North Queensland's Biggest Performing Arts Festival

Townsville Catholic Education Award -
Pimlico Symphony Orchestra
Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir
Music - Choral  
 
Senior Choral Championship
Pimlico Voices
Junior Secondary Choral Championship
Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir (Middle School)
Primary Choral Championship - THE JOAN KIPPIN TROPHY
Cranbrook Senior Choir
Junior Primary Choral Championship
Ryan Catholic College Junior Primary Choir
Section 001 - Senior Choral Championship (Chief Chorus)
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College Singers
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College Singers
Third: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Section 001 - Senior Choral Championship (Unison Chorus by Aust Chorus)
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College Singers
Section 002 - Junior Secondary Choral Championship (Year 10 and under)
First: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir (Middle School)
Second: Poco Chorale
Section 002 - Junior Secondary Choral Championship (Chief Chorus)
First: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir (Middle School)
Second: Poco Chorale
Section 002 - Junior Secondary Choral Championship (Unison Chorus)
First: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir (Middle School)
Second: Poco Chorale
Section 002 - Junior Secondary Choral Championship (Choral Work by Australian Composer)
First: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir (Middle School)
Second: Poco Chorale
Section 003A - Primary Choral Championship (Chief Chorus)
First: Belgian Gardens State School
Second: Cranbrook Senior Choir
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra Senior Choir
Section Section 003A - Primary Choral Championship (Unison Chorus)
First: Cranbrook Senior Choir
Second: Belgian Gardens State School
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra Senior Choir
Good Shepherd Celebration Choir
Section 003B - Primary Choral Championship (Chief Chorus)
First: Ryan Catholic College Primary Choir
Second: Mundingburra State School
Third: St Clare's Catholic College Choir
Section 003B - Primary Choral Championship (Unison Chorus)
First: Ryan Catholic College Primary Choir
Second: Cathedral Animato Choir
Third: Mundingburra State School
Section 004A - Junior Primary Choral Championship (Unison)
First: Cranbrook Junior Choir
Second: Currajong Junior Choir
Third: Belgian Gardens Junior Choir
Section 004B - Junior Primary Choral Championship (First Chorus)
First: Ryan Catholic College Junior Primary Choir
Second: Holy Spirit School Junior Choir
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior School Minors
Section 004B - Junior Primary Choral Championship (Unison)
First: Ryan Catholic College Junior Primary Choir
Second: Holy Spirit School Junior Choir
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior School Minors
Section 005A - Unison Chorus (Year 7 and under)
First: Railway Estate State School Choir
Second: Oonoonba State School Choir
Third: Kelso State School Junior Choir
Third: The Willows State School Senior Choir
Section 005B - Unison Chorus (Year 7 and under)
First: Kirwan State School
Second: Currajong Senior Choir
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra Joeys Crew
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College
Section 006 - Modern Chorus (Ages 18 and under)
First: St Anthony's Catholic College Singers
Second: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Third: Ryan Catholic College Secondary Choir
Section 007A - Novelty Chorus (Year 7 and under)
First: Townsville West State School Yr 3 Choir
Second: Ryan Catholic College Junior Primary Choir
Third: The Willows State School Senior Choir
VH Commended: St Clares Catholic College Choir
St Jospeh's Mundingburra Trebles
H Commended: Annandale State School
Weir State School Choir
Section 007B - Novelty Chorus (Year 7 and under)
First: Holy Spirit School Senior Choir
Second: Cathedral Animato Choir
Third: Currajong State School
H Commended: Mundingburra State School Choir
Kirwan State School
Section 008 - Open Novelty Chorus (Ages 18 and under)
First: Kirwan High Girls Choir
Second: Kirwan High Boys Choir
Third: Townsville Grammar Lezom Boys Choir
H Commended: Pimlico Senior Chorale
Ryan Catholic College Secondary Choir
Section 009 - Folk Singing Partwork (Ages 18 and under)
First: Ryan Catholic College Secondary Choir
Second: Kirwan State High Chool Choir
Voices of Cathedral Ensemble
Section 010A - Folk Singing Unison or Partwork (Year 7 and under)
First: Annandale State School
Second: Currajong State School
Third: The Willows State School Senior Choir
Section 010B - Folk Singing Unison or Partwork (Year 7 and under)
First: Kirwan State School
Second: Cathedral Animato Choir
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Vocal 
Tville Choral Society Bursary -
Bianca Bacchiella
Susan Grinsell Trophy -
Oliver Meade
Bishop Benjamin Trophy -
Tville Grammar School Girls Ensemble Carina
Margaret Nickson Trophy -
Kelly Wilson
Vocal Encouragement Award 11 and under -
Zac Bennett
Most Promising Male Vocalist 13 under -
Anoj Sabesan
Most Promising Male Vocalist 14 to 18 -
Oliver Meade
Section 011 - Solo from Musical (Ages 17 to 18)
First: Lachlan Greenland
Second: Brady Cronin
Third: Bianca Parison
H Commended: Emily Ingham
Eliza Croft
Section 012 - Solo from Musical (Age 16)
First: Lena Forde
Second: Bianca Bacchiella
Third: Hannah Royle
Rose Ioannou
Section 013 - Solo from Musical (Age 15)
First: Madelene Simonsen
Second: Emma Higgins
Chelsea Chandler
Third: Antonia Santarossa
Section 014 - Solo from Musical (Age 14)
First: Oliver Meade
Second: Kiara Clay
Third: Ruby Ioannou
Third: Florence Cappler-Shillington
Section 015 - Novelty Vocal Solo (Age 13)
First: Adele Pickering
Second: Jessica Scott
Dennis Perez Castillo
Mackenzie Hocking
Third: Lauren Franettovich
H Commended Kate Spuler
Gemma Shield
Section 016 - Novelty Vocal Solo (Age 12)
First: Stephanie Nickson
Second: Annabel Kelly
Third: Kevin Mathew
Courtney Beplate
H Commended: Tahli Wheeler
Simran Rao
Section 017 - Novelty Vocal Solo (Age 11)
First: Bridie Shield
Second: Chloe Dickinson
Third: Macey Bennett
Third: Ellise Pickering
Section 018 - Novelty Vocal Solo (Age 10)
First: Lauren Raitelli
Second: Chloe Ramsbotham
Philippa Jhinku
Dylan Rao
Section 019 - Novelty Vocal Solo (Age 9)
First: Isabella Baker
Second: Freya Boggild
Third: Zac Bennett
H Commended: Hanne Kingma
Alyssandra Higgins
Cadence McManus
Jorja Triffett
Olivia Bowater
Ameya Ransom
Alyssa Thomas
Sophie Chun Tie
Sharla Campbell
Bonnie O'Halloran
Section 020 - Novelty Vocal Solo (Ages 7 to 8)
First: Melanie Leslie
Second: Georgia Gardiner
Section 021 - Modern Pop Vocal Solo (Ages 16 to 18)
First: Tasmin McGill
Second: Hannah Royle
Third: Bianca Bacchiella
H Commended: Grace Royle
Ashley Wickens
Section 022 - Classical Vocal Championship (Ages 16 to 18)
First: Kelly Wilson
Second: Bianca Bacchiella
Third: Bianca Parison
Section 023/024 - Girls Classical Vocal Solo (Ages 16 to 18)
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Bianca Parison
Third: Kelly Wilson
H Commended: Cristita Hart
Section 025 - Girls Classical Vocal Solo (Age 15)
First: Krishna Patel
Second: Georgia Hasson
Third: Alexandra Baxter
Third: Madelene Simonsen
Section 026 - Girls Classical Vocal Solo (Age 14)
First: Florence Cappler-Shillington
Second: Isla Buchanan
Third: Ruby Ioannou
Section 027 - Girls Classical Vocal Solo (Age 13)
First: Jessica Scott
Second: Gemma Shield
Adele Pickering
Third: Casey Feltam
Section 028 - Girls Classical Vocal Solo (Age 12)
First: Alyssia Guy
Second: Annabel Kelly
Phoebe Foster-Griffith
Third: Courtney Beplate
VH Commended: Charlee Ironside
H Commended: Tia Van Veldhuizen
Stephanie Nickson
Section 029 - Girls Classical Vocal Solo (Age 11)
First: Emily Lafferty
Second: Charlotte Mead
Macey Bennett
Third: Erin Bell
Mackenzie Coombe
Bridie Shield
Section 030 - Girls Classical Vocal Solo (Age 10)
First: Lauren Edwards
Second: Chloe Ramsbotham
Lauren Raitelli
Section 031/32 - Girls & Boys Classical Vocal Solo (Ages 8 to 9)
First: Isabella Baker
Second: Ameya Ransom
Third: Melanie Leslie
Zac Bennett
H Commended Alyssa Thomas
Jorja Triffett
Cadence McManus
Brandon Spuler
Section 033 - Girls & Boys Classical Vocal Solo (Ages 5 to 7)
First: Amber Meeson
Second: Lillian McClintock
Third: Lacy Triffett
H Commended: Annabel Goddard
Isabel Archer
Kara-Lee Ramsbotham
Section 034 - Boys Classical Vocal Solo (Ages 14 to 18)
First: Daniel Goonetilleke
Second: Oliver Meade
Third: Shane Ring
Section 035/036 - Boys Classical Vocal Solo (Ages 10 to 13)
First: Anoj Sabesan
Second: Dennis Perez Castillo
Third: Kevin Mathew
H Commended: Harrison David
Gianni Adcock
Stuart Smith
Section 037 - Partnered Duet (Ages 13 to 18)
First: Eliza Croft, Bianca Parison
Second: Hannah Royle, Zoe Seitis
Emily Ingham, Brady Cronin
Third: Kaitlin Lewis, Leah Kath
H Commended Riana Paul, Emma Dixon
Jack Wallace-Chilton, Mackenzie Coombe
Olivia Binder, Danette Potgieter
Section 038 - Vocal Duet (Ages 16 to 18)
First: Bianca Bacchiella, Tasmin McGill
Second: Eliza Croft, Bianca Parison
Third: Kelly Wilson, Crestita Hart
Section 039 - Vocal Duet (Ages 13 to 15)
First: Gemma Shield, Bridie Shield
Second: Krishna Patel, Simran Rao
Third: Anoj Sabesan, Dennis Perez Castillo
Section 040 - Vocal Duet (Ages 12 and under)
First: Annabel Kelly & Erin Bell
Second: Macey Bennett & Zac Bennett
Third: Sarah Todd & Tahlithia Gilbert
Third: Lara Stewart & Calla Ambrosia Carriere
H Commended: Tiana Parsons & Kynan Parsons
Section 041 - Vocal Trio (Ages 13 to 18)
Second: Georgia Hasson, AshleighStocker,Caitlin Barnes
Jacalyn Adcock, Gemma Shield, Megan Belgue
Section 042 - Folk Singing Group (Ages 18 and under)
First: Voices of Cathedral Ensemble Folk Group
Second: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble Carina
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Instrumental 
Tville and District Music Teachers Assn Bursary -
Sinead Rush
Morna Ward Trophy
Ingrid Miller
Sister Valerie Huston Trophy -
Pimlico Symphony Orchestra
Trinity College for Music -
Emily McDonald
Brass Scholarship -
Sarah Prideaux
Section 100 - Instrumental Championship (Ages 14 to 18)
First: Jasmine Lee
Second: Bianca Bacchiella
Third: Julia Ramsbotham
H Commended: John Atkinson
Florence Cappler-Shillington
Sinead Rush
Ingrid Miller
Section 101 - Classical Piano Solo (Ages 16 to 18)
First: Sarah Prideaux
Second: Daniel Hicks
Third: Karli Horan
Section 102 - Classical Piano Solo (Ages 14 to 15)
First: Ingrid Miller
Second: John Atkinson
Third: Sinead Rush
H Commended: Lauren Jones
Lachlan Cutler
Section 103 - Classical Piano Solo (Age 13)
First: Kathleen Cox
Second: Oliver Dickinson
Second: Finn Newsway
Third: Dennis Perez Castillo
Third: Chrisoula Emmanoilidis
Section 104 - Classical Piano Solo (Age 12)
First: Stuart Smith
Second: Julian Brescianini
Third: Tin Pham
H Commended: Paige Blackwood
Sarah Waddell
Zi Hui Chen
Section 105 - Classical Piano Solo (Age 11)
First: Emily McDonald
Second: Emily Lafferty
Third: Carlo Calma
H Commended: Daniel Lee
Section 106 - Classical Piano Solo (Age 10)
First: Sofia Brescianini
Second: Ana Mosquera
Third: Amy Kim
H Commended: Indiana Stewart
Claire Jiang
Darcy Arnold
Jensel Jade Ariz
Section 107 - Classical Piano Solo (Age 9)
First: Lauren To
Second: Georgia Woodford
Third: Hana Fellows
Austin Park
Section 108 - Classical Piano Solo (Age 8)
First: Matilda Davies
Second: Kiara Stewart
Third: Hunter Blackwood
Section 109 - Classical Piano Solo (Ages 7 and under)
First: Danika Bailey
Second: Jia Han Lim
Third: Meg Burbidge
H Commended: Aimee Davies
Section 110 - J.S. Bach Solo - Piano (Ages 13 to 18)
First: John Atkinson
Second: Bethany Lou
Third: Chloe Hasson
Section 111 - J.S. Bach Solo - any instrument other than keyboard (Ages 13 to 18)
First: Olivia Adcock
Second: Florence Cappler-Shillington
Third: Bianca Bacchiella
H Commended: Sinead Rush
Section 112 - Popular Piano Solo - without improvisation (Ages 16 to 18)
First: Daniel Hicks
Second: Declan Rush
Third: Amber Hendersen
H Commended: Kaitlin Lewis
Section 113 - Popular Piano Solo - without improvisation (Ages 13 to 15)
First: Ingrid Miller
Second: Chloe Hasson
Third: Lachlan Cutler
H Commended: Sinead Rush
John Atkinson
Section 114A - Popular Piano Solo - without improvisation (Ages 11 to 12)
First: Abby Blake
Second: Kevin Mathew
Third: Bronte Blackwood
H Commended: Michael Morrison
Zi Hui Chen
Section 114B - Popular Piano Solo - without improvisation (Ages 11 to 12)
First: Emily McDonald
Second: Daniel Lee
Third: Angus Horlock
H Commended: Emily Lafferty
Lauren Atkinson
Sarah Di Guglielmo
Section 115A - Popular Piano Solo - without improvisation (Ages 10 and under)
First: Sofia Brescianini
Second: Amy Kim
Third: Jensel Jade Ariz
H Commended: Darcy Arnold
Section 115B - Popular Piano Solo - without improvisation (Ages 10 and under)
First: Matilda Davies
Second: Danika Bailey
Second: Austin Park
Third: Kiara Stewart
Third: George Marshman
Section 116 - Piano Solo - Australian composer (Ages 13 to 18)
First: Chloe Hasson
Second: John Atkinson
Third: Ingrid Miller
Bethany Lou
H Commended: Sinead Rush
Section 117A - Piano Solo - Australian composer (Ages 12 and under)
First: Abby Blake
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Angus Horlock
Francesca Adcock
H Commended: Paige Blackwood
Stuart Smith
Section 117B - Piano Solo - Australian composer (Ages 12 and under)
First: Daniel Lee
Second: Aiden Wu
Harry Senthuran
Third: Sarah Jacob
Ella Gausden
H Commended: Liberty Troy
Kiara Stewart
Nicola Hitchcock
Ryan Sneddon
Austin Park
Section 118 - Piano Duet (Ages 13 to 18)
First: Victoria Kanowski, Harry Butson
Second: Liam Rush, Olivia Adcock
Third: Craig Land, Bethany Lou
Declan Rush, Ingrid Miller
H Commended: Sinead Rush, John Atkinson
Section 119 - Piano Duet (Ages 11 to 12)
First: Danielle Fulton & Rebecca Blossom
Second: Hari Senthurian & Daniel Lee
Third: Angus Horlock & Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Geraro Hayes & Brian Hayes
Sarah Waddell & Anne Truong
Section 120 - Piano Duet (Ages 10 and under)
First: Millie Andrews, Danielle McCaig
Second: Indiana and Kiara Stewart
Third: Matilda Davies and Lauren To
H Commended: George Marshman and Mark Moran
Jasmine Wiseman and Emma Neibering
Section 121 - Digital Piano Solo Senior Championship (Ages 14 to 18)
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Calum Robertson
Section 122 - Digital Piano Solo Junior Championship (Ages 13 and under)
First: Galen Foley
Second: Timothy Salvador
Third: Sophie McGregor
H Commended: Yuki Lo
Aimee-Rose Castledine
Section 123/124 - Digital Piano Solo Contemporary Style (Ages 14 to 18)
First: Kaitlin Lewis
Second: Sinead Rush
Calum Robertson
Third: Hannah Britton
H Commended: Carly Batten
Section 125 - Digital Piano Solo Contemporary Style (Ages 12 to 13)
First: Zoe Steyne
Second: Sophie McGregor
Lachlan Carey
Third: Fumbi Kazum
H Commended: Bree McLaughlin
Joshua Reeves
Aimee-Rose Castledine
Section 126 - Digital Piano Solo Contemporary Style (Ages 10 to 11)
First: Galen Foley
Second: Heather Irving
Emily Lafferty
Third: Indiana Marshall
Zoe Paterson
H Commended: Jorja Nielsen
Ryan Sneddon
Alastair Robinson
Sophie de Jersey
Section 127 - Digital Piano Solo Contemporary Style (ages 8 to 9)
First: Savanna Marshall
Second: Finn Couper
Freya Boggild
Third: Timothy Salvador
Maher Zulfiguer
H Commended: Anastasia Theodosiou
Gemma McArdle
Section 128 - Digital Piano Solo Contemporary Style (Ages 7 and under)
First: Danika Bailey
Second: Liam Couper
Third: Caitlyn Hellier
Section 129 - Digital Piano Classical Ages 16 thru 18
No entries
Section 130/131 Digital Piano Solo Classical Style (Ages 12 to 15)
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Aimee-Rose Castledine
Third: Lachlan Carey
H Commended: Fumbi Kazum
Sophie McGregor
Section 132 - Digital Piano Solo Classical Style (Ages 10 to 11)
First: Alastair Robinson
Second: Indiana Marshall
Aimee Holder
Third: Alyssa Pearce
H Commended: Aaron Bailey
Carys Jensen
Section 133 - Digital Piano Solo Classical Style (Ages 8 to 9)
First: Yuki Lo
Second: Timothy Salvador
Dylan Carey
Third: Emily Farlow
Savanna Marshall
H Commended: Dally Muller
Section 134 - Digital Piano Solo Classical Style (Ages 7 and under)
First: Danika Bailey
Second: Caitlin Brennan
Third: Kai Burchell
H Commended: Caitlyn Hellier
Section 135 - Bowed String Solo (Ages 15 to 18)
First: Jasmine Lee
Second: Bianca Bacchiella
Third: Bianca Parison
Section 136 - Bowed String Solo (Ages 13 to 14)
First: Florence Cappler-Shillington
Second: Julia Ramsbotham
Third: Michael Carroll
Section 137 - Bowed String Solo (Ages 11 to 12)
First: Ziying Ni
Second: Emily McDonald
Third: Sophie De Jersey
H Commended: Isabelle Walton
Jessica Stobie
Section 138 - Bowed String Solo (Ages 10 and under)
First: Luke Carroll
Second: Levi Murakami
Third: Jarvis Millisle
H Commended: Griffin Suters
Section 139 - Sacred Song or Hymn for Brass without variation (Ages 18 and under)
First: Sarah Prideaux
Second: Declan Rush
Third: John Atkinson
H Commended: Daniel Fraser
Section 140 - Brass Solo (Ages 18 and under)
First: Sarah Prideaux
Second: Declan Rush
Third: Mitchell Nicholson
H Commended: Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Jonathon Conrad
Section 141 - Woodwind Solo - including recorders (Ages 15 to 18)
First: Olivia Adcock
Second: Bianca Bacchiella
Third: Christopher Anderson
Section 142 - Woodwind Solo - including recorders (Ages 13 to 14)
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Madeleine Gamack
Third: Emily Chambers
H Commended: Kathleen Cox
Section 143 - Woodwind Solo - excluding recorders (Ages 12 and under)
First: Francesca Adcock
Second: Caitlin Woods
Third: Luke Carroll
H Commended Anthony Minehan
Sophie Horn
Callum Miller
Willow Macpherson
Jared Heymann
Section 144 - Recorder Solo (Ages 12 and under)
First: Maya Miller
Second: Jackson Moline
Third: Zoe van Dinter
H Commended: Sofia Brescianini
Julian Brescianini
Leo Fairley
Section 145 - Instrumental Solo - Australian Composer (Ages 18 and under)
First: Sinead Rush
Second: Jessica Stobie
Third: Francesca Adcock
H Commended: Bianca Bacchiella
James Hultgren
Section 146 - Instrumental Duet (Ages 18 and under)
First: Townsville Grammar Violin Duo
Second: Annabelle Drennan & Jasmine Rawlinson
Third: Bethany Lou & Grace Gough
H Commended: Sinead Rush & John Atkinson
H Commended: Kathleen Cox & Jonathan Cox
Section 147 - Instrumental Trio (Ages 18 and under)
First: Sinead Rush, Declan Rush & John Atkinson
Second: Townsville Grammar Flute Trio
Third: Cathedral School Flute Trio
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Violin Trio
Carra Barry, Brad Moore, Sophie Durant
Section 148A - Instrumental Quartet (Ages 18 and under)
First: Townsville Grammar Clarinet Quartet
Second: Priashanti Babao,Alexandra Sutton,Tianna Amisano,Chloe Hasson
Third: Townsville Grammar Flute Quartet
Section 016 - Novelty Vocal Solo (Age 12)
First: Stephanie Nickson
Second: Annabel Kelly
Third: Kevin Mathew
Courtney Beplate
H Commended: Tahli Wheeler
Simran Rao
Section 148B - Instrumental Quartet (Ages 18 and under)
First: Townsville Grammar String Quartet
Second: K. Moores, B. Mockeridge, T. Salvadore, M. Lovelock
Third: R. Howard, J. Sacilotto, C. Sibley, Z. Blackburn
Section 149 - Instrumental Duo (Year 7 and under)
First: Anthony Minehan, Angus Horlock
Second: Townsville Grammar Clarinet Duo
Third: Sofia & Julian Brescianini
Jessica Stobie, Simran Rao
H Commended Isobelle Ogden, Hayley Harrison
Madalyn Mears, Brooklyn Smith
Jade Abrahams, Mia Partlett
Leo & Sam Fairley
Helen Brandi, Ella Alessio
Caspar Jamas, Elyssa Golding
Section 150 - Instrumental Trio (Year 7 and under)
First: Jonathan Cox, Anthony Minehan, Angus Horlock
Second: Sofia & Julian Brescianini, Stuart Smith
Third: Callum Miller, Ivy Walker, Maya Miller
H Commended: Thomas Gray, Sophie Horn, Kasmira Mudd
Alyssa Golding, Helen Brandi, Ella Alessio
Callum James, Curtis James, James Oh
Lauren Atkinson, Bella Dowling, Simone Mills
Section 151 - Instrumental Quartet (Year 7 and under)
First: Townsville Grammar Yr 7 Clarinet Quarter
Second: Xanthe Lamari, Emily Fuller, Luke Carroll, Amy Welch
Third: Corelli String Quartet
H Commended: Caitlin Rice, Lucy Morrissey, Anna Lollo, Gemma McArdle
Section 152 - Percussion Ensemble (Ages 18 and under)
First: Kirwan Percussion Ensemble
Second: Cathedral School Senior Percussion Ensemble
Third: Pimlico Percussion Ensemble
Section 153A - Instrumental Ensemble Excl Percussion (Ages 18 and under)
First: Cathedral Flute Ensemble 1
Second: Kirwan State High School Clarinet Ensemble 1
Third: Cathedral School Saxophone Ensemble
Section 153B - Instrumental Ensemble Excl Percussion (Ages 18 and under)
First: Townsville Grammar Celtic Strings Fiddleydiddledee
Second: St Margaret Mary's Guitar Ensemble
Third: Enigma Ensemble
Third: Cathedral School Chamber Strings
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College Guitar Ensemble
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College Senior Strings
Section 154 - Percussion Ensemble (Year 7 and under)
First: Innisfail East State School African Drummers A
Second: Innisfail East State School African Drummers B
Third: Cathedral School Junior Percussion Ensemble
Section 155A - Instrumental Ensemble Excluding Percussion (Year 7 and under)
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra High Notes
Second: Cathedral School Junior Flute Ensemble
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior Flute Ensemble
H Commended: Mundingburra Brass Ensemble
Section 155B - Instrumental Ensemble Excluding Percussion (Year 7 and under)
First: Marian Guitar Ensemble
Second: Holy Spirit School Guitar Ensemble
Third: Townsville Grammar School Allegro Strings
H Commended: St Anthony's Padua Guitar Ensemble
Section 155C - Instrumental Ensemble Excluding Percussion (Year 7 and under)
First: Cranbrook Junior Ensemble
Second: Townsville Central Primary
Third: Marian Instrumental Ensemble
H Commended: Heatley State School Senior Ensemble
Cranbrook Concert Band
Section 156 - Recorder Group (Year 7 and under)
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra Recorder A
Second: Cathedral Recorder Ensemble 1
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior Recorder Ensemble
H Commended: Cathedral Recorder Ensemble 2
St Joseph's Mundingburra Recorder B
St Joseph's The Strand Recorder Consort
Section 157 - Band/ Orchestra (Ages 18 and under)
First: Pimlico Symphony Orchestra
Second: Kirwan SHS Wind Symphony
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College Concert Band
H Commended: Cathedral School Chamber Orchestra
Section 158A - Band/ Orchestra (Year 7 and under)
First: Belgian Gardens State School
Second: The Willows State School Senior Concert Band
Third: Weir State School Concert Band
H Commended: Annandale State School
Section 158B - Band/ Orchestra (Year 7 and under)
First: Cathedral School Junior Concert Band
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior School Band
Third: Ryan Catholic College Junior Band
Section 158C - Band/ Orchestra (Year 7 and under)
First: St Anthony's Catholic College Padua Concert Band
Second: Hermit Park State School
Third: Kirwan State School Concert Band
Third: Townsville Central Primary School
Section 159 - Stage Band (Ages 18 and under)
First: Kirwan SHS Big Band
Second: Townsville Grammar Big Band
Third: St Anthony's Big Band
H Commended: Kirwan SHS Stage Band
Pimlico Stage Band
Section 160 - String Orchestra (Ages 18 and under)
First: Pimlico Orpheus Chamber Strings
Second: Kirwan Senior Strings
Third: Townsville Grammar Chamber Orchestra
H Commended Pimlico String Orchestra 1
Section 161A - String Orchestra (Year 7 and under)
First: Mundingburra Chamber String Orchestra
Second: Annandale State School
Third: The Willows State School String Orchestra
H Commended: Cranbrook Senior Orchestra
Currajong String Orchestra
Section 161B - String Orchestra (Year 7 and under)
First: St Anthony's Catholic College String Orchestra
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior Strings
Third: Holy Spirit School String Orchestra
H Commended: Mundingburra String Orchestra
 
 
 
 
 
Speech and Drama 
 
 
The Joan & Rex Prior Drama Bursary -
Lachlan Hoy
The Trinity College Trophy -
Julia Zanella
The Tarttelin Trophy -
Courtney Beplate
The Speech and Drama Aggregate Trophy -
Lachlan Hoy
The Trellis of Lizards Trophy -
Marian Catholic School Years 6/7
The Townsville Junior Grammar School Trophy -
St Anthony's Catholic College 1A
Special Adjudicator's Award -
Harlee Timms
Section 201 Choral Speaking Unison Year 7 and under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6A
Second: St Jospeh's Mundingburra 7F
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6T
Section 202A Choral Speaking Unison Year 5 and under
First: St Clare's Catholic School 4A
Second: Marian Catholic School Grevillea
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4O
Section 202B Choral Speaking Unison Year 5 and under
First: St Anthony's Catholic College 4D
Second: Marian Catholic School Eucalypts
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5M
Section 203A Choral Speaking Year 3 and under
First: Ryan Catholic College 3C
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 2A
Third: St Clare's Catholic School Prep C
H Commended: St Joseph's North Ward
Section 203B Choral Speaking Year 3 and under
First: Marian Catholic School Yr 3
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 2S
Third: St Clare's Catholic School 2B
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3D
Section 203C Choral Speaking Year 3 and under
First: St Clare's Catholic School 2C
Second: Marian School Possums
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3B
H Commended: Southern Cross Catholic College
Section 204 - Choral Speaking Partwork (Year 7 and under)
First: St Anthony's Catholic College 6D
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 6C
Section 205A - Choral Speaking Partwork (Year 5 and under)
First: Townsville Grammar Junior School 4C
Second: Marian Catholic School Eucalypts
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4G
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 5A
Section 205B - Choral Speaking Partwork (Year 5 and under)
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5M
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior School 4T
Third: St Clare's Catholic School 3C
V. H. Commended: Townsville Grammar Junior School 4K
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School Year 5
St Anthony's Catholic College 5B
Section 205C Choral Speaking Partwork Year 5 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Junior School 4B
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 5C
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5P
Section 206A - Choral Speaking Unison or Partwork (Year 1 and under)
First: St Anthony Catholic College 1A
Second: Marian Catholic School Bilbies
Third: St Clare's Catholic School Prep B
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 1B
Section 206B - Choral Speaking Unison or Partwork (Year 1 and under)
First: St Clare's Catholic School 1A
Second: Southern Cross Catholic College
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 1H
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 1C
St Clare's Catholic School 1B
Section 207 Recitation Championship Age 15 to 18
First: Lachlan Hoy
Second: Hannah Boyd
Third: Shoshana Newitt
Section 208 - Recitation (Ages 17 to 18)
First: Julia Zenella
Section 209 - Recitation (Age 16)
First: Dushane Rupasinghe
Second: Mitchell Weis
Hannah McNeale
Third: Enya Flett
H Commended: Anoop Barring
Section 210 - Recitation (Age 15)
First: Harlee Timms
Second: Krishna Patel
Third: Lachlan Stobie
H Commended: Lachlan Hoy
Madelene Simonsen
Shoshana Newitt
Section 211 Recitation 14 years
First: Nicholas Denman
Second: Jesse Corbett
Eloise McNeale
Third: Oliver de Jersey
Danish Khan
H Commended: Gemma Talbot
Alexandra Macdonald
Section 212A Recitation Age 13
First: Conor Larkin
Second: Diya Patel
Third: Megan Heferen
H Commended: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Mikhail Wuth
Section 212B Recitation Age 13
First: Gemma Shield
Second: Ravisha Perera
Third: Sachin Patel
Jazmine Regattieri
Section 213A Recitation Age 12
First: Stuart Smith
Second: Ella Evans
Third: Simran Rao
H Commended: Jessica Stobie
Isabelle Cafferky
Jack Taylor
Rishika Nair
Nikhita Nair
Section 213B Recitation 12 years
First: Jack Morton
Second: Thomas McNeale
Third: Georgie Desailly
H Commended: Molly Conn
William Cavallo
Kaeley Allen
Section 213C Recitation Age 12
First: Courtney Beplate
Second: Tiana Parsons
Third: Ella Brereton
Sarah Todd
H Commended Holly Banister
Zoe Dick
Sienna Stott
Section 214A Recitation Age 11
First: Dante Calliste
Second: Kate Woodford
Sophie de Jersey
Third: Phoebe Lavender
Gordon Appelcryn
VH Commended Anna Winks
Imogen Reasons
Jessica Pilchowski
H Commended Zachary Judge
Eren Goodyear
Jessica Drazic
Isabella Regattieri
Macey Bennett
Olivia Lew
Joshua Rasalam
Section 214B Recitation Age 11
First: Namratha Kadiyala
Second: Chiara Larkin
Third: Sarah Hultgren
VH Commended Nicolas Pearce
Katerina Plumb
Stephanie Chun Tie
Bethany Cantoni
H Commended: Lauren Atkinson
Mia Partlett
Madison Walduck
Lewis Roberts
Jack Francis
Leo Fairley
Section 214C - Recitation (Age 11)
First: Bridie Shield
Second: Alexander Thomas
Third: Teagan McGuire
Amelia Conn
H Commended: Milayna Fusco
Keegan Gedling
Lara McManus
Nathan Weis
Section 215A - Recitation (Age 10)
First: Nikolai Wuth
Second: Montanah Reasons
Emma Jenkins
Third: Kailah Cook
H Commended: Eliza Gysberts
Connor McColl
Campbell Blizzard
Harper Weekers
Claire Allen
Section 215B - Recitation (Age 10)
First: Philippa Jhinku
Second: Zai Calliste
Third: Micah Talbot
Lukas Browne
H Commended: Mikealie Payne
Jason Ellis
Dylan Rao
Hasindi Gamage
Section 216A Recitation Age 9
First: Alyssa Phelan
Second: Jessica Dyer
Second: Cohen Russell
Third: Ruby James
H Commended: James Paterson
Georgia Crisafulli
Zac Bennett
Jonathon Cavallo
Dominic Taylor
Section 216B Recitation Age 9
First: Brandon Spuler
Second: Leah Feltham
Second: Grace Burbidge
Third: Drew Marano
Third: Ava Blizzard
H Commended: Summer-Lezaria Dries
Brooklyn Gilbert
Rahul Kadiyala
Molly Gysberts
Jazlin Moncrieff
Drew Roberts
Freya Boggild
Ji-Hyun Ahn
Brigid Conn
Lainey Goveas
Georgia Hamilton
Section 217A Recitation Age 8
First: Joshua Morton
Second: Melanie Leslie
Third: Lachlan Denman
VHCommended Nathanial Barton
Kye Stallan
Charli Walduck
H Commended: Bonnie Hughes
Ella Raciti
Ruby Davies
Joshua Randall
James Hough
Kendall Ellis
Sabine Calliste
Lara Reguson
Mia Humphrey
Charlotte Bulet
Jack Kay
Archie Allen
Section 217B Recitation Age 8
First: Addie Mead
Second: Yasmin Lane
Second: Keziah De Motte
Third: Aiden Bryce
VH Commended: Adam Keymer
Cherry Cho
Jack Weekers
Madeline Lew
Asha Patel
H Commended: Montanna Bates
Sophie Woods
Charlie Barringhaus
Logan Wiseman
Ashna Sabesan
Ellen Thorley
Claire Fanning
Declan Muldoon
Adelaide Burke
Mackenzie Griffin
Lilly Hannay
Dylan Carey
Domenic Cavallo
Section 218A - Recitation (Age 7)
First: Dylan King
Second: Gabrielle Laskey
Carissa Rasalam
Third: Chistian de Jersey
James Rasalam
H Commended: Amy Bonnell
Natasha Dunworth
Umindi Bandara
Coen Ross
Edward Cox
Ned Fairley
Liam Stott
Section 218B - Recitation (Age 7)
First: Brook Anderson
Second: Nicola Crisafulli
Third: Anjali Rao
H Commended: Ella Burton
Sophie Ryan
Sarah Marshman
Samuel Bell
Section 219A - Recitation (Age 6)
First: Meg Burbidge
Second: Olivia Jacoby
Third: Emma Moore
H Commended: Sienna Stockholm
Junhow Zhu
Gabrielle Regattieri
Alegan Slingsby
David Holmes
Section 219B - Recitation (Age 6)
First: Georgia Dries
Second: Madeline Boland
Third: Jack Todd
Bellania Nucifora
H Commended: Nia Newman
Keeley Adebahr
Grace King
Aislin Johnson
Hayden Denman
Katelyn Denman
Section 220 - Nursery Rhyme (Ages 5 and under)
First: Clara Kolb
Second: Lucy Gander
Third: Layla Fulton
Eliza Watts
H Commended: Charli Higgins
Ashley Denman
Zarah Coombe
Section 221A - Poem in Pairs (Ages 11 to 12)
First: Jessica Drazic and Eren Goodyear
Second: Isabella Wuth and Lauren Atkinson
Third: Bridie Shield and Nicolai Wuth
H Commended: Charlotte McDonnell and Sarah Hultgren
Danielle Blaik and Imogen Reasons
Macey Bennett and Nicholas Pearce
Section 221B - Poem in Pairs (Ages 11 to 12)
First: Stephanie Chun-Tie and Ella Brereton
Second: Diyer Iyer and Maya Miller
Third: Maya Hall and Alexandra Murdoch
H Commended: Danielle Garvey and Kobi Wheeler
Alyssa Binder and Annabel Kelly
Holly Banister and Charlotte Williams
Section 221C Poems In Pairs Ages 11 to 12
First: Ivy Walker & Anna Winks
Second: Ella Evans & Kate Woodford
Third: Lauren Franzman & Clare Dark
H Commended: Adelina Brunetto & Zac Brunetto
Matisse Jurgens, Tia Torsney
Section 222A Poem in Pairs 9 and 10 years
First: Jazlin Moncrieff, Alyssa Phelan
Second: Z Bennett, G Crisafulli
Third: Pip Dowling, Xavier Solomon
H Commended: Matilda Lim and Hayley Fletchett
Nyah Roberts, Ameleah Ward
Section 222B Poem in Pairs 9 and 10 years
First: Micah Talbot, Mikealie Payne
Second: Molly Gysberts, Eliza Gysberts
Third: Sophia Leonardi, Hannah Currie
H Commended: Milla Bartulovich, Naiobi Lound
Zane Murdoch, Jake Gilmore
Section 223 - Poem in Pairs (Ages 7 to 8)
First: Brook Anderson and Lachlan Denman
Second: Hannah Pierce and Emma Arnell
Third: Nathanial Barton and Aiden Bryce
H Commended: Max Strickland and Mikey Salvador
Kye Stallan and Ella Raciti
Section 224 Character Portrayal
First: James Gamack
Second: Courtney Beplate
Clare Dark
Third: Declan Keyes-West
H Commended: Diya Iyer
Lauren Atkinson
Section 225A Character Poem Ages 11 to 12
First: James Gamack
Second: Declan Keyes-West
Third: Ella Evans
H Commended: Tiana Parsons
Alexandra Murdoch
Yunseo Cho
Section 225B Character Poem Ages 11 to 12
First: Alexander Thomas
Second: Macey Bennett
Section 226A Character Poem Ages 9 to 10
Third: Namratha Kadiyala
First: Montanah Reasons
H Commended: Phoebe Lavender
Second: Zac Bennett
Hayden Dunlop
Third: James Paterson
Diya Iyer
H Commended: Corbin Vigor
Bridie Shield
Philippa Jhinku
Lauren Atkinson
Nikolai Wuth
Dante Calliste
Section 226B Character Poem Ages 9 to 10
First: Summer-Lezaria Dries
Second: Georgia Crisafulli
Third: Brandon Spuler
Pip Dowling
Sophia Leonardi
VH Commended Adelina Brunetto
Hayley Fletchett
Jessica Dyer
H Commended: Camden Melick
Lydia Jackson
Miranda MacDonald
Ruby Blenheim
Section 227 - Character Poem (Ages 7 to 8)
First: Lachlan Denman
Second: Isabel Deweale
Third: Addie Mead
H Commended: Nathaniel Barton
Ruby Davies
James Hough
Annika Groube
Melanie Leslie
Tehano Guillien
Nicola Crisafulli
Brook Anderson
Section 228 - Humourous Poem (Ages 13 to 18)
First: Harlee Timms
Second: Nicholas Denman
Third: Gemma Talbot
Third: Jeong-Oh Park
Section 229 Shakespearean Championship
First: Julia Zanella
Section 230 Shakespearean Excerpt Ages 15 to 16
First: Lena Forde
Second: Lachlan Hoy
Third: Grace Harris
Section 231 Solo Drama Ages 17 and 18
First: Julia Zanella
Second: Kieryn Scholl
Section 232 Solo Drama Age 16
First: Jackson Arthy
Second: Ananya Sangla
Third: Sarah Pengelly
Abbey Wakeham
H Commended: Caitlin Wall
Section 233 Solo Drama (Age 15)
First: Danette Potgieter
Second: Chelsea Chandler
Third: Lachlan Hoy
H Commended: Brooke Gordon
Madelene Simonsen
Shoshana Newitt
Section 234/235 Solo Drama Ages 13 to 14
First: Brendan Pierotti
Second: Ruby Ioannou
Third: Megan Heferen
H Commended: Rearne Hughes
Section 236 Duologue Age 16 to 18 years
First: Jackson Arthy and Kieryn Scholl
Second: Liliana Starck and Rory Allen
Third: Reanna Jones and Hannah Royle
H Commended: Hannah Boyd and Charlotte Little
Section 237 Duologue Age 15
First: Olivia Binder & Danette Potgieter
Second: Brooke Gordon, Katelyn Hoffman
Section 238 Duologue Ages 13 to 14
First: Samantha Hammond & Charlotte Traynor
Second: Gemma Shield & Megan Heferen
Third: Ash Birch & Denika Moss
Section 239 Duo Comedy Skit Age 18
First: Peyton Langtree and Emily Puglisi
Second: Abbey Feldt and Karminee Karuna
Third: Mackenzie Beldan and Lilliam MacGregor
H Commended: Liam Leonardi and Angus Horlock
Jack Wallace-Chilton and Mackenzie Coombe
Section 240 Group Drama - Secondary
First: Zanii Theatrical Studios
Second: Kirwan SHS Ace Actors Ensemble
Section 241Group Drama Year 7 and under
First: Marian Catholic School Years 6 and 7
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior School Drama Club B
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior School Drama Club A
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School
Section 242 Group Drama Year 5 and under
First: St Anthony's Catholic College 4B
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 1H
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4G
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra
Section 243 Improvisation Extemporised Ages 15 to 18
First: Hannah Boyd
Second: Lachlan Hoy
Third: Charlotte Little
Section 244 Improvisation - Extemporised 12 to 14 years
First: Ella Evans
Second: Gemma Shield
Third: Casey Feltham
Section 245 Solo Prepared Mime 9 to 12 years
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Jessica Dyer
Third: Amaya Lejarraga
H Commended: Phoebe Lavender
Anna Winks
Philippa Jhinku
Section 246 - Solo Prepared Mime Ages 13 to 18
First: Alexandra Macdonald
Second: Alexander Cox
Section 247/248 Open Group Mime
First: Murrell Academy of Drama
Second: Murrell Academy SC
Section 249 - Prepared Public Speaking (Ages 16 to 18)
First: Eliza Croft
Section 250 - Prepared Public Speaking (Age 15)
First: Lillian MacGregor
Section 251 Prepared Public Speaking 13 and 14 years
First: Jeong-Oh Park
Second: Casey Feltham
Section 252 Prepared Public Speaking Ages 11 to 12
First: Yunseo Cho
Second: Max Bainbridge
Third: Hyun-Soo Ahn
H Commended: Lauren Atkinson
Section 253/4/5 - Extemporised Public Speaking (Ages 13 to 18)
First: Eliza Croft
Second: Hannah Morton
Third: Kate Spuler
Section 256 Impromptu Reading 17 and 18 years
First: Tayla Corbett
Second: Eliza Croft
Section 257 Impromptu Reading Ages 15 to 16
First: Lena Forde
Second: Lachlan Hoy
Harlee Timms
Third: Olivia Adcock
VH Commended: Charlotte Little
Hannah Morton
Hannah McNeale
H Commended: Hannah Boyd
Shoshana Newitt
Section 258 - Impromptu Reading (Ages 13 to 14)
First: Sachin Patel
Second: Gemma Shield
Third: Kate Spuler
H Commended: Jeong-Oh Park
Siena Braddick
Ravisha Perera
Jesse Corbett
Section 259A Impromptu Reading Age 12
First: Andrew Jones
Second: Jack Gallagher-Smith
Ella Evans
Third: Zoe Jenkins
H Commended: Jack Taylor
Rishika Nair
Section 259B Impromptu Reading Age 12
First: Lachlan Carey
Second: Simran Rao
Third: Georgie Desailly
Nissanth Agilan
H Commended: Tiana Parsons
Sienna Stott
Section 260 - Impromptu Reading (Age 11)
First: Alexander Thomas
Second: Caitlin Warnock
Chiara Larkin
Third: Gordon Appelcryn
H Commended: Bridie Shield
Lauren Atkinson
Sophie de Jersey
Jessica Pilchowski
Nicola Stanton
Jack Francis
Dante Calliste
Leo Fairley
Section 261 Impromptu Reading Age 10
First: Philippa Jhinku
Second: Harper Weekers
Third: Zara Roberts
H Commended Ebony Turner
Tara Woods
Jae-Ho Park
Jeremy Morton
 
 
 
 
 
Dance 
Ann Roberts Trophy -
Molly-Beth Campbell
Kurt Phelan Trophy -
Rohan Treanor
Drummond Family Trophy -
Dane Reid
Neil Walker Trophy -
Aislinn Stornelli
Extensions Youth Dance Company Bursary -
Nicole Downey
Janette Mulligan Bursary -
Lucy Wallace
Section 301 Trio 18 years and under
First: Monique Davey, Lauren Sowter, Elise Lefevre
Second: Stephanie Chun Tie, Amie Muguira & Tiana Parsons
Third: Ellise Pickering, Lara Stewart & Maya Miller
H Commended: Hailey Jardine, Kirsten Castles & Karli Casanovas
Maya Hall, Clare Dark & Kobi Wheeler
Section 302 National Solo 13 to 18 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Emma Leet
Third: Tahlia Kitching
H Commended: Bianca Prove
Section 303 National Solo 11 and 12 years
First: Miella Sartori
Second: Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Ellise Pickering
H Commended: Alyssa Davies
Section 304 National Solo 7 to 10 years
First: Karla Calleja
Second: Joella Tamblyn
Third: Grace Wigmore
Section 305 Tap Championship 15 to 18 years
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Matthew McClintock
Third: Emily Ingham
H Commended: Claudia Leslie
Section 306 Tap Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Claudia Leslie
H Commended: Karli Williams
Matthew McClintock
Section 307 Tap Solo Age 15
First: Dominic Kitching
Second: Tahlia Kitching
Third: Soroya See Kee
Section 308 Tap Solo 14 years
First: Shannon Treanor
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Sophie Baron
Section 309 Tap Solo 13 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Aleerah Zammit
Third: Monique Davies
H Commended: Hayley Tronson
Katie Womersley
Section 310 Tap Solo 12 years
First: Isabella Furner
Second: Danielle Millard
Third: Alyssa Davies
H Commended: Isobelle Ogden
Kate Booth
Renee Macor
Section 311 Tap Solo 11 years
First: Connor Campbell
Second: Isabella Satchwill
Third: Jackson Moline
H Commended: Amie Muguira
Section 312 Tap Solo 10 years
First: Karla Calleja
Second: Sofia Brescianini
Third: Grace Wigmore
Section 313 Tap Solo 9 years
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Isabella Challenger
Third: Breanna Murphy
Section 314 Tap Solo 7 and 8 years
First: Sarah Wilson
Second: Emily Costello
Third: Lydia Wigmore
H Commended: Domenick Osborne
Section 315 Tap Duo 13 to 18 years
First: Karli Williams & Shanelle Williams
Second: Rohan Treanor & Shannon Treanor
Third: Claudie Leslie & Alex Hall
VH Commended: Jack Wallace-Chilton & Renee Macor
H Commended: Monique Davies, Hayley Tronson
Section 316 Tap Duo 12 years and under
First: Ellise Pickering and Zane Rebgetz
Second: Latisha Bondeson and Aleisha Langburne
Third: Maya Miller and Lara Stewart
H Commended: Bridie Shield and Alexis Wattie
Section 317 Song and Dance Solo 13 to 18 years
First: Shannon Treanor
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Rohan Treanor
VH Commended: Emily Ingham
H Commended: Soraya See Kee
Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 318 Song and Dance Solo 11 and 12 years
First: Miella Sartori
Second: Ellise Pickering
Third: Isabella Satchwill
H Commended: Lara Stewart
Section 319/320 Song and Dance 7 to 10 years
First: Freya Boggild
Second: Karla Calleja
Third: Ameya Ransom
Section 321 Duo 18 years and under
First: Rohan and Shannon Treanor
Second: Lucy Wallace and Caitlin Harvey
Third: Isabella Stanton and Sienna Fracchia
H Commended: Rebecca Berry and Alexandra Hall
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell and Tahlia Kitching
Section 322 Duo 13 to 14 years
First: Dane Reid and Elise Lefevre
Second: Jack Wallace-Chilton and Mackenzie Coombe
Third: Eliza McKay and Olivia Binder
H Commended: Lara Gusmeroli and Lucy-Anne Valinoti
Section 323 Duo 11 to 12 years
First: Lucinda Carter & Holly Collison
Second: Ellise Pickering & Maya Miller
Third: Mackenzie Coombe & Tamika Bacon
H Commended: Maya Hall & Clare Dark
Sophi Cream & Brooke Stanek
Section 324 Duo 10 years and under
First: Freya Boggild and Isabella Challenger
Second: Breanna Murphy and Summer Thomas
Third: Ashleigh Kerber and Alexandra Scott
H Commended: Lydia Wigmore and Rose Pearson
Maite Kelly and Amber Harrison
Sophie Chun Tie and Lauren Muguira
Section 325 Classical Ballet Championship 15 to 18 years
First: Madeleine Axon-Weber
Second: Talitha Challenger
Third: Rebecca Berry
V H Commended: Brianna Herlihy
H Commended: Lucy Wallace
Claudia Leslie
Sarah Spina
Section 326 Classical Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Madeleine Axon-Weber
Second: Emma Chandler
Third: Talitha Challenger
H Commended: Shaylee Griffiths
Rebecca Berry
Nicole Downey
Brianna Herlihy
Section 327 Classical Solo 15 years
First: Paris Pardon
Second: Lucy Wallace
Third: Caitlin Harvey
H Commended: Antoinette Garrone
Section 328 Classical Solo 14 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Anna Caleo
Third: Sophie Horlock
H Commended: Olivia Binder
Section 329 Classical Solo 13 years
First: Jemma Cusumano
Second: Aislinn Stornelli
Third: Dane Reid
H Commended: Monique Davies
Tyler Abercrombie
Lily Arrate
Section 330 Classical Solo 12 years
First: Alexandra Murdoch
Second: Miella Sartori
Third: Madison Cassidy
H Commended: Elise Lefevre
Clare Dark
Sophi Cream
Renee Macor
VH Commended Natalie Langdon
Maya Hall
Section 331 Classical Solo 11 years
First: Emma Henley
Second: Mackenzie Coombe
Third: Brooke Stanek Brooke Stanek
H Commended: Amie Muguira
Maya Miller
Ellise Pickering
Lauren Atkinson
Section 332 Classical 10 years
First: Grace Wigmore
Second: Sarah Brazil
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Keeley Alexander
Claire Nelson
Section 333 Classical Solo 9 years
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Freya Boggild
Third: Isabella Challenger
H Commended: Katya Dinh
Lauren Muguira
Ruby Bartels
Sharla Campbell
Section 334 Classical 7 to 8 years
First: Sierra Squire
Second: Layne Vignale
Third: Lucy Jepson
H Commended: Heidi Roggensack
Sarah Wilson
Lydia Wigmore
Section 335 Demi Character 16 to 18 years
First: Eva Waqainabete
Second: Rebecca Berry
Third: Madeleine Axon-Weber
H Commended: Claudia Leslie
Sarah Spina
Brianna Herlihy
Bronte Shepherd
Section 336 Demi Character Solo 15 years
First: Caitlin Harvey
Second: Lucy Wallace
Third: Molly Shield
H Commended: Tahlia Kitching
Section 337 Demi Character 14 years
First: Anna Caleo
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Sophie Horlock
H Commended: Penelope Rojas
Sophie Baron
Olivia Binder
Section 338 Demi Character Solo 13 years
First: Aislinn Stornelli
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Dane Reid
H Commended: Lauren Sowter
Bianca Prove
Section 339 Demi Character Solo 12 years
First: Elise Lefevre
Second: Miella Sartori
Third: Lauren Franzmann
VH Commended Alexandra Murdoch
Sarah Nelson
H Commended: Maya Hall
Sophi Cream
Kobi Wheeler
Clare Dark
Renee Macor
Section 340 Demi-Character 11 years
First: Ellise Pickering
Second: Mackenzie Coombe
Third: Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Kalani Guillien
Section 341 Demi-Character 10 years
First: Zai Calliste
Second: Elise Grant
Third: Ella-Jayne Connolly
H Commended: Grace Wigmore
Section 342 Demi Character Solo 9 years
First: Freya Boggild
Second: Grace Jepson
Third: Isabella Challenger
H Commended: Alyssandra Higgins
Isabelle Franzmann
Section 343 Demi Character 7 to 8 years
First: Sierra Squire
Second: Isabelle Cream
Third: Sarah Wilson
H Commended: Lydia Wigmore
Lucy Jepson
Section 344 Modern Dance Championship 16 to 18 years
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Nicole Downey
Third: Brianna Herlihy
H Commended: Isabella Stanton
Section 345A Modern Solo Slow Tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Nicole Downey
Second: Rebecca Berry
Third: Brianna Herlihy
H Commended: Emily Ingham
Tyla Leo
Section 345B Modern Solo Slow Tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Caitlin Bebeldyk
Third: Isabella Stanton
VH Commended: Emma Chandler
Sarah Spina
H Commended: Shaylee Griffiths
Section 346 Modern Dance Solo Slow Tempo 15 years
First: Lucy Wallace
Second: Caitlin Harvey
Third: Antoinette Garrone
Grace Khong
VH Commended: Shania Leo
Holly Saunders
Tahlia Kitching
Paris Pardon
Section 347 Modern Dance Slow Tempo 14 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Penelope Rojas
H Commended: Emma Leet
Olivia Binder
Section 348 Modern Solo Slow Tempo 13 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Kady Dellebaite
Third: Aleerah Zammit
H Commended: Jemma Cusumano
Aislinn Stornelli
Section 349B Modern Solo Quick Tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Tearna Sayce
Third: Emma Chandler
Section 350 Modern Solo Quick Tempo 15 years
First: Holly Saunders
Second: Tahlia Kitching
Third: Paris Pardon
H Commended: Shania Leo
Caitlin Harvey
Section 351 Modern Solo Quick Tempo 14 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Sophie Horlock
H Commended: Maddison Legg
Section 352 Modern Solo Quick Tempo 13 years
First: Dane Reid
Second: Bianca Prove
Third: Kady Dellebaite
H Commended: Abbey Huckvale
Lauren Sowter
Lily Arrate
Eliza Warnock
Section 353A Modern Solo 12 years
First: Alicia Dauth
Second: Lauren Franzmann
Third: Isabella Furner
H Commended: Alexandra Murdoch
Clare Dark
Renee Macor
Section353B Modern Solo 12 years
First: Danielle Millard
Second: Miella Sartori
Third: Sophi Cream
VH Commended: Maddison Moseley
Dannielle Hume
Kobi Wheeler
Section 354 Modern Solo 11 years
First: Tamika Bacon
Second: Yewayi Mushaya
Third: Mackenzie Coombe
VH Commended: Kalani Guillien
Zoe Paterson
H Commended Isabella Satchwill
Amie Muguira
Lauren Atkinson
Ellise Pickering
Brooke Stanek
Section 355 Modern Solo 10 years
First: Elise Grant
Second: Karla Calleja
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Abby Collison
Ella-Jayne Connolly
Section 356 Modern Solo 9 years
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Lauren Muguira
Third: Isabelle Franzmann
H Commended: Isabella Challenger
Breanna Murphy
Olivia Bowater
Grace Jepson
Section 357 Modern Solo 7 to 8 years
First: Layne Vignale
Second: Heidi Roggensack
Third: Sarah Wilson
H Commended: Lakeisha Griese
Domenick Osborne
Lydia Wigmore
Sierra Squire
Section 358 Dance Solo Age 6
First: Lila McGrath
Second: Charlotte Clive
Third: Isabella Morris
H Commended: Ahlia Parker
Elizabeth Nelson
Section 359 Tiny Tots Ages 5 and under
First: Eliza Watts
Second: Sienna Gravener
Third: Ava Totorica
Hcommended: Clara Kolb
Caitlin Squire
Section 360 Impromptu Solo Classical 13 to 18 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Sophie Baron
Third: Sarah Spina
Romi Sato
H Commended: Shaylee Griffiths
Section 361 Impromptu Solo Modern 13 to 18 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Romi Sato
Section 362 Classical Group 18years and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Second: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Section 363 Classical Group 12 years and under
First: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dancing A
Third: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Section 364 National Group
no entries
Section 365 Lyrical Group 18 years and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dancing E
Second: Bella Dance Studio
Third: St Margaret Mary's College Dance Troupe
Section 366 Lyrical Group 12 years and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dancing B
Second: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Third: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Section 367 Jazz Group 18 years and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dancing G
Second: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Third: Kirwan Ace Dance Senior
Section 368 Jazz Group 12 years and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dancing C
Second: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Third: Reflexions Dance Studio
H Commended: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Reflections Dance Studio A
Section 369 Tap Group 18 years and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dancing I
Second: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Section 370 Tap Group 12 years and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dancing D
Second: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Third: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
H Commended: Reflexions Dance Studio D
 
 
 
 
 
 
Irish Dancing 
Renee Medley TCRG Trophy -
Most Promising Dancer in Beginner & Primary Ellie Henley
Madison Lynam Trophy -
Encouragement award Marian Edwards
Section 401A Beginner Light Jig Ages 9 and over
First: Tiana Jankovic
Second: Chavonne MacKinnon
Third: Montanah Reasons
H Commended: Tara Woods
Ellie Henley
Section 401B Beginner Light Jig Ages 8 and under
First: Kaiya Neil
Second: Skylah Buckley
Third: Taliyah McNamara-Thompson
H Commended: Marian Edwards
Kaitlin Naylor
Section 402A Beginners Reel Ages 9 and over
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Hannah Cook
Third: Tiana Jankovic
H Commended: Grace Hosie
Willow McLeod
Section 402B Beginners Reel Ages 8 and under
First: Skylah Buckley
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Taliyah McNamara-Thompson
H Commended: Acacia McLeod
Sophie Woods
Kaitlin Naylor
Section 403A Beginner Slip Jig 10 years and over
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Imogen Reasons
Third: Hannah Cook
H Commended: Tara O'Reilly
Section 403B Beginner Slip Jig 9 and under
First: Grace Hosie
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Taliyah McNamara-Thompson
H Commended: Montanah Reasons
Section 404A Beginners Single Jig Ages 10 and over
First: Kaitlin McCloskey
Second: Ellie Henley
Third: Hannah Cook
H Commended: Willow McLeod
Section 404B Beginners Single Jig Ages 8 to 9
First: Tara Woods
Second: Grace Hosie
Third: Kaiya Neil
Section 404C Beginners Single Jig Ages 7 and under
First: Skylah Buckley
Second: Sophie Woods
Third: Marian Edwards
Section 405A Beginner Hornpipe 11 years and over
First: Tiana Jankovic
Second: Sophia Masatto
Section 405B Beginner Hornpipe 10 years and under
First: Imogen Reasons
Second: Reese Naylor
Third: Montanah Reasons
H Commended: Tara O'Reilly
Kaiya Neil
Section 406 Primary Jig
First: Olivia Sullivan
Second: McKeely Sullivan
Third: Sasha Lea-Rowell
H Commended: Tara Woods
Section 407 Primary Reel
First: Reese Naylor
Second: Tara Woods
Third: Olivia Sullivan
H Commended: Sasha Lea-Rowell
Kaitlin McCloskey
Section 408 Primary Slip Jig
First: Tara Woods
Second: Olivia Sullivan
Third: Kaitlin McCloskey
Section 409A Primary St Patricks Day 11 and over
First: Chelsea Wall
Second: Tiana Jankovic
Third: Olivia Sullivan
Section 409B Primary St Patricks Day 10 years and under
First: Reese Naylor
Second: Sasha Lea-Rowell
Third: Tara Woods
H Commended: Grace McDonald
Section 410 Primary Hornpipe
First: Reese Naylor
Second: Kaitlin McCloskey
Third: Caitlin Woods
H Commended: Sasha Lea-Rowell
Section 411 Intermediate Reel
First: Eilish Wall
Second: Abigail Roberts
Third: Reese Naylor
H Commended: Grace McDonald
Section 412 Intermediate Slip Jig
First: Chelsea Wall
Second: Eilish Wall
Third: Ciara O'Mara
H Commended: Brooke Naylor
Reese Naylor
Section 413 Intermediate Jig
First: Eilish Wall
Second: Ciara O'Mara
Third: Laura Millican
H Commended: Alyssa Bremner
Caitlin Woods
Section 414 Intermediate Hornpipe (Open)
First: Jessica Moyer
Second: Ciara O'Mara
Third: Kate Barry
H Commended: Chelsea Wall
Section 415A Intermediate Set Dance Ages 13 and over
First: Jessica Moyer
Second: Kate Barry
Third: Mikaylah Wall
Section 415B Intermediate Set Dance Ages 12 and under
First: Ciara O'Mara
Second: Chelsea Wall
Third: Alyssa Bremner
H Commended: Brooke Naylor
Section 416 Open Reel
First: Kate Barry
Second: Jessica Moyer
Third: Mikaylah Wall
H Commended: Alyssa Bremner
Section 417 Open SlipJig
First: Kate Barry
Second: Mikaylah Wall
Third: Jessica Moyer
Section 418 Open Jig
First: Mikaylah Wall
Second: Kate Barry
Section 419 Open Hornpipe
First: Mikaylah Wall
Second: Alyssa Bremner
Third: Laura Millican
Section 420 Open Set Dance
First: Sasha Lea-Rowell
Second: Alyssa Bremner
Section 421 Reel in Couples 17 years and under
First: Eilish Wall and Mikaylah Wall
Section 422 Reel in Couples Under 13 years
First: Caitlin Woods and Tara Woods
Second: Kaitlin McCloskey and Chelsea Wall
Third: Sasha Lea-Rowell and Sophie Woods
H Commended: Imogen Reasons and Montanah Reasons
Section 423 Ceili 17 years and under
First: Burdekin Celtic Dancers
Section 424 Ceili under 13 years
First: Burdekin Celtic Dancers A
Second: Burdekin Celtic Dancers B
 
 
 
 
 
 
Highland Dancing 
Glengarry Highland Dancers Association Trophy
Pre-Premier Encouragement - Jack Lestone
Townsville Highland Dancing Association Trophy
Most Promising Pre-Premier - Grace McDonald
Glengarry Highland Dancers Association Trophy
Premier Encouragement - Jessa Ramsbotham
Glengarry Highland Dancers Association Trophy
Most Promising Premier - Eliza Warnock
Townsville Highland Dancing Association Bursary -
Macey Bennett
Section 501 Primary Pas de Basques 4 and under 7
First: Abbie Turner
Second: Margot Tillack
Third: Lillian McClintock
H Commended: Ellie Murgha
Caitlyn Penny
Section 502 Primary Pas de Pasques and High Cuts 4 and under 7
First: Hailey Foster
Second: Ellie Murgha
Third: Margot Tillack
H Commended: Grace Blakeney
Lillian McClintock
Section 503 Primary Highland Fling 4 and under 7
First: Hailey Foster
Second: Grace Blakeney
Third: Margot Tillack
Section 504A Beginner Highland Fling Age 12 and over
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Tiffany Richardson
Third: Mayghan Tibbey
H Commended: Samantha Bruin
Shaylee Griffiths
Claire-Marie Pepper
Section 504B Beginner Highland Fling Ages 9 to 11
First: Chloe Barnham
Second: Ruby Bartels
Third: Hayley Fittler
H Commended: Indiana Hentscher
Gabrielle Williams
Sarah Brazil
Section 504C Beginner Highland Fling Ages 7 to 8 -
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Sabine Calliste
Third: Kaiya Neil
H Commended: Beth Patton
Emily O'Callaghan
Callie Hinder
Lucy Jepson
Section 505A Beginner Sword Dance Ages 12 and over
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Shaylee Griffiths
Third: Melissa Morris
H Commended: Isobel Harris
Mayghan Tibbey
Claire-Marie Pepper
Section 505B Beginner Sword Dance Ages 9 to 11
First: Chloe Barnham
Second: Keeley Alexander
Third: Mikayla Wetherell
H Commended: Brooklyn Chivers
Juliette Mahy
Section 505C Beginners Sword Dance 7 to 8 years
First: Sabine Calliste
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Emily O'Callaghan
H Commended: Lucy Jepson
Section 506A Beginner Seann Truibhas Ages 12 and over
First: Claire-Marie Pepper
Second: Lara Moore
Third: Mayghan Tibbey
H Commended: Melissa Morris
Tiffany Richardson
Ellie Henley
Section 506B Beginner Seann Truibhas Ages 9 to 11
First: Chloe Barnham
Second: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Third: Sarah Brazil
H Commended: Gabrielle Williams
Keeley Alexander
Ruby Bartels
Section 506C Beginner Seann Truibhas 7 to 8 years
First: Sabine Calliste
Second: Grace McDonald
Third: Lucy Jepson
H Commended: Kaiya Neil
Madeleine Barrett
Section 507A Beginner Scottish Lilt Ages 12 and over
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Melissa Morris
Third: Mayghan Tibbey
H Commended: Lara Phelps
Isobel Harris
Shaylee Griffiths
Section 507B Beginner Scottish Lilt Ages 9 to 11
First: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Second: Ruby Bartels
Third: Sarah Brazil
Chloe Barnham
Willow McLeod
507C Beginner Scottish Lilt Ages 7 to 8
First: Grace McDonald
Second: Sabine Calliste
Third: Kaiya Neil
H Commended: Lucy Jepson
Section 508A Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Ages 12 and over
First: Shaylee Griffiths
Second: Ellie Henley
Third: Melissa Morris
H Commended: Mayghan Tibbey
Section 508B Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Ages 9 to 11
First: Sarah Brazil
Second: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Third: Chloe Barnham
H Commended: Willow McLeod
Hayley Fittler
Ruby Bartels
Section 508C Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Ages 7 to 8
First: Sabine Calliste
Second: Grace McDonald
Third: Kaiya Neil
H Commended: Madeleine Barrett
Section 509A Beginner Strathspey and Highland Reel Ages 12 and over
First: Ellie Henley
Second: Tiffany Richardson
Third: Melissa Morris
H Commended: Isobel Harris
Mayghan Tibbey
Claire-Marie Pepper
Section 509B Beginner Strathspey and Highland Reel Ages 9 to 11
First: Amelie Richardson Schulz
Second: Ruby Bartels
Third: Mikayla Wetherell
H Commended: Indiana Hentscher
Juliette Mahy
Keeley Alexander
Section 509C Beginner Strathspey and Highland Reel Ages 7 to 8
First: Sabine Calliste
Second: Lucy Jepson
Section 510A Novice Highland Fling Ages 12 and over
First: Alyssa Neil
Second: Shayleigh Tamblyn
Third: Sarah Gunn
H Commended: Stephanie Martinez
Section 510B Novice Highland Fling Ages 11 and under
First: Julia Hem
Second: Bree Walker
Third: Lydia Wigmore
H Commended: Lucy Bragg
Evelyn Holmes
Section 511A Novice Sword Dance Ages 12 and over
First: Alyssa Neil
Second: Sarah Gunn
Third: Stephanie Martinez
H Commended: Shayleigh Tamblyn
Section 511B Novice Sword Dance Ages 11 and under
First: Grace Wigmore
Second: Julia Hem
Third: Lydia Wigmore
H Commended: Jorja Penny
Bree Walker
Section 512A Novice Seann Truibhas Ages 12 and over
First: Alyssa Neil
Second: Sarah Gunn
Third: Stephanie Nickson
Hcommended: Shayleigh Tamblyn
Section 512B Novice Seann Truibhas Ages 11 and under
First: Grace Wigmore
Second: Julia Hem
Third: Bree Walker
Hcommended: Sarah Maitland
Section 513A Novice Scottish Lilt Ages 12 and over
First: Shayleigh Tamblyn
Second: Alyssa Neil
Third: Stephanie Nickson
Section 513B Novice Scottish Lilt Ages 11 and under
First Julia Hem
Second: Evelyn Holmes
Third: Jorja Penny
H Commended: Grace Wigmore
Bree Walker
Section 514A Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy Ages 12 and over
First: Alyssa Neil
Second: Shayleigh Tamblyn
Third: Isla Buchanan
H Commended: Stephanie Martinez
Section 514B Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy Ages 11 and under
First: Julia Hem
Second: Jorja Penny
Third: Bree Walker
H Commended: Jordana Zammit
Lydia Wigmore
Evelyn Holmes
Section 515A Novice Strathspey and Highland Reel Ages 12 and over
First: Alyssa Neil
Second: Sarah Gunn
Third: Shayleigh Tamblyn
Section 515B Novice Strathspey and Highland Reel Ages 11 and under
First: Evelyn Holmes
Second: Bree Walker
Third: Julia Hem
H Commended: Grace Wigmore
Lydia Wigmore
Section 516 Intermediate Highland Fling
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Alyssa Keir
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Ligeia Alongi
Maya Hall
Section 517 Intermediate Sword Dance
First: Alyssa Keir
Second: Zai Calliste
Third: Maya Hall
H Commended: Chloe Holder
Sarah Maitland
Section 518 Intermediate Seann Truibhas
First: Alyssa Keir
Second: Grace Jepson
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended Chloe Holder
Ligeia Alongi
Section 519 Intermediate Strathspey and Highland Reel
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Alyssa Keir
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Chloe Holder
Maya Hall
Section 520 Intermediate Sailor's Hornpipe
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Jack Lestone
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Chloe Holder
Section 521 Intermediate Irish Jig
First: Alyssa Keir
Second: Zai Calliste
Third: Jack Lestone
Hcommended: Sarah Maitland
Grace Jepson
Section 522A Premier Sword Dance Ages 15 and over
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Christine Hislop
Hcommended: Fuadha Hem
Victoria Alexion
Section 522B Premier Sword Dance Ages 13 to 14 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
Hcommended: Aleerah Zammit
Section 522C Premier Sword Dance Ages 12 and under
First: Natalie Langdon
Second: Joella Tamblyn
Third: Caitlin Warnock
Section 523A Premier Irish Jig Ages 15 and over
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Christine Hislop
Third: Victoria Alexion
H Commended: Morgan Harris
Section 523B Premier Irish Jig 13 to 14 years
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Aleerah Zammit
Section 523C Premier Irish Jig Ages 12 and under
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Elise Lefevre
H Commended: Natalie Langdon
Section 524A Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Ages 15 and over
First: Morgan Harris
Second: Christine Hislop
Third: Gemma Purvis
H Commended: Morrigan Alongi
Katrina van Dyk
Section 524B Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Ages 13 to 14
First: Eliza Warnock
Second: Sarah Kos
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
H Commended: Tyler Abercrombie
Section 524C Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Ages 12 and under
First: Elise Lefevre
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Natalie Langdon
H Commended: Emerson Hardy
Section 525A Premier Scotch Measure Ages 15 and over
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Morgan Harris
Third: Victoria Alexion
H Commended: Morrigan Alongi
Fuadha Hem
Section 525B Premier Scotch Measure Ages 13 to 14
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Aleerah Zammit
H Commended: Eliza Warnock
Section 525C Premier Scotch Measure Ages 12 and under
First: Madison Cassidy
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Caitlin Warnock
H Commended: Joella Tamblyn
Section 526A Premier Earl of Errol Ages 15 and over
First: Victoria Alexion
Second: Christine Hislop
Third: Danielle Peterkin
H Commended: Morgan Harris
Claire Lestone
Section 526B Premier Earl of Errol Ages 13 to 14
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Sarah Kos
Third: Eliza Warnock
H Commended Chelsea Pettigrew
Section 526C Premier Earl of Errol Ages 12 and under
First: Madison Cassidy
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Natalie Langdon
H Commended Elise Lefevre
Section 527A Premier Highland Premiership Ages 14 and over
First: Danielle Peterkin
Second:
Third:
H Commended:
Section 527B Premier Highland Premiership Ages 13 and under
First: Macey Bennett
Second:
Third:
H Commended:
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Literary 
Section 601 Original Poem (Year 8 to 18 years)
First: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Second: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Kelly Wilson
Section 602 Original Poem (Year 6 to 7)
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Connor Campbell
Third: Sarah Van Hoof
H Commended: Mackenzie Coombe
Section 603 Original Poem (Year 4 to 5)
First: Zara Roberts
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Jae-Ho Park
Section 604 Original Poem (Year 3 & under)
First: Brandon Spuler Brandon Spuler
Second: Charlotte Bulat
Third: Ellie Gamble
H Commended: Amie McKaskill
Section 605 Short Story (Year 8 to 18 years)
First: Lena Forde
Second: Kelly Wilson
Third: John Atkinson
Section 606 Creative Writing (Year 11 to 18 years)
First: Lena Forde
Second: Morrigan Alongi
Section 607 Creative Writing (Year 8 to 10)
First: Sinead Rush Sinead Rush
Second: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Third: Ingrid Miller
Section 608 Creative Writing (Year 6 to 7)
First: Kalani Guillien
Second: Jessica Scott
Third: Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Jackson Moline
Section 609 Creative Writing (Years 4 & 5)
First: Millie Andrews
Second: Zara Roberts
Third: Sharla Campbell
H Commended: Emma Moore
Section 610 Creative Writing Year 3 and under
First: Drew Roberts
Second: Brandon Spuler
Third: Harrison Moore
H Commended: Kaden Gilbert
Section 611 Functional Writing Year 11 to 18 years
First: Kelly Wilson
Section 612 Functional Writing Years 8 to 10
First: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Jeong-Oh Park
H Commended: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Section 513 Functional Writing Years 6 & 7
First: Connor Campbell
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Zi Hui Chen
H Commended: Zi Yin Chen
Mackenzie Coombe
Section 614 Creative Writing Years 4 & 5
First: Zara Roberts
Second: Sharla Campbell
Third: Millie Andrews
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Art 
Media
Section 615 Media (Year 8 to 18 Years)
First: Kate Spuler
Second: Sinead Rush
Third: John Atkinson
Section 616 Media (Year 7 and under)
First: Kristopher Gounaris
Second: Millie Andrews
Third: Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Zi Yin Chen
Zi Hui Chen
Senior Art Encouragement Award -
Emily Hamilton
Senior Art Encouragement Award -
Mackenzie Coombe
Cath Meharry Junior Art Encouragement Award -
Logan Angel
Section 617A Art Work (Year 1 & under)
First: Zi Xi Chen
Second: Christopher Spuler
Third: Lily Fraley
H Commended: Jesse Stone
Fallon James
Section 617B Art Work (Year 1 & under)
First: Logan Angel
Second: Siena Guazzo
Third: Taylor Bawden
H Commended: Evie Laneyrie
Aiden Masatto
Heidee Konidis
Zarah Coombe
Section 618A Art Work (Years 2 & 3)
First: Freya Boggild
Second: Sasha White
Third: Brandon Spuler
H Commended: Luke Golder
Tamika Agapiou
Chelsea Masatto
Section 618B Art Work (Years 2 & 3)
First: Emily Costello
Second: Charlotte Bulat
Third: Tayla Oshyer
H Commended: Haydon Peters
Yuki Lo
Section 619A Art Work (Yrs 4 and 5)
First: Ebony Turner
Second: Kristian-Lee Stockham
Third: Amelia Gatehouse
H Commended: Madison Cusumano
Zara Roberts
Section 619B Art Work (Yrs 4 and 5)
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Maisy Walker
Third: Emma Moore
H Commended: Sophie Cusack
Gabriella Birmingham
Section 620 Art Work (Years 6 & 7)
First: Kristopher Gounaris
Second: Connor Campbell
Third: Mackenzie Coombe
H Commended: Jordan Edwards
Lauren Atkinson
Section 621 Art Work (Year 8 - 18 years)
First: Ingrid Miller
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Kate Spuler
H Commended: Lucy Gounaris
Emily Hamilton
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Photography 
Senior Photographic Award
Liam Rush
Junior Photographic Award
Amelia Coombe
Section 622 Snr Photograph - Landscape/ Seascape Yr 8 to 18
First: Olivia Adcock
Second: Kayla Spragg
Third: Oliver Cox
H Commended: Bethany Buzzi
Liam Rush
Ingrid Miller
Section 623 Senior Photograph Portrait Yr 8 to 18 years
First: Ligeia Alongi
Second: Ellen Conrad
Third: Oliver Cox
H Commended: Ingrid Miller
Bianca Bacchiella
Sophie Baron
Section 624 Junior Digital Photograph Years 5 to 7
First: Katerina Plumb
Second: Holly Roberton
Third: Jordan Edwards
H Commended: Sarah Van Hoof
Lauren Atkinson
Caitlin Warnock
Erin Lumsden
Section 625A Junior Digital Photograph Year 4 & under
First: Brandon Spuler
Second: Amie McKaskill
Third: Ella Whittle
H Commended: Ruby Blenheim
Thalia Clarke
: Brigette Young
Drew Roberts
Section 625B Junior Digital Photograph Year 4 & under
First: Zac Abdul-Rahman
Second: Eden McKaskill
Third: Vereana Peters
H Commended: Charlotte Bulat
Margot Tillack
Amelia Coombe
Townsville Eisteddfod Results 2014
Updated 28 September 2014