Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Thrifty logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Thrifty logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

City Oasis logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

City Oasis logo

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Freemasons logo

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

City Oasis logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

Thrifty logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Thrifty logo

>

Freemasons logo

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

City Oasis logo

MacDonalds logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

City Oasis logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

City Oasis logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

City Oasis logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

City Oasis logo

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

City Oasis logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Freemasons logo

TCC logo

City Oasis logo

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

City Oasis logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

City Oasis logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Freemasons logo

TCC logo

Ergon logo

Xstrata logo

City Oasis logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

MacDonalds logo

Freemasons logo

City Oasis logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

City Oasis logo

Freemasons logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

City Oasis logo

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

City Oasis logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

City Oasis logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

City Oasis logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo

FOTT

Smile Dental logo

Thrifty logo

Freemasons logo

City Oasis logo

Ergon logo

MacDonalds logo

Xstrata logo

TCC logo


North Queensland's Biggest Performing Arts Festival

All Competitions have now been completed for 2013.

Index to 2013 Results -
Please make a selection -
Townsville Catholic Education Award - Pimlico Symphony Orchestra
Music - Choral  
 
Section 1 Senior Choral Championship - Pimlico Voices
Section 1 Senior Choral Championship (Chief Chorus)
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Third: The Cathedral Choir
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College Senior Choir
Section 1 Senior Choral Championship (Unison Chorus)
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: The Cathedral Choir
Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Third: Ryan Catholic College Senior Choir
Section 1 Senior Choral Championship (Unison Chorus by Australian Composer)
First: Pimlico Voices
Second: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
Third: The Cathedral Choir
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College Senior Choir
Section 2 Junior Secondary Choral Championship Year 10 and under (Chief Chorus)
First: T'ville Grammar Mezzo Middle School Choir
Second: Poco Chorale
Third: Cairns Choral Society
H Commended: Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Section 2 Junior Secondary Choral Championship Year 10 and under (Unison Chorus)
First: Cairns Choral Society
Second: T'ville Grammar Mezzo Middle School Choir
Third: Poco Chorale
H Commended: Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Section 2 Junior Secondary Choral Championship Year 10 and under (Australian Composer)
First: Cairns Choral Society
Second: Tville Grammar Mezzo Middle School Choir
Third: Poco Chorale
Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Jnr Sec. Choral Championship - Cairns Choral Society
Section 3A Primary Choral Championship Year 7 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Kirwan State School Choir
Second: St Joseph's The Strand Choir
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra Senior Choir
Ryan Catholic College Junior Band
H Commended: Southern Cross
Choral Work by Australian Composer
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra
Second: Ryan Catholic College
Third: Kirwan State School Choir
H Commended: St Joseph's The Strand Choir
Section 3B Primary Choral Championship Year 7 and under (Chief Chorus)
First: Holy Spirit Choir A
Second: The Marian Catholic School
Third: Cranbrook Senior Choir
H Commended: Mundingburra State School Choir S
Section 3B Primary Choral Championship Year 7 and under (Australian Unison)
First: Holy Spirit Choir A
Second: The Marian Catholic School
Third: Cranbrook Senior Choir
H Commended: The Cathedral Animato Choir
Section 4A Junior Primary Choral Championship Year 5 and under
First Chorus
First: Southern Cross
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra Junior Choir
Third: Belgian Gardens State School
H Commended: The Cathedral Sopranino Choir
Choral Work by Australian Composer
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra Junior Choir
Second: Belgian Gardens State School
Third: Southern Cross
H Commended: Townsville Cental State Primary
H Commended: The Cathedral Sopranino Choir
Section 4B Jnr Primary Choral Championship Year 5 and under First Chorus
First: Holy Spirit School Choir C
Second: Ryan Catholic College Junior
Third: Cranbrook Junior Choir
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Junior School Minors
TWSS Junior Choir
Good Shepherd Celebration Choir
Section 4B Jnr Primary Choral Championship Year 5 and under Unison Chorus
First: Holy Spirit School Choir C
Second: Ryan Catholic College Junior
Third: TWSS Junior Choir
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Junior School Minors
Section 5A Unison Chorus Year 7 and under
First: Currajong Choir
Second: Southern Cross Boys
Third: Oonoonba State School Choir
V H Commended: Aitkenvale State School Senior Choir
Section 5B Unison Chorus Year 7 and under
First: Joey's Just Us
Second: St Joseph's The Strand Choir
Third: Kirwan State School Choir
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College Junior Choir
H Commended: Good Shepherd Celebration Choir
H Commended: Annandale State School
Section 5C Unison Chorus Year 7 and under
First: Holy Spirit School Choir B
Second: The Marian Catholic School
Third: Townsville Grammar Junior School Majors Choir
Mundingburra State School Choir
H Commended: The Willows State School Choir
Section 6 Open Novelty Chorus Ages 18 and under
First: Kirwan State High School Choir
Second: Pimlico Senior Vocal Ensemble
Third: Bella Voce Choir
H Commended: Cairns Junior Choral Society
Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Section 7A Novelty Chorus Year 7 & under
First: Townsville Central State Primary School
Second: Kirwan State School Choir
Third: Southern Cross
H Commended: Townsville West State School
Section 7B Novelty Chorus Year 7 and under
First: Ryan Catholic College Jnr
Second: Holy Spirit Choir B
Third: Annandale State School Choir
H Commended: The Cathedral Animato Choir
Section 8 Modern Chorus Ages 18 and under
First: Kirwan State High School Choir
Second: Pinlico Senior Vocal Ensemble
Third: Townsville Grammar Singers Senior School Choir
H Commended: Bella Voce Choir
Section 9 Folk Singing Partwork Ages 18 and under
First: Kirwan State High School Choir
Second: Bella Voce Choir
Third: Cairns Junior Choral Society
The Cathedral Choir
Section 10A Folk Singing Unison or Partwork
First: Southern Cross
Second: Currajong Choir
Third: Joey's Crew
Section 10B Folk Singing Unison or Parts Year 7 and under
First: Mundingburra State School Choir
Second: Holy Spirit Choir A
Third: The Cathedral Animato Choir
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School Senior Choir
The Willows State School Choir
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Vocal 
Music Vocal Awards
Townsville Choral Society Bursary - Bianca Parison
Susan Grinsell Trophy - Kelly Wilson
Margaret Nickson Trophy - Bianca Parison
Bishop Benjamin Trophy - Oliver Meade
Vocal Encouragement Award Age 11 and under - Annabel Kelly
Most Promising Male Vocalist Age 13 and under - Anoj Sabesan
Most Promising Male Vocalist Age 14-18 - Keenan Clegg
Section 11 Solo From Music Ages 17 - 18
First: Lachlan Greenland
Second: Ashley Wickens
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
H Commended: Brett Northeast
Grace Royle
Kelly Wilson
Section 12 Solo From Music Age 16
First: Bianca Parison
Second: Amaia Licciardello
Third: Georgie Juszczyk
H Commended: Hannah Dempster
Section 13 Solo from Musical Age 15
First: Victoria Fogarty
Second: Rose Ioannou
Third: Bianca Bacchiella
V H Commended: Sarah Valinoti
H Commended: Amber Henderson
Jamie Muston
Section 14 Solo from Musical Age 14
First: Chelsea Chandler
Second: Emma Higgins
Daniel Kelso
Third: Krishna Patel
Madeleine Simonsen
Sanjeevan Ketheesan
Section 15 Novelty Vocal Solo Age 13
First: Oliver Meade
Second: Kacey Beplate
Third: Dean Crowley
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
Ruby Ioannou
Megan Balgue
Section 16 Novelty Vocal Solo Age 12
First: Jacalyn Adcock
Second: Anoj Sabesan
Third: Mackenzie Hocking
H Commended: Annika Belward
Gemma Shield
Adele Pickering
Section 17 Novelty Vocal Solo Age 11
First: Annabel Kelly
Second: Candice Taylor
Third: Tahli Wheeler
V H Commended: Pheobe Foster-Griffith
Stuart Smith
Section 18 Novelty Vocal Solo Age 10
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Bridie Shield
Third: Chloe Delahunty-D'Arcy
H Commended: Emily Lafferty
Charlotte Mead
Section 19 Novelty Vocal Solo Age 9
First: Chloe Ramsbotham
Second: Phillipa Jhinku
Third: Kynan Parsons
Section 20 Novelty Vocal Solo Ages 7-8
First: Ameya Ransom
Second: Zac Bennett
Third: Kate Todd
V H Commended: Melanie Leslie
H Commended: Cadence McManus
Sharla Campbell
Section 21A Modern Pop Vocal Solo Ages 16 to18
First: Kelly Wilson
Second: Brett Northwest
Third: Grace Royle
H Commended: Ashley Wickens
Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 21B Modern Pop Vocal Solo Ages 16 to 18
First: Tamsin McGill
Second: Bianca Parison
Third: Georgie Juszczyk
V H Commended: Amaia Licciardello
Section 22 Classical Vocal Championship Age 6 to 18
First: Bianca Parison
Second: Kelly Wilson
Third: Hannah Dempster
Section 23/24 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 16-18
First: Bianca Parisons
Second: Ashley Wickens
Third: Kelly Wilson
H Commended: Hannah Dempster
H Commended: Tasmin McGill
Section 25 Girls Classical Vocal Solo Age 15
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Rose Ioannou
Third: Jamie Muston
H Commended: Amber Henderson
Section 26 Girl's Classic Vocal Age14
First: Krishna Patel
Second: Alexandra Baxter
Third: Louise Hayes
H Commended: Georgia Hasson
Section 28 Girl's Classical Vocal Age 12
First: Annika Belward
Second: Jessica Scott
Third: Abby Alessio
V H Commended: Jacalyn Adcock
H Commended: Adele Pickering
Section 29 Girl's Classical Vocal Age 11
First: Annabel Kelly
Second: Candice Taylor
Third: Sienna Stott
H Commended: Pheobe Foster-Griffith
Courtney Beplate
Section 30 Girls Classical Vocal Solo Age 10
First: Chloe Dickinson
Second: Emily Lafferty
Third: Sarah Fields
H Commended: Sarah Mosch
Macey Bennett
Section 31/32/33 Girls, Boys Classical Vocal Solo Ages 5-9
First: Millie Andrews
Second: Kynan Parsons
Third: Chloe Ramsbotham
Maddisyn McCaskill
H Commended: Dylan Casella
Ameya Ransom
Section 34 Boys Classical Vocal Ages 14-18
First: Keenan Clegg
Second: Angus Turnbull
Third: Sanjeevan Ketheesan
Section 35 Boys Classical Vocal Age 12, 13
First: Oliver Meade
Second: Anoj Sabesan
Third: Denis Perez Castillo
V H Commended: Dean Crowley
Section 36 Boys Classical Vocal Age 10, 11
First: Gianni Adcock
Second: Stuart Smith
Third: Kevin Mathew
V H Commended: Harrison David
Section 37 Partnered Duet Ages 13 to 18
First: Tamara Collard, Emily Ingham
Second: Eliza Croft, Bianca Parison
Third: Grace Royle, Lachlan Greenland
Jack Pedersen, Rachel Webb
Section 38 Vocal Duet Ages 16 to 18
First: Eliza Croft, Bianca Parison
Second: Aleah Winkler, Elise Stoeckl
Section 39 Vocal Duet Ages 13-15
First: Jamie Muston, Krishna Patel
Second: Ashleigh Stocker, Rhyannon Brosnan
Third: Oliver Meade, Dean Crowley
Section 40 Vocal Duet Ages 12 and under
First: Macey Bennett, Tiana Parsons
Second: Gemma, Bridie Shield
Third: Anoj Sabeson, Dennis Perez Castillo
V H Commended: Jack Wallace-Chilton, Mackenzie Coombe
Section 41 Vocal Trio Ages 13 -18
First: A Stocker, R Brosnan, G Hassan
Second: K Wilson, M Joyce, J Muston
Section 42 Folk Singing Group Age 18 and under
First: Townsville Grammar "Lezom-too" Boys Vocal Ensemble
Second: Camerata Singers - Blue
Third: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble "Attraente"
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble "Bella"
Section 43 Folk Singing Group Year 7 and under
First: Camerata Singers - Green
Second: Camerata Singers - Orange
Third: Holy Spirit Folk Group
V H Commended: Novelaires 2
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Instrumental 
Instrumental Music Awards
Morna Ward Trophy - Joyce (Yue)Zhuo
Valerie Huston Trophy - Joyce (Yue)Zhuo
Trinity Music Trophy - Hana Batt
Brass Specialists Bursary - John Atkinson
Townsville and District Music Teachers Assoc Bursary - Andrew Fong
Section 44 Instrumental Championship Age 14 to 18
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Joyce (Yue) Zhuo
Third: Jasmine Lee
Section 45 Classical Piano Solo Ages 16-18
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Craig Land
Second: Daniel Hicks
Third: Tleasha Linner
Third: Lieghton Bill
Third: Ellie Kwong
H Commended: Victoria Kanowski
Sarah Prideaux
Liam Rush
Zoe Jiang
Section 46 Classical Piano Solo Ages 14-15
First: Joyce (Yue) Zhuo
Second: John Atkinson
Third: Bethany Lou
H Commended: Karli Horan
Annabelle Drennan
Kaitlin Lewis
Ingrid Miller
Declan Rush
Taylor Chappell
Nathanial Tomlins
Section 47 Classical Piano Solo Age 13
First: Jacinta Gehringer
Second: Reegan Koelman
Third: Sinead Rush
H Commended: Jerome Wu
Lauchlan Cutler
Lauren Jones
Sophie Baron
Section 48 Classical Piano Solo Age 12
First: Akari Fellows
Second: Sarah Arnell
Third: Annika Belward
Kathleen Cox
H Commended Oliver Dickinson
Jacalyn Adcock
Ashley Bowater
Tanvi Yadav
Denis Perez Castillo
Reece Keyse
Section 49 Classical Piano Solo Age 12
First: Hana Batt
Second: Faith Sale
Julian Brescianini
Third: Michael Morrison
Abby Blake
H Commended Emrys Jones
Paige Blackwood
Bronte Blackwood
Tin Pham
Ethan Carleton
Kevin Mathew
Francesca Adcock
Section 50 Classical Piano Solo Age 10
First: Georgia Gorrie
Second: Kana Muirhead
Emily McDonald
Lara Stewart
Third: Kate Woodford
Emily Lafferty
H Commended: Ruby Jones
Jade Abraham
Katerina Plumb
Erin Keogh
Daniel Lee
Jade Tomlins
Lauren Atkinson
Maya Miller
Sophie de Jersey
Nareen Anandh
Carlo Calma
Section 51 Classical Piano Solo Age 9
First: Sofia Brescianini
Second: Darcy Arnold
Third: Aaron Bailey
H Commended: Indiana Stewart
Claire Jiang
Aimee Smith
Ella Thompson
Hari Senthuran
Sarah Jacob
Section 52 Classical Piano Solo Age 8
First: Hana Fellows
Second: Seth Carlton
Millie Toy
Kenta Muirhead
Third: Sean Young
Georgia Woodford
H Commended: Hannah-Rose Simmonds
Brian Hayes
James Paterson
Section 53 Classical Piano Solo Ages 7 and under
First: Hunter Blackwood
Second: Danika Bailey
Meg Burbidge
Third: Jia Han Lim
Joel Simmonds
Section 54 J.S. Bach Solo - Piano Age 13 to 18
First: Joyce (Yue) Zhuo
Second: Andrew Fong
Third: Nathaniel Tomlins
John Atkinson
H Commended: Lachlan Cutler
Leighton Bill
Ingrid Miller
Sinead Rush
Section 55 JS Bach (no keyboard) Age 13 to 18
First: Tegan Lun
Second: Olivia Adcock
Third: Ingrid Miller
H Commended: Carra Barry
Sinead Rush
Section 56 Popular Piano Ages 16 to 18
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Craig Land
Ellie Kwong
Johnathon Chappell
Third: Tleasha Linner
Daniel Hicks
H Commended Victoria Kanowski
Leighton Bill
Sarah Prideaux
Lisa-Ann Huggon
Liam Rush
Section 57 Popular Piano Solo-without impro-13 to 15 years
First: Ingrid Miller
Second: Lachlan Cutler
John Atkinson
Third: Karli Horan
Lauren Jones
Sinead Rush
H Commended: Jacinta Gehringer
Jerome Wu
Imogen Weeks
Bethany Lou
Reegan Koelman
Kaitlin Lewis
Declan Rush
Peter Mangolini
Taylor Chappell
Sophie Baron
Amber Henderson
Olivia Taylor
Section 58 Popular Piano Solo Ages 11- 12
First: Sarah Arnell
Second: Jessica Scott
Kathleen Cox
Kevin Mathew
Third: Danielle Fulton
Courtney Starr
Michael Morrison
H Commended: Chrisoula Emmanoilidis
Reece Keyes
Denis Perez Castillo
Annika Belward
Ashley Bowater
Sarah Collins
Franscesca Adcock
Jacalyn Adcock
Oliver Dickinson
Lachlan Carey
Stuart Smith
Section 59A Popular Piano Solo Ages 10 and under
First: Jade Tomlins
Second: Kate Woodford
Second: Daniel Lee
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Emily Lafferty
Third: Carlo Calma
H Commended Aiden Wu
Chris Young
Lachlan Taylor
Katerina Plumb
Gerard Hayes
Angus Horlock
Chloe Dickinson
Section 59B Popular Piano Solo Ages 10 and under
First: Hari Senthuran
Second: Indiana Stewart
Sarah Jacob
Third: Aaron Bailey
H Commended: Kiara Stewart
Danika Bailey
Aimee Smith
Seth Carleton
Luca Prego
Darcy Arnold
Dylan Carey
Section 60 Piano Solo - Australian Composer Ages 13-18
First: John Atkinson
Second: Declan Rush
Ingrid Miller
Daniel Hicks
Jacinta Gehringer
Third: Sinead Rush
Bethany Lou
Kaitlin Lewis
Karli Horan
Section 61A Piano Solo - Australian Age 12 & U
First: Annika Belward
Second: Michael Morrison
Second: Madeleine Gamack
Third: Jacalyn Adcock
H Commended: Francesca Adcock
H Commended: Finn Newsway
H Commended: Reece Keyse
H Commended: Kathleen Cox
H Commended: Bronte Blackwood
H Commended: Paige Blackwood
Section 61B Piano Solo - Australian Composer (Ages 12 and under)
First: Jade Tomlins
Second: Angus Horlock
Daniel Lee
Third: Lauren Atkinson
Georgia Gorrie
H Commended: Kiara Stewart
Indiana Stewart
Aiden Wu
Ruby Jones
Katerina Plumb
Ella Thompson
Darcy Arnold
Hari Senthuran
Sarah Jacob
Section 62 Piano Duet Ages 13-18
First: Vashti Dobson, Kaitlin Lewis
Second: Jerome Wu, Jacinta Gehringer
Sarah Prideaux, Ruby Ansic
Liam Rush, Burt Johnson
Sinead Rush, John Atkinson
Third: Alison Collins, Craig Land
Daniel Hicks, Leighton Bill
Declan rush, John Atkinson
H Commended: Olivia Taylor
Nathaniel Tomlins
Liam Rush
Leighton Bill
Lachlan Cutler
Jerome Wu
Tleasha Linner
Section 63 Piano Duet Ages 11 & 12
First: Paige Blackwood & Bronte Blackwood
Second: Emily Prescott & Lily Bradshaw
Second: Faith Sale & Emma Runge
Third: Jacalyn Adcock & Francesca Adcock
Third: Hana Batt & Emily McDonald
H Commended: Ayoka Wong & Emily Lafferty
H Commended: Sarah Waddell & Anne Truong
Section 64 Piano Duet Ages 10 and under
First: Angus Horlock, Lauren Atkinson
Second: Hari Senthuran, Daniel Lee
Third: Chris Young, Aiden Wu
Jeremy Howell, Gianine Manabag
H Commended: Indiana Stewart, Kiara Stewart
Jayvan Scarff, Ryan Spaleck
Brian Hayes, Gerard Hayes
Section 65/66 Bowed String Solo Age 13 to 18
First: Julia Ramsbotham
Second: Florence Cappler-Shillington
Third: Ingrid Miller
H Commended: Oliver de Jersey
Olivia Adcock
Bianca Bacchiella
Minjin Oh
Adriana Di Bella
Lauren Jones
Emma Wootton
Stella Rapson
Jasmine Lee
Lachlan Stobie
Bethany Lou
Alanna Kelly
Zali Clark
Section 68 Bowed String Solo Age 10 and under
First: Emily McDonald
Second: Luke Carroll
Emily Lafferty
Third: Minha Oh
Suin Yu
Sophie de Jersey
H Commended: Tegan Margetts
Scarlett Cappler-Shillington
Griffin Suters
Caitlin Woods
Tara Woods
Seth Carleton
Sarah Hultgren
Daniel Lee
Section 69 Sacred Song for Brass 18 yrs and u
First: Aiden Barker
Second: Tangiora Armstrong
Third: Declan Rush
H Commended John Atkinson
Merit Daniel Fraser
Section 70 Brass Solo Age 18 and under
First: Aiden Barker
Second: Brett Northeast
Third: Daniel Fraser
John Atkinson
H Commended: Kasey Bailey
Declan Rush
Section 71 Woodwind Solo Incl Record 16 to 18
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Sally Watson
Second: Alanna Kelly
Third: Sabrina Wightman
H Commended: Micah Brown
H Commended: Carra Barry
Section 72 Woodwind including recorder Ages 13 -15
First: Olivia Adcock
Second: Bianca Bacchiella
Third: Sinead Rush
H Commended: Claire Burgess
Georgia Hasson
Section 73 Woodwind (Excluding Recorder) Ages 12 and under
First: Emily Chambers
Second: Jack Lestone
Franscesca Adcock
Finn Newsway
Third: Sophie Horn
Vrinda Baveja
Hayley Harrison
H Commended: Saskia Logan
Zachary Gurtner
Jessica Simmonds
Jared Haymann
Kathleen Cox
Callum Miller
Megan Heferen
Helene Melville
Section 74 Recorder Solo (Ages 12 and under)
First: Hana Batt
Second: Lachlan Carey
Zoe Jenkins
Sofia Brescianini
Third: Lauren Atkinson
Maya Miller
Julian Brescianini
H Commended: Jackson Moline
Thomas Gray
Craig Mahy
Michelle Cox
Callum Miller
James Paterson
Daniel Franettovich
Anthony Minehan
Callum James
Curtis James
Section 75 Instrumental Solo Aust Composer Ages 18 and under
First: Jack Lestone
Second: Leah Moncrieff
Third: Olivia Adcock
H Commended: Jackson Moline
Sinead Rush
Bianca Bacchiella
Section 76 Instrumental Duo Ages 18 and under
First: Tegan Lun, Sarah Binder
Second: Townsville Grammar Violin Duo - Senior
Third: Townsville Grammar Flute Duo
Bianca Bacchiella, Joyce Zhuo
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Violin Duo - Gr 9
Townsville Grammar Violin Duo - Gr 8
Tasmin McGill, Dominique Barr
Annabelle Drennan, Jasmine Rawlinson
Emma Gulliver, Georgia Hasson
Hannah Stocker, Caitlin O'Gorman
Sinead Rush, John Atkinson
Section 77 Instrumental Trio Ages 18 and under
First: Marissa Bonnell, Scott Simmons, Mitchell Sheppard
Second: Carra Barry, Bradley Moore, Klila Orro
Townsville Grammar Saxophone Trio
Townsville Grammar Recorder Trio
Third: Tasman McGill, Dominique Barr, Hailey Smith
Sinead Rush, Declan Rush, John Atkinson
H Commended: Sophie Shepherd, Kiara Clay, Madison Greenhalgh
Georgie Urkko, Natalie Harrison, Connor Smith
Zachary Limmer, Jayden Rush, Alexander McDougall
Rhys Sheppard, Isaac Barry, Tanner Trybura
Gabe Williams, Gillian Klima, Rhys Jenkins
Townsville Grammar Flute Trio
Emma Gulliver, Monica Dinihue, Caitlin O' Gorman
Annabelle Drennan, Jasmine Rawlinson, Hannah Stocker
Section 78A Instrumental Quartet 18 and under
First: Orpheus Quartet
Second: A.Drennan, J.Rawlinson,C.O'Gorman,H.Stocker
R.Parrish, E.McNeale, P.Bauer, S.Barrett
Third: S.Rush, D.Rush, J Atkinson, L.Atkinson
C.Brown, T.Helmore, J.Paul, R.Kuskopf
H Commended: C.Searston, N.Dean, J.Smith, I.Barry
Townsville Grammar Guitar Quartet
Townsville Grammar Flute Quartet
Section 78B Instrumental Quartet Ages 18 and under
First: Michelle Liu, Ashley Gregori, Grace Royle, Rato Kuwimb
Second: Townsville Grammar Senior Quartet
Townsville Grammar Celtic Quartet
Third: Emma McDougall, Lauren Carvolth, Shannon Irons, Yvonne Roda
Brody Finlay, Sarah Piggott, Alana Fabian, Jake Geiszler
Pria Babao, Tianna Amisano, Alexandra Sutton, Chloe Hasson
H Commended: Morgan Hill, Joshua Pountney, Jordan Dent, Lachlan Pountney
Rachael Hobbs, Breeana Laguna, Katelyn Thomson, Emma Tengbom
Section 79 Instrumental Duo Year 7 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Cello Duo
Second: Kathleen, Johnathon Cox
Third: Sophie Horn, Vrinda Baveja
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Flute Duo
Julian, Sofia Brescianini
Mali Thompson, Lara Gilbett
Elliott Basso, Oscar Dohnalek
Bella Dowling, Lauren Atkinson
Section 80 Instrumental Trio Year 7 and under
First: Leah Moncrief, Emily Chambers, Jessie Townson
Second: Anoj Sabesan,Julia Jacob, Tara Rane
H Commended: Saskia Logan, Jacque Van Wyk, Angus Hall
Briana Zabala, Stephanie Chun Tie, Amie Muguira
Callum Miller, Lachlan Carey, Maya Miller
Section 81 Instrumental Quartet Year 7 and under
First: Serendipity String Quarteet
Second: M Gamack, L Moncrieff, J Townson, E Chambers
Third: Corelli String Quartet
H Commended: S Horan, J Heymann, N Agilan, V Baveja
Townsville Grammar Quartet
Weir State School Instrumental Quartet
C James, C James, J Oh, A Horlock
T Gray, D Rowbotham-Spamdinato, C Mahy, H Batt
Section 82 Percussion Ensemble Age 18 and u
First: Pimlico State High School Percussion
Second: Cathedral School Senior Percussion Ensemble
Section 83A Instrumental Ensemble 18 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Celtic Strings-"Fiddle"
Second: St Anthony's Senior Guitar Ensemble
Third: Pimlico Senior Guitar Ensemble
H Commended: Cathedral Brass Ensemble
Cathedral Chamber Strings
Cathedral School Guitar Ensemble
Townsville Grammar Senior Guitar Ensemble
Townsville Grammar Celtric Strings
Ryan Catholic College String S
Kirwan Celli Ensemble
Section 83B Instrumental Ensemble Ages 18 and under
First: Pimlico State High School Symphonic Swing
Second: Enigma Ensemble
Second: Cathedral Wind Ensemble
Third: Kirwan High Senior Brass Ensemble
H Commended: Cathedral Senior Flutes
Cathedral Wind Ensemble II
Townsville Grammar Flute Ensemble
Kirwan State High School Clarinet Ensemble
Kirwan High Junior Brass Ensemble
St Margaret Mary's Flute Ensemble
Section 84 Percussion Ensemble Yr 7 and under
First: Cathedral Jnr Percussion Ensemble 1
Second: Joey's Trash Pak
Innisfail East African Drumming Group Drums
Third: Innisfail East African Drumming Group Sticks
H Commended: Annandale State School Percussion
Cathedral Jnr Percussion Ensemble 2
Belgian Gardens State School D
Weir State School Percussion Ensemble
Cranbrook State School Percussion Ensemble
TWSS Percussion Ensemble
Kirwan State School
Section 85A Instrumental Ensemble Year 7 & U
First: Marian Catholic School Guitar Ensemble
Second: Tville Grammar Jnr School Allegro Strings
Third: Holy Spirit School Guitar Ensemble
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College Strings M
Oonoonba State Strings Ensemble
Tville Grammar Jnr Acoustic Guitar Ensemble
Section 85B Instrumental Ensemble Year 7 & U
First: Marian Catholic School Ensemble
Second: Southern Cross Instrumental Ensemble B
Third: TWSS Woodwind Ensemble
Third: Currajong Purple
H Commended: Annandale State School Instrumental
Townsville Grammar Clarinet Ensemble
Ryan Catholic College Woodwind Ensemble
TWSS Brass Ensemble
Section 86 Recorder Group Year 7 & under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra Recorder Consort
Second: Tville Grammar Jnr Recorder Ensemble
St Joseph's The Strand Recorder Consort
Third: Cathedral Recorder Ensemble 1
Tville Grammar Snr Recorder Ensemble
Cathedral Recorder Ensemble 2
Section 87 Band/ Orchestra Ages 18 and under
First: Pimlico Symphony Orchestra
Second: Kirwan State High School Wind Symphony
Townsville Grammar Symphony Orchestra
Third: Ryan Catholic College Snr Band
Kirwan State High School Concert Band
H Commended: Calvary Christian College
Assisi Concert Band
The Cathedral School Senior Concert Band
Pimlico State High School Concert Band
Section 88A Band/Orchestra Year 7 and under
First: TWSS Concert Band
Second: Padua Concert Band
Third: Belgian Gardens State School
Magnetic Island School Band
H Commended: Rasmussen State School
Oonoonba State School Band
Section 88B Band/Orchestra Year 7 and under
First: The Cathedral School Junior Concert Band
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior School Band
Third: Annandale State School
Kirwan State School
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College Junior Band
Southern Cross Concert Band
Section 89 Stage Band Ages 18 and under
First: Calvary Christian College
Second: Kirwan State High School Band
Second: Assisi Big Band
Third: Pimlico State High School Stage Band
H Commended: The Cathedral Stage Band
Townsville Grammar Concert Band
Townsville Grammar Big Band
Kirwan State High School Jazz Band
Ignatius Park Stage Band
Section 90 String Orchestra 18 and under
First: Pimlico Chamber Strings
Second: Kirwan Senior Strings
Third: St Anthony's Middle School
Pimlico String Orchestra 2
Section 91A String Orchestra Yr7 and under
First: Mundingburra Chamber String Orchestra
Second: Kirwan State School
Third: Aitkenvale SS String Orchestra
H Commended: Belgian Gardens State School
Weir String Orchestra
Padua Guitar Ensemble
Hermit Park Strings
Section 91B String Orchestra Yr7 and under
First: Townsville Grammar Junior Andante Strings
Second: Holy Spirit String Orchestra
Third: Cranbrook Senior Orchestra
TWSS String Orchestra
H Commended: Annandale State School Orchestra
Ryan Catholic College Strings
Mundingburra String Orchestra
Section 601 Senior Championship Digital Piano Solo Ages 14 to 18
First: Tleasha Linner
Second: Bianca Parison
Section 602 Junior Championship Digital Piano Age 13 & under
First: Angus Gebers
Second: Kieran Ryle
Third: Calum Robertson
H Commended: Sinead Rush
Section 603/604 Digital Piano Solo Ages 14 to 18
First: Bianca Parison
Second: Madeleine Simonsen
Third: Tiroa Taramai
Section 605 Digital Piano Solo Ages 12 & 13
First: Sophie McGregor
Second: Calum Robertson
Third: Sinead Rush
H Commended: Rayan Bakker
Section 606 Digital Piano Solo Age 10 & 11
First: Indiana Marshall
Second: Lachlan Carey
Third: Genevieve Chambers
H Commended: Andrew Fisher
Zoe Paterson
Emily Lafferty
Section 607 Digital Piano Solo Ages 8 & 9
First: Aaron Bailey
Second: Kirra Littlejohn
Third: Anastasia Theodosiou
H Commended: Connor McColl
Section 608 Digital Piano Solo Age 7 & under
First: Liam Couper
Second: David Best
Third: Caitlyn Hellier
H Commended: Montanna Jones
Laurel-Lee Lestone
Danika Bailey
Ava Kennedy
Sofia Ahmed
Section 609/610 Digital Piano Classical Age 14 to 18
First: Tleasha Linner
Section 611 Digital Piano Classical Age 12 & 13
First: Angus Gebers
Second: Sinead Rush
Section 612 Digital Piano Classical Ages 10 & 11
First: Mackenzie Mataroa
Second: Pia Brennan
Section 613 Digital Piano Classical Ages 8 & 9 No Entries
Section 614 Digital Piano Classical Ages 7 & under
First: Yuki Lo
Second: Laurel-Lee Lestone
Third: Caitlyn Hellier
H Commended: Liam Couper
David Best
 
 
 
 
 
Speech and Drama 
Speech and Drama Awards -
The Trinity College Drama Trophy - Ananya Sangla
The Tartellin Family Trophy - Gemma Shield
Props Youth Theatre Speech and Drama - Alexis Wallace-Chilton
The Trellis of Lizards Trophy - Marian Catholic School Year 7
Townsville Junior Grammar School Trophy - St Joseph's Mundingburra 6G
The Joan and Rex Prior Drama Bursary - Maigan Hayward
Magic House Speech Bursary - Tayla Corbett
Section 101 Choral Speaking Unison Year 7 and under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6G
Second: Marian Catholic School Year 6
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6M
H Commended: Townsville Central State Primary
Rasmussen State School
St Anthony's Catholic College 6AB
Section 102A Choral Speaking Unison Year 5 and under
First: St Clare's Catholic School Year 5
Second: Marian Catholic School Eucalypts
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5P
H Commended: Townsville Central State Primary
St Anthony's Catholic College 5C
St Anthony's Catholic College 5B
Section 102B Choral Speaking Unison Year 5 and under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4 BL
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4 O
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 4C
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 4D
Southern Cross Catholic School 4B
Marian Catholic School Gravillea
Section 103A Choral Speaking Unison Year 3 and Under
First: St Anthony's Catholic College 2D
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 2B
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 2C
St Anthony's Mundingburra 2S
H Commended: Townsville Central State Primary
St Clare's Catholic School 1A
St Clare's Catholic School 1C
St Joseph's Mundingburra 2L
Section 103B Choral Speaking Unison Year 3 and Under
First: Marian Catholic School Possums
Second: Marian Catholic School Year 3
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 3A
St Anthony's Catholic College 2A
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School 2A
St Clare's Catholic School 2B
Rasmussen State School
Section 103C Choral Speaking Unison Year 3 and Under
First: Ryan Catholic College Yr 3C
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 2C
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 3D
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School 3B
St Anthony's Catholic College 3C
St Joseph's Mundingburra 3O
St Joseph's Mundingburra 3D
Holy Spirit Shool Year 3D
Section 104 Choral Speaking Partwork Year 7 and Under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6G
Second: Townslle Central State Primary
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6M
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School Year 7
Section 105 Choral Speaking Partwork Year 5 and under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5P
Second: Holy Spirit School Yr 5D
Third: Townsville Central State Primary
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 4A
Townsville Grammar Junior School 5O
Townsville Grammar Junior School 5D
Townsville Grammar Junior School 5T
Marian Catholic School Eucalypts
St Claire's Catholic School Year 5
Section 106A Choral Speak Unison or Part Year 1 and under
First: St Anthony's Catholic College Prep C
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College Prep B
Third: St Clare's Catholic School Prep C
H Commended: St Clare's Catholic School Prep A
St Clare's Catholic School Prep B
St Anthony's Catholic College Prep D
St Anthony's Catholic College Prep A
Holy Spirit School Prep D
Section 106B Choral Speaking Unison or Part Year 1 and under
First: St Clare's Catholic School 1B
Second: Southern Cross Catholic School
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 1B
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 1D
St Anthony's Catholic College 1 C
St Anthony's Catholic College 1A
St Joseph's Mundingburra 1H
Section 107 Recitation Championship Age 15 to 18
First: Tayla Corbett
Second: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 108 Recitation Ages 17 to 18
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Angus Turnbull
Section 109 Recitation Age 16
First: Tayla Corbett
Second: Courtney Hall
Third: Maigan Hayward
Section 110 Recitation Age 15
First: Dushane Rupasinghe
Second: Hannah McNeale
Third: Gun-Ho Jang
H Commended: Mark Wood
Section 111 Recitation Age 14
First: Lachlan Stobie
Second: Krishna Patel
Third: Molly Shield
V H Commended: Hannah Morton
H Commended: Harlee Timms
Tyler Johnson
Section 112 Recitation Age 13
First: Gabrielle Downward
Second: Nicholas Denman
Third: Kacey Beplate
H Commended: Majella Carey
Jesse Corbett
Niesha Agilan
Eloise McNeale
Section 113A Recitation Age 12
First: Sophie Rethamel
Second: Conor Larkin
Third: Harriet Carey
V H Commended: Jacalyn Adcock
H Commended: Gypsy Aston
Section 113B Recitation Age 12
First: Gemma Shield
Second: Jessica Scott
Third: Sachin Patel
H Commended: Abigail Muller
Jalen Ward
Ravisha Perera
Sophie Lew
Benjamin Morton
Section 114A Recitation Age 11
First: Yunseo Cho
Second: Max Bainbridge
Third: Hana Batt
V H Commended: Jack Taylor
Vrinda Baveja
Grace Stewart
Paula Noonan
Dimanthi Gamage
Joseph Park
Section 114B Recitation Age 11
First: Thomas McNeale
Second: Emily Prescott
Third: Courtney Beplate
V H Commended: Zoe Jenkins
Alyssa Binder
Kaeley Allen
Section 114C Recitation Age 11
First: Sarah Todd
Second: Breanna Jaworski
Third: Holly Bannister
H Commended: Georgia Jaworski
Section 115A Recitation Age 10
First: Dante Calliste
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Imogen Reasons
H Commended: Sophie de Jersey
Chailee Ward
Kate Woodford
Eliza Millard
Section 115B Recitation Age 10
First: Bridie Shield
Second: Lewis Roberts
Third: Stephanie Chun Tie
V H Commended: Zoe Paterson
Nicholas Pearce
Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Namratha Kadiyala
Jack Francis
Section 115C Recitation Age 10
First: Alex Thomas
Second: Paige Langtree
Third: Milayna Fusco
H Commended: Sophie Fisher
Angus Bell
Casey Dufficey
Sophie Rupp
Section 116A Recitation Age 9
First: Jeremy Morton
Second: Claire Allen
Third: Montanah Reasons
H Commended: Connor McColl
Emma Jenkins
Section 116B Recitation Age 9
First: Phillipa Jhinku
Second: Lukas Brown
Third: Seiko Burnside
V H Commended: Micah Talbot
H Commended: Marcus Dubsky
Zai Calliste
Section 117A Recitation Age 8
First: James Paterson
Second: Zac Bennett
Third: Georgia Crisafulli
V H Commended: Amaya Lejarraga
Cohan Russell
Molly Ballantyne
Section 117B Recitation Age 8
First: Summer Lezaria Dries
Second: Freya Boggild
Third: Ruby James
H Commended: Ava Blizzard
Jazlin Moncrieff
Phillipa Dowling
Olini Hettiarachchi
Grace Burbidge
Bridget Conn
Section 118A Recitation Age 7
First: Cherry Cho
Second: Samantha Dubsky
Third: Melanie Leslie
H Commended: Kye Stallan
Olivia Kerkhoffs
Lachlan Denman
Section 118B Recitation Age 7
First: Megan Fry
Second: Sabine Calliste
Third: Joshua Morton
V H Commended: Asha Patel
H Commended: Clare Stewart
Section 119 Recitation Age 6
First: Christian De Jersey
Second: Ned Fairley
Third: Jalen Carleton
H Commended: Edward Cox
Maeka Dee
Natasha Dunworth
Brook Anderson
Section 120 Recitation Age 5 and under
First: Georgia Dries
Second: Jack Todd
Third: Gabrielle Regattieri
V H Commended: Hayden Denman
H Commended: Katelyn Denman
Siena Guazzo
Section 121A Poem in Pairs Ages 11 - 12
First: Alexandra Murdoch, Maya Hall
Second: Ella Bereton, Stephanie Chun Tie
Third: Ella Roberts, Holly Banister
H Commended: Bethany Stitt, Ella Jenkin
Angus Horlock, Liam Leonardi
Hannah Keyes, Emily Prescott
Section 121B Poem in Pairs Ages 11 - 12
First: Ashleigh Richardson, Kalani Guillien
Second: Julia Drummond, Fabiana Gedoun
Third: Hayley Gofton, Danielle Hume
H Commended: Ellise Ryland, Paige Vickers
Danielle Drazic, Tahlia Ahyick
Jae-Ho Park, Jeong-Oh Park
Abigail Muller, Olivia Sewell
Section 121C Poem in Pairs Ages 11-12
First: Eliza Warnock, Sophie Rethamel
Second: Harriet Carey, Mary Dillon
Third: Hailey Bertucci, Gemma Shield
H Commended: Anna Chapman, Sophie Horan
Maya St Maurice Brassard, Kayla Dooley
Section 122A Poem in Pairs Ages 9, 10
First: Micah Talbot, Mikaelie Payne
Second: Bridie Shield, Nikolai Wuth
Third: Joshua Pierce, Howard Keyes
H Commended: Charlotte McDonnell, Sarah Hultgren
Isabella Wuth, Lauren Atkinson
Section 122B Poem in Pairs Ages 9, 10
First: Nicholas Pearce, Macey Bennett
Second: Holly Galt, Kailah Cook
Third: Eran Goodyear, Jessica Drazic
H Commended: Katerina Plumb, Phoebe Lavender
Paige Langtree, Lara McManus
Section 123 Poem in Pairs Ages 7-8
First: Zac Bennett, Geeorgia Crisafulli
Second: Nathaniel Barton, Aiden Bryce
Xavier Solomon, Phillipa Dowling
Third: Adelina Brunetto, Bella Marquez
Shanisha Berry, Isobel Dewaele
Lydia Jackson, Amaya Lejarraga
Charlie Pearce, Jessica Dyer
H Commended: Grace Hodgson, Holly Letters
Cohan Russell, Luke Kinsey
Sarah Coleman, Bronte Rundle
Jessie Wintour, Sienna Medill
Eva Blizzard, Sophie Ryan
Layne Murray, Cade Murray
Matilda Lim, Ava Pascoe
Miranda McDonald, Nicola Dowd
Section 124 Character Portrayal Ages 11-12
First: Sophie Rethamel
Second: Anna Chapman
Third: Oliver Jhinku
V H Commended: Abigail Muller
V H Commended: Gemma Shield
H Commended: Grace Stewart
H Commended: Max Bainbridge
Section 125 Character Poem Ages 11- 12
First: James Gamak
Second: Yunseo Cho
Third: Gemma Shield
Section 126A Character Poem Ages 9-10
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Zoe Paterson
Third: Sarah Hultgren
V H Commended: Phoebe Lavender
Bridie Shield
H Commended: Imogen Reasons
Namratha Kadiyala
Section 126B Character Poem Ages 9-10
First: Phillipa Jhinku
Second: Montanah Reasons
Third: Nikolai Wuth
H Commended: Hollie McIntosh
Corbin Vigor
Section 127 Character Poem Ages 7, 8
First: James Paterson
Second: Ava Blizzard
Third: Georgia Crisafulli
H Commended: Hayley Fletchett
Melanie Leslie
Gabrielle Wuth
Zac Bennett
Section 128 Humorous Poem Ages 13 to 18
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Nicholas Denman
Third: Gun-Ho Jang
Section 129 Nursery Rhyme Ages 6 and under
First: Brooke Anderson
Second: Hayden Denman
Third: Georgia Dries
V H Commended: Jalen Carleton
Isabella Astorquia
H Commended: Beth Carroll
Margot Tillack
Brodie Fulmer
Adelene Ballard
Katelyn Denman
Section 130 Shakespearian Championship
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Mikayla Hosking
Section 131 Shakespeare Exerpt Ages 15-16
First: Maigan Hayward
Second: Mitchell Holmes
Third: Gun-Ho Jang
H Commended: Grace Harris
Section 132/133 Solo Drama Ages 16-18
First: Maigan Hayward
Second: Dylan Zischke
Third: Courtney Hall
H Commended: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 134 Solo Drama Age 15
First: Ananya Sangla
Second: Karl Geiger
Third: Mitchell Holmes
H Commended: Lena Forde
H Commended: Liliana Starck
H Commended: Rose Ioannou
Section 135/136 Solo Drama Ages 13-14
First: Ruby Ioannou
Second: Lachlan Hoy
Third: Madeleine Simonsen
Section 137 Duologue Ages 16-18
First: Grace Harris, Dylan Zischke
138 Duologue Age 15
First: Liliana Starck, Rorey Allen
Second: Madeleine Simonsen, Emma Ballarino
Third: Mitchell Holmes, Tom Craig
H Commended: Kelsey Vigor, Joshua Smith
Section 139 Duologue Ages 13, 14
First: Peyton Langtree, Emily Puglisi
Second: Olivia Binder, Danette Potgeiter
Third: Eleanor Skuza, Laura Cannon
H Commended: Reanna Jones, Tayla Smith
Michael Crane, Lachlan Stobie
Alexandra MacDonald, Majella Carey
Madison Buchbach, Caitlin Schaper
Section 140 Duo Comedy Skit Ages 18 and under
First: Jack Wallace-Chilton, Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Keely Fedorniak, Maigan Hayward
Section 141 Secondary Group Drama Year 10 and under
First: Kirwan State High School
Section 142 Group Drama Year 7 and under
First: Marian Catholic School Year 7
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra Year 7J
Third: St Clare's Catholic School Year 6
Highly Commended: Perry Studio
St Joseph's Mundingburra 6G
Townsville Grammar Junior School Drama Club
St John Bosco Catholic School
St John Bosco Catholic School
Section 143 Group Drama Year 5 and under
First: St Anthony's Catholic College 4B
Second: St Clare's Catholic School 3A
Third: Townsville Drama Studio
Section 144 Impromptu - Extemporised Age 15 to 18
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Maigan Hayward
Third: Sarah Barber
Section 145 Improvisation - Extemporised Ages 12-14
First: Lachlan Hoy
Section 146 Solo Prepared Mime Ages 9 - 11
First: Breanna Jaworski
Second: Micah Talbot
Third: Charlotte McDonald
H Commended: Phillipa Jhinku
Macey Bennett
Section 147 Secondary Group Mime
No Entries
Section 148 Primary Group Mime
No Entries
Section 149 Prepared Public Speaking Age 16 to 18
First: Tayla Corbett
Second: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 150 Prepared Public Speaking Age 15
First: Gun-Ho Jang
Section 151 Prepared Public Speaking Ages 13- 14
First: Hannah Morton
Second: Krishna Patel
Third: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Section 152 Prepared Public Speaking Ages 11-12
First: Max Bainbridge
Second: Jeong Oh Park
Third: Zi Hui Chen
H Commended: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Section 153/154 Extemporised Public Speaking Ages 15- 18
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Eliza Croft
Third: Tyler Roberts
H Commended: Gun-Ho Jang
Section 155 Extemporised Public Speaking Ages 13-14
First: Hannah Morton
Section 156 Impromptu Reading Ages 17 - 18
First: Samuel Smith
Second: Shalisha Maisrikrod
Third: Sarah Barber
Section 157 Impromptu Reading Ages 15 -16
First: Tayla Corbett
Second: Gun-Ho Jang
Third: Eliza Croft
Section 158 Impromptu Reading Age 13, 14
First: Olivia Adcock
Second: Harlee Timms
Third: Molly Shield
Lachlan Hoy
Section 159 Impromptu Reading Age 12
First: Eliza Warnock
Second: Victoria Fowler
Third: Jacalyn Adcock
H Commended: Jessica Scott
Tahlia Ahyick
Gemma Shield
Section 160 Impromptu Reading Age 11
First: Zoe Jenkins
Second: Georgia Desailly
Third: Georgia Jaworski
H Commended: Breanna Jaworski
Lachlan Carey
Jack Taylor
Section 161 Impromptu Reading Age 10
First: Ella Roberts
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Macey Bennett
V H Commended: Mackenzie Coombe
H Commended: Sophie de Jersey
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dance 
Ann Roberts Trophy - Molly-Beth Campbell
Kurt Phelan Trophy - Rohan Treanor
Drummond Family Trophy - Brianna Herlihy
Neil Walker Trophy - Stephanie Croft
Extensions Youth Dance Company Bursary - Tyla Leo
Janette Mulligan Bursary - Brianna Herlihy
Section 201 Trio Ages 18 and under
First: Ellise Pickering, Lara Stewart,, Maya Miller
Second: R.Berry, M. Axon-Weber, B. Axon-Weber
Third: Hailey Jardine, Kirsten Castles, Karli Casanovas
Section 202 National 13 to 18 years
First: Micaela Kitching
Second: Shaylee Griffiths
Third: Brianna Herlihy
H Commended: Tahlia Kitching
Bronte Shepherd
Section 203 National Ages 11 and 12
First: Miella Sartori
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Alicia Dauth
Section 204 National Solo 7 to 10 years
First: Ellise Pickering
Second: Karla Calleja
Third: Mackenzie Coombe
Section 205 Tap Championship Ages 15 to 18
First: Charlotte Spruce
Second: Matthew McClintock
Third: Emily Ingham
H Commended: Rohan Treanor
Section 206 Tap Solo Ages 16 to 18
First: Matthew McClintock
Second: Taylah Dwyer
Third: Emily Ingham
H Commended: Charlotte Spruce
207 Tap Solo 15 years
First: Bronte Shepherd
Second: Meg Blakey
Third: Tearna Sayce
H Commended: Jessica Blakey
Section 208 Tap Solo Age 14
First: Tahlia Kitching
Second: Dominic Kitching
Third: Paris Pardon
Section 209 Tap Solo Age 13
First: Aliesha Golden
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Sophie Baron
Section 210 Tap Solo Age 12
First: Dane Reid
Second: Caitlyn Bliss
Third: Mackenzie Hocking
H Commended: Katie Womersley
Riana Paul
Section 211 Tap Solo Age 11
First: Renee Macor
Second: Sarah Cunningham
Third: Maya Hall
H Commended: Isobel Ogden
Lara Braddick
Section 212 Tap Solo 10 years
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Connor Campbell
Third: Mackenzie Coombe
Section 213 Tap Solo Age 9
First: Pheobe Harris
Second: Karla Calleja
Third: Tamlyn Evans
Section 214 Tap Solo 7 and 8 years
First: Isabella Challenger
Second: Breanna Murphy
Third: Sharla Campbell
H Commended: Summer Thomas
Section215 Tap Duo 13 to 18 years
First: Claudia Leslie, Alexandra Hall
Second: Rohan Treanor, Shannon Treanor
Third: Bronte Axon-Weber, Madeleine Axon-Weber
H Commended: Haley Boyd, Lucy Wallace
Section 216 Tap Duo Ages 12 and under
First: Aleisha Langburne, Caitlin Bliss
Second: Ellise Pickering & Zane Rebgetz
Third: Grace & Lydia Wigmore
Section 217 Song and Dance Ages 13 to 18 years
First: Bronte Shepherd
Second: Emily Ingham
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Molly Shield
H Commended: Shannon Treanor
218 Song and Dance 11 and 12 years
First: Mackenzie Hocking
Section 219/220 Song and Dance 7 to 10 years
First: Karla Calleja
Second: Mackenzie Coombe
Third: Elise Pickering
Section 221 Duo 18 years and under
First: Micaela & Tahlia Kitching
Second: Laura Vlasic & Charlotte Spruce
Third: Tearna Sayce & Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Bronte & Madeleine Axon-Weber
Mikaela Bolton & Jeremy Bolton
Rohan Treanor & Shannon Treanor
Section 222 Duo 13 and 14 years
First: Molly Shield and Tia Cimera
Second: Sophie Horlock and Penelope Rojas Antonuccio
Third: Caitlin Hervey and Lucy Wallace
Section 223 Duo Ages 11 & 12
First: Kate Astorquia & Emily Plaza
Second: Dane Reid & Elise Lefevre
Third: Maya Hall & Clare Hall
H Commended: Jack Wallace-Chilton & Mackenzie Coombe
Aleisha Langburne & Caitlin Bliss
Section 224 Duo 10 years and under
First: Sabine Sheridan, Kiara Viney
Second: Amie Muguira, Stephanie Chun Tie
Third: Lara Stewart, Sarah Mosch
H Commended: Tahlia Wilson, Ainsley Thompson
Tamika Bacon, Mackenzie Coombe
Section 225 Classical Ballet Campionship Ages 15 to 18 years
First: Micaela Kitching
Second: Tyla Leo
Third: Brianna Herlihy
Section 226 Classical Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Elyse Mead
Second: Brianna Herlihy
Third: Talitha Challenger
H Commended: Ashleigh Rutherford
Micaela Kitching
Tyla Leo
Section 227 Classical Solo 15 years
First: Hannah Royle
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Emma Chandler
Section 228 Classical Solo Age 14
First: Paris Pardon
Second: Lucy Wallace
Third: Shaina Leo
H Commended: Tahlia Kitching
Molly Shield
Section 229 Classical Solo 13 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
Third: Aliesha Golden
H Commended: Simone Cowie
Anna Caleo
Ruby Ioannou
Section 230 Classical Solo Age12
First: Lauren Crosby
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Dane Reid
H Commended: Jemma Cusumano
Monique Davies
Section 231 Classical Solo Age 11
First: Miella Sartori
Second: Maya Hall
Third: Clare Dark
H Commended: Kate Astorquia
Renee Macor
Section 232 Classical Solo Age 10
First: Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Ellise Pickering
Third: Lauren Atkinson
Section 233 Classical Solo Age 9
First: Phoebe Harris
Second: Renae Camilleri
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Amy Bragg
Holly Watts
Claire Nelson
Section 234 Classical Solo Ages 7 & 8
First: Grac Jepson
Second: Heidi Roggensack
Third: Ruby Bartels
Freya Boggild
H Commended: Hannah Daley
Lauren Muguira
Isabelle Cream
Isabella Challenger
Section 235 Demi-character 16 to 18 years
First: Stephanie Croft
Second: Talitha Challenger
Third: Madeleine Axon-Weber
H Commended: Eva Waqainabete
Charlotte Spruce
Tyla Leo
Section 236 Demi-character 15 years
First: Isabella Stanton
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Rose Ioannou
Section 237 Demi-Character Solo Age 14
First: Molly Shield
Second: Lucy Wallace
Third: Shaina Leo
Section 238 Demi-character Solo Age 13
First: Sophie Horlock
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Tia Cimera
H Commended: Sophie Baron
Shannon Treanor
Section 239 Demi-Character Solo Age 12
First: Dane Reid
Second: Sarah Ruddell
Third: Eliza Warnock
Section 240 Demi-character Solo Age 11
First: Miella Sartori
Second: Kate Astorquia
Third: Monique Davey
H Commended: Elise LeFevre
Section 241 Demi-character Solo Age 10
First: Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Ellise Pickering
Third: Brooke Stanek
Section 242 Demi-character 9 years
First: Phoebe Harris
Second: Zai Calliste
Third: Amber Harrison
H Commended: Benson Emery
Amy Bragg
Section 243 Demi-Character Solo Ages 7and 8
First: Sarah Wilson
Second: Emma Moore
Third: Amali Burch
H Commended: Grace Jepson
Section 244 Modern Championship 16 to 18 years
First: Tyla Leo
Second: Micaela Kitching
Third: Rohan Treanor
H Commended: Brianna Herlihy
Section 245A Modern Solo Slow Tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Laura Frendon
Second: Taylah Dwyer
Third: Stephanie Croft
H Commended: Lauren Downey
Micaela Kitching
Section 245B Modern Solo Slow Tempo Age 16 to 18
First: Brianna Herlihy
Second: Nicole Downey
Third: Tyla Leo
H Commended: Keely Luck
Christine Hislop
Rebecca Berry
Rohan Treanor
Section 246 Modern Solo Slow Tempo 15 years
First: Emma Chandler
Second: Isabella Stanton
Third: Hannah Royle
H Commended: Tahlia Bradford
Bronte Shepherd
Hannah Wallace
Section 247 Modern Dance Slow Tempo - any style Age 14
First: Shaina Leo
Second: Grace Khong
Third: Tahlia Kitching
H Commended: Paris Pardon
Lucy Wallace
Tiana McGuiness
Section 248 Modern Solo Slow Tempo Age 13
First: Shannon Treanor
Second: Molly Beth Campbell
Third: Aliesha Golden
H Commended: Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
Simone Cowie
Section 249A Modern Dance Quick 16 to 18 years
First: Karli Williams
Second: Laura Frendon
Third: Emily Ingham
Section 249B Modern Solo Quick Tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Tyla Leo
Second: Rohan Treanor
Third: Shaylee Griffiths
H Commended: Laura Vlasic
Katelyn Sartor
Hailey Jardine
Section250 Modern Solo Quick Tempo 15 years
First: Emma Chandler
Second: Tearna Sayce
Third: Karli Casanovas
H Commended: Bronte Shepherd
Meg Brennan
Section 251 Modern Dance Quick Tempo Age 14
First: Holly Saunders
Second: Isabelle Johnson
Third: Caitlin Harvey
H Commended: Grace Khong
Tahlia Kitching
Section 252 Modern Solo Quick Tempo 13 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
H Commended: Bethany Buzzi
Aliesha Golden
Section 253 Modern Solo Age 12
First: Aimee-Rose Castledine
Second: Jemma Cusumano
Third: Dane Reid
H Commended: Lily Arate
Abbey Jae Huckvale
Jack Wallace-Chilton
Section 254A Modern Solo 11 years
First: Kate Astorquia
Second: Clare Dark
Third: Alexandra Murdoch
H Commended: Kate Booth
Alicia Dauth
Alyssa Davies
Section 254B Modern Solo 11 years
First: Kobi Wheeler
Second: Miella Sartori
Third: Sophi Cream
H Commended: Maddison Moseley
Elise Lefevre
Section 255 Modern Solo Age 10
First: Caitlin Warnock
Second: Ellise Pickering
Third: Mackenzie Coombe
Brooke Stanek
H Commended: Stephanie Chun Tie
Amie Muguira
Section 256 Modern Solo Age 9
First: Elise Grant
Second: Zai Calliste
Third: Karla Calleja
H Commended: Pheobe Harris
Renae Camilleri
Section 257A Modern Solo 7 and 8 years
First: Breanna Murphy
Second: Freya Boggild
Third: Lauren Muguira
H Commended: Ainsley Thompson
Sharla Campbell
Summer Thomas
Isabella Challenger
Section 257B Modern Solo Age 7 to 8 years
First: Isabelle Cream
Second: Faith Richards
Third: Sabine Sheridan
H Commended: Ella McCarthy
Lydia Wigmore
Section 258 Tiny TotsSolo Dance Ages 6 & under
First: Sierra Squire
Second: Sienna Schmidt
Third: Lucy Jepson
H Commended: Emily Costello
Chloe Thomas
Chloe Maugeri
Georgia Dries
Clara Kolb
Mya-Jayne Griffiths
Zarah Coombe
Laine Bignale
Angelina Parliaros
Kristya Murphy
Ahlia Parker
Maeka Dee
Chelsea Williams
Olive-May Dury
Elizabeth Nelson
Hayden Kerber
Amelie Cream
Lillian McClintock
Ella Splawinski
Matilda Mackay
Charlotte Clive
Section 259 Impromptu Dance Classical Ages 13 to 18
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Shaylee Griffiths
Third: Laura Vlasic
H Commended: Charlotte Spruce
Section 260 Impromptu Dance Modern Ages 13 to 18
First: Charlotte Spruce
Second: Tyla Leo
Third: Keely Luck
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 261 Classical Ballet Group Ages 18 and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance
H Commended: Reflexions C
Section 262 Classical Group 12 years and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance
H Commended: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Section 264 Lyrical Group 18 years and under
First: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance B
Third: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing E
Section 265 Lyrical Group 12 years & under
First: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dancing C
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dancing N
Section 266 Jazz Group 18 years and under
First: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts
Second: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing
Third: Kirwan State High School
H Commended: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Section 267 Jazz Group Ages 12 and under
First: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts
Second: Reflexions A
Third: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing D
H Commended: Ann Roberts School of Dance G
Section 268 Tap Group 18 years and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance A
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance H
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance P
Section 269 Tap Group Ages 12 and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance I
Second: Croft Gilchrist School of Dance G
Third: Croft Gilchrist School of Dance
 
 
 
 
 
 
Highland Dancing 
Highland Special Awards
Townsville Highland Dancing Assoc. Trophy - Madison Cassidy
Glengarry Highland Dancers Assoc Trophies
Pre-premiership Encouragement Award - Aleerah Zammit
Premier Encouragement Award - Dane Reid
Most Promising Premier Highland Dancer - Eiza Warnock
Townsville Highland Dancing Assoc. Bursary - Macey Bennett
Section 401 Primary Pas de Basques Age 4 and under 7
First: Lily Bragg
Second: Callie Hinder
Third: Lucy Jepson
H Commended: Brooke Smith
Daniel McDonald
Maeka Dee
Margot Tillack
Section 402 Primary Pas de Basques and High Cuts Age 4 and under 7
First: Lucy Jepson
Second: Brooke Smith
Third: Callie Hinder
H Commended: Lily Bragg
Marian Edwards
Daniel McDonald
Section 403 Primary Highland Fling Age 4 and under 7 No placings
Section 404A Beginner Highland Fling Age 11 and over
First: Isla Buchanan
Second: Claire-Maree Pepper
Third: Shayleigh Tamblyn
H Commended: Stephanie Martinez
Brianna Dunigan
Section 404B Beginner Highland Fling Age 9 and 10
First: Grace Wigmore
Second: Bree Walker
Third: Mia Browning
H Commended: Julia Hem
Section 404C Beginner Highland Fling Age 7 and 8
First: Jordana Zammitt
Second: Lydia Wigmore
Third: Kaiya Neil
H Commended: Jessica Burns
Jorja Penny
Section 405A Beginner Sword Dance Age 11 and over
First: Melissa Morris
Second: Isla Buchanan
Third: Claire-Maree Pepper
H Commended: Shirley Alcock
Lara Moore
Shayleigh Tamblyn
Section 405B Beginner Sword Dance Age 9 and 10
First: Bree Walker
Second: Mia Browning
Third: Hayley Keir
H Commended: Keeley Alexander
Section 405C Beginner Sword Dance Age 7 and 8
First: Jordana Zammitt
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Jessica Burns
Lydia Wigmore
Jorja Penny
Evelyn Holmes
Section 406A Beginner Seann Truibbas Age 11 and over
First: Stephanie Martinez
Second: Isla Buchanan
Third: Melissa Morris
H Commended: Brianna Dunigan
Lara Moore
Section 406B Beginner Seann Truibbas Age 9 and 10
First: Mia Browning
Second: Bree Walker
Third: Grace Wigmore
H Commended: Keeley Alexander
Section 406C Beginner Seann Truibbas Age 7 and 8
First: Jordana Zammitt
Second: Jorja Penny
Third: Jessica Burns
H Commended: Gemma Hawkins
Gabrielle Williams
Section 407A Beginner Scottish Lilt Age 11 and over
First: Stephanie Martinez
Second: Brianna Dunigan
Third: Claire-Maree Pepper
H Commended: Isla Buchanan
Melissa Morris
Section 407B Beginner Scottish Lilt Age 9 and 10
First: Mia Browning
Second: Grace Wigmore
Third: Hayley Keir
H Commended: Ellie Birnie
Section 407C Beginner Scottish Lilt Age 7 and 8
First: Jordana Zammitt
Second: Kaiya Neil
Third: Jorja Penny
H Commended: Evelyn Holmes
Jessica Burns
Section 408A Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Age 11 and over
First: Claire-Maree Pepper
Second: Shirley Alcock
Third: Brianna Dunigan
Lara Moore
Stephanie Martinez
Section 408B Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Age 9 and 10
First: Grace Wigmore
Second: Mia Browning
Third: Hayley Keir
H Commended: Bree Walker
Section 408C Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy Age 7 and 8
First: Jordana Zammitt
Second: Lydia Wigmore
Third: Jessica Burns
H Commended: Jorja Penny
Section 409A Beginner Strathspey and Highland Reel Age 11 and over
First: Stephanie Martinez
Second: Isla Buchanan
Third: Claire-Maree Pepper
H Commended: Isobel Harris
Lara Moore
Section 409B Beginner Strathspey and Highland Reel Age 9 and 10
First: Ellie Birnie
Second: Hayley Keir
Third: Hannah Smith
Julia Hem
Section 409C Beginner Strathspey and Highland Reel Age 7 and 8
First: Jordana Zammitt
Second: Kaiya Neil
Section 410A Novice Highland Fling Age 11 and over
First: Ligeia Alongi
Second: Jack Lestone
Third: Maya Hall
H Commended: Gemma Shield
Darcy Alford
Elizabeth Forest
Section 410B Novice Highland Fling Age 10 and under
First: Sarah Maitland
Second: Kayla Rodier
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Grace Jepson
Chloe Holder
Tamlyn Evans
Section 411A Novice Sword Dance Age 11 and over
First: Jack Lestone
Second: Elizabeth Forest
Third: Alyssa Keir
H Commended: Gemma Shield
Stephanie Nickson
Sarah Lynch Harlow
Section 411B Novice Sword Dance Age 10 and under
First: Zai Calliste
Second: Tamlyn Evans
Third: Kayla Rodier
H Commended: Holly Alford
Sarah Maitland
Amy Bragg
Section 412A Novice Seann Truibhas Age 10 and under
First: Victoria Alexion
Second: Sarah Kos
Third: Aleerah Zammit
H Commended: Christine Hislop
Chelsea Pettigrew
Section 412B Novice Seann Truibhas Age 10 and under
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Kayla Rodier
Third: Tamlyn Evans
H Commended: Sarah Maitland
Amelia Keech
Grace Lestone
Section 412C Novice Seann Truibhas Age 11 and over
First: Darcy Alford
Second: Jack Lestone
Third: Stephanie Nickson
H Commended: Elizabeth Forest
Alyssa Neil
Gemma Shield
Section 413A Novice Scottish Lilt Age 11 and over
First: Ligeia Alongi
Second: Darcy Alford
Third: Alyssa Neil
H Commended: Elizabeth Forest
Maya Hall
Kate Boyd
Section 413B Novice Scottish Lilt Age 10 and under
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Tamlyn Evans
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Portia Darwen
Chloe Holder
Grace Lestone
Section 414A Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy Age 11 and over
First: Kate Boyd
Second: Alyssa Keir
Third: Jack Lestone
H Commended: Maya Hall
Elizabeth Forest
Section 414B Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy Age 10 and under
First: Tamlyn Evans
Second: Amy Bragg
Third: Grace Jepson
H Commended: Sarah Maitland
Holly Alford
Zai Calliste
Section 415A Novice Strathspey and Highland Reel Age 11 and over
First: Alyssa Neil
Second: Jack Lestone
Third: Maya Hall
H Commended: Darcy Alford
Ligeia Alongi
Elizabeth Forest
Section 415B Novice Strathspey and Highland Reel Age 10 and Under
First: Grace Jepson
Second: Chloe Holder
Third: Zai Calliste
H Commended: Amelia Keech
Tamlyn Evans
Kayla Rodier
Section 416A Intermediate Highland Fling Age 12 and over
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Victoria Alexion
Third: Jessa Ramsbotham
H Commended: Claire Lestone
Fuadha Hem
Aleerah Zammitt
Section 416B Intermediate Highland Fling Age 11 and under
First: Madison Cassidy
Second: Joella Tamblyn
Third: Emersen Hardy
H Commended: Elise Lefevre
Section 417A Intermediate Sword Dance Age 12 and over
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Jessa Ramsbotham
Third: Fuada Hem
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
Victoria Alexion
Christine Hislop
Section 417B Intermediate Sword Dance Age 11 and under
First: Caitlin Warnock
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Natalie Langdon
H Commended: Joella Tamblyn
Section 418A Intermediate Sean Truibhas Age 12 and over
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Sarah Kos
Third: Victoria Alexion
H Commended: Jessa Ramsbotham
Tyler Abercrombie
Aleerah Zamit
Section 418B Intermediate Seann Truibhas Age 11 and under
First: Madison Cassidy
Second: Natalie Langdon
Third: Elise Lefevre
H Commended: Emersen Hardy
Section 419A Intermediate Strathspey and Highland Reed Age 12 and over
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Christine Hislop
Third: Jessa Ramsbotham
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
Victoria Alexion
Tyler Abercrombie
Section 419B Intermediate Strathspey and Highland Reel Age 11 and under
First: Caitlin Warnock
Second: Madison Cassidy
Third: Elise Lefevre
H Commended: Emersen Hardy
Section 420A Intermediate Sailors Hornpipe Age 12 and over
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Aleerah Zammit
Third: Victoria Alexion
H Commended: Jessa Ramsbotham
Molly-Beth Campbell
Christine Hislop
Section 420B Intermediate Sailors Hornpipe Age 11 and under
First: Madison Cassidy
Second: Zac Bennett
Third: Emersen Hardy
H Commended: Elise Lefevre
Section 421B Intermediate Irish Jig Age 11 and under
First: Madison Cassidy
Second: Natalie Langdon
Third: Caitlin Warnock
H Commended: Zac Bennett
Section 422A Premier Sword Dance Age 15 and over
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Brianna Keech
Third: Sophie Roseby
H Commended: Katrina Van Dyk
Section 422B Premier Sword Dance Age 14 and under
First: Grace Clive
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Hayley Boyd
H Commended: Amira Felesina
Sarah Harrison
Section 423A Premier Irish Jig Age 15 and over
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Morgan Harris
Third: Sophie Roseby
H Commended: Brianna Keech
Angela Nucifora
Section 423B Premier Irish Jig Age 14 and under
First: Danielle Peterkin
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Macey Bennett
H Commended: Katie Womersley
Grace Clive
Section 424A Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Age 15 and over
First: Morgan Harris
Second: Gemma Purvis
Third: Angela Nucifora
H Commended: Sophie Roseby
Katrina Van Dyk
Section 424B Premier Sailor's Hornpipe Age 14 and under
First: Danielle Peterkin
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Breanna Gierke
H Commended: Dane Reid
Hayley Boyd
Section 425A Premier Scotch Measure Age 15 and over
First: Morgan Harris
Second: Gemma Purvis
Third: Angela Nucifora
H Commended: Katrina Van Dyk
Sarah Mayocchi
Section 425B Premier Scotch Measure Age 14 and under
First: Danielle Peterkin
Second: Katie Womersley
Third: Eliza Warnock
H Commended: Grace Clive
Dane Reid
Section 426A Premier Earl of Error Age 15 and over
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Brianna Keech
H Commended: Bridie Wilson
Sophie Roseby
Section 426B Premier Earl of Errol Age 14 and under
First: Grace Clive
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Katie Womersley
H Commended: Amira Felesina
Eliza Warnock
Section 427A Premier Highland Premiership 15 and over
First:
Second:
Third:
Section 427B Premier Highland Premiership 14 and under
First:
Second:
Third:
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Literary 
Section 501 Original Poem Year 8 to 18 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Georgie Juszczyk
Third: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Section 502 Original Poem Year 6 to 7
First: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Second: Catherine Roscioli
Third: Eliza Warnock
H Commended: Jacalyn Adcock
Section 503 Original Poem Year 4 to 5
First: Sage McCann
Second: Conner Campbell
Third: Mackenzie Coombe
Section 504 Original Poem Year 3 and under
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Charlotte Bulat
Third: Savanah-Lei Cordinar
Section 505 Short Story Year 8 to 18 years
First: John Atkinson
Second: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Third: Alanna Kelly
H Commended: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 506 Creative Writing Year 11 to 18 years
First: Georgie Juszczyk
Second: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Third:
Section 507 Creative Writing Year 8 to 10
First: Gun-Ho Jeng
Second: Ingrid Miller
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 508 Creative Writing Year 6 to 7
First: Jeong Oh Park
Second: Eve Marchetti
Third: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Section 509A Creative Writing Years 4, 5
First: Mackenzie Coombe
Second: Katerina Plumb
Third: Lauren Atkinson
Section 509B Creative Writing Years 4, 5
First: Zara Roberts
Second: Callum Miller
Third: Katherine Kerkhoffs
H Commended: Erin Roy
Section 510 Creative Writing Year 3 and under
First: Emma Moore
Second: Freya Boggild
Third: Chloe Day
H Commended: Seth Carlton
Section 511 Functional Writing Year 11 to 18 years
First: Georgie Juszczyk
Second: Alanna Kelly
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 512 Functional Writing Years 8 to 10
First: John Atkinson
Second: Sinead Rush
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Gun-Ho Jeng
Section 513 Functional Writing Years 6, 7
First: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Second: Jeong Oh Park
Section 514 Functional Writing Years 4, 5
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Katerina Plumb
Third: Mackenzie Coombe
H Commended: Zi Yin Chen
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Art 
Junior Art Encouragement Award - Connor Campbell
Senior Art Encouragement Award - Molly-Beth Campbell
Cath Meharry Encouragement Award - Sophie Cusack
Section 517A Art Work Yr 1 and under
First: Tayla Oshyer
Second: Lachlan Daniel
Third: Isabella Massard
H Commended: Ashlee Verzeletti
Isla Tibbey
Section 517B Art Work Yr 1 and under
First: Ava-Lily Knap
Second: Pearl Faulkner
Third: Mykaela Hermann
H Commended: Patrick Keating
Lachlan Stanford
James Wimblett
Section 517C Art Work Yr 1 and under
First: Eden McKaskill
Second: Mikaela Guilfoyle
Third: Carys Chant
H Commended: Joshua Neilson
Evie Brown
Brodie Fulmer
Section 518A Art Work Year 2, 3
First: Sophie Cusack
Second: Anai Tillack
Third: Maria Daniel
H Commended: Jade Griffiths
Jessica Zantuck
Bethany Savage
Section 518B Art Work Yr 2, 3
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Emma Moore
Third: Amie McKaskill
H Commended: Luke Golder
Jake Massatto
Olive-Rose Pearson
Section 518C Art Work Yr 2, 3
First: Charlotte Bulat
Second: Freya Boggild
Third: Haydon Peters
H Commended: Zahra Wilson
Section 519A Art Work Yrs 4 and 5
First: Lauren Atkinson
Second: Alyssa Binder
Third: Sydney McCann
H Commended: Ella Blackman
Mackenzie Coombe
Jade Abrahams
Section 519B Art Work Yrs 4 and 5
First: Connor Campbell
Second: Amber Davern
Third: Ebony Turner
H Commended: Beau Crowdey
Annalisa Corney
Clancy Blacklock
Section 520 Art Work Yrs 6, 7
First: Jared Hermann
Second: Sarah van Hoof
Third: Kristopher Gounaris
H Commended: Shayla Crowdey
Hugo Linning
Kiara Vest
Section 521 Art Work Yr 8 to 18
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Sarah Mayocchi
Third: Penelope Rojas-Antonuccio
H Commended: Lucy Gounaris
Morrigan Alongi
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Photography 
Junior Photography Encouragement Award - Kieran Alberich
Senior Photography Encouragement Award - Morrigan Alongi
Section 522 Senior Photograph Land/Seascape
First: Ingrid Miller
Second: Siena Braddick
Third: Morrigan Alongi
H Commended: Alannah Kelly
Shaylee Tamblyn
Liam Rush
Section 523 Senior Photograph Portrait Yr 8 to 18 years
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Shaylee Tamblyn
Third: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Section 524A Junior Digital Photograph Yr 5 to 7
First: Jemma Cusumano
Second: Ellise Ryland
Third: Jack Letters
H Commended: Jordan Edwards
Eve Marchetti
Max Penny
Shayla Crowdey
Section 524B Junior Digital Photograph Yr 5 to 7
First: Holly Roberton
Second: Grace Middleton
Third: Ella Blackman
H Commended: Erin Lumsden
Jackson Moline
Section 525A Junior Digital Photograph Yr 4 and under
First: Callum Miller
Second: Chelsea Masatto
Third: Molly Dove
H Commended: Joshua Blackman
Trinity Bennett
Mathew Jeffree
Ebony Turner
Joella Tamblyn
Maria Daniel
Section 525B Junior Digital Photograph Yr 4 and under
First: Drew Roberts
Second: Matthew Neilson
Third: Aiden Skinner
H Commended: Eden McKaskill
Amie McKaskill
Summer-Lezaria Dries
Kieran Alberich
Townsville Eisteddfod Results 2013
Updated 30 September 2013