Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

Smile Dental logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo


North Queensland's Biggest Performing Arts Festival

Index to 2015 Results -
Please make a selection -
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Vocal 
Townsville Choral and Orchestral Society Bursary
Oliver Meade
Susan Grinsell Trophy
Krishna Patel
Bishop Benjamin Trophy
Pimlico State High School
Margaret Nickson Trophy
Bianca Bacchiella
Vocal Encouragement Award 11 & under
Isabella Baker
Most Promising Male Vocalist 13 & under
Gianni Adcock
Most Promising Male Vocalist 14 to 18 years
Dennis Perez Castillo
Section 001 Senior Choral Championship 18 years & under - Chief Chorus
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: Cairns Junior Choral Society
Third: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Section 001 Senior Choral Championship 18 years & under - Unison Chorus
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: Ryan Catholic College Secondary Choir
Third: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Section 001 Senior Choral Championship 18 years & under - Choral Work by Australian Composer
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Third: Cairns Junior Choral Society
Senior Choral Championship 18 years & under - Pimlico Voices
Section 002 Middle School Choral Championship Year 9 & under - Chief Chorus
First: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir (Middle School)
Second: Poco Chorale
Third: Southern Cross Catholic College
Section 002 Middle School Choral Championship Year 9 & under - Unison Chorus
First: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir (Middle School)
Second: Poco Chorale
Third: Southern Cross Catholic College
Middle School Choral Champion - Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir (Middle School)
Section 003A Primary Choral Championship Yr 6 & under - Chief Chorus
First: Kirwan State School
Second: St Clare's Catholic School Choir
Third: Willows State School Senior Choir
Section 003A Primary Choral Championship Yr 6 & under - Choral Work by Australian Composer
First: Kirwan State School
Second: Holy Spirit Choir A
Third: St Clare's Catholic School Choir
Section 003B Primary Choral Championship Yr 6 & under - Chief Chorus
First: Mundingburra State School Choir
Second: Townsville Grammar Jnr Major's Choir
Third: Ryan Catholic College 5, 6
Section 003B Primary Choral Championship Yr 6 & under - Choral Work by Australian Composer
First: Mundingburra State School Choir
Second:Townsville Central State School Senior Choir
Third:Townsville Grammar Jnr Major's Choir
The Joan Kippen Trophy Mundingburra State School Choir
Section 004A Primary Choral Championship Year 4 & under - First Chorus
First: Belgian Gardens State School
Second: Holy Spirit Choir C
Third: Townsville Grammar Jnr Minor's Choir
HCommended: Ryan Catholic College Year 4
Section 004A Primary Choral Championship Year 4 & under - Unison Chorus
First: Holy Spirit Choir C
Second: Townsville Grammar Jnr Minor's Choir
Third: Belgian Gardens State School
HCommended: Ryan Catholic College Yr 4
Section 004A Primary Choral Championship Year 4 & under
The Maureen Wilson Trophy Holy Spirit Choir C
Section 005A Unison Chorus Yr 6 & under
First: Holy Spirit Choir B
Second: Kirwan State School
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College Padua
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College 5, 6
Willows State School Senior Choir
Section 005B Unison Chorus Year 6 & under
First: Hermit Park State School
Second: St Joseph's School Mundingburra Choir
Third: Cathedral School Animato Choir
Section 006 Modern Chorus 18 years & under
First: Kirwan High Choir
Second: Pimlico State High School
Third: Cairns Junior Choral Society
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble
Section 007A Novelty Chorus Year 6 & under
First: Cranbrook State School Junior Choir
Second: Willows State School Senior Choir
Third: Ryan Catholic College Year 4
Kirwan State School
Section 007B Novelty Chorus Year 6 & under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra Choir
Second: Currajong Senior Choir
Third: Mundingburra State School Choir
Townsville Central State School Senior Choir
Section 008 Open Novelty Chorus 18 years & under
First: Pimlico State High School
Second: Kirwan High Choir
Third: Voce
VH Commended: Cairns Junior Choral Society
Section 009A Folk Singing Unison or Part Yr 6 & under
First: Willows State School Senior Choir
Second: Holy Spirit Choir B
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College Padua
H Commended: Annandale State School Choir
Section 009B Folk Singing Unison or Part Year 6 & under
First: Cathedral School Animato Choir
Second: Hermit Park State School
Third: Townsville Central State School Senior Choir
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra Choir
Section 010 Folk Singing Partwork 18 years & under
First: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble
Second: Pimlico State High School
Third: Kirwan High Choir
Section 011 Solo from Musical 17 to 18 years
First: Tasmin McGill
Second: Zachary Parkes
Third: Bianca Bacchiella
H Commended: Rose Ioannou
Section 012 Solo from Musical 16 years
First: Daniel Kelso
Second: Chelsea Chandler
Third: Madeleine Simonsen
VH Commended: Emma Higgins
Krishna Patel
H Commended: Louise Hayes
Leonie Ansell
Section 013 Solo from Musical Age 15 years
First: Oliver Meade
Second: Ruby Ioannou
Third: Alexandra Macdonald
H Commended: Kiara Clay
Section 014 Solo from Musical 14 years
First: Jessica Scott
Second: Dennis Perez Castillo
Third: Abbie Cook
H Commended: Kate Spuler
Jacalyn Adcock
Section 015 Novelty Vocal Solo 13 years
First: Annabel Kelly
Second: Giani Adcock
Emily Fuller
Third: Courtney Beplate
H Commended: Tahli Wheeler
Stephanie Nickson
016 Novelty Vocal Solo 12 years
First: Charlotte Meade
Second: Emily Lafferty
Third: Gabriela Walker
H Commended: Chloe Dickinson
Macey Bennett
Section 017 Novelty Vocal Solo 11 years
First: Felicity Kircher
Second: Philippa Jhinku
Third: Daniel Perez Castillo
H Commended: Paige Thomas
Mikayla Kelso
Section 018 Novelty Vocal Solo 9 & 10 years
First: Amaya Ransom
Second: Georgia Gardiner
Caden Browne
Third: Isabella Baker
Freya Boggild
VH Commended: Brandon Spuler
Alyssandra Higgins
Jorja Triffet
H Commended: Kate Todd
Molly Ballantyne
Melanie Leslie
Section 019 - no entries
Section 020 Novelty Vocal Solo Ages 7 & 8
First: Amber Meeson
Second: Lillian McClintock
Third: Lacy Triffett
H Commended: Isabella Hanran
Brook Anderson
Kate Fraser
Ella Veitch
Section 021A Modern Pop Vocal 16 to 18 years
First: Tasmin McGill
Second: Amber Henderson
Third: Jamie Muston
Section 021B Modern Pop Vocal 16 to 18 years
First: Krishna Patel
Second: Louise Hayes
Third: Emma Higgins
H Commended: Chelsea Chandler
Georgia Hasson
Leonie Ansell
Section 022 Classical Vocal Championship 16 to 18 years
First: Krishna Patel
Second: Rose Ioannou
Third: Bianca Bacchiella
Section 023 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 17 to 18 years
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Rose Ioannou
Third: Amber Henderson
Section 024 Girls Classical Vocal Solo Age 16 years
First: Georgia Hasson
Second: Krishna Patel
Third: Leonie Ansell
H Commended: Ashleigh Stocker
Section 025 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 15 years
First: Mariella Mihalis
Second: Kirsty Welch
Third: Ruby Ioannou
Section 026 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 14 years
First: Jacalyn Adcock
Second: Jessica Scott
Third: Annika Belward
H Commended: Kate Spuler
Gypsy Aston
Section 027 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 13 years
First: Courtney Beplate
Second: Annabel Kelly
Third: Tia Vanveldhuizen
H Commended: Charlee Ironside
Emily Fuller
Sienna Stott
Section 028 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 12 years
First: Emily Lafferty
Second: Charlotte Meade
Third: Chloe Dickinson
VH Commended: Macey Bennett
H Commended: Jameson Butler
Section 029 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 11 years
First: Louise Whittaker
Second: Felicity Kircher
Third: Taya Paganoni
H Commended: Lauren Edwards
Section 030 Girls & Boys Classical Vocal Solo 10 years
First: Freya Boggild
Second: Amaya Ransom
Third: Jorja Triffet
Isabella Baker
V H Commended: Tejal Pillai
H Commended: Hanne Kingma
Grace Paine
Section 031 Girls & Boys Classical Vocal Solo 9 years
First: Caden Browne
Second: Melanie Leslie
Third: Beorgia Gardiner
Section 032 Girls & Boys Classical Vocal Solo 8 years
First: Amber Meeson
Second: Isabella Hanran
Third: Maddisyn McCaskill
H Commended: Kate Fraser
Ella Veitch
Alice Nielsen
Section 033 Girls & Boys Vocal Solo Ages 5 to 7
First: Lillian McClintock
Second: Lacy Triffett
Section 034 Boys Classical Vocal Solo 14 to 18 years
First: Daniel Kelso
Second: Dennis Perez Castillo
Third: Oliver Meade
Section 035 - no entries
Section 036 Boys Classical Vocal Solo 10 to 13 yrs
First: Gianni Adcock
Second: Daniel Perez Castillo
Third: Brandon Spuler
H Commended: Louis Loizou
Zac Bennett
Section 037 Partnered Duet 13 to 18 years
First: Annabel Kelly, Madeleine Simonsen
Second: Emily Chappel, Anoushka Vyas
Third: Amber Henderson, Jessa Rowbotham
Section 038 Vocal Duet 16 to 18 years
First: Ashleigh Stocker, Georgia Hasson
Second: Krishna Patel, Jamie Muston
Third: Tiffany Taylor, Leonie Ansell
Section 039 Vocal Duet 13 to 15 years
First: Rachel Pritchard, Jessica Scott
Second: Anoj Sebeson, Dennis Perez Castillo
Third: Bridie Shield, Gemma Shield
Jacalyn Adcock, Gianni Adcock
H Commended: Annabel Kelly, Emily Fuller
Section 040 Vocal Duet Ages 12 & under
First: Freya Boggild, Isabella Smallwood-Baker
Second: Paige Stanek, Ameya Ransom
Third: Luke Carroll, Michael Aslin
H Commended: Amelia Casella, Kate Todd
Lacy Triffett, Jorja Triffett
Macey Bennett, Zac Bennett
Section 041 Vocal Trio 13 to 18 years
First: Olivia, Jacalyn & Gianni Adcock
Second: Riana Paul, Emma Dixon, Madeleine Weir
Section 042 Folk Singing Group 18 & under
First: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble "Bella"
Second: Voce
Section 043 Folk Singing Group Yr 6 & under
First: Willows State School
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Instrumental 
Sister Valerie Huston Trophy -
Bianca Bacchiella
Trinity College Trophy for Music -
Daniel Lee
Tville and Dist. Music Teachers Assoc.Bursary -
Michael Carroll
Morna Ward Trophy
John Atkinson
Brass Scholarship
Declan Rush
Section 100 Instrumental Championship 14 to 18 years
First: Michael Carroll
Second: Jasmine Lee
Third: John Atkinson
Section 101 Classical Piano 16 to 18 years
First: John Atkinson
Second: Ingrid Miller
Third: Declan Rush
H Commended: Jasmine Rawlinson
Section 102 Classical Piano 14 to 15 years
First: Michael Carroll
Second: Jacinta Gehringer
Third: Sophie Baron
H Commended: Dennis Perez Castillo
Section 103 Classical Piano Solo 13 years
First: Julian Brescianini
Second: Michael Morrison
Third: Stuart Smith
Section 104 Classical Piano Solo 12 years
First: Daniel Lee
Second: Emily McDonald
Third: Galen Foley
H Commended: Georgia Gorrie
Section 105 Classical Piano Solo 11 years
First: Felicity Kircher
Second: Sofia Brescianini
Third: Sarah Jacob
H Commended: Hari Senthuran
Section 106 Classical Piano Solo 10 years
First: Meghan Knowles
Second: Jun-Young Park
Third: Jonathan Ly
H Commended: Ananya Suvarna
Hana Fellows
Section 107 Classical Piano Solo 9 years
First: Matilda Davies
Second: Maria Gundorova
Third: Jasmine Agnew
H Commended: Laurel-Lee Lestone
Section 108 Classical Piano 8 years
First: Emily Keiler
Second: Jia Han Lim
Third: Aiko Tregear
H Commended: Caitlyn Hellier
Section 109 Classical Piano 7 & under
First: Meg Burbidge
Second: Rohan Nalavade
Third: Shoko Tregear
H Commended: Heidi Zahn
Lily Jenkins
Section 110 Bach for Piano 13 to 18 years
First: John Atkinson
Second: Ingrid Miller
Third: Paige Blackwood
Section 111 Bach other than Keyboard 13 to 18 years
First: Michael Carroll
Second: Ingrid Miller
Third: James Hultgren
Section 112 Popular Piano 16 to 18 years
First: John Atkinson
Second: Declan Rush
Third: Amber Henderson
Section 113A Popular Piano 13 to 15 years
First: Lachlan Cutler
Second: Sinead Rush
Third: Jacinta Gehringer
H Commended: Lauren Jones
Section 113B Popular Piano 13 to 15 years
First: Michael Morrison
Second: Lachlan Carey
Third: Zi Hui Chen
Section 114A Popular Piano Solo Ages 11 & 12
First: Emily McDonald
Second: Galen Foley
Third: Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Jasmine Wiseman
Angus Horlock
Section 114B Popular Piano 11 & 12 years
First: Sofia Brescianini
Second: Brandon Lindsay
Third: Hari Senthuran
HCommended: Amy Kim
Aaron Bailey
Section 115 Popular Piano Solo Age 10 & under
First: Lucy Morrissey
Second: Meghan Knowles
Third: Jun-Young Park
H Commended: Sasha Cooney
Section 116 Piano Solo by Australian Composer Age 13 to 18 years
First: John Atkinson
Second: Jacinta Gehringer
Third: Declan Rush
H Commended: Sinead Rush
Michael Morrison
Section 117A Piano Solo by Australian Composer Ages 12 & under
First: Georgia Gorrie
Second: Daniel Lee
Third: Angus Horlock
H Commended: Lauren Atkinson
Section 117B Piano Solo by Australian Composer 12 years & under
First: Hari Senthuran
Second: Ryan Sneddon
Third: Claire Jiang
H Commended: Brandon Lindsay
Section 118 Piano Duet 13 ro 18 years
First: Sinead Rush, John Atkinson
Second: Declan Rush, Ingrid Miller
Third: Tiana Parsons, Aiden Wu
H Commended: Jasmine Rawlinson, Annabelle Drennan
Lauren Jones, William Price
Section 119 Piano Duet Ages 11 & 12
First: Daniel Lee, Hari Senthuran
Second: Kate Woodford, Georgia Woodford
Third: Angus Horlock, Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Jasmine Wiseman, Emma Neiberding
Section 120 Piano Duet 10 years & under
First: Eli Ferguson, Kayla Ferguson
Second: Rohan Nalavade, Tushaar Nalavade
Third: Olivia Horn, Lucinda Horn
H Commended: Jessie Wintour, Bethany McCarthur
Section 121 Digital Piano Senior Championship 14 to 18 years
First: Kaitlin Lewis
Second: Sinead Rush
Third: Declan Rush
Section 122 Digital Piano Junior Championship 13 years & under
First: Timothy Salvador
Second: Galen Foley
Third: Yuki Lo
Section 123 Digital Piano 16 to 18 years
First: Kaitlin Lewis
Second: Declan Rush
Section 124 Digital Piano Ages 14 & 15
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Emily Murphy
Third: Chloe Tracey
H Commended: Maia Licari
Section 125 Digital Piano 12 & 13 years
First: Tiana Parsons
Second: Gallen Foley
Third: Jasmine Tillier
H Commended: Aisha Quinn
Madyson Wass
Rishika Nair
Lachlan Carey
Section 126A Digital Piano Ages 10 & 11
First: Jensel Ariz
Second: Aaron Bailey
Third: Alastair Robinson
Rachael Murdoch
H Commended: Mark Moran
Aimee Holder
Felicity Kircher
Monique Zonneveld
Ronan Dobson
Atticus D'Mello
Section 126B Digital Piano 10 & 11 years
First: Lucy Morrisey
Second: Gemma McArdle
Third: Dally Muller
Finn Cooper
H Commended: Tyler Caldwell
Blake Irving
Ethan Lone
Section 126C Digital Piano 10 & 11 years
First: Timothy Salvador
Second: Keya Wong
Freya Boggild
Third: Katie Prien
H Commended: Nalani Reid
Amy Biros
Darcy Dickenson
Alyssa Thomas
Kayla Ferguson
Owen Pool
Jun-Young Park
Section 127A Digital Piano Ages 8 & 9
First: Yuki Lo
Second: Jasmine Agnew
Maher Zulfiquer
Third: Harry Betts
H Commended: Benjamin Small
Kiara Stewart
Isabel McCarthy Dewaele
Chett Aylward
Clinton Zonneweld
Eli Ferguson
Dylan Carey
Section 127B Digital Piano Ages 8 & 9
First: Danika Bailey
Second: Yumindi Bandara
Claire McCormack
Third: Keziah de Motte
Caitlyn Hellier
H Commended: Bradley McDonald
Isaac Read
Liam Couper
Section 127C Digital Piano Ages 8 & 9
First: Rose Cameron
Second: Kai Burchell
Third: Francois Marais
H Commended: Joshua Zilliotto
Sophie Ptterson
Aimee Davies
Sally Mosge
Section 128A Digital Piano Year 7 & under
First: Lily Jenkins
Second: William Sargent
Third: Isabella Williams
H Commended: Cailin Cowie
Caitlin Brennan
Keely Turner
Gabrielle Penalune
Heidi Zahn
Sheanah De Motte
Ella D'Mello
Section 128B Digital Piano Age 7 & under
First: Charlotte Agnew
Second: Tushaar Nalavade
Isabelle Pond
Third: Lily Johnston
Brooklyn Pritchard
H Commended: Lucy Whelan
Jack Whelan
Josinta Stewart
Jada Stewart
Summer Burrows
Rachel Kristensen
Section 129/130 Digital Piano Classical 15 to 18 years
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Declan Rush
Section 131 Digital Piano Classical 12 & 13 years
First: Galen Foley
Second: Jasmine Tiller
Section 132 Digital Piano Classical 10 & 11 years
First: Ana Mosquera
Second: Melanie Reid
Third: Keya Wong
HCommended: Alastair Robinson
Carys Jensen
Dally Muller
Section 133 Digital Piano Classical Ages 8 & 9
First: Yuki Lo
Second: Jasmine Agnew
Third: Laurel-Lee Lestone
Caitlyn Hellier
H Commended: Harry Betts
Kai Burchell
Jasmine McGee
Liam Cooper
Amy Jacobsen
Coen Ross
Section 134 Digital Piano Classical Age 7 & under
First: Heidi Zahn
Second: Rohan Nalavade
Third: Charlotte Agnew
H Commended: Eliza Betteridge
Emily Lestone
Section 135 Bowed String Solo Ages 16 to 18 years
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Jasmine Lee
Third: Olivia Adcock
H Commended: Gautam Abhyankar
Ingrid Miller
Section 136A Bowed String Solo 13 to 15 years
First: Julia Ramsbotham
Second: Emily VanDerWal
Third: Jacalyn Adcock
H Commended: Oliver de Jersey
Section 136B Bowed String Solo 13 to 15 years
First: Michael Carroll
Second: Ziying Ni
Third: Sarah Lone
Section 137 Bowed String Solo Ages 11 & 12
First: Daniel Lee
Second: Felicity Kircher
Third: Sophie de Jersey
H Commended: Emily McDonald
Section 138 Bowed String 10 years & under
First: Luke Carroll
Second: Jonathan Ly
Third: Levi Murakami
H Commended: Kiam Lee
Section 139 Brass Solo 18 & under
First: Declan Rush
Second: Lachlan Cutler
Third: Colby Williams
Section 140 Woodwind Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Olivia Adcock
Third: Morgan Desira
Section 141A Woodwind Solo 13 to 15 years
First: Sinead Rush
Second: James Hultgren
Third: Finn Newsway
H Commended: Jessica Aslin
Section 141B Woodwind Solo 13 to 15 years
First: Julian Brescianini
Second: Jared Heymann
Third: Sophie Horn
H Commended: Jonathon Cox
Vrinda Baveja
Section 142 Woodwind excluding Recorders 12 years & under
First: Angus Hall
Second: Luke Carroll
Third: Angus Horlock
H Commended: Anthony Minghan
Section 143 Recorder Solo 12 years & under
First: Sofia Brescianini
Second: Maya Miller
Third: Helen Brandi
VHCommended: Daniel Franettovich
HCommended: Nicholas Winn
Alyssa Golding
Section 144A Instrumental Solo other than piano Age 18 & under
First: John Atkinson
Second: Bianca Bacchiella
Third: Sinead Rush
H Commended: Jack Lestone
Declan Rush
Section 144B Instrumental Solo other than piano Age 18 & under
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Jonathon Cox
Third: Vrinda Baveja
H Commended: Jessica Stobie
Section 145A Instrumental Duo 18 & under
First: Anthony Minehan, Angus Horlock
Second: Leah Moncrieff, Madeline Gamack
Third: Vrinda Baveja, Sophie Horn
HCommended: Townsville Grammar Flute Duo
Section 145B Instrumental Duo Age 18 & under
First: Sinead Rush, John Atkinson
Second: Townsville Grammar "Allegro" Violin Duo
Third: Jessica Stobie, Kira Maher
HCommended: Nathan Blake, Abby Blake
Section 146 Instrumental Trio Age 18 & under
First: Sinead Rush, Declan Rush, John Atkinson
Second: Divertimento Trio
Third: Finn Newsway, Vrinda Baveja, Sophie Horn
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Flute Trio
Lauren Atkinson, Anne Truong, Susannah Hancock
Section 147A Instrumental Quartet 18 & under
First: J Cox, A Minehan, A Horlock, M Miller
Second: Townsville Grammar Clarinet Quartet 1
Third: Cathedral Middle School String Quartet
Section 147B Instrumental Quartet 18 & under
First: The Brass Crew
Second: Olivia, Jacalyn, Francesca & Gianni Adcock
Third: Chloe Hasson, Alexandra Sutton, Tianna Amisano, Priashanti Babao
HCommended: Lauren Atkinson, Sinead Rush, John Atkinson, Declan Rush
Section 148 Instrumental Duo Yr 6 & under
First: Caitlin and Tara Woods
Second: Elise Chambers, Jasmine Vera
Third: Alyssa Golding, Ella Alessio
H Commended: Hayley Slater, Erin Kuhlcke
Eliza Gysberts, Maria Daniel
Section 149 Instrumental Trio Ages 12 & under
First: Luke Carroll, Phillippa Jhinku, Xanthe Lamari
Second: Jasmine Vera, Erin Kuhlcke, Carla Kotzee
Third: Trintan Deniet, Lillian Baillie, Ella Gausden
Section 150 Instrumental Quartet 12 & under
First: R Vines, N Winn, S Spencer, O Standen
Second: L Herlambang, A Pranowo, J Newell, C Heijneman
Third: A Golding, e Alession, H Brandi, H Gamage
H Commended: Suin Yu, Minha Oh, A Searle, M Jones
Section 151 Percussion Ensemble 18 years & under
First: Cathedral School Senior Percussion Ensemble
Second: Ryan Catholic College Percussion Ensemble
Third: Pimlico Percussion Ensemble
Section 152A Instrumental Ensemble 18 & under
First: Enigma Ensemble
Second: Cathedral School Saxophone Ensemble
Third: Cathedral School Flute Ensemble 1
H Commended: Cathedral School Brass Ensemble
Section 152B Instrumental Ensemble 18 & under
First: Pimlico Blue Brass
Second: Townsville Grammar Celtic Strings
Third: St Anthony's Brass
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College Guitar Ensemble
Section 153 Percussion Ensemble Yr 6 & under
First: Cathedral School Jnr Percussion Ensemble
Second: Hermit Park State School Percussion
Third: Innisfail East State School B
Section 154A Instrumental Ensemble Yr 6 & under
First: Tville Grammar Jnr Allegro Strings
Second: Marian Catholic College Middle Strings
Third: Cathedral School Jnr Guitar Ensemble
Section 154B Instrumental Ensemble Yr 6 & under
First: Willows State School String Ensemble 1
Second: Cranbrook Senior Ensemble A
Third: Kirwan State School
H Commended: St Anthony's Padua Guitar Ensemble
Section 154C Instrumental Ensemble Yr 6 & under
First: Hermit Park State School
Second: St Joseph's School Mundingburra
Third: Weir State School Senior Ensemble
Section 155 Recorder Ensemble Yr 6 & under
First: Strand Super Sounds
Second: Cathedral School Recorder Ensemble 1
Third: Joey's Juniors
Section 156 Band/Orchestra Age 18 & under
First: Pimlico Symphony Orchestra
Second: Kirwan Wind Symphony
Third: Ryan Catholic College Senior Band
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Symphony Orchestra
Section 157A Band/Orchestra Yr 6 & under
First: Willows Senior Concert Band
Second: Holy Spirit Concert Band
Third: St Anthony's Padua Concert Band
H Commended: Annandale State School Band
Section 157B Band/Orchestra Yr 6 & under
First: Townsville Grammar Junior
Second: Hermit Park State School
Third: Townsville Central State School
H Commended: Currajong Concert Band
Oonoonba Concert Band
Section 157C Band/Orchestra Year 6 & under
First: Ryan Catholic College Junior Band
Second: Cranbrook State School Junior Concert Band
Third: Cathedral School Junior Concert Band
Section 158 Stage Band Age 18 & under
First: Kirwan State High Big Band
Second: Ryan Catholic College Stage Band
Pimlico Stage Band
Section 159 String Orchestra Age 18 & under
First: Orpheus String Orchestra
Second: Enigma Orchestra
Third: Townsville Grammar Chamber Strings
H Commended: Pimlico String Orchestra 2
Section 160A String Orchestra Yr 6 & under
First: Holy Spirit String Ensemble
Second: Cranbrook Orchestra
Third: Willows State School String Orchestra 1
Section 160B String Orchestra Yr 6 & under
First: Tville Grammar Jnr Allegro Strings
Second: Hermit Park State School Strings
Third: Mundingburra State School Strings
 
 
 
 
 
Speech and Drama 
 
 
The Joan & Rex Prior Drama Bursary -
Hannah Boyd
The Magic House Speech Bursary -
Harlee Timms
The Trinity College Trophy -
Kayleigh Farrell
The Tarttelin Trophy -
Macey Bennett
The Speech and Drama Aggregate Trophy -
Amy Fitzpatrick
The Trellis of Lizards Trophy -
St Clare’s Catholic School
The Townsville Junior Grammar School Trophy -
Marian Catholic School
Section 201A Choral Speaking Year 6 & under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5F
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5M
Third: Southern Cross CC 6A
Holy Spirit School 5B
H Commended: St Clare's 5A
St Anthony's 5A
Section 201B Choral Speaking Year 6 & under
First: Marian Catholic Senior 2
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6A
Third: St Anthony's 6C
Section 202A Choral Speaking Unison Year 4 & under
First: Southern Cross Catholic College 3B
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4G
Third: Ryan Catholic College 3C
H Commended: Southern Cross Catholic College 3C
Section 202B Choral Speaking Unison Year 4 & under
First: Marian Catholic School Banksia
Second: Marian Catholic School Acacia
Third: St Clare's Catholic School Yr 4C
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 4D
Section 202 C Choral Speaking Unison Year 4 & under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3B
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3D
Third: St Joseph's The Strand 3M
Section 203A Choral Speaking Unison Year 2 & under
First: Southern Cross Catholic College 1C
Second: St Joseph's The Strand 1B
Third: Southern Cross Catholic College 1A
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School 1C
St Joseph's The Strand Year 1
St Anthony's Catholic College 1A
Southern Cross Catholic College 1B
Section 203B Choral Speaking Unison Year 2 & under
First: St Anthony's Catholic College 2C
Second: Southern Cross Catholic College 2B
Third: Marian Catholic School Platypus
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 2A
Southern Cross Catholic College 2A
Section 203C Choral Speaking Year 2 & under
First: St Joseph's The Strand 2C
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 2D
Third: St Clare's Catholic College Year 2B
Marian Catholic School Possums
H Commended: St Joseph's The Strand 2H
Section 204A Choral Speaking Partwork Year 6 & under
First: Marian Catholic School Senior 1
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 6C
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 5B
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 5D
Section 204B Choral Speaking Partwork Year 6 & under
First: St Clare's Catholic School Year 5B
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 5C
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 6D
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 6A
Section 205A Choral Speaking Partwork Year 4 & under
First: Holy Spirit School 4D
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 3B
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 4A
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School 4B
Section 205B Choral speaking Partwork Year 4 & under
First: Marian Catholic School Acacia
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4G
Third: Marian Catholic School Banksia
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School 3C
Section 206A Choral Speaking Unison or Park Year 2 & under
First: St Clare's Catholic School 1B
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 1A
St Anthony's Catholic College 1C
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 1D
St Anthony's Catholic College 1B
Section 206B Choral Speaking Unison or Park Year 2 & under
First: St Clare's Catholic School Year 2A
Second: St Clare's Catholic School Year 2C
St Anthony's Catholic College 2B
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 2L
St Joseph's Mundingburra 2S
Section 207 Choral Speaking Prep & under
First: St Clare's Catholic School Prep A
Second: St Clare's Catholic School Prep D
Third: St Clare's Catholic School Prep C
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School Prep B
Section 208 Recitation Championship 15 to 18 years
First: Nicholas Denman
Second: Eloise McNeale
Third: Harlee Timms
Section 209 Recitation 17 & 18 years
First: Mitchell Holmes
Section 210 Recitation 16 years
First: Harlee Timms
Second: Lachlan Stobie
Section 211 Recitation 15 years
First: Isaac Lee
Second: Eloise McNeale
Third: Gemma Talbot
Section 212A Recitation 14 years
First: Conor Larkin
Second: Diya Patel
Third: Connor Keir
Caitlin Stubbs
Section 212B Recitation 14 years
First: Laura Pastega
Second: Gemma Shield
Third: Sophie Lew
H Commended: Ravisha Perera
Jazmine Regattieri
Section 213A Recitation 13 years
First: Ella Evans
Second: Stuart Smith
Third: Max Bainbridge
Jessica Stobie
H Commended: Kaylah Collins
Rishika Nair
Nikhita Nair
Alyssa Binder
Section 213B Recitation 13 years
First: Tiana Parsons
Second: Thomas McNeale
Third: Courtney Beplate
H Commended: Sienna Stott
Simran Rao
Alyssa Binder
Section 214A Recitation 12 years
First: Kalani Guillien
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Namratha Kadiyala
H Commended: Kate Woodford
Sophie de Jersey
Dante Calliste
Section 214B Recitation 12 years
First: Anna Baxter
Second: Lara McManus
Third: Angus Bell
H Commended: Paige Langtree
Madison Cusumano
Danny Fuller
Nathan Weis
Section 215A Recitation 11 years
First: Nikolai Wuth
Second: Emma Jenkins
Third: Jeremy Morton
H Commended: Sarah Jacob
Harper Weekers
Section 215B Recitation 11 years
First: Jae-Ho Park
Second: Micah Talbot
Third: Sophie Miller
H Commended: Darcy Lobegeier
Section 215C Recitation Age 11
First: Nicholas Rose
Second: Dylan Rao
Third: Philippa Jhinku
H Commended: Mikaelie Payne
Grace Pearmine
Zai Calliste
Section 216A Recitation 10 years
First: Zac Bennett
Second: Molly Ballantyne
Third: Sophia Leonardi
VH Commended: Ashmith Sivayogianathan
H Commended: Cohan Russell
Riley Desailly
Section 216B Recitation 10 years
First: Brandon Spuler
Second: Grace Burbidge
Third: Jazlin Moncrieff
H Commended: Alyssa Phelan
Section 217A Recitation 9 years
First: Melanie Leslie
Second: Nathaniel Barton
Third: Cherry Cho
VHCommended Kendell Ellis
H Commended: Bonnie Hughes
Jack Kay
Brooke Francis
Section 217B Recitation 9 years
First: Lachlan Denman
Second: Clare Stewart
Third: Charlotte Bulat
H Commended: Eleanor Baxter
Zoe Lyond
Sabine Calliste
Section 217C Recitation 9 years
First: Asha Patel
Second: Ellen Thorley
Third: Yasmin Lane
H Commended: Keziah de Motte
Adelaide Burke
Section 218A Recitation 8 years
First: Dylan King
Second: Ella Sale
Third: Gabrielle Laskey
H Commended: Christian de Jersey
Carissa Rasalam
Section 218B Recitation 8 years
First: Brook Anderson
Second: Isaac Woods
Third: Edan Woods
H Commended: Audrey Edwards
Anjoli Rao
Section 219A Recitation 7 years
First: Meg Burbidge
Second: Siena Guazzo
Third: Emma Moore
H Commended: Jack Todd
Bellamia Nucifora
Vienna Burke
Section 219B Recitation 7 years
First: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Second: Jorja Neucom
Third: Keeley Adebahr
H Commended: Grace King
Lucy Stathooles
Katelyn Denman
Grace Tipping
Section 220 Recitation 6 years
First: Ella Clifforth
Second: Eliza Watts
Third: Clara Kolb
H Commended: Layla Fulton
Bridget Baxter
Lucy Gander
Section 221 Recitation Age 5 & under
First: Serenna Nucifora
Second: Tristan Ah Chee
Third: Elyse Adebahr
VHCommended: Abigail Ponti
Anabel King
Section 222 Australian Bush Poetry 13 to 18 years
First: Caitlin Stubbs
Second: Yunseo Cho
Third: Jeong-Oh Park
Section 223 Australian Bush Poetry Age 8 to 12 years
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Cherry Cho
Third: Molly Ballantyne
H Commended: Lachlan Denman
Brook Anderson
Section 224 Australian Bush Poetry Age 7 & under
First: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Second: Katelyn Denman
Section 225A Poem in Pairs 12 years & under
First: Nicholas Rose, Sophie Miller
Second: Bridie Shield, Nikolai Wuth
Third: Jessica Drazic, Eren Goodyear
Mical Talbot, Mikaelie Payne
H Commended: Macey Bennett, Zac Bennett
Briana McDonald, Ellah Bates
Section 225B Poem in Pairs 12 years & under
First: Alexandra Lukacs, Sarah Hultgren
Second: Madison Parker, Lara Meeson
Third: Amaya Lejarraga, Hannah Currie
Paige Langtree, Lara McManus
H Commended: Zac and Adelina Brunetto
Kailah Cook, Holly Galt
Abigail Evennett, Milla Bartulovich
Section 226A Poem in Pairs Age 10 & under
First: Nathaniel Barton, Lachlan Denman
Second: Georgia Frakes, Ameleah Ward
Third: Adam Keymer, Jessica Bond
H Commended: Bonnie Hughes, Georgia Leonardi
Clare Stewart, Sophie Ryan
Ruby Blenheim, Venice Mellick
Section 226B Poem in Pairs Age 10 & under
First: Sasha White, Hayley Fletchett
Second: Pearl Johnson, Lillian Webb
Third: Montanna Jones, Olivia Kerkhoffs
H Commended: Ava Pascoe, Emer Friel
Ella Raciti, Julia Hattingh
Abbey Snell, Montanna Bates
Adelina Brunetto, Taleisha Pate
Section 227A Poem in Pairs Ages 8 & under
First: Violet Lejarraga, Lucy Bamford
Second: Claire Kratzman, Brianna Gooding
Third: Katelyn Denman, Brook Anderson
H Commended: Ginger Hughes, Maddisyn McCaskill
Section 227B Poem in Pairs Age 8 & under
First: Billy Jackson, Bradley Vines
Second: Ella D'Mello, Bellamia Nucifora
Third: Keira Dwyer, Georgia Green
Ava Verzeletti, Gemma Warburton
H Commended: Kaosisochukwu & Kamsiyochukwu Ugwu
Justine Hattingh, Belle Brostrom
Luke Jorgensen, Aiden Raciti
Section 228 Character Portrayal 11 & 12 years
First: Alexander Thomas
Second: Kalani Guillien
Third: Macey Bennett
H Commended: Anna Baxter
Sophie Miller
Section 229 Character Poem 11 & 12 years
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Sarah Hultgren
Third: Kate Woodford
H Commended: Ben Fitzpatrick
Zachary Beplate
Jae-Ho Park
Anna Baxter
Section 230A Character Poem Ages 9 & 10 years
First: Amaya Lejarraga
Second: Brandon Spuler
Third: Hayley Fletchett
VHCommended Sophia Leonardi
Alyssa Phelan
Ashmith Sivayogianathan
HCommended: Cohan Russell
Zac Bennett
Section 230B Character Poem 9 & 10 years
First: Cherry Cho
Second: Nathaniel Barton
Third: Lachlan Denman
H Commended: Bonnie Hughes
Ruby Blenheim
Addie Mead
Section 231 Character Poem Ages 7 & 8 years
First: Chelsea Barbagallo
Second: Isaac Woods
Third: Brook Anderson
VHCommended Katelyn Denman
Mollie Fitzpatrick
HCommended: Grace King
Amy Bonnell
Section 232 Nursery Rhyme Year 6 & under
First: Clara Kolb
Second: Lucy Gander
Third: Eliza Watts
VH Commended: Anabel King
Miranda Gilchrist
Gabrielle Gamble
Sophie Lee
Ella Slatcher
Section 233 Humorous Poem 13 to 18 years
First: Caitlin Stubbs
Second: Tiana Parsons
Third: Declan Keyes-West
H Commended: Lucy Fitzpatrick
Gemma Talbot
Section 234 Shakespearean Championship 17 & 18 years
First: Mitchell Holmes
Second: Karl Geiger
Third: Mark Wood
H Commended: Grace Harris
Section 235 Shakespearean Excerpt 15 & 16 years
First: Lachlan Hoy
Second: Hannah Boyd
Third: Ryann Caley
H Commended: Amy Fitzpatrick
Section 236 Solo Drama 17 & 18 years
First: Karl Geiger
Second: Jacob McCarthy
Third: Audrey Reynolds
H Commended: Mitchell Holmes
Section 237 Solo Drama 16 years
First: Ryann Caley
Second: Lachlan Hoy
Third: Eleanor Skuza
H Commended: Louise Hayes
Danette Potgieter
Section 238 Solo Drama 15 years
First: Ruby Ioannou
Second: Oliver Meade
Third: Levi Kenway
H Commended: Kayleigh Farrell
Section 239 Solo Drama 14 years
First: Tiernan Daly
Second: Fiona Crowe
Third: Finn Newsway
H Commended: Oliver Griffith
Section 240 Solo Drama 13 years
First: Alyssa Binder
Second: Ben Cocklin
Third: Tiana Parsons
HCommended: Ella Evans
Section 241 Duologue 16 to 18 years
First: Rose Ioannou, Audrey Reynolds
Second: Brooke McKaig, Isabella Duffie
Third: Olivia Binder, Danette Potgieter
H Commended: Hannah Boyd, Abbie Wakeham
Section 242/243 Duologue 13 to 15 years
First: Dennis Perez Castillo, Finn Newsway
Second: Alyssa Binder, Annabel Kelly
Third: Oliver Meade, James Watt
Section 244 Duo Comedy Skit 18 years & under
First: Peyton Langtree, Emily Puglisi
Second: Max Bainbridge, Nicholas Whitney
Third: Angus Marsh-Brown, Caitlin Stubbs
Section 245 Group Drama Secondary School No entries
Section 246 Group Drama Year 6 & under
First: Southern Cross Catholic College 5A
Second: Holy Spirit School Year 6
Third: St Clare's Catholic College Year 6
Section 247 Group Drama Year 4 & under
First: St Clare's Catholic School Year 1D
Second: St Anthony's Catholic college 4B
Third: Southern Cross Catholic College 4A
Section 248 Solo Extemporised 15 to 18 years
First: Hannah Boyd
Second: Kayleigh Farrell
Section 249 Solo Extemporised 12 to 14 years
First: Ella Evans
Second: Gemma Shield
Third: Shannon Kassulke
Section 250 Solo Prepared Mime 9 & 10 years
First: Georgia Woodford
Second: Anna Baxter
Third: Macey Bennett
H Commended: Zac Bennett
Section 251 Solo Prepared Mime 13 to 18 years
First: Lucy Fitzpatrick
Second: Alexandra Macdonald
Third: Amy Fitzpatrick
Section 252 Prepared Public Speaking 16 to 18 years No entries
Section 253 Prepared Public Speaking Age 15 years
First: Kayleigh Farrell
Section 254 Prepared Public Speaking 13 & 14 years
First: Max Bainbridge
Second: Jeong-Oh Park
Third: Yunseo Cho
Section 255 Prepared Public Speaking 11 & 12 years
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Namratha Kadiyala
Third: Jae-Ho Park
Macey Bennett
H Commended: Ben Fitzpatrick
Paige Thomas
Section 256/257 Impromptu Reading 15 to 18 years
First: Olivia Adcock
Second: Krishna Patel
Third: Harlee Timms
H Commended: Panchadi Wickramasinghe
Eloise McNeale
Section 258A Impromptu Reading 13 & 14 years
First: Kate Spuler
Second: Connor Keir
Third: Gemma Shield
H Commended: Mia Gale
Section 258B Impromptu Reading 13 & 14 years
First: Sachin Patel
Second: Ravisha Perera
Third: Jack Taylor
H Commended: Ella Evans
Max Bainbridge
Section 258C Impromptu Reading 13 & 14 years
First: Tiana Parsons
Second: Simran Rao
Third: Jack Morton
H Commended: Thomas McNeale
Section 259A Impromptu Reading 12 years
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Chiara Larkin
Third: Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Dante Calliste
Section 259B Impromptu Reading 12 years
First: Anna Baxter
Second: Alexander Thomas
Third: Amelia Conn
H Commended: Caitlin Warnock
Section 260 Impromptu Reading 11 years
First: Philippa Jhinku
Second: Zara Roberts
Third: Harper Weekers
H Commended: Ben Fitzpatrick
Section 261 Impromptu Reading 10 years
First: Molly Ballantyne
Second: Zac Bennett
Third: Amaya Lejarraga
H Commended: Brandon Spuler
 
 
 
 
 
Dance 
Ann Roberts Trophy
Clare Dark
Kurt Phelan Trophy
Rohan Treanor
Drummond Family Trophy
Shelby Giles
Neil Walker Trophy
Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
Extensions Youth Dance Company Bursary
Molly-Beth Campbell
Janette Mulligan Bursary
Nicole Downey
Townsville Catholic Education Award
Pimlico State High School
Special Award - Adjudicator's Choice - Junior
Hannah Giles
Special Award - Adjudicator's Choice - Senior
Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 301 Trio 18 years & under
First: Caitlin Mio, Sarah Kos, Paris Pardon
Second: Clare Dark, Maya Hall, Kobi Wheeler
Third: Monique Davey. Lauren Sowter, Elise Lefevre
H Commended: Sophie Chun Tie, Lauren Muguira, Halle Augostis
Section 302 National Solo 13 to 18 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Shannon Treanor
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Brianna Herlihy
H Commended: Tahlia Kitching
Section 303/304 National Solo 7 - 12 years
First: Karla Calleja
Second: Isabella Satchwill
Third: Joella Tamblyn
VH Commended: Sarah Wilson
H Commended: Jessica Burns
Rory Jorgensen
Section 305 Tap Solo Championship 15 to 18 years
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Shannon Treanor
Section 306 Tap Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Christine Hislop
Third: Paris Pardon
H Commended: Dominic Kitching
Section 307 Tap Solo 15 years
First: Shannon Treanor
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Sophie Baron
H Commended: Jade Bacon
Section 308 Tap Solo 14 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Romi Sato
Third: Amy Minogue
H Commended: Hayley Tronson
Lauren Franettovich
Section 309 Tap Solo 13 years
First: Renee Macor
Second: Kate Booth
Third: Isabella Furner
VH Commended: Danielle Millard
Alyssa Davies
Section 310 Tap Solo 12 years
First: Hannah Giles
Second: Connor Campbell
Third: Lara Stewart
H Commended: Isabella Satchwill
Section 311 Tap Solo 11 years
First: Karla Calleja
Second: Britney Romano
Third: Sofia Brescianini
VH Commended: Lachlan Shields
H Commended: Ben Fitzpatrick
Grace Wigmore
Section 312 Tap Solo 10 years
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Isabella Challenger
Third: Hannah Daley
H Commended: Lauren Muguira
Section 313 Tap Solo 9 years
First: Sarah Wilson
Second: Lydia Wigmore
Third: Melanie Leslie
H Commended: Belle Stanek
Madeline Connery
Section 314 Tap Solo 7 & 8 years
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Lila McGrath
Third: Rylee Leonardi
VH Commended: Charlotte Clive
H Commended: Emily Costello
Sienna Schmidt
Chelsea Williams
Section 315 Tap Duo 13 to 18 years
First: Rohan Treanor, Shannon Treanor
Second: Claudia Leslie, Alex Hall
Third: Renee Macor, Jack Wallace-Chilton
Section 316 Tap Duo 12 years & under
First: Maya Miller, Lara Stewart
Second: Amie Muguira, Stephanie Chun Tie
Third: Meg Shearman, Emily Nelson
VH Commended: Francesca Musumeci, Isabella Papadimitriou
H Commended: Miami Landouw, Jordana Lacey
Section 317 Song & Dance Solo 13 to 18 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Rohan Treanor
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Shannon Treanor
Section 318 Song & Dance Solo 11 & 12 years
First: Karla Calleja
Second: Lara Stewart
Third: Isabella Satchwill
H Commended: Kalani Guillien
Emma Henley
Section 319/320 Song & Dance 7 to 10 years
First: Melanie Leslie
Second: Olivia Bowater
Third: Sharla Campbell
Ava-Louise Bowes
H Commended: Sarah Wilson
Section 321 Duo 18 years & under
First: Isabella Stanton, Sienna Fracchia
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Rohan Treanor, Shannon Treanor
Tyla Leo, Brianna Herlihy
H Commended: Caitlin Mio, Sarah Kos
Caitlin Harvey, Grace Khong
Section 322 Duo 13 to 14 years
First: Bianca Prove, Aislinn Stornelli
Second: Clare Dark, Maya Hall
Third: Dane Reid, Elise Lefevre
H Commended: Lauren Franzman, Madison Plath
Section 323 Duo 11 & 12 years
First: Kalani Guillien, Maya Miller
Second: Lara Stewart, Sarah Mosch
Third: Amy Muguira, Stephanie Chun Tie
H Commended:
Section 324 Duo 10 years & under
First: Sarah Wilson, Kealey Layton
Second: Evelyn Holmes, Ruby Bartels
Third: Lauren Muguira, Sophie Chun Tie
VH Commended: Claudia Chun Tie, Nelly Robertson
Addison Purdy, Taylor Bawsen
H Commended: Emily Nelson, Elizabeth Nelson
Section 325 Classical Ballet Championships 15 to 18 years
First: Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
Second: Nicole Downey
Third: Brianna Herlihy
Section 326 Classical 16 to 18 years
First: Nicole Downey
Second: Brianna Herlihy
Paris Pardon
Third: Caitlin Harvey
H Commended: Isabella Stanton
Section 327 Classical Solo 15 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Anna Caleo
Third: Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
V H Commended: Caitlin Mio
Sophie Baron
H Commended: Olivia Binder
Ruby Ioannou
Section 328 Classical Solo 14 years
First: Jemma Cusumano
Second: Bianca Prove
Third: Aislinn Stornelli
VH Commended: Jolie Bowes
H Commended: Alyssa Keir
Dane Reid
Kady Della Baite
Section 329 Classical Solo 13 years
First: Alexandra Murdoch
Second: Kate Astorquia
Third: Clare Dark
VH Commended: Isabella Furner
H Commended: Madison Cassidy
Maya Hall
Monique Davey
Section 330 Classical Ballet Solo 12 years
First: Hannah Giles
Second: Emma Henley
Third: Tamika Bacon
Maya Miller
H Commended: Brooke Zanetich
Sophie Fisher
Section 331 Classical Solo 11 years
First: Shayla Isambert
Second: Zai Calliste
Third: Sofia Brescianini
H Commended: Juliette Mahy
Sarah Brazil
Section 332 Classical Solo 10 years
First: Isabella Challenger
Second: Ruby Bartels
Third: Sharla Campbell
H Commended: Haylee White
Denby O'Keefe
Hannah Daley
Evelyn Holmes
Section 333 Classical 9 years
First: Ava-Louise Bowes
Second: Heidi Roggesack
Third: Sarah Wilson
VVH Commended: Nicola Gilmore
V H Commended: Lydia Wigmore
Belle Stanek
H Commended: Liam Shields
Domenick Oswborne
Melanie Leslie
Section 334 Classical Solo 7 & 8 years
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Lila McGrath
Third: Lucy Jepson
V H Commended: Ellyana Mugica
H Commended: Sienna Schmidt
Layne Bignale
Section 335 Demi Character 16 to 18 years
First: Caitlin Harvey
Second: Paris Pardon
Third: Nicole Downey
H Commended: Hannah Wallace
Section 336 Demi Character 15 years
First: Anna Caleo
Second: Caitlin Mio
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
VH Commended: Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
H Commended: Ruby Ioannou
Section 337 Demi Character Solo 14 years
First: Lauren Sowter
Second: Aislinn Stornelli
Third: Bianca Prove
Dane Reid
H Commended: Jolie Bowes
Section 338 Demi Character Solo 13 years
First: Alexandra Murdoch
Second: Clare Dark
Third: Madison Cassidy
VH Commended: Kate Astorquia
H Commended: Kobi Wheeler
Monique Davey
Section 339 Demi Character Solo 12 years
First: Hannah Giles
Second: Maya Miller
Third: Sophie Fisher
Section 340 Demi Character Solo 11 years
First: Zai Calliste
Second: Sarah Brazil
Third: Ella-Jayne Connelly
H Commended: Grace Wigmore
Section 341 Demi Character 10 years
First: Isabella Challenger
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Olivia Bowater
VH Commended: Ruby Bartels
H Commended: Hannah Daley
Gabrielle Williams
Isabelle Franzman
Section 342 Demi Character Solo 9 years
First: Sarah Wilson
Second: Lydia Wigmore
Third: Amali Burch
V H Commended: Liam Shields
H Commended: Caden Browne
Section 343 Demi Character 7 & 8 years
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Lucy Jepson
Third: Elizabeth Nelson
Mollie Fitzpatrick
V H Commended: Faith Cusumano
Breanna Daley
Lila McGrath
Section 344 Modern Solo Championship 16 to 18 years
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Nicole Downey
Third: Brianna Herlihy
Section 345A Modern Solo - slow - 16 to 18 years
First: Nicole Jakob
Second: Erin Painter
Nicole Downey
Third: Rohan Treanor
VH Commended: Tearna Sayce
H Commended: Emma Chandler
Tyla Leo
Section 345B Modern solo, slow, Ages 16 to 18
First: Shaina Leo
Second: Paris Pardon
Third: Grace Khong
VH Commended: Holly Saunders
H Commended: Paris Thompson
Caitlin Harvey
Section 346 Modern Solo - Slow - 15 years
First: Caitlin Mio
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
H Commended: Maddison Legg
Sarah Kos
Shannon Treanor
Anna Caleo
Section 347 Modern Solo - slow - 14 years
First: Kady Delle Baite
Second: Bianca Prove
Aislinn Stornelli
Third: Jemma Cusumano
Eliza Warnock
VH Commended: Lauren Sowter
Jolie Bowes
H Commended: Lauren Franettovich
Dane Reid
Section 348A Modern Solo - slow - 13 years
First: Clare Dark
Second: Kate Astorquia
Third: Alexandra Murdoch
H Commended: Maya Hall
Alicia Dauth
Section 348B Modern Solo - slow - 13 years
First: Kobi Wheeler
Second: Danielle Millard
Third: Lauren Franzmann
H Commended: Monique Davey
Section 349 Modern Solo - Quick - 16 to 18 years
First: Nicole Jakob
Second: Erin Painter
Rohan Treanor
Third: Tearna Sayce
Holly Saunders
VH Commended: Christine Hislop
H Commended: Isabella Stanton
Caitlin Harvey
Tahlia Kitching
Section 350 Modern Solo - quick - 15 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Anna Caleo
Third: Maddison Legg
Shannon Treanor
H Commended: Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
Sophie Horlock
Section 351 Modern Solo - quick - 14 years
First: Kady Delle Baite
Second: Dane Reid
Third: Bianca Prove
VH Commended: Stella Stornelli
Aislinn Stornelli
Jolie Bowes
H Commended: Lauren Sowter
Abby Huckvale
Section 352 Modern Solo - Quick - 13 years
First: Kobi Wheeler
Second: Danielle Millard
Third: Kate Astorquia
Clare Dark
VH Commended: Alexandra Murdoch
Maya Hall
H Commended Isabella Furner
Renee Macor
Elise Lefevre
Lauren Franzmann
Section 353A Modern Solo 12 years
First: Hannah Giles
Second: Tamika Bacon
Third: Amie Muguira
H Commended: Caitlin Warnock
Brooke Stanek
Section 353B Modern Solo 12 years
First: Brooke Zanetich
Second: Isabella Satchwill
Third: Emma Henley
H Commended: Maya Miller
Section 354 Modern Dance Solo 11 years
First: Elise Grant
Second: Zai Calliste
Third: Karla Calleja
Grace Wigmore
VH Commended: Britney Romano
Sofia Brescianini
H Commended: Lachlan Shields
Jade Wilson
Section 355 Modern Solo 10 years
First: Isabella Challenger
Second: Katya Dinn
Lauren Muguira
Third: Grace Jepson
Sharla Campbell
V H Commended: Ashleigh Kerber
H Commended Olivia Bowater
Hannah Daley
Ruby Bartels
Evelyn Holmes
Isabelle Franzman
Section 356 Modern Solo 9 years
First: Ava-Louise Bowes
Second: Heidi Roggensack
Third: Sarah Wilson
VH Commended: Lydia Wigmore
H Commended: Mackenzie Griffin
Liam Shields
Summer Brown
Amail Burch
Section 357A Modern Solo 7 & 8 years
First: Layne Vignale
Second: Isabella Burns
Third: Mya-Jane Griffiths
H Commended: Breanna Daley
Section 357B Modern Solo 7 & 8 years
First: Shelby Giles
Second: Charlotte Clive
Third: Rylee Leonardi
Lila McGrath
VH Commended: Addison Purdy
H Commended: Kaila-Ann Kratzmann
Elizabeth Nelson
Claudia Chun Tie
Section 358 Dance Solo 6 years & under
First: Karringtyn Griffiths
Second: Kamryn Griffiths
Third: Sophie Jenkins
Eliza Watts
VH Commended: Clara Kolb
H Commended: Emerson Green
Section 359 Tiny Tots Dance Solo Age 5 & under
First: Ellie Murgha
Second: Poppy Smart
Third: Alyssa Burns
VH Commended: Maddison Pattel
Heidi-Grace Scheinpflug
H Commended: Peyton Achillies
Lucy Brown
Bailee Stoeckl
Lucy Gravener
Bree Macor
Section 360 Classical Impromptu 13 to 18 years
First: Caitlin Harvey
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Tyla Leo
H Commended: Alexandra Murdoch
Brianna Herlihy
Dane Reid
Clare Dark
Section 361 Impromptu Modern 13 to 18 years
First: Brianna Herlihy
Second: Tyla Leo
Kobi Wheeler
Third: Bianca Prove
Aislinn Stornelli
VH Commended: Clare Dark
H Commended: Alexandra Murdoch
Danielle Millard
Caitlin Harvey
Tahlia Kitching
Maya Hall
Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 362 Classical Group 18 years & under
First: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dancing
Section 363 Classical Group 12 years & under
First: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing B
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dancing F
Third: Bella Dance Studio D
Section 364 National Group 18 years & under
No performance
Section 365 Lyrical Group 18 years
First: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing B
Second: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts B
Third: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing A
VH Commended: Ann Roberts School of Dancing C
H Commended: Bella Dance Studio C
Section 366 Lyrical Group 12 years & under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance G
Second: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing A
Section 367 Jazz Group 18 years & under
First: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts A
Second: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing B
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dancing D
H Commended: Kirwan High ACE Dance Senior
Section 368 Jazz Group 12 years & under
First: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing A
Second: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing B
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance H
H Commended: Dance Magnetic
Bella Dance Studio B
Section 369 Tap Group 18 years & under
First: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts C
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance E
Third: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing
Section 370 Tap Group 12 years & under
First: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dancing F
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dancing I
Section 371 Secondary School Dance Group 18 years & under
First: St Margaret Mary's Senior Dance Troupe
Second: Kirwan High ACE Dance Senior
Third: St Margaret Mary's Junior Dance Troupe
VH Commended: Xdance Pimlico State High School
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College Hip Hop Group
 
 
 
 
 
 
Irish Dancing 
Renee Medley TCRG Trophy
Laela Howarth
Lynam Family Trophy
Portia Darwen
Townsville Celtic Dancing Association Bursary
Laura Millican
Section 401A Beginners Light Jig 9 years & over
First: Chavonne MacKinnon
Second: Portia Darwen
Third: Kalypso Karagkiozis
H Commended: Montannah Reasons
Tabitha Roberts
Section 401B Beginners Light Jig 8 years & under
First: Skylah Buckley
Second: Chloe Moss
Third: Lexie Howarth
H Commended: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Section 402A Beginners Reel 9 & over
First: Chavonne MacKinnon
Second: Portia Darwen
Third: Willow McLeod
H Commended: Taliyah McNamara-Thompson
Section 402B Beginners Reel 8 years & under
First: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Second: Lexie Howarth
Third: Sophie Woods
H Commended: Chloe McNamara-Thompson
Marian Edwards
Section 403A Beginners Slip Jig 11 years & over
First: Ashley Dunigan
Second: Chavonne MacKinnon
Third: Portia Darwen
H Commended: Grace Russell
Section 403B Beginners Slip Jig 10 years & under
First: Laela Howarth
Second: Adrienne McLeay
Third: Taliyah McNamara-Thompson
H Commended: Montannah Reasons
Section 404A Beginners Single Jig 10 years & over
First: Adrienne McLeay
Second: Ashley Dunigan
Third: Portia Darwen
H Commended: Grace Russell
Section 404B Beginners Single Jig 9 years & under
First: Lexie Howarth
Second: Taliyah McNamara-Thompson
Third: Mollie Fitzpatrick
H Commended: Marian Edwards
Section 405A Beginners Hornpipe 11 & over
First: Grace Russell
Second: Kalypso Karagkiozis
Third: Willow McLeod
H Commended: Chavonne MacKinnon
Section 405B Beginners Hornpipe 10 & under
First: Montannah Reasons
Second: Sophie Woods
Third: Taliyah McNamara-Thompson
H Commended: Adrienne McLeay
Section 406A Primary Jig 11 years & over
First: McKeely Sullivan
Second: Morgan Hemphill
Third: Kalypso Karagkiozis
H Commended Amy Fitzpatrick
Ellie Henley
Section 406B Primary Jig Ages 10 & under
First: Tara Woods
Second: Kaitlin Naylor
Third: Laela Howarth
H Commended: Chloe Moss
Kaiya Neil
Section 407 Primary Reel
First: Skylah Buckley
Second: Laela Howarth
Third: Kaitlin Naylor
H Commended: McKeely Sullivan
Tara Woods
Kalypso Karagkiozis
Section 408A Primary slip Jig 11 years & over
First: Morgan Hephill
Second: Ellie Henley
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
H Commended: Hannah Cook
Section 408B Primary Slip Jig 10 years & under
First: Laela Howarth
Second: Chloe Moss
Third: Kaitlin Naylor
H Commended: Skylah Buckley
Kaiya Neil
Section 409A Primary Traditional St Patricks Day 12 years & over
First: Chelsea Pettigrew
Second: Ellie Henley
Third: Lucy Fitzpatrick
H Commended: McKeely Sullivan
Section 409B Primary Traditional St Patricks Day Age 10 & 11
First: Tara Woods
Second: Montannah Reasons
Third: Willow McLeod
H Commended: Morgan Hemphill
Section 409C Primary Traditional St Patricks Day Age 9 & under
First: Skylah Buckley
Second: Grace McDonald
Third: Laela Howarth
H Commended: Chloe Moss
Section 410 Primary Hornpipe
First: Tara Woods
Second: McKeely Sullivan
Third: Morgan Hemphill
H Commended: Ellie Henley
Section 411A Intermediate Reel 11 & over
First: Chelsea Pettigrew
Second: Sasha Lea-Rowell
Third: Ellie Henley
H Commended: Lucy Fitzpatrick
Section 411B Intermediate Reel Age 10 & under
First: Reese Naylor
Second: Chloe Moss
Third: Kaitlin Naylor
H Commended: Skylah Buckley
Section 412 Intermediate Slip Jig
First: Reece Naylor
Second: Amy Fitzpatrick
Third: Sasha Lea-Rowell
H Commended: McKeely Sullivan
Kaitlin McCloskey
Section 413 Intermediate Jig
First: Sasha Lea-Rowell
Second: Chelsea Pettigrew
Third: Caitlin Woods
H Commended: Skylah Buckley
Chloe Moss
Alyssa Neil
Section 414 Intermediate Hornpipe
First: Sasha Lea-Rowell
Second: Brooke Naylor
Third: Reese Naylor
Section 415 Intermediate Set Dance
First: Kaitlin McCloskey
Second: Reese Naylor
Third: Cait
H Commended: Tara Woods
Brooke Naylor
Section 416 Open Reel
First: Laura Millican
Second: Reese Naylor
Third: Brooke Naylor
H Commended: Amy Fitzpatrick
Section 417 Open Slip Jig
First: Brooke Naylor
Second: Laura Millican
Third: CiaraO'Mara
Section 418 Open Jig
First: Laura Millican
Second: Reese Naylor
Third: Brooke Naylor
Section 419 Open Hornpipe
First: Laura Millican
Second: Brooke Naylor
Third: Lucy Fitzpatrick
H Commended: Ciara O'Mara
Section 420 Open Set Dance
First: Sasha Lea-Rowell
Second: Laura Millican
Third: Ciara O'Mara
Section 421 Reels in Couples Age 17 & under
First: Lucy Fitzpatrick, Brooke Naylor
Second: Amy Fitzpatrick, Chloe Gavon
Third: Ciara O'Mara, Alyssa Neil
Section 422 Reels in Couples Under 13 years
First: Skylah Buckley, Kaitlin Naylor
Second: Ellie Henley, Hannah Cook
Third: Chloe Moss, Laela Howarth
H Commended: Willow McLeod, Montannah Reasons
Sasha Lea-Rowell, Tara Woods
Kaiya Neil, Morgan Hemphill
Section 423 Ceili 17 years & under
First: Claddagh School of Irish Dance
Second: City of Cairns Irish Dancers
Third: Burdekin Celtic Dancers C
Section 424 Ceili Under 13 years
First: Claddagh School of Irish Dance
Second: City of Cairns Irish Dancers
Third: Burdekin Celtic Dancers A
H Commended: Burdekin Celtic Dancers B
 
 
 
 
 
 
Highland Dancing 
Townsville Highland Dancing Assoc. Trophy
Grace McDonald
Glengarry Highland Dancers Assoc Trophies -
Pre-premiership Encouragement Award
Erin Walker
Premiership Encouragement Award
Grace Jepson
Most Promising Premier Highland Dancer
Macey Bennett
Townsville Highland Dancing Assoc. Bursary
Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 501 Primary Pas de Basques Ages 4 & under 7
First: Ellie Murgha
Second: Grace Lawn
Third: Daniella Pierce
H Commended: Elizabeth Jankowski
Section 502 Primary Pas de Basques Age 4 & under
First: Elizabeth Jankowski
Second: Ellie Murgha
Third: Danniella Pierce
H Commended: Grace Lawn
Section 503 No prize winners
Section 504A Beginner Highland Fling 9 years & over
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Mikayla Wetherell
Third: Emily O'Callaghan
H Commended: Karlie Robertson
Section 504B Beginner Highland Fling 7 & 8 years
First: Beatrice Arnold
Second: Erin Walker
Third: Lily Bragg
H Commended: Margot Tillack
Section 505A Beginner Sword Dance Age 9 & over
First: Emily O'Callaghan
Second: Karlie Robertson
Third: Mikayla Wetherell
H Commended: Brooke Elliott
Sharla Campbell
Olivia Ottaviano
Section 505B Beginner Sword Dance Ages 7 & 8
First: Beatrice Arnold
Second: Erin Walker
Third: Marian Edwards
H Commended: Daniel McDonald
Meg Fallon
Beth Patton
Section 506A Beginner Seann Truibhas Age 9 & over
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Emily O'Callaghan
Third: Karlie Robertson
H Commended: Tara Woods
Mikayla Wetherell
Section 506B Beginner Seann Truibhas Ages 7 & 8
First: Lily Bragg
Second: Erin Walker
Third: Beatrice Arnold
H Commended: Daniel McDonald
Section 507A Beginner Scottish Lilt Ages 9 & over
First: Karlie Robertson
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Juliette Mahy
H Commended: Mikayla Wetherell
Section 507B Beginner Scottish Lilt Age 7 & 8 years
First: Beatrice Arnold
Second: Lily Bragg
Third: Margot Tillack
H Commended: David Holmes
Section 508A Beginner Flora McDonalds Fancy Age 7 & 8 years
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Karlie Robertson
Third: Juliette Mahy
H Commended: Ameeka Milton
Mikayla Wetherell
Section 508B Beginner Flora McDonalds Fancy Age 7 & 8 years
First: Lily Bragg
Second: Meg Fallon
Third: Erin Walker
Section 509A Beginner Strathspey & Highland Reel Ages 9 & over
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Karlie Robertson
Third: Mikayla Wetherell
Section 509B Beginner Strathspey & Highland Reel Ages 7 & 8 years
First: Erin Walker
Section 510A Novice Highland Fling 13 years & over
First: Mayghan Tibbey
Second: Lara Moore
Third: Jessica Celona
H Commended: Tullia McDonald
Section 510B Novice Highland Fling 11 & 12 years
First: Lucy Bragg
Second: Brooklyn Chivers
Third: Emily Barrett
H Commended: Morgan Wilkes
Section 510C Novice Highland Fling Age 10 & under
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Ruby Bartels
Third: Sabine Calliste
H Commended: Madeleine Barrett
Jorja Penny
Section 511A Novice Sword Dance 13 years & over
First: Melissa Morris
Second: Lara Moore
Third: Ellie Henley
H Commended: Jessica Celona
Tiffany Richardson
Section 511B Novice Sword Dance 11 & 12 years
First: Brooklyn Chivers
Second: Emily Barrett
Third: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Section 511C Novice Sword Dance 10 yeas & under
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Jessica Burns
Third: Ruby Bartels
H Commended: Jorja Penny
Sabine Calliste
Section 512A Novice Seann Truibhas 13 & over
First: Mayghan Tibbey
Second: Tuli
Third: Lara Moore
H Commended: Brianna Dunigan
Tiffany Richardson
Section 512B Novice Seann Truibhas 11 & 12 years
First: Lucy Bragg
Second: Brooklyn Chivers
Third: Emily Barrett
H Commended: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Section 512C Novice Seann Truibhas Age 10 & under
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Madeleine Barrett
Third: Ruby Bartels
H Commended: Jessica Burns
Lucy Jepson
Section 513A Novice Scottish Lilt Ages 13 & over
First: Lara Moore
Second: Jessica Celona
Third: Tullia McDonald
H Commended: Ellie Henley
Section 513B Novice Scottish Lilt Ages 11 & 12 years
First: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Second: Lucy Bragg
Third: Emily Barrett
H Commended: Brooklyn Chivers
Section 513C Novice Scottish Lilt Age 10 & under
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Ruby Bartels
Third: Lucy Jepson
H Commended: Jorja Penny
Section 514A Novice Flora McDonalds Fancy Ages 13 & over
First: Mayghan Tibbey
Second: Lara Moore
Third: Tullia McDonald
H Commended: Tiffany Richardson
Section 514B Novice flora McDonalds Fancy Ages 11 and 12
First: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Second: Brooklyn Chivers
Third: Lucy Bragg
H Commended: Willow McLeod
Section 514C Novice flora McDonalds Fancy Ages 10 & under
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Ruby Bartels
Third: Jorja Penny
H Commended: Marnie Frost
Section 515A Novice Strathspey & Highland Reel 13 years & over
First: Tullia McDonald
Second: Jessica Celona
Third: Lara Moore
H Commended: Teya Moseley
Section 515B Novice Strathspey & Highland Reel 11 & 12 years
First: Brooklyn Chivers
Second: Lucy Bragg
Third: Abby Wetherell
H Commended: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Section 515C Novice Strathspey & Highland Reel Age 10 & under
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Madeleine Barrett
Third: Marnie Frost
H Commended: Jessica Burns
Jorja Penny
Section 516 Intermediate Highland Fling
First: Julia Hem
Second: Sarah Brazil
Third: Sarah Maitland
H Commended: Isla Buchanan
Alyssa Neil
Section 517 Intermediate Sword Dance
First: Evelyn Holmes
Second: Alyssa Neil
Third: Isla Buchanan
H Commended: Julia Hem
Sarah Maitland
Section 518 Intermediate Seann Truibhas
First: Amy Bragg
Second: Stephanie Nickson
Third: Sarah Maitland
H Commended: Isla Buchanan
Sarah Brazil
Section 519 Intermediate Strathspey & Highland Reel
First: Sarah Maitland
Second: Amy Bragg
Third: Grace Hosie
H Commended: Sarah Brazil
Alyssa Neil
Section 520 Intermediate Sailors Hornpipe
First: Sarah Maitland
Second: Evelyn Holmes
Third: Julia Sturmfels
H Commended: Alyssa Neil
Section 521 Intermediate Irish Jig
First: Julia Hem
Second: Sarah Maitland
Third: Grace Hosie
H Commended: Alyssa Neil
Highland Special Awards
Section 522A Premier Sword Dance 16 years & over
First: Fuadha Hem
Second: Victoria Alexion
Third: Angela Nucifora
Section 522B Premier Sword Dance 13 to 15 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Alyssa Keir
Section 522C Premier Sword Dance 12 years & under
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Caitlin Warnock
Third: Chloe Holder
Section 523A Premier Irish Jig 16 & over
First: Morrigan Alongi
Second: Katrina van Dyk
Third: Morgan Harris
H Commended: Fuadha Hem
Section 523B Premier Irish Jig 13 to 15 years
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Madison Cassidy
H Commended: Jack Lestone
Molly-Beth Campbell
Section523C Premier Irish Jig 12 years & under
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Grace Wigmore
Section 524A Premier Sailors Hornpipe 16 & over
First: Morgan Harris
Second: Fuadha Hem
Third: Morrigan Alongi
H Commended: Angela Nucifora
Christine Hislop
Section 524B Premier Sailors Hornpipe Age13 to 15 years
First: Eliza
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Katie Womersley
Sarah Kos
Section 524C Premier Sailors Hornpipe Age 12 & under
First: Caitlin Warnock
Second: Grace Jepson
Third: Chloe Holder
Section 525A Premier Scotch Measure 16 years & over
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Christine Hislop
H Commended: Morgan Harris
Victoria Alexion
Section 525B Premier Scotch Measure 13 to 15 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Sarah Kos
Third: Madison Cassidy
H Commended: Eliza Warnock
Aleerah Zammitt
Section 525C Premier Scotch Measure 12 years & under
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Grace Jepson
Third: Zai Calliste
Section 526A Premier Earl of Errol 16 & over
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Morgan Harris
Third: Christine Hislop
H Commended: Fuadha Hem
Section 526B Premier Earl of Errol 13 to 15 years
First: Eliza Warnock
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Madison Cassidy
H Commended: Katie Womersley
Sarah Kos
Section 526C Premier Earl of Errol 12 years & under
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Grace Jepson
Third: Caitlin Warnock
Section 527A Premier Highland Premiership 15 years & over
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Christine Hislop
H Commended: Gemma Purvis
Angela Nucifora
Morgan Harris
Section 527B Premier Highland Premiership 14 years & under
First: Eliza Warnock
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Macey Bennett
H Commended: Aleerah Zammitt
Grace Jepson
Chelsea Pettigrew
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Literary 
Section 601 Original Poem Year 7 to 18 Years
First: Finn Ford
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
H Commended: Lauren Atkinson
Section 602 Original Poem Years 5 and 6
First: Brooklyn Gilbert
Second: Zara Roberts
Third: Ben Fitzpatrick
H Commended: Callum Miller
Section 603 Original Poem Years 3 and 4
First: Brandon Spuler
Second: Charlotte Bulat
Third: Keeley Laneyrie
H Commended: Drew Roberts
Section 604 Original Poem Year 2 and under
First: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Second: Georgia Bulat
Third: Clara Kolb
H Commended: Christopher Spuler
Bailey Wintour
Keeley Adebahr
SHORT STORY
Section 605 Short Story 18 & under
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Third: John Atkinson
H Commended: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Section 606 Creative Writing Yr 11 to 18 yrs
First: Morrigan Alongi
Second: Ingrid Miller
Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Section 607 Creative Writing Yrs 7 to 10
First: Connor Campbell
Second: Katerina Plumb
Third: Jack Wallace-Kiara
H Commended: Jeong-Oh Park
Section 608 Creative Writing Yrs 5 and 6
First: Zara Roberts
Second: Millie Andrews
Third: Callum Miller
H Commended: Ben Fitzpatrick
Section 609 Creative Writing Yrs 3 and 4
First: Drew Roberts
Second: Sienna Thomas
Third: Kaden Gilbert
H Commended: Grace Quin
Jada Whittle
Elizabeth Carroll
Chelsea Barbagallo
Section 610 Creative Writing Year 11 to 18 years
First: Ingrid Miller
Second: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Third: Declan Rush
H Commended: Morrigan Alongi
Section 611 Functional Writing Years 7 to 10
First: John Atkinson
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Katerina Plumb
Section 612 Functional Writing Years 5 & 6
First: Zara Roberts
Second: Ebony Turner
Third: Sharla Campbell
H Commended: Blair Farnell
Section 613 Functional Writing Years 3 & 4
First: Drew Roberts
Second: Yasmine McCoy
Third: Brandon Spuler
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Art 
Artist Encouragement Award Junior
Tayla Oshyer
Artist Encouragement Award Senior
Connor Campbell
Cath Meharry Award
Amelia Rush
Section 614 Media Year 7 to 18 years
First: Kate Spuler
Second: Xeniya Girs'ka
Third: Zi Hui Chen
H Commended: Sinead Rush
Section 615 Media Year 6 & under
First: Zara Roberts
Second: Millie Andrews
Third: Ebony Turner
Lucy Rethemel
Section 616A Art Work Prep & under
First: Chelsea Jacobson
Second: Amelia Rush
Third: Georgia Bulat
H Commended: Phoenix Smith
Tegan Ross
Section 616 B Art Work Prep & under
First: Charley Francis
Second: Elyse Adebahr
Third: Wesley Corlis
H Commended: Bryce Oshyer
Archie Lansley
Section 617A Art Work Yrs 1 and 2
First: Harrison Moore
Second: Zi Xi Chen
Third: Kamsiyochukwu Ugwu
H Commended: Bailey Edwards
Edan Watson
Section 617B Art Work Yrs 1 and 2
First: Mollie Fitzpatrick
Second: Daniella Pierce
Third: Grace King
H Commended: Siena Guazzo
Taylor Bawden
Lucas McCoy
Stephanie Morgan
Section 618A Art Work Yrs 3 and 4
First: Freya Boggild
Second: Cody Simpson
Third: Logan Wiseman
H Commended: Melanie Brown
Tighearnan Sams
Zahra Wilson
Section 618B Art Work Years 3 and 4
First: Jessie Wintour
Second: Annabelle Winter-Cooke
Third: Kasey Morris
H Commended: Emma Leeds
Jack Lean
Reece Brennan
Charlotte Bulat
Section 618C Art Work Years 3 and 4
First:
Second: Tayla Oshyer
Third: Yasmine McCoy
Third: Lachlan Stanford
H Commended: Claire McCormack
Section 619A Art Work Years 5 and 6
First: Ebony Turner
Second: Zara Roberts
Third: Alexandria Quin
H Commended: Madison Cusumano
Maria Daniel
Paige Thomas
Callum Miller
Section 619B Art Work Year 5 and 6
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Emma Moore
Third: Anai Tillack
H Commended: Joseph Angel
Jasmine Wiseman
Section 620 Art Work Year 7 to 18 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Kate Spuler
Third: Ingrid Miller
H Commended: Morrigan Alongi
Connor Campbell
Zi Yin Chen
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Photography 
Senior Photographic Award
Morrigan Alongi
Middle School Photographic Award
Ligeia Alongi
Junior Encouragement Award
Brooklyn Gilbert
Section 621 Senior Photograph Land/Seascape Yr 8 to 18 years
First: Morrigan Alongi
Second: Joshua Lefevre
Third: Declan Rush
H Commended: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Lachlan Stobie
Section 622 Senior Photograph Portrait Yr 8 to 18 years
First: Joshua Lefevre
Second: Morigan Alongi
Third: Sinead Rush
H Commended: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Ingrid Miller
Sophie Baron
Declan Rush
Section 623 Middle School Photograph Yrs 7 to 9
First: Kate Spuler
Second: Ligeia Alongi
Third: Katerina Plumb
H Commended: Erin Lumsden
Jordan Edwards
Ben Cocklin
Section 624A Junior Digital Photograph Yrs 4 to 6
First: Paige Thomas
Second: Joshua O'Rourke
Third: Ella Whittle
H Commended: Callum Miller
Chloe Dickinson
Section 624B Junior Digital Photograph Yrs 4 to 6
First: Brooklyn Gilbert
Second: Alyssa Thomas
Third: Kendell Ellis
H Commended: Emma Moore
Haydon Peters
Hugh Lumsden
Drew Roberts
Megan Fry
Section 625 Junior Digital Photograph Yr 3 & under
First: Anabel King
Second: Sienna Thomas
Third: Christopher Spuler
H Commended: Vereana Peters
Jovi Lincoln
Townsville Eisteddfod Results 2015
Updated 27 September 2015