Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo


North Queensland's Biggest Performing Arts Festival

Townsville Catholic Education Award -
$200 awarded to the choir or group attaining the highest marks throughout the Eisteddfod. Ann Roberts School of Dance Group A (97 marks)
Music - Vocal 
Townsville Choral and Orchestral Society Bursary
Bianca Bacchiella
Susan Grinsell Trophy
Hannah Royle
Bishop Benjamin Trophy
Pimlico Voices
Margaret Nickson Trophy
Bianca Bacchiella
Vocal Encouragement Award 11 and under
Isabelle Smallwood-Baker
Most Promising Male Vocalist 13 and under
Zac Bennett
Most Promising Male Vocalist 14 to 18 years
Daniel Kelso
Section 1 Senior Choral Championship Ages 18 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: St Patrick's College
Kirwan State High School
Third: Ryan Catholic College Secondary Choir
Townsville Grammar Singers
H Commended: St Anthony's Singers
Unison Chorus
First: Kirwan State High School
Second: Pimlico Voices
Third: Townsville Grammar Singers
H Commended: St Patrick's College
Ryan Catholic College Secondary Choir
St Anthony's Singers
Australian Composer
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: Townsville Grammar Singers
Third: St Patrick's College
Kirwan State High School
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College Secondary Choir
St Anthony's Singers
Senior Choral ChampionshipPimlico Voices
Section 2 Middle School Choral Championship Year 9 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Tville Grammar Mezzo Middle School Choir
Second: Pimlico State High School Junior Choir
Third: Cathedral School VOCE
Unison Chorus
First: Tville Grammar Mezzo Middle School Choir
Second: Pimlico State High School Junior Choir
Third: Cathedral School VOCE
Australian Composer
First: Pimlico State High School Junior Choir
Second: Tville Grammar Mezzo Middle School Choir
Third: Cathedral School VOCE
Section 2 Middle School Choral Championship Year 9 and under
Townsville Grammar Mezzo Middle School Choir
Section 3A Primary Choral Championship Year 6 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Cathedral School Animato Choir
Second: Calvary Christian College Choir
Third: Currajong Choir
Townsville Grammar Junior Majors Choir
H Commended: Mundingburra State School Choir
Belgian Gardens State School Senior Choir
Australian Composer
First: Cathedral School Animato Choir
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior Majors Choir
Third: Currajong Choir
H Commended: Belgian Gardens State School Senior Choir
Section 3B Primary Choral Championship Year 6 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Kirwan State School Senior Choir
Second: St Clare's Catholic School Choir
Third: Willows State School Senior Choir
H Commended: Southern Cross C/ College Primary Choir
Bluewater State School Choir
Ryan Catholic College Primary Choir
Australian Composer
First: Kirwan State School Senior Choir
Second: Ryan Catholic College Primary Choir
Third: Willows State School Senior Choir
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School Choir
Section 3A /3B Primary Choral Championship Year 6 and under
Kirwan State School Senior Choir
Section 4A Junior Primary Choral Championship Year 4 and under
First Chorus
First: Belgian Gardens State School Junior Choir
Second: Currajong Junior Choir
Third: Cathedral School Sopranina Choir
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra Minis
Townsville Central Junior Choir
Unison Chorus
First: Currajong Junior Choir
Second: Cathedral School Sopranina Choir
Third: Townsville Central Junior Choir
Section 4B Junior Primary Choral Championship Year 4 and under
First Chorus
First: Ryan Catholic College Junior Choir
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior Minors Choir
Third: Kirwan State School Junior Choir
H Commended: Annandale State School Junior Choir
Willows State School Junior Choir
Unison Chorus
First: Ryan Catholic College Junior Choir
Second: Kirwan State School Junior Choir
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior Minors Choir
H Commended: Annandale State School Junior Choir
Willows State School Junior Choir
Primary Junior Choral Championship Year 4 and under
Ryan Catholic College Junior Choir
Section 5A Unison Chorus Year 6 and under
First: Ryan Catholic College Primary Choir
Second: Oonoonba State School Choir
Currajong Choir
Section 5B Unison Chorus Year 6 and under
First: Kirwan State School Choir
Second: Good Shepherd Music Makers
Third: Willows SS Senior Choir
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School Choir
St Anthony's CC Padua Choir
Section 6 Modern Chorus Ages 18 and under
First: Pimlico State High School
Second: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble
Third: Kirwan State High School Choir
H Commended: St Anthony's Singers
Cathedral School VOCE
Section 7 Novelty Chorus Year 6 and under
First: Currajong Choir
Second: Ryan C C Junior Choir
Third: St Clare's C S Choir
Willows S S Senior Choir
H Commended: Townsville Central Senior Choir
Cranbrook S S Senior Choir
Weir S S Choir
Section 8 Open Novelty Chorus Ages 18 and under
First: Pimlico State High School
Second: Kirwan State High School Choir
Third: Cathedral School VOCE
Section 9A Folk Singing Unison or Partwork Year 6 and under
First: Cathedral School Animato Choir
Second: Currajong Choir
Third: Cranbrook State School Senior Choir
H Commended: Townsville Central Senior Choir
Ryan Catholic College Primary Choir
Section 9B Folk Singing Unison or Partwork Year 6 and under
First: Kirwan State School Folk Choir
Second: Willows State School Senior Choir
Third: Annandale State School Senior Choir
H Commended: St Anthony's CC Padua Choir
Good Shepherd Music Makers
Section 10 Folk Singing Partwork Ages 18 and under
First: Kirwan State High School Choir
Second: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble
Third: Pimlico State High School
H Commended: Cathedral School VOCE
Ryan Catholic College Secondary Choir
Section 11 Solo from Musical Ages 17 thru 18
First: Daniel Kelso
Second: Chelsea Chandler
Hannah Royle
Third: Sarah Valinotti
H Commended: Bianca Bachiella
Section 12 Solo from Musical Age 16
First: Oliver Meade
Second: Ruby Ioannou
Kiara Clay
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
Tristram Nickson
Section 13 Solo from Musical Age 15
First: Adele Pickering
Second: Dennis Perez Castillo
Third: Jacalyn Adcock
H Commended: Jessica Scott
Gypsy Aston
Anoj Sabesan
Section 14 Solo from Musical Age 14
First: Annabel Kelly
Second: Sienna Stott
Third: Courtney Beplate
H Commended: Stephanie Nickson
Section 15/16 Novelty vocal solo Ages 12 thru 13
First: Charlotte Meade
Second: Emily Lafferty
Third: Chloe Dickinson
H Commended: Phillipa Jhinku
Section 17 Novelty vocal solo Age 11
First: Isabella Smallwood-Baker
Second: Freya Boggild
Ameya Ransom
Third: Cadence McManus
H Commended: Taylah Munro
Molly Ballantyne
Olivia Bowater
Zac Bennett
Section 18 Novelty vocal solo Age 10
First: Caden White
Second: Georgia Gardiner
Third: Thiviru Thilakaratne
Maria Gundorova
H Commended: Melanie Leslie
Section 19/20 Novelty vocal solo Ages 7 thru 9
First: Amber Meeson
Second: Lily Munro
Third: Crystal Coleman
H Commended: Maddisyn McCaskill
Section 21 Modern Pop vocal solo Ages 16 thru 18
First: Chelsea Chandler
Second: Sarah Valinoti
Third: Oliver Meade
H Commended: Kiara Clay
Leonie Ansell
Emma Higgins
Molly-Beth Campbell
Paris Thompson
Section 22 Classical vocal championship Ages 16 thru 18
First: Bianca Bachiella
Second: Krishna Patel
Rose Ioannou
Third: Georgia Hasson
H Commended: Gautam Ashok Abhynkar
Amber Henderson
Section 23/24 Girls Classical vocal solo Ages 16 thru 18
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Rose Ioannou
Third: Georgia Hasson
Ruby Ioannou
H Commended: Krishna Patel
Section 25/26 Girls Classical vocal solo Ages 14 thru 15
First: Jacalyn Adcock
Second: Adele Pickering
Third: Lauren Franettovich
H Commended: Jessica Scott
Annabel Kelly
Sienna Stott
Section 27/28 Girls Classical vocal solo Ages 12 thru 13
First: Charlotte Meade
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Chloe Dickinson
H Commended: Louise Whittaker
Sarah Hultgren
Emily Lafferty
Section 29/30 Girls Classical vocal solo Ages 10 thru 11
First: Isabella Smallwood-Baker
Second: Freya Boggild
Third: Jorja Triffett
H Commended: Melanie Leslie
Taylah Munro
Ameya Ransom
Olivia Bowater
Section 31/32 Girls and Boys Classical vocal solo Ages 8 thru 9
First: Amber Meeson
Second: Lily Munro
Third: Kate Fraser
Crystal Coleman
H Commended: Lillian McClintock
Section 33 Girls and Boys Classical vocal solo Ages 5 thru 7
No entries
Section 34 Boys Classical vocal solo Ages 14 thru 18
First: Dennis Perez Castillo
Second: Tristram Nickson
Third: Anoj Sabesan
H Commended: Gautam Ashok Abhynkar
Section 35/36 Boys Classical vocal solo Ages 10 thru 13
First: Caden White
Second: Zac Bennett
Third: Casey Jeffree
H Commended: Dylan Cassella
Section 37 Novelty vocal duet Ages 13 thru 18
First: Chelsea Chandler and Sarah Valinoti
Second: Emily Smith and Kiara Clay
Third: Charlotte Meade and Hannah Cameron
H Commended: Georgia Hasson and Jessica Scott
Section 38/39 Classical Vocal Duet Ages 13 thru 18
First: Lauren Franettovich and Teal Warner
Second: Chloe Dickinson and Gabriela Rigano-Walker
Third: Annabel Kelly and Emily Lafferty
Section 40 Classical Vocal duet Ages 12 and under
First: Molly Ballantyne, Freya Ballantyne
Second: Paige Stanek, Ameya Ransom
Third: Caden White, Maria Gundorova
H Commended: Taylah Munro, Lily Munro
Section 41 Vocal Trio Ages 13 thru 18
First: Chelsea Chandler,Casey Feltham,Callysta Morris
Second: Tristan and Stephanie Nickson, Ameya Ransom
Third: Olivia, Jacalyn and Francesca Adcock
Section 42 Folk Singing Group Ages 18 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble
Second: Cathedral School BRAVE
Section 43 Folk Singing Group Year 6 and under
First: Willows State School Folk Group
 
 
 
 
Music - Instrumental 
Sister Valerie Huston Trophy -
Michael Carroll
Trinity College Trophy for Music -
Yuuna Bailey
Tville and Dist. Music Teachers Assoc.Bursary -
Sinead Rush
Morna Ward Trophy
Lachlan Carey
Brass Scholarship
Lauren Atkinson
Section 100 Instrumental Championship Ages 14 thru 18
First: John Atkinson
Second: James Hultgren
Third: Jasmine Lee
Section 101 Classical Piano Solo Ages 16 thru 18
First: John Atkinson
Second: Lachlan Cutler
Third: Declan Rush
H Commended: Ehdena Htoo
Sinead Rush
Section 102 Classical Piano Solo Ages 14 thru 15
First: Courtney March-Peach
Second: Kathleen Cox
Third: Michael Carroll
H Commended: Fumbi Kazum
Emma Zischke
Section 103 Classical Piano Solo Age 13
First: Daniel Lee
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Emily McDonald
H Commended: Indiana Marshall
Section 104 Classical Piano Solo Age 12
First: Sofia Brescianini
Second: Indiana Stewart
Third: Hari Senthuran
H Commended: Aaron Bailey
Amy Kim
Section 105 Classical Piano Solo Age 11
First: Emelina March-Peach
Second: Jun-Young Park
Third: Georgia Woodford
H Commended: Reuben Bradbury
Indya Cobden
Section 106 Classical Piano Solo Age 10
First: Jordan Kraehe
Second: Lydia Wigmore
Third: Matilda Davies
H Commended: Chett Aylward
Thomas Rimmer
Madeline Brimelow
Section 107 Classical Piano Solo Age 9
First: Aiko Tregear
Second: Amber Meeson
Third: Jia-Han Lim
H Commended: Hayley Knowles
Danika Bailey
Sarah Marshman
Section 108 Classical Piano Solo Age 8
First: Yuuna Bailey
Second: Torana McCool
Third: Meg Burbidge
H Commended: Winifred Shaw
Amelia Doyle
Section 109 Classical Piano Solo Ages 7 and under
First: Tushaar Nalavade
Second: Shoko Tregear
Third: Ariana Lewis
Section 110 J.S. Bach Solo - Piano Ages 13 thru 18
First: Lachlan Cutler
Second: Daniel Lee
Third: Michael Morrison
Section 111 J.S. Bach Solo - any instrument Ages 13 thru 18
First: Michael Carroll
Second: Sinead Rush
Third: Maya Miller
H Commended: Ingrid Miller
Johnathon Cox
Lauren Atkinson
Olivia Adcock
Section 112 Popular Piano Solo - without improv. Ages 16 thru 18
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Lachlan Cutler
Third: John Atkinson
H Commended: Hugh Glas
Declan Rush
Section 113A Popular Piano Solo - without improv. Ages 13 thru 15
First: Kathleen Cox
Second: Oliver Dickinson
Third: Michael Carroll
H Commended: Finn Newsway
Section 113B Popular Piano Solo - without improv. Ages 13 thru 15
First: Lachlan Carey
Second: Fumbi Kazum
Third: Stuart Smith
H Commended: Zi Hui Chen
Section 113C Popular Piano Solo - without improv. Ages 13 thru 15
First: Emily McDonald
Second: Angus Horlock
Third: Daniel Lee
H Commended: Lauren Atkinson
Chloe Dickinson
Section 114A Popular Piano Solo - without improv. Ages 11 thru 12
First: Amy Kim
Second: Saasadi Wijewardena
Third: Hari Senthuran
H Commended: Jade Wilson
Brandon Lindsay
Section 114B Popular Piano Solo - without improv. Ages 11 thru 12
First: Meghan Knowles
Second: Brian Hayes
Third: Indya Cobden
H Commended: Reuben Bradbury
Jonathan Ly
Lucy Morrissey
Saachi Hira
Section 115A Popular Piano Solo - without improv. Ages 10 and under
First: Jordan Kraehe
Second: Maher Ziliquer
Third: Lydia Wigmore
H Commended: Asha Patel
Matilda Davies
Section 115B Popular Piano Solo - without improv. Ages 10 and under
First: Amber Meeson
Second: Danika Bailey
Third: Sarah Marshman
H Commended: Jayden Ryan
Bella Fitton
Isabella Hanran
Aiko Tregear
Section 115C Popular Piano Solo - without improv. Ages 10 and under
First: Tushaar Nalavade
Second: Lily Jenkins
Third: Charlotte Agnew
H Commended: Rohan Nalavade
David Kim
Section 116 Piano Solo - Australian composer Ages 13 thru 18
First: John Atkinson
Second: Stuart Smith
Third: Daniel Lee
H Commended: Emma Zischke
Courtney March-Peach
Lauren Atkinson
Michael Morrison
Section 117A Piano Solo - Australian composer Ages 12 and under
First: Claire Jiang
Second: Brandon Lindsay
Third: Hari Senthuran
H Commended: Indiana Stewart
Jensel Ariz
Section 117B Piano Solo - Australian composer Ages 12 and under
First: Jun-Young Park
Second: Kiara Stewart
Third: Asha Patel
H Commended: Dylan Carey
Jessica March-Peach
Section 118 Piano Duet Ages 13 thru 18
First: Declan Rush, Ingrid Miller
Second: Hari Sendhuran, Daniel Lee
Third: Michael Carroll, Emily McDonald
H Commended: Angus Horlock, Lauren Atkinson
Sinead Rush, John Atkinson
Section 119 Piano Duet Ages 12 and under
First: Owen Pool, Hunter Blackwood
Second: Amy and David Kim
Third: Christopher and Thomas Taylor
Section 120 Piano Duet Ages 10 and under
First: Amber Meeson, Heidi Zahn
Second: Rohan and Tushaar Nalavade
Third: Logan Wiseman, Hannah Pierce
H Commended: Anjali Rao, Ella McDonald
Section 121 Digital Piano Solo Senior Championship Ages 14 thru 18
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Jacinta Gehringer
Section 122 Digital Piano Solo Junior Championship Ages 13 and under
First: Amy Kim
Second: Timothy Salvador
James Wang
Third: Yuki Lo
Kevin Wang
H Commended: Lucy Morrisey
Section 123 Contemp/ Popular/ Jazz Own Choice Ages 14 thru 18
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Jacinta Gehringer
Section 124 Contemp/ Popular/ Jazz Own Choice Ages 14 thru 15
First: Emily Murphy
Second: Thomas Gwynne
Third: Jasmine Tiller
Chloe Tracey
H Commended: Kieran Truett
Section 125 Contemp/ Popular/ Jazz Own Choice Ages 12 thru 13
First: Ella Gausden
Second: Alistair Robinson
Jensel Ariz
Third: Aisha Quin
Section 126 Contemp/ Popular/ Jazz Own Choice Ages 10 thru 11
First: Timothy Salvador
Second: James Wang
Third: Savanna Marshall
Kevin Wang
H Commended: Hannah Borm
Hannah Matich
Katie Prien
Laurel-Lee Lestone
Chelsea Williams
Yuki Lo
Kayla Kempshall
Lucy Morrisey
Jasmine Agnew
Clinton Zonneveld
Keziah De Molte
Section 127A Contemp/ Popular/ Jazz Own Choice Ages 8 thru 9
First: Catlyn Hellier
Second: Isaac Read
Danika Bailey
Third: Calam Sinclair
Kai Burchell
H Commended: Amelie Sproles
Austin Jawinsky
Francois Marais
Anke Sadie
Rose Cameron
Macie Clark
Claire McCormack
Abraham Dubbeld
Charlotte Edwards
Ava Shepherd
Coen Ross
Section 127B Contemp/ Popular/ Jazz Own Choice Ages 8 thru 9
First: Connor Schutz
Second: Heidi Zahn
Gabrielle Penaluna
Third: William Sargent
Mackenzie Gilchrist
H Commended: Connor Renew
Cailin Cowie
Koitka Carter
Sarah Bassett
Joshua Patterson
Sienna Stockham
Isabella Williams
Sheana De Motte
Gemma Warburton
Section 128 Contemp/ Popular/ Jazz Own Choice Ages 7 and under
First: Charlotte Agnew
Second: Isabelle Pond
Third: Alexander Stroguoz
H Commended: Lilly Johnston
Shayda Smith
Fraser Jawinsky
Lily Foreman
Eamon Thurley
Esther Harris
Darby Whiteley
Mia Situ
Patrick Forbes
Samuel Ferguson
Section 129/130 Classical Style - own choice Ages 14 thru 18
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Jasmine Tiller
Section 131 Classical Style - own choice Ages 12 thru 13
First: Amy Kim
Second: Jensel Ariz
Third: Marco Stanic
H Commended: Hannah Russo
Aimee Holder
Alistair Robinson
Section 132 Classical Style - own choice Ages 10 thru 11
First: Timothy Salvador
Second: Savanna Marshall
Kevin Wang
Third: Jasmine Agnew
H Commended: Hannah Borm
Laurel-Lee Lestone
Yuki Lo
Section 133/134 Classical Style - own choice Ages 9 and under
First: Catlyn Hellier
Second: Charlotte Agnew
Third: Amber Meeson
H Commended: Sarah Bassett
Kai Burchell
Heidi Zahn
Section 135 Bowed String Solo Ages 16 thru 18
First: Jasmine Lee
Second: Ingrid Miller
Third: Gautam Ashok Abhynkar
Section 136 Bowed String Solo Ages 13 thru 15
First: Michael Carroll
Second: Isabelle Walton
Third: Daniel Lee
H Commended: Emily Vanderwall
Jacalyn Adcock
Heidi Rapson
Section 137 Bowed String Solo Ages 11 thru 12
First: Lief Lundmark-Aitcheson
Second: Luke Carrol
Third: Brooke Davis-Goodall
H Commended: Tegan Margetts
Anai Tillack
Section 138 Bowed String Solo Ages 10 and under
First: Theodore Aitcheson
Second: Bella Marquez
Third: Maher Zilfiquer
H Commended: Hannah Mertz
Jessica Kim
Section 139 Brass solo Ages 18 and under
First: Lachlan Cutler
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Madison Crase
H Commended: Gianni Adcocks
Declan Rush
Section 140 Woodwind solo Ages 16 thru 18
First: James Hultgren
Second: Sinead Rush
Section 141A Woodwind Solo - including recorders Ages 13 thru 15
First: Madeline Gamack
Second: Zachary Gurtner
Third: Jackson Moline
Section 141B Woodwind Solo - including recorders Ages 13 thru 15
First: Sophie Horn
Second: Erin Kuhlcke
Third: Julian Brescianini
H Commended: Xanthe Lamari
Simran Rao
Section 142 Woodwind Solo - excluding recorders Ages 12 and under
First: Jasmine Vera
Second: Lily Riley
Third: Luke Carroll
H Commended: Jack Greenwood
Ella Strickland
Section 143 Woodwind Solo Ages 12 and under
First: Sofia Brescianini
Second: Mia Humphrey
Third: Aimee Segal
H Commended: Dilumi Prematillake
Section 144A Instrumental Solo other than piano Ages 18 and under
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Declan Rush
Third: Lachlan Cutler
Section 144B Instrumental Solo other than piano Ages 18 and under
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Gianni Adcock
Third: Johnathon Cox
Section 145A Instrumental Duo Ages 18 and under
First: Caitlin & Tara Woods
Second: Sophie Horn & Vrinda Baveja
Third: Saskia Logan & Sophie Nielsen
Section 145B Instrumental Duo Ages 18 and under
First: Lachlan Cutler, Mark Land
Second: Johnathon Cox, Kathleen Cox
Third: Sinead Rush, John Atkinson
H Commended: Julia Macano, Bethany Holloway
Section 146 Instrumental Trio Ages 18 and under
First: Townsville Grammar String Trio
Second: Lily Hunt, Anna Minehan, Ellen Clark
Third: Anthony Minehan, Johnathon Cox, Angus Horlock
H Commended: Finn Newsway, Sophie Horn, Vrinda Baveja
Sinead Rush, Declan Rush, John Atkinson
Section 147A Instrumental Quartet Ages 18 and under
First: A.Minehan, J. Cox, A. Horlock, M. Miller
Second: E. Gausden, I. Nowland, T. White, T. Hislop
Third: Townsville Grammar Celtic Quartet
H Commended: T. Jones, F. Jakis, Z. Jenkins, Y. Felton-Busch
Section 147B Instrumental Quartet Ages 18 and under
First: S Rush, D Rush, L Atkinson, J Atkinson
Second: L Cutler, M Land, H Murray, J Conrad
Third: R Pritchard, D Fielding, K Hoffman, J White
Section 148A Instrumental Duo Ages 12 and under
First: Ned Fairley and Joel Brandi
Second: Sarah Irving and Ponni Karthikeyan
Third: Winnie Shaw and Grace Kenzie
H Commended: Lily Riley and Michelle Cox
Amali Burch and Yanique Kinobe
Section 148B Instrumental Duo Ages 12 and under
First: Tara and Sophie Woods
Second: Jasmine Vera and Ella Strickland
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior Flute Duo
H Commended: Charlotte and Mackenzie Hartman
Section 149 Instrumental Trio Ages 12 and under
First: Luke Carroll,Phillipa Jhinku,Kaylee Robertson
Second: Helen Brandi,Hasindi Gamage,Ella Alesio
Third: Ciara Allen,Nicholas Pang, Jasmine Vera
H Commended: Sasha White,Oliver Standen,Jacob Esling
Jack Greenwood,Amy Vollmerhause,Nicholas Nugent
Section 150 Instrumental Quartet Year 6 and under
First: K. Rogan, H. Cameron, J.Herlambang, E. O'Neill
Second: J. Vera, L. Riley, J. Baldwin, E.Strickland
Third: A. Golding, E. Alessio, H. Brandi, H. Gamage
H Commended: C. De Jersey, T. Lundmark-Aitcheson. M. Knowles, E. Hodgson
Section 151 Percussion Ensemble Ages 18 and under
First: St Patricks College Taiko Drumming Group
Second: Cathedral School Snr Percussion Ensemble
Third: Ryan Catholic College Percussion Ensemble
Section 152A Instrumental Ensemble Ages 18 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Guitar Ensemble
Second: Ryan C C Senior String Ensemble
Third: ACE Ensemble
Section 152B Instrumental Ensemble Ages 18 and under
First: Pimlico Blue Brass
Second: Ryan CC Guitar Ensemble
Third: SACC Brass Ensemble
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Celtic Strings
Section 152C Instrumental Ensemble Ages 18 and under
First: Cathedral School Guitar Ensemble
Second: Cathedral School Saxophone Ensemble
Third: Cathedral School Clarinet Ensemble
Section 153 Percussion Ensemble Year 6 and under
First: Innisfail East SS Percussion Ensemble A
Second: Mundingburra SS Percussion Ensemble
Third: Townsville Central SS Percussion Ensemble
H Commended: Innisfail East SS Percussion Ensemble B
Section 154A Instrumental Ensemble Year 6 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Jnr Allegro Strings
Second: Belgian Gardens State School Ins Ensemble
Third: Townsville Grammar Jnr Allegro Strings
Section 154B Instrumental Ensemble Year 6 and under
First: Cranbrook Senior Ensemble
Second: Joey's Pickers
Third: Currajong Wind Ensemble
Section 154C Instrumental Ensemble Year 6 and under
First: Cathedral School Jnr Flute Ensemble
Second: Southern Cross CC Ensemble 1
Third: Townsville Central SS Ensemble 2
Townsville Central SS Ensemble 1
Section 155 Recorder Ensemble Year 6 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Junior Recorder Ensemble
Second: Cathedral School Recorder Ensemble
Third: Strand Super Sounds
H Commended: Joey's Seniors
Section 156A Band or Orchestra Ages 18 and under
First: Cathedral School Wind Ensemble
Second: Pimlico SHS Junior Symphony Orchestra
Third: Kirwan High Concert Band
Section 156B Band or Orchestra Ages 18 and under
First: Pimlico Symphony Orchestra
Second: Kirwan State High School Wind Symphony
Third: Ryan Catholic College Senior Band
Section 157A Band or Orchestra Year 6 and under
First: Bluewater State School Band
Second: SACC Beginner Band
Third: Willows State School Junior Concert Band
Section 157B Band or Orchestra Year 6 and under
First: Townsville Central School Band
Second: Cathedral School Junior Concert Band
Third: Ryan Catholic College Junior Band
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Junior School Band
Section 157C Band or Orchestra Year 6 and under
First: Hermit Park State School Concert Band
Second: Oonoonba State School Band
Third: Currajong Concert Band
Section 158 Stage Band Ages 18 and under
First: Kirwan State High School Big Band
Second: Pimlico State High School Big Band
Third: Cathedral School Stage Band
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College Big Band
Pimlico State High School Jnr Stage Band
Section 159 String Orchestra Ages 18 and under
First: Townsville Grammar String Orchestra
Second: Orpheus Chamber Strings
Third: Enigma Orchestra
H Commended: ACE Community Orchestra
Pelorus Chamber Strings
Section 160A String Orchestra Year 6 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Jnr Andante Strings
Second: Weir String Orchestra
Third: Annandale State School Strings
H Commended: Willows State School Senior String Orchestra
Section 160B String Orchestra Year 6 and under
First: Hermit Park State School String Orchestra
Second: Currajong String Orchestra
Third: SACC Junior Strings
H Commended: Holy Spirit School String Orchestra
Section 161 Australian Traditional Folk Band Ages 18 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Celtic Strings
 
 
 
 
Speech and Drama 
The Joan and Rex Prior Drama Bursary -
Harlee Timms
The Magic House Speech Bursary -
Harlee Timms
The Trinity College Trophy -
Harlee Timms
The Trellis of Lizards Trophy -
St Patrick's Drama Group
The Townsville Junior Grammar School Trophy -
Marian School Senior Speaking Choir 2
Adjudicator's Special Award -
St Clare's Catholic School Speaking Choirs
Section 201A Choral Speaking Unison Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Marion Senior 2
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6L
Third: St Clare's Catholic School 6B
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6D
Good Shepherd Catholic Choral Speak Choir
Section 201B Choral Speaking Unison Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Townsville Grammar Junior 5W
Second: Southern Cross Catholic College 5B
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5F
H Commended: Southern Cross Catholic College 5A
Section 202A Choral Speaking Unison Year 3 thru Year 4
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4G
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4 O
Third: Marian - Banksia
St Joseph's North Ward 4L
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 4B
St Anthony's Catholic College 4A
St Joseph's North Ward 4M
Townsville Grammar Junior 4T
Section 202B Choral Speaking Unison Year 3 thru Year 4
First: St Clare's Catholic School 4A
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 4C
Third: Marian - Acacia
St Anthony's Catholic College 4C
H Commended: Southern Cross Catholic College 4C
Southern Cross Catholic College 4B
St Anthony's Catholic School 4C
Section 202C Choral Speaking Unison Year 3 thru Year 4
First: Marian Grevillea
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3D
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3B
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Junior 3S
Section 202D Choral Speaking Unison Year 3 thru Year 4
First: St Clare's Catholic School 3C
Second: Southern Cross Catholic College 3B
Third: Southern Cross Catholic College 3C
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 3D
St Anthony's Catholic College 3B
St Clare's Catholic School 3D
Section 202E Choral Speaking Unison Year 3 thru Year 4
First: Marian Eucalypts
Second: Ryan Catholic College 3C
Third: St Clare's Catholic School 3B
H Commended: Southern Cross Catholic College 3A
St Anthony's Catholic College 3A
St Clare's Catholic School 3A
Section 203A Choral Speaking Unison Year 1 thru Year 2
First: St Joseph's North Ward 2R
Second: St Joseph's North Ward 2H
Marian Platypus
Third: Marian Possums
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 2S
St Joseph's Mundingburra 2L
Section 203B Choral Speaking Unison Year 1 thru Year 2
First: St Clare's Catholic School 2A
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 2B
Third: Southern Cross Catholic College 2A
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 2D
St Anthony's Catholic College 2C
Section 203C Choral Speaking Unison Year 1 thru Year 2
First: St Anthony's Catholic College 1C
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 1H
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 1D
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 1A
St Joseph's Mundingburra 1 O
St Joseph's North Ward 1J
St Joseph's North Ward 1B
Section 204A Choral Speaking Partwork Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Townsville Grammar Junior 6S
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 6B
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 6C
Townsville Grammar Junior 6C
Section 204B Choral Speaking Partwork Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Marian Year 5
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior 5E
Third: St Clare's Catholic School 5A
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Junior 5H
Section 205 Choral Speaking Partwork Year 3 thru Year 4
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4G
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior 4C
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior 3M
H Commended: Marian - Banksia
Townsville Grammar Junior 4H
Section 206 Choral Speaking Partwork Year 1 thru Year 2
First: St Clare's Catholic School 2A
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 2B
St Clare's Catholic School 1C
Third: St Clare's Catholic School 1B
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 1B
St Clare's Catholic School 2D
St Clare's Catholic School 1A
St Clare's Catholic School 2C
Section 207 Choral Speaking Unison or Partwork Prep & under
First: St Anthony's Catholic College Prep D
Second: St Clare's Catholic School Prep C
Third: St Clare's Catholic School Prep A
St Clare's Catholic School Prep D
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College Prep B
St Clare's Catholic School Prep B
St Anthony's Catholic College Prep C
St Anthony's Catholic College Prep A
Section 208 Recitation Championship Ages 15 thru 18
First: Harlee Timms
Section 209 Recitation Ages 17 thru 18
First: Harlee Timms
Section 210 Recitation Age 16
First: Gemma Talbot
Second: Nicole Rono
Third: John Kanowski
Section 211 Recitation Age 15
First: Megan Heferan
Second: Laura Pastega
Third: Diya Patel
H Commended: Mia Gale
Connor Keir
Section 212 Recitation Age 14
First: Nissanth Agilan
Second: Stuart Smith
Simran Rao
Third: Nikhita Nair
Jack Letters
H Commended: Holly Bannister
Dimanthi Gamage
Sienna Stott
Jessica Stobie
Alistair Corkeron
Ella Evans
Section 213 Recitation Age 13
First: Dante Calliste
Second: Kalani Guillien
Third: Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Sarah Hultgren
Sophie de Jersey
Diya Iyer
Chiara Larkin
Macey Bennett
Section 214A Recitation Age 12
First: Hannah Cameron
Second: Micah Talbot
Third: Saisadi Witewardena
H Commended: Madison Parker
Charlotte Rush
Section 214B Recitation Age 12
First: Phillipa Jhinku
Second: Dylan Rao
Zai Calliste
Third: George Marshman
H Commended: Hasindi Gamage
Lukas Browne
Harry Gallagher-Smith
Section 215A Recitation Age 11
First: Thomas White
Second: Ashmith Sivayoganathan
Third: Zac Bennett
H Commended: Cohan Russell
Amaya Lejarraga
Section 215B Recitation Age 11
First: Ruby James
Second: Grace Burbidge
Third: Freya Boggild
H Commended: Sophie Chun Tie
Declan Tetley
Section 216A Recitation Age 10
First: Melanie Leslie
Second: Lachlan Denman
Third: Kenfell Ellis
H Commended: Emer Friel
Nathaniel Barton
Charlotte Bulat
Ellison Rahmel
Section 216B Recitation Age 10
First: Lilly Hannay
Second: Emily Rooney
Third: Declan Muldoon
H Commended: Yasmin Lane
Keziah De Motte
Section 217A Recitation Age 9
First: Ella Luckel
Second: Coen Ross
Third: Dylan King
H Commended: Freya McManus
Ella-Blu Sale
Section 217B Recitation Age 9
First: Rominy Kostolanji
Second: Brook Anderson
Third: Sarah Marshman
H Commended: Edan Watson
Anjali Rao
Section 218A Recitation Age 8
First: Jorja Neucom
Second: Meg Burbidge
Third: Danielle Choi
H Commended: Emma Moore
Declan Esling
Vienna Burke
Section 218B Recitation Age 8
First: Evie Laneyre
Second: Erica Round
Third: Jack Todd
H Commended: Siena Guazzo
Grace Tipping
Section 218C Recitation Age 8
First: Grace King
Second: Sheana De Motte
Third: Faith Cusumano
H Commended: Ben Wooton
Katelyn Denman
Section 219A Recitation Age 7
First: Isabelle Pond
Second: Ella Clifforth
Third: Rachel Walsh
H Commended: Nina Martini
Chanel Dworjanyn
Section 219B Recitation Age 7
First: Eliza Watts
Second: Penelope Male
Third: Matthew Moore
H Commended: Riley Johnston
Section 220 Recitation Age 6
First: Annabel King
Second: Elyse Adebahr
Third: Serenna Nucifora
H Commended: Abbey Spring
Abigail Ponti
Junyu Zhu
Section 221 Recitation Ages 5 and under
First: Rico Avolio
Second: Olive Austerberry
Third: Lillian Ponti
Section 222 Australian Bush Poetry Ages 13 thru 18
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Ella Evans
Third: Courtney Beplate
Section 223 Australian Bush Poetry Ages 8 thru 12
First: Lachlan Denman
Second: Molly Ballantyne
Third: Melanie Leslie
H Commended: Phillipa Jhinku
Katelyn Denman
Section 224 Australian Bush Poetry Ages 7 and under
First: Sarah Stephan
Section 225A Poem in Pairs Ages 9 thru 12
First: Sophia Leonardi, Amaya Lejarraga
Second: Jazlin Moncrieff, Sophie Chun Tie
Third: Pearl Johnson, Dakota Romano
H Commended: Lydia Jackson, Giselle Laidlow
Adelina Brunetto, Georgia Leonardi
Grace Forno, Clare Stewart
Ruby Blenheim, Ava Pascoe
Section 225B Poem in Pairs Ages 9 thru 12
First: Sophie Miller, Nicholas Rose
Second: Cohan Russell, Jacob Esling
Third: Abigail Evennett, Milla Bartulovich
H Commended: Chloe Bulmer, Taylah Stockham
Molly Ballantyne, Brandon Lindsay
Section 226A Poem in Pairs Ages 8 thru 10
First: Ryan McCarthy, Declan Esling
Second: Violet Lejerraga, Lucy Bamford
Third: Freya McManus, Natasha Dunworth
H Commended: Chelsea Barbagallo, Eva Agapiou
Charlotte Edwards, Sarah Daunt
Ellie Gamble, Vereana Peters
Justine Hattingh, Giselle Hattingh
Brook Anderson, Katelyn Denman
Section 226B Poem in Pairs Ages 8 thru 10
First: Bonnie Hughes, Melanie Leslie
Second: Yasmine McCoy, Amy Bonnell
Nathaniel Barton, Lachlan Denman
Third: Madalyn Catanzaro, Georgia Frakes
Kendell Ellis, Nyah Roberts
H Commended: Daniel Cameron, Junhoa Zhu
Sabine Calliste, Angela Radford
Kye Stallan, Ella Raciti
Montanna Bates, Abbel Snell
Reuben Laidlow, Joe Martini
Keziah DeMotte, Yasmin Lane
Section 227 Poem in Pairs Ages 7 thru 8
First: Faith Cusumano, Caylee Rodgers
Second: Brianna Gooding, Claire Kratzmann
Third: Evie Laneyrie, Keeley Adebahr
H Commended: Madeline Boland, Alexis Nemeth
Abagail Carr-Pauline, Neve Roberts
Rory Landy, Ben Wootton
Emily Ryan, Charlotte Petrini
Section 228 Character Portrayal Ages 11 thru 12
First: Nicholas Rose
Second: Zac Bennett
Third: Ashmith Sivayoganathan
H Commended: Jacob Esling
Sophie Miller
Section 229A Character Poem Ages 11 thru 12
First: Sophie Miller
Second: Zac Bennett
Third: Amaya Lejarraga
H Commended: Corbin Vigor
Olivia Bowater
Section 229B Character Poem Ages 11 thru 12
First: Jazlin Moncrieff
Second: Thomas White
Third: Sophia Leonardi
Section 230A Character Poem Ages 9 thru 10
First: Melanie Leslie
Second: Yasmine McCoy
Third: Kye Stallan
H Commended: Abbey Snell
Lachlan Denman
Section 230B Character Poem Ages 9 thru 10
First: Violet Lejarraga
Second: Chelsea Barbagallo
Third: Reiv Melick
H Commended: Jodei Apalon
Chelsea Firth
Section 231A Character Poem Ages 7 thru 8
First: Declan Esling
Second: Margot Tillack
Third: Danielle Choi
H Commended: Keeley Adebahr
Sienna Hall
Section 231B Character Poem Ages 7 thru 8
First: Grace King
Second: Ella Clifforth
Third: Madeline Boland
H Commended: Lucas Bakhash
Zoe Horn
Matilda Neucom
Section 232 Nursery Rhyme Ages 6 and under
First: Annabel King
Second: Rico Avolio
Third: Serenna Nucifora
H Commended: Hudson McCann
Section 233 Humorous Poem Ages 13 thru 18
First: Kalani Guillien
Second: Sarah Hultgren
Third: Macey Bennett
H Commended: Courtney Beplate
Section 234 Shakespearian Championship Ages 17 thru 18
First: Harlee Timms
Second: Brooke McKaig
Third: Rose Ioannou
H Commended: Chelsea Chandler
Section 235 Shakespearian Excerpt Ages 15 thru 16
First: Kiara Clay
Section 236 Solo Drama Ages 17 thru 18
First: Harlee Timms
Second: Brooke McKaig
Third: Chelsea Chandler
H Commended: Isabella Duffie
Section 237 Solo Drama Age 16
First: Oliver Meade
Second: Alydia Howell
Third: Kiara Clay
H Commended: Yalul Felton-Busch
Section 238 Solo Drama Age 15
First: Campbell Briggs
Second: Anna Chapman
Third: Oliver Griffith
Section 239 Solo Drama Age 14
First: Grace Stewart
Second: Ella Evans
Third: Annabel Kelly
H Commended: Kirana Pranowo
Alyssa Binder
Section 240 Solo Drama Age 13
First: Sarah Hultgren
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Kalani Guillien
VH Commended: Alexander Thomas
H Commended: Emma Johnson
Kate Woodford
Section 241 Duologue Ages 16 thru 18
First: Alydia Howell, Peyton Reynolds
Second: Gemma Shield, Harlee Timms
Third: Brooke McKaig, Isabella Duffie
Section 242 Duologue Ages 15 and under
First: Anna Chapman, Kirana Pranowo
Section 243 Duologue 13-14 years Ages 13 thru 14
First: Sophie Traynor, Charlotte Meade
Second: Vrinda Baveja, Simran Rao
Third: Sarah Hultgren, Alexandra Lukas
Alyssa Binder, Annabel Kelly
H Commended: Latisha Wituschek, Hannah Cameron
Section 244 Duo Comedy Skit Ages 18 and under
First: Lauren Atkinson, Susannah Hancock
Second: Holly Bannister, Charlotte Williams
Third: Max Bainbridge, Nicholas Whitney
H Commended: Alyssa Binder, Phoebe Lavender
Peyton Langtree, Emily Puglisi
Section 245 Group Drama Yr 7 thru age 18
First: St Patrick's College, Townsville
Section 246 Group Drama Year 6 and under
First: Southern Cross Catholic College 6A
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 6A
Third: Southern Cross Catholic College 6B
Section 247 Group Drama Year 4 and under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 1H
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 1D
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 2A
Section 248 Solo Extemporised Drama Ages 15 thru 18
First: Kiara Clay
Second: Gemma Shield
Third: Caitlin Stubbs
Section 249 Solo Extemporised Drama Ages 12 thru 14
First: Ella Evans
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Kate Woodford
Section 250 Solo Prepared Mime Ages 9 thru 12
First: Amaya Lejarraga
Second: Georgia Woodford
Third: Zac Bennett
H Commended: Melanie Leslie
Mia Brooks
Section 251 Solo Prepared Mime Ages 13 thru 18
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Ella Evans
Section 252 Prepared Public Speaking Ages 15 thru 18
First: Anna Chapman
Section 253 Prepared Public Speaking Ages 13 thru 14
First: Stuart Smith
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Grace Stewart
H Commended: Namratha Kadiyala
Macey Bennett
Section 254 Prepared Public Speaking Ages 11 thru 12
First: Brandon Spuler
Second: Ashmith Sivayoganathan
Third: Lance Howell
H Commended: Jacob Esling
Brandon Lindsay
Zac Bennett
Section 255 Impromptu Reading Ages 17 thru 18
First: Harlee Timms
Second: Olivia Adcock
Third: Isabella Duffie
Section 256 Impromptu Reading Ages 15 thru 16
First: Sachin Patel
Second: Conor Larkin
Third: Diya Patel
H Commended: Kiara Clay
Section 257A Impromptu Reading Ages 13 thru 14
First: Simran Rao
Second: Nikhita Nair
Third: Jack Letters
Section 257B Impromptu Reading Ages 13 thru 14
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Chiara Larkin
Third: Dante Calliste
H Commended: Sophie de Jersey
Macey Bennett
Section 258 Impromptu Reading Age 12
First: Dylan Rao
Second: Phillipa Jhinku
Third: Hannah Cameron
Section 259 Impromptu Reading Age 11
First: Ashmith Sivayoganathan
Second: Amaya Lejarraga
Third: Molly Ballantyne
H Commended: Isabella Smallwood-Baker
Georgia Hamilton
Section 260 Impromptu Reading Age 10
First: Lachlan Denman
Second: Mir Hira
Third: Brooke Francis
H Commended: Asha Patel
Charlotte Bulat
 
 
 
 
Dance 
The Melissa Feather Trophy -
Lauren Sowter
The Kurt Phelan Trophy -
Zai Calliste
The Drummond Family Trophy -
(equal points)Sophie Mackay, Charlotte Mackay
The Janette Mulligan Bursary -
Molly-Beth Campbell
The Ann Roberts Trophy -
Ellise Pickering
The Extensions Youth Dance Company Bursary -
Dane Reid
Section 301 Trio or Quartet Ages 18 and under
First: Monique Davey,Elise Lefevre,Lauren Sowter
Second: H Giles,A Quigley,M Manahan,M Furutani Burns
Third: Maya Miller,Lara Stewart,Brooke Stanek
H Commended: Kamryn & Karringtyn Griffiths,Emersen Green
Kobi Wheeler,Maya Hall,Clare Dark
Section 302 National Ages 13 thru 18
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Shannon Treanor
Aleerah Zammit
Third: Tahlia Kitching
H Commended: Dominic McCarthy
Hannah Giles
Section 303/304 National Ages 7 thru 12
First: Karla Calleja
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Lila McGrath
H Commended: Sarah Wilson
Phoebe Harris
Section 305 Tap Championship Ages 15 thru 18
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 306 Tap Solo Ages 15 thru 18
First: Shannon Treanor
Second: Aleerah Zammit
Third: Bianca Prove
V H Commended: Tahlia Kitching
Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Paris Pardon
Sophie Baron
Jack Wallace-Chilton
Section 307 Tap Solo Ages 13 thru 14
First: Ellise Pickering
Second: Isabella Satchwill
Third: Hannah Giles
H Commended: Sarah Cunningham
Rory Jorgensen
Lara Stewart
Section 308 Tap Solo Ages 11 thru 12
First: Matisse Thompson
Second: Isabella Challenger
Third: Karla Calleja
H Commended: Charlotte Mackay
Hudson Steer
Sofia Brescianini
Section 309 Tap Solo Ages 9 thru 10
First: Sarah Wilson
Second: Belle Stanek
Third: Sienna Schmidt
H Commended: Melanie Leslie
Ella Payne
Section 310 Tap Solo Ages 7 thru 8
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Lila McGrath
Third: Kaila-Ann Kratzmann
H Commended: Elizabeth Nelson
Section 311 Waltz Tap Solo Ages 13 thru 18
First: Shannon Treanor
Second: Hannah Giles
Third: Aleerah Zammit
H Commended: Bianca Prove
Section 312 Waltz Tap Solo Ages 11 thru 12
First: Karla Calleja
Second: Sofia Brescianini
Third: Isabella Challenger
Section 313 Tap Duo Ages 13 thru 18
First: Shannon Treanor, Alyssa Scanella
Second: Nikita Oliver, Sophie Baron
Third: Maya Miller,Lara Stewart
H Commended: Shanelle Williams, Molly-Beth Campbell
Hannah Giles, Tara Dent
Section 314 Tap Duo Ages 12 and under
First: Melanie Leslie, Makenzie Griffin
Second: Bailee Stoeckl, Noah Stoeckl
Section 315 Song and dance Ages 13 thru 18
First: Shannon Treanor
Second: Ellise Pickering
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
V H Commended: Bianca Prove
H Commended: Aimee-Rose Castledine
Isabella Satchwill
Section 316 Song and dance Ages 11 thru 12
First: Karla Calleja
Second: Olivia Bowater
Third: Sharla Campbell
H Commended: Ameya Ransom
Section 317/318 Song and Dance Ages 7 thru 10
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Lila McGrath
Third: Sarah Wilson
H Commended: Melanie Leslie
Section 319 Dance Duo excluding tap Ages 18 and under
First: Shannon Treanor, Alyssa Scanella
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell, Tahlia Kitching
Third: Brooke Stanek, Maya Miller
H Commended: Hayley Tronson, Luka Murray
Jade Bacon, Tamika Bacon
Section 320 Dance Duo excluding tap Ages 13 thru 14
First: Hannah Giles, Marina Manahan
Second: Akari Quigley, Mitsuki Furutani Burns
Third: Kate Astorquia, Madeline Tuck
H Commended: Lara Stewart, Sarah Mosch
Maya Miller, Kalani Guillien
Kobi Wheeler, Alex Murdoch
Section 321 Dance Duo excluding tap Ages 11 thru 12
First: Evelyn Holmes, Ruby Bartels
Second: Sarah Wilson, Kealey Layton
Third: Shae Munro, Alysha Mottin
Section 322 Dance Duo excluding Tap Ages 10 and under
First: Taylor Bawden, Addison Purdy
Second: Charlotte Clive, Gemma Ruff
Third: Kaula-Ann Kratzmann, Darcee Renton
H Commended: Poppy Smart, Mia Simpson
Section 323 Classical Ballet Championship Ages 15 thru 18
First: Lauren Crosby
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Elena Pilat
Section 324 Classical Solo Ages 16 thru 18
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Olivia Binder
Third: Paris Pardon
H Commended: Anna Caleo
Section 325 Classical Solo Age 15
First: Lauren Sowter
Second: Lauren Crosby
Third: Jemma Cusumano
VH Commended: Aleerah Zammit
H Commended: Bianca Prove
Dane Reid
Section 326 Classical Solo Age 14
First: Madeline Tuck
Second: Primrose Kern
Third: Kate Astorquia
V H Commended: Sophie Mackay
Clare Dark
H Commended: Danielle Millard
Section 327 Classical Solo Age 13
First: Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Ellise Pickering
Third: Hannah Giles
H Commended: Sophie Fisher
Section 328 Classical Solo Age 12
First: Keely McKenzie
Second: Shayla Isambert
Third: Matisse Thompson
V H Commended: Phoebe Harris
Sofia Brescianini
H Commended: Juliette Mahy
Sarah Brazil
Zai Calliste
Section 329 Classical Solo Age 11
First: Emelina March-Peach
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Isabella Challenger
VH Commended: Haylee White
H Commended: Hudson Steer
Lauren Muguira
Olivia Bowater
Section 330 Classical Solo Age 10
First: Mei Iwamura
Second: Lydia Wigmore
Third: Belle Stanek
V H Commended: Sarah Wilson
H Commended: Caden White
Section 331 Classical Solo Age 9
First: Layne Vignale
Second: Lucy Jepson
Third: Beatrice Arnold
H Commended: Chloe Thomas
Section 332 Classical Solo Ages 7 thru 8
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Eliza Watts
Third: Lila McGrath
V H Commended: Madeleine Trueman
H Commended: Isabella Morris
Zarah Coombe
Alexis Gilliland
Section 333 Demi-Character Ages 16 thru 18
First: Anna Caleo
Second: Tia Cimera
Third: Caitlin Harvey
H Commended: Tahlia Kitching
Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 334 Demi-Character Age 15
First: Lauren Sowter
Second: Aislinn Stornelli
Third: Dane Reid
VHCommended: Lauren Crosby
Jemma Cusumano
H Commended: Bianca Prove
Eliza Warnock
Section 335 Demi Character Age 14
First: Kate Astorquia
Second: Primrose Kern
Third: Tara Dent
H Commended: Alexandra Murdoch
Sophi Cream
Madeline Tuck
Clare Dark
Maya Hall
Section 336 Demi Character Age 13
First: Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Ellise Pickering
Third: Brooke Stanek
H Commended: Jordan Hayes
Hannah Giles
Section 337 Demi Character Age 12
First: Zai Calliste
Second: Sarah Brazil
Third: Shayla Isambert
H Commended: Sofia Brescianini
Section 338 Demi Character Age 11
First: Olivia Bowater
Second: Isabella Challenger
Third: Sharla Campbell
H Commended: Emily Nelson
Section 339/340 Demi Character Ages 9 thru 10
First: Layne Vignale
Second: Lucy Jepson
Third: Sienna Schmidt
V H Commended: Sarah Wilson
Belle Stanek
H Commended: Beatrice Arnold
Sabine Calliste
Section 341 Demi Character Ages 7 thru 8
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Madeleine Trueman
Third: Isabella Morris
H Commended: Lila McGrath
Eliza Watts
Alexis Gilliland
Section 342 Modern Dance Championship Ages 16 thru 18
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Anna Caleo
Third: Isabelle Johnson
Section 343 Modern Solo Slow Ages 16 thru 18
First: Jasmin Lawson
Second: Isabelle Johnson
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
V H Commended: Shaina Leo
H Commended: Paris Pardon
Caitlin Harvey
Anna Caleo
Section 344 Modern Dance Slow Age 15
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Tahlia Kitching
H Commended: Shaina Leo
Isabelle Johnson
Anna Caleo
Section 345 Modern Dance Solo Slow Age 14
First: Sophie Mackay
Second: Danielle Millard
Third: Primrose Kern
VH Commended: Alexandra Murdoch
H Commended: Sophi Cream
Madeline Tuck
Clare Dark
Section 346A Modern Dance Solo Slow Age 13
First: Hannah Giles
Second: Tamika Bacon
Third: Mackenzie Coombe
V H Commended: Marina Manahan
H Commended: Kalani Guillien
Nicola Stanton
Section 346B Modern Dance Solo Slow Age 13
First: Ellise Pickering
Second: Isabella Satchwell
Third: Maya Miller
VH Commended: Lara Stewart
Mitsuki Furutani Burns
Section 347 Modern Dance Solo Quick Ages 16 thru 18
First: Lauren Sowter
Second: Aleerah Zammitt
Eliza Warnock
Third: Bianca Prove
Jemma Cusumano
VH Commended: Lauren Crosby
H Commended: Dane Reid
Section 348 Modern Dance Solo Quick Age 15
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Dane Reid
Third: Aleerah Zammit
Section 349 Modern Dance Quick Tempo Age 14
First: Sophie Mackay
Second: Danielle Millard
Third: Alexandra Murdoch
H Commended: Madeline Tuck
Kate Astorquia
Section 350 Modern Dance Solo Quick Age 13
First: Hannah Giles
Second: Tamika Bacon
Isabella Satchwill
Third: Lara Stewart
Yewayi Mushaya
H Commended: Akari Quigley
Lucy Lefeuvre
Sophie Fisher
Section 351 Modern Dance Solo Age 12
First: Phoebe Harris
Second: Keely McKenzie
Third: Darcie Spina
Zai Calliste
V H Commended: Matisse Thompson
H Commended: Juliette Mahy
Sofia Brescianini
Charlotte Ruddell
Section 352A Modern Dance Solo Age 11
First: Charlotte Mackay
Second: Hudson Steer
Third: Ruby Bartels
H Commended: Ruby Mitchell
Sharla Campbell
Section 352B Modern Dance Solo Age 11
First: Evelyn Holmes
Second: Emelina March-Peach
Third: Grace Jepson
H Commended: Kaylee Robertson
Section 353 Modern Dance Solo Any Style Age 10
First: Mei Iwamura
Second: Sarah Wilson
Belle Stanek
Third: Amali Burch
Makenzie Griffin
H Commended: Yanique Kinobe
Sabine Calliste
Section 354 Modern Dance Solo Age 9
First: Layne Vignale
Second: Lucy Jepson
Third: Beatrice Arnold
V H Commended: Darcee Renton
H Commended: Chloe Thomas
Sarah Marshman
Section 355A Modern Dance Solo Ages 7 thru 8
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Lila McGrath
Third: Layla Todeschino
V H Commended: Charlotte Clive
H Commended: Addison Purdy
Elizabeth Nelson
Section 355B Modern Dance Solo Ages 7 thru 8
First: Emerson Green
Second: Taylor Bawden
Third: Eliza Watts
V H Commended: Kamryn Griffiths
Zarah Coombe
H Commended: Emily Goldburg
Madeleine Trueman
Section 356 Dance Solo Age 6
First: Maddison Pattel
Second: Mataya Purdy
Third: Poppy Smart
H Commended: Peyton Achilles
Adeleine Young
Section 357 Tiny Tots Dance Ages 5 and under
First: Alyssa Burns
Second: Jasmine Loveday
Third: Hayley Finlay
Section 358 Impromptu Classical Ages 13 thru 18
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Aleerah Zammit
Third: Sophie Baron
H Commended: Ellise Pickering
Section 359 Impromptu Modern Ages 13 thru 18
First: Tamika Bacon
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Isabelle Johnson
H Commended: Aleerah Zammit
Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 360 Classical Group Ages 18 and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dancing A
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dancing B
Section 361 Classical Group Ages 12 and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance K
Section 362 Lyrical Expressive Group Ages 18 and under
First: Julia Macalpine Dance Studio B
Second: Tsv Academy of Perf. Arts Lyrical B
Third: Reflexions Dance Studio A
H Commended: Ann Roberts School of Dance D
Section 363 Lyrical Expressive Group Ages 12 and under
First: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts Lyrical A
Section 364 Jazz Group Ages 18 and under
First: Julia Macalpine Dance Studio C
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance F
Third: Tsv Academy of Perf. Arts Jazz A
Section 365 Jazz or Novelty Group Ages 12 and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance H
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance I
Third: Reflexions Dance Studio B
Section 366 Tap Group Ages 18 and under
First: Julia Macalpine Dance Studio D
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dancing G
Third: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts Tap
Section 367 Tap Group Ages 12 and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance L
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance M
Section 368 Secondary School Dance Group Ages 18 and under
First: Kirwan State High School Snr Dance
Second: Townsville Grammar School Dance
Third: St Margaret Mary's Senior Dance Troupe
Section 369 Cabaret or Novelty Group Ages 13 thru 18
First: Julia Macalpine Dance Studio E
Second: Kirwan State High School Snr Dance
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance A
 
 
 
 
Irish Dancing 
Irish Dance Bursary - not awarded
Renee Medley ADCRG Trophy - Most Promising Beginner -
Katherine Hamwood
The Lynam Family Encouragement Trophy - All Levels
Grace McDonald
Section 401A Beginner Light Jig Open
First: Montana Reasons
Second: Grace Russell
Third: Ben Russell
H Commended: Bryar Darwen
Section 401B Beginner Light Jig Open
First: Ava Hutton
Second: Marian Edwards
Third: Miki McLeod
H Commended: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Section 402A Beginners Reel Open
First: Willow McLeod
Second: Molly Clark
Third: Rachael Murdock
H Commended: Grace Russell
Section 402B Beginners Reel Open
First: Katherine Hamwood
Second: Lexie Howarth
Third: Monette Alloway
H Commended: Grace Blakeney
Section 403A Beginners Slip Jig Open
First: Montana Reasons
Second: Grace Russell
Third: Rachael Murdock
H Commended: Chloe Lyon
Section 403B Beginners Slip Jig Open
First: Molly Clark
Second: Grace Blakeney
Third: Monette Alloway
H Commended: Katherine Hamwood
Section 404A Beginners Single Jig Open
First: Ivy-Rose Paxton
Second: Chayonne MacKinnon
Third: Rachael Murdock
H Commended: Montana Reasons
Section 404B Beginners Single Jig Open
First: Katherine Hamwood
Second: Monette Alloway
Third: Ava Hutton
H Commended: Miki McLeod
Section 405A Beginners Hornpipe Open
First: Willow McLeod
Second: Montana Reasons
Third: Chavonne Mackinnon
H Commended: Portia Darwen
Section 405B Beginners Hornpipe Open
First: Kaitlin Naylor
Second: Clodagh Leo
Third: Tahlee Keane
H Commended: Laela Howarth
Section 406A Primary Jig Open
First: Tiana Jankovic
Second: Willow McLeod
Third: Chavonne Mackinnon
H Commended: Grace Russell
Section 406B Primary Jig Open
First: Kaitlin Naylor
Second: Laela Howarth
Third: Lexie Howarth
H Commended: Jorja Milton
Section 407A Primary Reel Open
First: Chayonne MacKinnon
Second: Maya Baxter
Third: Portia Darwen
H Commended: Teya Moseley
Section 407B Primary Reel Open
First: Clodagh Leo
Second: Tahlee Keane
Third: Jorja Milton
H Commended: Ava Hutton
Section 408 Primary Slip Jig Open
First: Chayonne MacKinnon
Second: Kalypso Karagkiozis
Third: Ivy-Rose Paxton
H Commended: Willow McLeod
Maya Baxter
Section 409A Primary Traditional St Patrick's Day Open
First: Willow McLeod
Second: Grace Russell
Third: Portia Darwen
H Commended: Chayonne MacKinnon
Section 409B Primary Traditional St Patrick's Day Open
First: Clodagh Leo
Second: Montana Reasons
Third: Laela Howarth
H Commended: Jorja Milton
Section 410A Primary Hornpipe Open
First: Kalypso Karagkiozis
Second: Grace Russell
Third: Chloe Gavan
H Commended: Amy Fitzpatrick
Section 410B Primary Hornpipe Open
First: Kaiya Neil
Second: Gypsy Looby
Third: Laela Howarth
H Commended: Tahlee Keane
Section 411A Intermediate Reel Open
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Kaitlin McCloskey
Third: Kalypso Karagkiozis
H Commended: Tiana Jankovic
Section 411B Intermediate Reel Open
First: Kaitlin Naylor
Second: Tahlee Keane
Third: Laela Howarth
H Commended: Siobhan Leo
Section 412 Intermediate Slip Jig Open
First: Kaitlin Naylor
Second: Tahlee Keane
Third: Kaitlin McCloskey
H Commended: Gypsy Looby
Section 413 Intermediate Jig Open
First: Tahlee Keane
Second: Alyssa Neil
Third: Kaitlin Naylor
H Commended: Gypsy Looby
Section 414 Intermediate Hornpipe Open
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Alyssa Neil
Third: Grace McDonald
H Commended: Reese Naylor
Section 415 Intermediate Set Dance Open
First: Alyssa Neil
Second: Brooke Naylor
Third: Grace McDonald
H Commended: Lucy Fitzpatrick
Section 416A Open Reel Open
First: Grace Clive
Second: Alyssa Neil
Third: Clara O'Mara
H Commended: Lucy Fitzpatrick
Section 416B Open Reel Open
First: Sasha Lee-Rowell
Second: Reese Naylor
Third: Brooke Naylor
H Commended: Gypsy Looby
Section 417 Open Slip Jig Open
First: Reese Naylor
Second: Grace Clive
Third: Grace McDonald
H Commended: Brooke Naylor
Section 418 Open Jig Open
First: Grace Clive
Second: Reese Naylor
Third: Brooke Naylor
H Commended: Sasha Lee-Rowell
Section 419 Open Hornpipe Open
First: Grace Clive
Second: Clara O'Mara
Third: Brooke Naylor
H Commended: Lucy Fitzpatrick
Section 420 Open Set Dance Open
First: Grace Clive
Second: Sasha Lee-Rowell
Third: Reese Naylor
H Commended: Grace McDonald
Brooke Naylor
Section 421 Reels in Couples Ages 17 and under
First: Lucy Fitzpatrick, Tahlee Keane
Second: Portia Darwen, Kalypsy Karagkiozis
Third: Tiana Jankovic, Grace Russell
H Commended: Teya Moseley, Maya Baxter
Section 422 Reels in Couples Ages 13 and under
First: Gypsy Looby, Laela Howarth
Second: Chloe Gavan, Brooke Naylor
Third: Willow McLeod, Montanah Reasons
H Commended: Rachael Murdoch, Molly Clark
Section 423 Ceili Ages 17 and under
First: Claddagh School of Irish Dance A
Second: Burdekin Celtic Dancers 2
Section 424 Ceili Ages 13 and under
First: Gladdagh School of Irish Dance B
Second: Burdekin Celtic Dancers 1
 
 
 
 
Highland Dancing 
Highland Bursary -
Grace Jepson
Townsville Highland Dancers Assoc. Trophy - Intermediate
Grace McDonald
Glengarry Highland Dancers Assoc. Trophy - Novice
Lily Bragg
Glengarry Highland Dancers Assoc. Encouragement Trophy - Premier
Julia Hem
Glengarry Highland Dancers Assoc. Encouragement Trophy - Most Promising
Evelyn Holmes
Section 501 Primary Pas de Basques Open
First: Ellie Murgha
Second: Lauren-Kate Ross
Third: Peter Holmes
H Commended: Hayley Murray
Bella Turner
Mikayla Gibbs
Alyssa Burns
Section 502 Primary Pas de Basques and High Cuts Open
First: Ellie Murgha
Second: Peter Holmes
Third: Mikayla Gibbs
H Commended: Hayley Murray
Bella Turner
Alyssa Burns
Lauren-Kate Ross
Section 503 Primary Highland Fling Open
First: Peter Holmes
Second: Alyssa Burns
Third: Mikayla Gibbs
Ellie Murgha
Section 504A Beginner Highland Fling Open
First: Riley Chivers
Second: Holly Johns
Third: Madison Turner
H Commended: Sarah Marshman
Beth Patton
Section 504B Beginner Highland Fling Open
First: Margot Tillack
Second: Aleisha Tonner
Third: Grace Blakeney
H Commended: Abbie Penny
Section 505A Beginner Sword Dance Open
First: Riley Chivers
Second: Holly Johns
Third: Louisa Cowan
H Commended: Amelia Cooke
Madison Turner
Section 505B Beginner Sword Dance Open
First: Margot Tillack
Second: Sienna Miller
Third: David Holmes
H Commended: Grace Blakeney
Section 506A Beginner Seann Truibhas Open
First: Riley Chivers
Second: Madison Turner
Third: Holly Johns
H Commended: Amelia Cooke
Alivia Richardson
Section 506B Beginner Seann Truibhas Open
First: Grace Blakeney
Second: Margot Tillack
Third: Abbie Penny
Section 507A Beginner Scottish Lilt Open
First: Riley Chivers
Second: Louisa Cowan
Third: Amelia Cooke
H Commended: Kalypso Karagkiozis
Sarah Marshman
Section 507B Beginner Scottish Lilt Open
First: Grace Blakeney
Second: Margot Tillack
Third: Abbie Penny
H Commended: Kate Paine
Section 508A Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Open
First: Riley Chivers
Second: Madison Turner
Third: Dakota Watson
H Commended: Holly Johns
Sarah Marshman
Section 508B Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Open
First: Aleisha Tonner
Second: Margot Tillack
Third: Grace Blakeney
Section 509 Beginner Strathspey and Highland Reel Open
First: Riley Chivers
Second: Madison Turner
Third: Holly Johns
Section 510A Novice Highland Fling Open
First: Chloe Barnham
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Teya Moseley
Section 510B Novice Highland Fling Open
First: Beatrice Arnold
Second: Hailey Foster
Third: Kaiya Neil
Section 511A Novice Sword Dance Open
First: Melissa Morris
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Chloe Barnham
Section 511B Novice Sword Dance Open
First: Beatrice Arnold
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Emily O'Callaghan
Section 512A Novice Seann Truibhas Open
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Teya Moseley
Third: Chloe Barnham
Section 512B Novice Seann Truibhas Open
First: Beatrice Arnold
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Olivia Ottaviano
Section 513A Novice Scottish Lilt Open
First: Chloe Barnham
Second: Teya Moseley
Third: Sharla Campbell
H Commended:
Section 513B Novice Scottish Lilt Open
First: Beatrice Arnold
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Hailey Foster
H Commended: Emily O'Callaghan
Section 514A Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy Open
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Chloe Barnham
Third: Melissa Morris
Section 514B Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy Open
First: Beatrice Arnold
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Hailey Foster
H Commended: Olivia Ottaviano
Section 515A Novice Strathspey and Highland Reel Open
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Teya Moseley
Third: Melissa Morris
Section 515B Novice Strathspey and Highland Reel Open
First: Beatrice Arnold
Second: Emily O'Callaghan
Third: Kaiya Neil
Section 516A Intermediate Highland Fling Open
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Amelie Richardson-Schulz
Third: Tiffany Richardson
H Commended: Lara Moore
Brooklyn Chivers
Section 516B Intermediate Highland Fling Open
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Madeleine Barrett
Third: Hayley Fittler
Section 517A Intermediate Sword Dance Open
First: Amelie Richardson-Schulz
Second: Brooklyn Chivers
Third: Tiffany Richardson
H Commended: Lara Moore
Emily Barrett
Section 517B Intermediate Sword Dance Open
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Ruby Bartels
Third: Hayley Fittler
Section 518A Intermediate Seann Truibhas Open
First: Amelie Richardson-Schulz
Second: Emily Barrett
Third: Ellie Henley
H Commended: Mayghan Tibbey
Lara Moore
Section 518B Intermediate Seann Truibhas Open
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Lucy Jepson
Third: Ruby Bartels
Section 519A Intermediate Strathspey and Highland Reel Open
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Amy Bragg
Third: Amelie Richardson-Schulz
H Commended: Mikayla Wetherell
Abby Wetherell
Section 519B Intermediate Strathspey and Highland Reel Open
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Madeleine Barrett
Third: Hayley Fittler
Section 520A Intermediate Sailor's Hornpipe Open
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Amelie Richardson-Schulz
Third: Amy Bragg
H Commended: Brooklyn Chivers
Lara Moore
Section 520B Intermediate Sailor's Hornpipe Open
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Ruby Bartels
Third: Madeleine Barrett
Section 521A Intermediate Irish Jig Open
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Amelie Richardson-Schulz
Third: Emily Barrett
H Commended: Brooklyn Chivers
Abby Wetherell
Section 521B Intermediate Irish Jig Open
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Lucy Jepson
Third: Madeleine Barrett
Section 522A Premier Sword Dance Open
First: Natalie Langdon
Second: Aleerah Zammit
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
Section 522B Premier Sword Dance Open
First: Evelyn Holmes
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Grace Jepson
H Commended: Julia Hern
Section 523A Premier Irish Jig Open
First: Maddison Cassidy
Second: Alyssa Neil
Third: Aleerah Zammit
Section 523B Premier Irish Jig Open
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Sarah Maitland
Third: Grace Jepson
Section 524A Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Open
First: Madison Cassidy
Second: Natalie Langdon
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
H Commended: Aleerah Zammit
Section 524B Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Open
First: Evelyn Holmes
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Sarah Maitland
Section 525A Premier Scotch Measure Open
First: Aleerah Zammit
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
Section 525B Premier Scotch Measure Open
First: Evelyn Holmes
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Sarah Maitland
H Commended: Grace Jepson
Section 526A Premier Earl of Errol Open
First: Aleerah Zammit
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
Section 526B Premier Earl of Errol Open
First: Evelyn Holmes
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Sarah Maitland
H Commended: Lydia Wigmore
Section 527A Premier Highland Title Age 14 and over
First: Natalie Langdon
Second: Aleerah Zammit
Third: Madison Cassidy
Section 527B Premier Highland Title Age 13 and under
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Evelyn Holmes
Third: Macey Bennett
 
 
 
 
  
Literary
Senior Literary Encouragement Award -
Sophie de Jersey
Junior Literary Encouragement Award -
Elizabeth Farrington
Section 601 Original Poem Year 7 thru Age 18
First: Zara Roberts
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Connor Campbell
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
Sinead Rush
Section 602 Original Poem Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Brooklyn Gilbert
Third: Ben Fitzpatrick
H Commended: Jessie Wintour
Keeley Laneyrie
Section 603 Original Poem Year 3 thru Year 4
First: Chelsea Barbagallo
Second: Tayla Oshyer
Third: Keeley Adebahr
H Commended: Emma Leeds
McCallum Kennedy
Mollie Fitzpatrick
Section 604 Original Poem Year 2 and under
First: Elyse Adebahr
Second: Georgia Bulat
Third: Mary Lansley
H Commended: Clara Kolb
Section 605 Short Story Year 7 thru Age 18
First: Katerina Plumb
Second: Sinead Rush
Third: Krishna Patel
H Commended: Chrisoula Emmanoilidis
Declan Rush
Section 606 Creative Writing Year 10 thru Age 18
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Ingrid Miller
Third: Declan Rush
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
John Atkinson
Section 607 Creative Writing Year 7 thru Year 9
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Kalani Guillien
Third: Paige Thomas
H Commended: Connor Campbell
Section 608 Creative Writing Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Harry Monoghan
Third: Lachlan Tapp
H Commended: Luke Toplis
Ryan Sutton
Liam Sutton
Drew Roberts
Section 609A Creative Writing Year 3 thru Year 4
First: Molly Thompson
Second: Thea Langford
Third: Abbey Snell
H Commended: Emma Leeds
Sienna Thomas
Kaden Gilbert
Section 609B Creative Writing Year 3 thru Year 4
First: Max Quin
Second: Reanna Regan
Georgia Green
Third: Trina Yap
H Commended: Edan Watson
Vienne Richardson
Isaac Wood
Section 610A Creative Writing Year 2 and under
First: Callan Watson
Second: Stephanie Morgan
Third: Darcy Monoghan
Ella Stockham
H Commended: Giann Moody-Moxon
Grace King
Chloe Lone
Section 610B Creative Writing Year 2 and under
First: Liam Doyle
Second: Lili Sayers
Third: Eli Groves
H Commended: Sam Donkin
Abbey Vickers
Madeleine Oliveri
Riley Johnston
Section 611 Functional Writing Year 10 thru Age 18
First: Declan Rush
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: John Atkinson
VH Commended: Olivia Adcock
H Commended: Sinead Rush
Section 612 Functional Writing Year 7 thru Year 9
First: Katerina Plumb
Second: Zara Roberts
Third: Connor Campbell
H Commended: Lauren Atkinson
Section 613 Functional Writing Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Brandon Spuler
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Reece Foley
H Commended: Drew Roberts
Section 614 Functional Writing Year 3 thru Year 4
First: Margot Tillack
 
 
 
 
  
Art
Senior Art Encouragement Award -
Molly-Beth Campbell
Junior Art Encouragement Award -
Brandon Lindsay
Cath Meharry Encouragement Award -
Freya Boggild
Section 615 Media Year 7 thru Age 18
First: Millie Andrews
Second: Xeniya Girs'ka
Third: Isobelle Ogden
H Commended: Zara Roberts
Section 616 Media Year 6 and under
First: Brandon Lindsay
Second: Aiden Landy
Third: Campbell Andrews
H Commended: Grace Quin
Max Quin
Section 617 Art Preparatory and under
First: Bryce Oshyer
Second: Caitlyn Jones
Third: Ethan Smith
H Commended: Ruby Bird
Carter Bawden
Luke Pierce
Section 618A Art Year 1 thru Year 2
First: Amelia Ponti
Second: Thomas Lean
Third: Daniella Pierce
H Commended: Lucas McCoy
Grace King
Amelia Archer-Thomas
Section 618B Art Year 1 thru Year 2
First: Samuel Grasso
Second: Taylor Bawden
Third: Liam Doyle
H Commended: Georgia Bulat
Xavier Wuershing
Peter Holmes
Section 618C Art Year 1 thru Year 2
First: Kristian Zonta
Second: Alexander Moore
Third: Elyse Adebahr
H Commended: Ella Hogan
Evie Absolom
Section 619A Art Year 3 thru Year 4
First: Tayla Oshyer
Second: Tehano Guillien
Third: Lachlan Stanford
H Commended: Yasmine McCoy
Mia Ferguson
Section 619B Art Year 3 thru Year 4
First: Zi Xi Chen
Second: Joy Munyurwe
Third: Isaac Wood
H Commended: Eva Agapiou
Edan Watson
Section 619C Art Year 3 thru Year 4
First: Giselle Hattingh
Second: Bailey Wintour
Third: Keeley Adebahr
H Commended: Rhiannon Shaw
Sophie Ryan
Justine Hattingh
Milla Preston
Section 620A Art Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Kayley Gaw
Second: Courtney Rayner
Third: Brandon Lindsay
H Commended: Maria Daniel
Alexandria Quinn
Nikayla Tapau
Section 620B Art Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Amy Leeds
Third: Emma Moore
H Commended: Elsa Smallwood-Baker
Alyssa Gonzales
Eila Koskela
Section 620C Art Year 5 thru Year 6
First: Freya Boggild
Second: Julia Hattingh
Third: Madalyn Catanzaro
H Commended: Ty Foley
Jessica Kim
Charlotte Bulat
Section 621 Art Year 7 thru Age 18
First: Xeniya Girs'ka
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Kalani Guillien
H Commended: Connor Campbell
Jessica Scott
Zara Roberts
 
 
 
 
Photography 
Senior Photographic Encouragement Award -
Lucy Fitzpatrick
Middle School Photographic Award -
Zara Roberts
Junior Photographic Encouragement Award -
Zac Abdul-Rahman
Section 622 Senior Photograph Landscape/ Seascape Year 10 thru Age 18
First: Katie Spuler
Second: Amy Fitzpatrick
Third: Ligeia Alongi
H Commended: John Atkinson
Sinead Rush
Section 623 Senior Photograph Portrait Year 10 thru Age 18
First: Ligeia Alongi
Second: Katie Spuler
Third: Lucy Fitzpatrick
H Commended: Amy Fitzpatrick
Lachlan Weis
Section 624 Middle School Digital Photograph Year 7 thru Year 9
First: Jordan Edwards
Second: Ben Cocklin
Third: Paige Thomas
H Commended: Callum Miller
Zara Roberts
Section 625A Junior School Digital Photograph Year 4 thru Year 6
First: Anai Tillack
Second: Amy Leeds
Third: Jorja Penny
H Commended: Erynne Randall
Keeley Alexander
Section 625B Junior School Digital Photograph Year 4 thru Year 6
First: Tayla Oshyer
Second: Johnathon Bowler
Third: Zac Abdul-Rahman
H Commended: Emma Leeds
Elizabeth Beaton
Keeley Laneyrie
Section 626 Junior School Digital Photograph Year 3 and under
First: Elyse Adebahr
Second: Lucas McCoy
Third: Sophie Ryan
H Commended: Bailey Edward
Clara Kolb
Keeley Adebahr
Townsville Eisteddfod Results 2016
Updated 26 September 2016