18 & Under Novice Highland Fling Solo
First: Brigette Rose
Second: Calliope Lazaredes
Third: Bella Brostrom
H Commended: Makayla Daley
Tahliah Webster
Section 510 Age 18 & Under Novice Sword Dance Solo
First: Makayla Daley
Second: Calliope Lazaredes
Third: Brigette Rose
H Commended: Loralei Watson
Peter Holmes
Section 511 Age 18 & Under Novice Seann Truibhas Solo
First: Makayla Daley
Second: Belle Brostrom
Third: Brigette Rose
H Commended: Tahliah Webster
Calliope Lazaredes
Hayley Shirling
Section 512 Age 18 & Under Novice Scottish Lilt Solo
First: Tahliah Webster
Second: Calliope Lazaredes
Third: Brigette Rose
H Commended: Makayla Daley
Grace Buckley
Section 513 Age 18 & Under Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy Solo
First: Calliope Lazaredes
Second: Tahliah Webster
Third: Makayla Daley
H Commended: Brigette Rose
Bella Brostrom
Grace Buckley
Section 514 Age 18 & Under Intermediate Highland Fling Solo
First: Ellie Murgha
Second: Caitlyn Wiltshire
Third: Megan Lewis
H Commended: Abbie Penny
Beth Patton
Section 515 Age 18 & Under Intermediate Sword Dance Solo
First: Ellie Murgha
Second: Louisa Cowen
Third: Caitlyn Wiltshire
H Commended: Emma Rowson-Harris
Section 516 Age 18 & Under Intermediate Seann Truibhas Solo
First: Natalie Langdon
Second: Marcey Bennett
Third: Hayley Fittler
H Commended: Sharla Campbell
Section 517 Age 18 & Under Intermediate Sailor's Hornpipe Solo
First: Ellie Murgha
Second: Caitlyn Wiltshire
Third: Beth Patton
Section 518 Age 18 & Under Intermediate Irish Jig Solo
First: Ellie Murgha
Second: Sharni Pierce
Third: Caitlyn Wiltshire
H Commended: Grace Blakeney
Section 519A Age 15 & Over Premier Sword Dance Solo
First: Natalie Langdon
Second: Marcey Bennett
Third: Alyssa Keir
H Commended: Ellie Henley
Section 519B Age 14 Premier Sword Dance Solo
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Chloe Barnham
Third: Madison Turner
Section 519C Age 13 & Under Premier Sword Dance Solo
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Tara Matheson
Third: Emily O'Callaghan
Section 520A Age 15 & Over Premier Irish Jig Solo
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Brooklyn Chivers
Third: Amelie Richardson Schulz
H Commended: Ellie Henley
Section 520B Age 14 Premier Irish Jig Solo
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Madison Turner
Third: Chloe Barnham
H Commended: Hayley Fittler
Section 520C Age 13 & Under Premier Irish Jig Solo
First: Hailey Foster
Second: Grace McDonald
Third: Tara Woods
Section 521A Age 15 & Over Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Solo
First: Marcey Bennett
Second: Natalie Langdon
Third: Alyssa Keir
H Commended: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Section 521B Age 14 Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Solo
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Madison Turner
Third: Brooke Elliott
H Commended: Chloe Barnham
Section 521C Age 13 & Under Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Solo
First: Hailey Foster
Second: Grace McDonald
Third: Tara Matheson
H Commended: Madeleine Barrett
Section 522A Age 15 & Over Premier Earl of Errol Solo
First: Alyssa Keir
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Natalie Langdon
H Commended: Ellie Henley
Amelie Richardson Schulz
Section 522B Age 13 & Under Premier Earl of Errol Solo
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Hayley Fittler
Third: Madison Turner
Section 522C Age 13 & Under Premier Earl of Errol Solo
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Tara Matheson
Third: Hailey Foster
Section 523A Age 14 & Over Premier Highland Title Solo
First: Madeleine Barrett
Second: Hailey Foster
Third: Emily O'Callaghan
Section 523B Age 13 & Under Premier Highland Title Solo
First: Ellie Murgha
Second: Caitlyn Wiltshire
Third: Emma Rowson-Harris
H Commended: Beth Patton
Grace Blakeney
Section 524 Age 18 & Under Choreographic Group
First: Tapa Highland Rival
Second: Tapa Highland Thunder
Third: Ann Roberts Kilties
H Commended: Thistle-do
 
 
 
 
  
Literary
Literature Senior Encouragement Award
Drew Roberts
Literature Junior Encouragement Award
Deona Emmanuel
Section 601 - Year 7 to Age 18 Original Poem Solo
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Grace Quin
Third: Ben Fitzpatrick
H Commended: Leisle Kuhle
Section 602 - Years 5 & 6 Original Poem Solo
First: Angus Faichney
Second: Gemma Morris
Third: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Section 603 - Years 3 & 4 Original Poem Solo
First: Juliette Pearce
Second: Claire Barbagallo
Third: Matthew Snee
H Commended: Kate Hancock
Archer Rawnsley
Section 604 - Year 2 & Under Original Poem Solo
First: Adam Snee
Second: Henry Hedger
Third: Alexander Williams
Section 605 - Year 7 to Age 18 Short Story Solo
First: Naomi Kuhle
Second: Leisle Kuhle
Third: Alexandra Quin
H Commended Lauren Atkinson
Brandon Lindsay
Sophie de Jersey
Zara Roberts
Luke Carroll
Section 606 - Year 7 to Age 18 Short Story Solo
First: Zara Roberts
Second: Sophie de Jersey
Third: Lauren Atkinson
Section 607 - Year 10 to Age 18 Creative Writing Solo
First: Drew Roberts
Second: Pamela Emmanoilidis
Third: Tayla Oshyer
Sienna Thomas
Brandon Lindsay
Laclan Daniel
Elizabeth Carroll
Anai Tillack
Section 608A - Year 6 Creative Writing Solo
First: Trina Yapp
Second: Edan Watson
Third: Annais Lazaredes
H Commended: Max Quin
Vienne Richardson
Bridgette Longson
Section 608B - Year 6 Creative Writing Solo
First: Christina Andreakis
Second: Sienna Hall
Third: Emmy Tuckett
H Commended: Maxwell Kendall
Kade Toigo
Haydan King
Section 609A - Year 5 Creative Writing Solo
First: Ella Stockham
Second: Annliya Binu
Third: Grace King
H Commended: Chloe Lone
Morgan Thom
Leylani Hutana
Section 609B-Year 5 Creative Writing Solo
First: Grace Patching
Second: Taleisha Gaeta
Third: Gianluca Bryant
H Commended: Colin Rajesh
Callan Watson
Kelly Davis
Section 610A - Year 4 Creative Writing Solo
First: Alexandra Greenway
Second: Riley Johnston
Third: Sarah Glascow
H Commended: Ryley Megaley
Lincoln Boon
Caitlyn Wiltshire
Section 610B - Year 4 Creative Writing Solo
First: Ebony Dellaway
Second: Chloe Swanson
Third: Will Langford
H Commended: Sebella Cowie
Kate Raju
Abbey Vickers
Section 611A - Year 3 Creative Writing Solo
First: Ella Davies
Second: Jorja Cornick
Third: Paige Wise
H Commended: Abbey Spring
Rory Farrell-Downs
Section 611B - Year 3 Creative Writing Solo
First: Amelie Edwards
Second: Anika Ford
Third: Skyla Scandlyn
H Commended: Lexi Clarke
Stephanie Longson
Chase Reid
Section 612A - Year 2 Creative Writing Solo
First: Deona Emmanuel
Second: Madison Long
Third: Samantha Morgan
H Commended: Lucas Cowie
Tiarna Martin
Lincoln Bracken
Section 612B - Year 2 Creative Writing Solo
First: Alysha Kant
Second: Asha-Kate Eisel
Third: Brooke Gordon
H Commended: Ellie Dingle
Section 613A - Year 1 & Under Creative Writing Solo
First: Ella Edwards
Second: Lucas Kersnovske
Third: Eliza Leon
H Commended: Liam Hunter
Edan Payne
Connor Lazzaroni
Section 613B - Year 1 & Under Creative Writing Solo
First: Emma Brooks
Second: Milla Brosnan
Third: Shaun Jacob
H Commended: Eamon O'Farrell
Grace Purcell
Section 614 - Year 10 to Age 18 Functional Writing Solo
First: Leisle Kuhle
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Lucy Fitzpatrick
H Commended: Paige Thomas
Section 615 - Year 7 to 9 Functional Writing Solo
First: Grace Quin
Second: Brandon Lindsay
Third: Sienna Thomas
H Commended: Maria Daniel
Ben Fitzpatrick
Sharla Campbell
Section 616 - Year 5 & 6 Functional Writing Solo
First: Anna Snee
Second: Stephanie Morgan
Third: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Section 617 - Year 3 & 4 Functional Writing
No competitors
 
 
 
 
  
Visual Arts
Senior Art Encouragement Award
Seoyeon Kim
Junior Art Encouragement Award
Joshua Hancock
Cath Meharry Encouragement Award
Rhiannon Shaw
Section 618 - Year 7 to Age 18 Media Solo
First: Brandon Lindsay
Section 619 - Year 6 & Under Media Solo
First:: Fawn Terrace
Second: Eli Williams
Third: Max Quin
H Commended: Maddison Carleton
Section 620 - Year 7 to Age 18 Art Work Solo
First: Seoyeon Kim
Second: Nakeya Herbert
Third: Sharla Campbell
H Commended: Emma Moore
Venice Mellick
Section 621A - Year 6 Art Work Solo
First: Beau Rixon
Second: Phoebe Day
Third: Georgia Arnol-Fulton
H Commended: Annabelle Kingston
Olivia Sellars
Section 621B - Year 6 Art Work Solo
First: Rhiannon Shaw
Second: Joesphine Jones-Goodwin
Third: Darcee Snelleman
H Commended: Vereana Peters
Section 622A - Year 5 Art Work Solo
First: Grace King
Second: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Third: Zi Xi Chen
H Commended: Riley Sievers
Section 622B - Year 5 Art Work Solo
First: Lote Koloi
Second: Taleisha Gaeta
Third: Caitlyn McMillan
H Commended: Emily Brush
Angelica Milne
Section 622C - Year 5 Art Work Solo
First: Liam Doyle
Second: Vanessa Keim
Third: Zali Prideaux
H Commended: Cooper Pain
Rachael Williams
Section 623A - Year 4 Art Work Solo
First: Maia Brooks
Second: Leo Hoskins
Third: Chelsea Jacobson
H Commended: Sadie Desatge
Emmi McCartney
Section 623B - Year 4 Art Work Solo
First: Rhiley Penna-Collins
Second: Ella Baumann
Third: Charli Cox
H Commended: Riley Smith
Evie Absolon
Section 623C - Year 4 Art Work Solo
First: Kilahni-Kae Huston
Second: Kaliyah Dainer
Third: Ella Johnstone
H Commended: Hunter Powell
Section 624A - Year 3 Art Work Solo
First: Rhys Peffers
Second: Oliver Chappel
Third: Charlotte McClarty
H Commended: Jun Kim
Section 624B - Year 3 Art Work Solo
First: Kate Hancock
Second: Luke Walsh
Third: Bodhi Goacher
H Commended: Drew Harris
Isabella Contarino
Section 625A Year 2 Art Work Solo
First: Abigail Charles
Second: Benedite Ward
Third: Leah Hamilton
H Commended: Marlinke Coetser
Section 625B Year 2 Art Work Solo Year 2 Art Work Solo
First: Tristan Wiltshire
Second: William Munro
Third: Lachlan Douglas
H Commended Zoe Hemmett
Nina Wang
Section 626 - Year 1 Art Work Solo
First: Emma Brooks
Second: Georgia McCall
Third: Tom Absolon
H Commended: Ethan Dare
Section 627 - Prep & Under Art Work Solo
First: Joshua Hancock
Second: Ruby Doyle
Third: Andy Agapiou
H Commended: Bronte Goacher
Section 628 - Secondary School 3D Art Work Solo
First: Evelyn Holmes
Second: Anai Tillack
Third Erynne Randall
H Commended
Section 629A - Primary School 3D Art Work Solo
First: Margot Tillack
Second: Caitlin Holmes
Third: Caitlyn Penny
Section 629B - Primary School 3D Art Work Solo
First: Oscar Tillack
 
 
 
 
Photography 
Senior Photographic Encouragement Award
Braydon Glover
Middle School Photographic Award
Sienna Thomas
Junior Photographic Encouragement Award
Mollie Fitzpatrick
Section 630 - Year 10 to Age 18 Photograph-Landscape/Seascape
First: Braydon Glover
Second: Lachlan Bourke
Third: Paige Thomas
H Commended Rebecca Kelso
Section 631 - Year 10 to Age 18 Photograph-Portrait
First: Paige Thomas
Second: N/A
Third: N/A
H Commended Rebecca Kelso
Section 632-Year 7 to 9 Photograph-Landscape/Seascape
First: Sienna Thomas
Second: Luke Carroll
Third: Clare Stewart
H Commended Abbey Snell
Elizabeth Carroll
Section 633 - Years 7, 8 & 9 Middle School Photograph - Portrait Solo
First: Sienna Thomas
Second: Abbey Snell
Third: Keeley Alexander
H Commended: Ben Fitzpatrick
Section 634A - Years 4, 5 & 6 Primary School Photograph Solo
First: Gemma Morris
Second: Mollie Fizpatrick
Third: Edan Watson
H Commended: Evie Laneyrie
Emily Lestone
Section 634B - Years 4, 5 & 6 Primary School Photograph Solo
First: Alexis Nemeth
Second: Kartia Hankin
Third: William Charles
H Commended: Jenna Land
Section 635 - Year 3 & Under Junior Primary School Photograph Solo
First: Bodhi Goacher
Second: Halle Laneyrie
Third: Abigail Charles
H Commended: Katie McDonald
Townsville Eisteddfod Results 2019
Updated 16 October 2019