Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Freemasons logo

 

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Freemasons logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Freemasons logo

 

TCC logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Freemasons logo

 

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Pickerings logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

Performing Arts Festival


Index to 2011 Results -
Please make a selection -
Music - Choral  
Section 1 Senior Choral Championship 18 years and under
Chief Chorus
First: Townsville Grammar Singers
Second: Cathedral Choir
Third: Pimlico Voices
H Commended: St Anthony's Singers
Unison Chorus
First: Townsville Grammar Singers
Second: Pimlico Voices
Third: Cathedral Choir
St Anthony's Singers
Choral Work by Australian Composer
First: Cathedral Choir
Second: Townsville Grammar Singers
Third: Pimlico Voices
H Commended: St Anthony's Singers
Senior Choral Championship - Townsville Grammar Singers
Section 2 Junior Choral Championship Year 10 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir
Second: Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Third 1265
Unison Chorus
First: Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Second: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir
Third St Anthony's Middle School Singers
Choral Work by Australian Composer
First: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir
Second: Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Third St Anthony's Middle School Singers
Junior Choral Championship - Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir
Section 3A Primary Choral Championship Yr 7 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Ryan Primary Choir
Second: Holy Spirit Senior Choir B
Third: Willows Senior Choir
Cathedral Animato Choir
H Commended St Joseph's M'burra Senior Choir
Kirwan Primary Choir
Work by Australian Composer
First: Kirwan Primary Choir
Second: Willows Senior Choir
Cathedral Animato Choir
Third: St Joseph's M'burra Senior Choir
Holy Spirit Senior Choir b
Section 3B Primary Choral Championship Yr 7 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Marian Catholic Community School Choir
Second: Southern Cross Catholic School
Third: T'ville Grammar Junior Major's Choir
H Commended Currajong Senior Choir
Cranbrook Choir
Work by Australian Composer
First: Cranbrook Choir
Second: Currajong Senior Choir
T'ville Grammar Junior Major's Choir
Third: Marian Catholic Community School Choir
Southern Cross Catholic School
H Commended
Primary Choral Championship
Cranbrook Choir
T'ville Grammar Junior Major's Choir
Section 4A Junior Primary Choral Championship Yr 5 and under
First Chorus
First: Holy Spirit Junior Choir
Second: Ryan Junior School Choir
Third: Willows Junior Choir
St Joseph's Mundingburra Junior Choir
H Commended: Kirwan Junior Choir
Annandale State School
Cathedral Sopranino Choir
Unison Chorus
First: Ryan Junior School Choir
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra Junior Choir
Holy Spirit Junior Choir
Third: Willows Junior Choir
Annandale State School
H Commended: Cathedral Sopranino Choir
Kirwan Junior Choir
Section 4B Junior Primary Choral Championship Yr 5
First Chorus
First: Southern Cross Catholic School
Second: Townsville Central State School
Third: Hermit Park State School
H Commended: Currajong Junior Choir
Townsville Junior Grammar Minor's Choir
Unison Chorus
First: Southern Cross Catholic School
Second: Townsville Central State School
Third: Townsville Junior Grammar Minor's Choir
H Commended: Hermit Park State School
Currajong Junior Choir
Maureen Wilson Trophy -
(Jun. Pri. Choral Championship)
Section 5A Unison Chorus Year 7 and under
First: Cathedral Animato Choir
Second: Willows Choir
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra Choir a
H Commended: T'ville Junior Grammar Minor's Choir
Kirwan Primary Senior Choir
Currajong Senior Choir
Section 5B Unison Chorus Yr 7 and under
First: Cranbrook Choir
Second: Holy Spirit Senior Choir C
Wulguru Choir
Third: Oonoomba School Choir
St Joseph's the Strand Consort
H Commended: Weir School Choir
Southern Cross Catholic School
Section 6 Open Novelty Chorus 18 years and under
First: St Margaret Mary's Bella Voce Choir
Second: Kirwan Choir
Third: Cathedral Choir
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble
Section 7A Novelty Chorus Yr 7 and under
First: Holy Spirit Senior Choir A
Second: Cathedral Animato Choir
Third: Kirwan Primary Senior Choir
H Commended: Annandale State School
St Joseph's Mundingburra Trebles
Willows Choir
Section 7B Novelty Chorus Yr 7 and under
First: Townsville Central State School
Second: Southern Cross Catholic School
Third: Currajong Senior Choir
H Commended: Hermit Park State School
Weir State School Choir
Section 8 Modern Chorus 18 years and under
First: Kirwan Choir
Second: St Margaret Mary's Bella Voce Choir
Third: Townsville Grammar Mezzo Choir
H Commended: Cathedral Choir
Ryan Senior Choir
Section 9 Folk Singing Partwork 18 years and under
First: St Margaret Mary's Bella Voce Choir
Second: Cathedral Choir
Third: Townsvill Grammar Girls Vocal Ensemble
H Commended: Kirwan Calore
Ryan Senior Choir
Section 10A Folk Singing Unison or Parts Year 7 and under
First: Cathedral Animato Choir
Second: Willows Choir
Third: Currajong Senior Choir
St Joseph's Mundingburra Choir b
Section 10B Folk Singing Unison or Parts Yr 7 and under
First: Holy Spirit Senior Choir A
Second: Southern Cross Catholic School
Third: Oonoomba School Choir
H Commended: Weir School Choir
St Clare's Choir
Cranbrook Choir
 
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Vocal 
Awards – Vocal
Susan Grinsell Trophy – Oliver Bellwood
Bishop Benjamin Trophy - Kirwan State High School
Margaret Nickson Trophy - Tony Byrnes
Townsville Choral Society Bursary - Tony Byrnes
Section 11 Musical Comedy Solo 17 and 18 yrs
First: Tony Byrnes
Second: Ella Broome
Third: Sarah Murr
Laura Bromham
Section 12 Musical Comedy Solo 16 yrs
First:
Second: Oliver Bellwood
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
H Commended: Logan Stjernqvist
Samuel Smith
Tamara Collard
Section 13 Solo from Musical etc 15 Years
First: Justin Jones
Second: Spencer Cliff
Third: Emily Simmons
Section 14 Musical Comedy Solo 14 Years
First: Bianca Parison
Second: Monique Joyce
Third: Samantha Kennedy
H Commended: Eliza Croft
Section 15 Novelty Vocal Solo 13 yrs
First: Tayla Bowles
Second: Rose Ioannou
Jamie Muston
Charlotte Little
Third: Bianca Bacchiella
Stephanie Jones
Jessica Allison
Section 16 Novelty Vocal Solo 12 yrs
First: Krishna Patel
Second: Sanjeevan Ketheesan
Third: Tyler Johnson
Jordan Duff
Larissa Di Bella
Section 17 Novelty Vocal Solo 11 yrs
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Dean Crowley
Brittany Thompson
Megan Balgue
Third: Majella Carey
Kacey Beplate
Florence Cappler-Shillington
Kacee Bromham
Section 18 Novelty Vocal Solo 10 yrs
First: Adele Pickering
Second: Lauren Franettovich
Dennis Costillo
Third: Gemma Shield
Matilda Duncan
Cassidy Lindeberg
H Commended: Anoj Sabeson
Annika Bellward
Lauren Crosby
Section 19 Novelty Vocal Solo 9 yrs
First: Courtney Beplate
Second: Kevin Mathew
Third: Molly Conn
H Commended: Tia Van Veldhuizen
Jessica Stobie
Sarah Todd
Ethan Ramsbotham
Section 20 Novelty Vocal Solo 7 and 8 yrs
First: Felicity Kircher
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Paige Langtree
Sarah Mosch
H Commended: Chloe Dickinson
Section 21 Modern Pop Vocal Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Tony Byrnes
Second: Ella Broome
Katie Jones
Third: Oliver Bellwood
Keely Williams
H Commended: Sarah Murr
Section 22 Girl’s Vocal Championship
First: Ella Broome
Second: Sarah Murr
Third: Lily-Rose Turnbull
H Commended:
Section 23 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 17and 18 yrs
First: Ella Broome
Second: Sarah Murr
Third: Lily Rose Turnbull
Section 24 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 16 yrs
First: Logan Stjernqvist
Second: Bryony Parker
Third: Rochelle Patane
Section 25 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 15 years
First: Kelly Wilson
Second: Emily Symmons
Third: Olivia Illidge
Ashley Wickens
H Commended:
Section 26 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 14 yrs
First: Hannah Dempster
Second: Bianca Parison
Third: Jordan Staggs
H Commended: Elsie Stoeckl
Section 27 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 13 years
First: Cali Buschgens
Second: Charlotte Little
Third: Morgan Larkin
Section 28 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 12 years
First: Danette Potgieter
Second: Alexandra Papageorge
Third: Emma Luck
H Commended: Larissa Di Bella
Section 29 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 11 yrs
First: Kirsty Welch
Second: Megan Balgue
Bonnie Williams
Third: Julia Ramsbotham
Laura James
H Commended: Kacee Bromham
Hannah Burrell
Section 30 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 10 years
First: Jessica Scott
Second: Mackenzie Hocking
Jacalyn Adcock
Third: Adele Pickering
Section 31 Girls and Boys Classical Vocal Solo 9 yrs
First: Kevin Mathew
Second: Sarah McGrath
Third: Tia Van Veidhuizen
Section 32 Girls and Boys Classical Vocal Solo 8 yrs
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Emily Lafferty
Third: Sarah Mosch
H. Commended Chloe Dickinson
Section 33 Girls and Boys Classical Vocal Solo 5 to 7 yrs
First: Felicity Kircher
Second: Kate Todd
Third: Ameya Ransom
Section 34 Boy’s Vocal Championship 14 to 18 years
First: Tony Byrnes
Second: Oliver Bellwood
Third: Daniel Dempster
H Commended: Samuel Smith
Keenan Clegg
Section 35 Boy’s Classical Vocal Solo 14 to 18 yrs
First: Harshil Pillai
Second: Keenan Clegg
Third: Tony Byrnes
H Commended: Oliver Bellwood
Samuel Smith
Daniel Dempster
Section 36/37 Boy’s Classical Vocal Solo 10 to 13 yrs
First: Dean Crowley
Second: Anoj Sabeson
Third: Sanjeevan Ketheesan
H Commended: Matthew Mitchell
Jordan Duff
Section 38 Vocal Duet 16 to 18 yrs
First: Oliver Bellwood, Keenan Clegg
Second Tony Byrnes, Kee'ahn Bin Dol
Third: Erin Walsh, Phillipa Collins
Section 39 Vocal Duet 13 to 15 yrs
First: Kelly Wilson, Monique Joyce
Second Tayla Bowles, Ally Papageorge
Third: Cali Buschgens, Sarah Fairley
H Commended: Amber Hendersen, Julia Ramsbotham
Section 40 Vocal Duet 12 yrs and under
First: Hannah Burrell, Gemma Shield
Second: Grace Millers, Jacelyn Adcock
Third: Nancy Blenkinsop, Laura James
Section 41 Vocal Trio 13 to 18 years
First: Tony Byrnes, Kee'ahn Bin Dol, Morgan Larkin
Second: Ella Broome, Logan Stjernqvist, Timara Callaghan
Third: Erin Walsh, Monique Joyce, Kelly Wilson
Section 43 Folk Singing Group 18 years and under
First: Camerata Singers
Second: Cathedral Folk Group
Section 44 Folk Singing Group Primary
First: Camerata Singers
Second: The Novelaires 1
Third: Cathedral Animato Choir
The Novelaires 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Instrumental 
Section 45 Piano Duet 13 to 18 Yrs
First: Declan Rush, Ingrid Miller
Second: Victoria Kanowski, Bethany Waller
Third: Liam Rush, Burt Johnson
Section 46 Piano Duet 11 and 12 years
First: Jerome Wu, Jacinta Gehringer
Second: Bethany Lou, Annika Belward
Third: Christian Batic, Aiden Mazlin
H Commended: Casey Mayoh, William Wood Bradshaw
Taylor Chappell, Zachary Timms
Section 47 Piano Duet 10 yrs and under
First: Jacalyn and Francesca Adcock
Second: Emily Lafferty, Sarah McGrath
Third: Lauren Atkinson, Angus Horlock
H Commended: Ashley Bowater, Ashlea Sampson
Anne and Ashley Wight
Finn Newsway, Kevin Mathew
Section 48 Instrumental Championship 14 to 18 yrs
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Alisha Fong
Third: Henry Orton
Ella Broome
Morna Ward Trophy - Dominic Torrisi
Sister Val Huston Trophy - Pimlico Symphony Orchestra
Trinity College Trophy for Music - Ingrid Miller
Tville and Dist. Music Teachers Assoc.Bursary - Andrew Fong
Print Music Voucher - Andrew Fong
Section 49 Classical Piano solo 16 to 18 yrs
First: Ella Broome
Second: Dominic Torrisi
Third: Alexandra Kanowski
H Commended: Ryan Zischke
Section 50 Classical Piano Solo 14 and 15 Yrs.
First: Andrew Fong
Second: So Dham Cho
Third: Sarah Prideaux
Spencer Cliff
H Commended Craig Land
Section 51 Classical Piano Solo 13 yrs
First: Joyce Zhuo
Second: Declan Rush
Third: Joshua Lin
H Commended Karli Horan
Section 52 Classical Piano Solo 12 years
First: Ingrid Miller
Second: John Atkinson
Third: Bethany Lou
Olivia Adcock
H Commended Kenneth Porter
Taylor Chappell
Section 53 Classical Piano Solo 11 yrs
First: Lachlan Cutler
Second: Sophie Baron
Third: Jacinta Gehringer
H Commended: James Oliver
Emma Wootton
Sinead Rush
Section 54 Classical Piano Solo 10 yrs
First: Madeleine Gamack
Second: Jacalyn Adcock
Third: Finn Newsway
Sarah Arnell
H Commended Tanvi Yadav
Section 55 Classical Piano Solo 9 yrs
First: Julian Brescianini
Second: Tin Pham
Third: Wihan Van der merwe
H Commended: Ashley Wright
Hannah Keyes
Hana Batt
Section 56 Classical Piano Solo 8 yrs
First: Emily McDonald
Second: Aiden Wu
Third: Kana Muirhead
Lara Stewart
H Commended: Narren Anandh
Katerina Plumb
Section 57 Classical Piano Solo 7 yrs and under
First: Kai Martin
Second: Sofia Brescianini
Third: Claire Jiang
H Commended: Felicity Kircher
Lachlan Brown
Section 58 J S Bach Solo for Piano 13 to 18 yrs
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Joyce Zhuo
Third: So Dam Cho
Section 59 J S Bach Solo 13 to 18 yrs
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Henry Orton
Third: Sabrina Wightman
Section 60 Popular Piano Solo 16 to 18 yrs
First: Alexandra Kanowski
Section 61A Popular Piano Solo 13 to 15 years
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Michelle Liu
Third: Sarah Prideaux
Section 61B Popular Piano Solo 13 to 15 years
First: Joyce Zhuo
Second: Joshua Lin
Third: Priya Bainaves
Section 62 Popular Piano Solo 11 and 12 years
First: John Atkinson
Second: Sophie Baron
Third: Lachlan Cutler
Olivia Adcock
H Commended: Jacinta Gehringer
Ingrid Miller
Casey Mayoh
Section 63 Popular Piano Solo 10 yrs and under
First: Jessica Scott
Second: Madeleine Gamack
Third: Reece Keyse
H Commended: Grace Bowman
Jacalyn Adcock
Section 64A Piano Solo Australian Composers 13 to 18 Yrs
First: Dominic Torrisi
Second: Michelle Liu
Third: Craig Land
H Commended: Tieasha Linner
Section 64B Piano Solo Australian Composers 13 to 18 Yrs
First: Damon Binder
Second: Joyce Zhuo
Third: So Dham Cho
H Commended: Olivia Taylor
Section 65 Piano Solo Australian Composer 12 years and Under
First: Ingrid Miller
Second: Lachlan Cutler
Third: John Atkinson
H Commended Sinead Rush
Jacalyn Adcock
Aiden Wu
Jacinta Gehringer
Section 66/67 Bowed String Solo 13 to 18 yrs
First: Henry Orton
Second: Jesse Lee
Third: Stella Rapson
Section 68 Bowed String Solo 11 and 12 yrs
First: Ingrid Miller
Second: Jasmine Lee
Third: Bethany Lou
H Commended: Lily Pearson
Julia Ramsbotham
Florence Cappler-Shillington
Section 69 Bowed String Solo 10 yrs and under
First: Stephanie Kim
Second: Mason Blizzard
Third: Sarah Lone
H Commended: Sally Jones
Anoj Sabesan
Section 70 Sacred Song or Hymn for Brass 18 years and under
First: Aiden Barker
Second: Hayley Jensen
Third: Liam Rush
H Commended: Declan Rush
Section 71 Brass Instrument Solo 18 years and under
First: Aiden Barker
Second: Hayley Jensen
Third: John Atkinson
Section 72 Woodwind Solo 16 to 18 yrs
First: Alisha Fong
Second: Sarah Binder
Section 73 Woodwind Solo 13 to 15 yrs
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Sabrina Wightman
Third: Sidney Watt
Section 74 Woodwind Solo 12 years and under
First: Olivia Adcock
Second: Rebecca Bourquin
Third: Sinead Rush
H Commended: Lara Gilbett
Casey Winter
Georgia Hasson
Callum Miller
Catherine Cristaldi
Georgia Wightman
Anoushka Bowbyes
Jessa Ramsbotham
Maya Miller
Section 75 Solo for any other Instrument 18 yrs and under
No Competitors
Section 76A Instrumental Duo, Trio or Quartet
First: Townsville Grammar String Quartet
Second: N.Simmons, A.Hammond, S.Simmons, B.Northeast
Third: Cathedral Guitar Quartet
H Commended: Tromboni
Townsville Grammar Celtic Quartet
Section 76B InstrumentalTrio
First: Flute Magic
Second: Not awarded
Third: Not awarded
Section 76C Instrumental Duet
First: Andrew and Alisha Fong
Second: Emily Venema, Sabrina Wightman
Third: Sally Watson, Claire Cairns
Section 77A Instrumental Quartette Primary
First: Mundingburra String Quartet 1
Second: F.Newsway, M.Worth, J.Barlow, J. Heymann
Third: L.Carey, A.Bowbyes, G. Wightman, H.Batt
Section 77B Instrumental Trio Primary
First: Lincoln Askey-Doran, Casey Winter, Jayden Bauers
Second: Olivia Adcock, Georgia Hasson, Jessa Ramsbotham
Third: Townsville Grammar Recorder Trio
Section 77C Instrumental Duo Primary
First: Sinead Rush, John Atkinson
Second: Daniel Fraser, Mathew Currie
Third: Demi Schmid, Jacinta Youngberry
Section 78 Instrumental Ensemble 18 yrs and under
First: Cathedral Senior Percussion
Second: Pimlico Percussion
Third: Gamelan Beat
Section 79A Instrumental Ensemble 18 yrs and under
First: Hot Ayr
Second: Kirwan Senior Brass Ensemble
Third: Townsville Grammar Recorder Ensemble
H Commended: Kirwan Senior Flute Ensemble
St Margaret Mary's Recorder Ensemble
Section 79B Instrumental Ensemble 18 yrs and under
First: Townsville Grammar Celtic Strings
Second: Cathedral Guitar Ensemble
Third: Townsville Grammar Chamber Strings
H Commended: Townsville Grammar Guitar Ensemble
Section 80 Percussion Ensemble Primary
First: Cranbrook Percussion Ensemble
Second: Cathedral Jnr Percussion Ensemble
Third: Belgian Gardens Percussion
Section 81A Instrumental Ensemble Primary
First: Ryan Catholic College Middle Strings
Second: Townsville Grammar Jnr Allegro Strings
Third: St Anthony's Padua Snr Guitar Ensemble
Section 81B Instrumental Ensemble Primary
First: Magnetic Island Instrumental Ensemble
Second: Southern Cross Catholic School
Third: Willows Woodwind Ensemble
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra Instrumental Ensemble
Section 82 Recorder Group Primary
First: T'ville Grammar Junior Recorder Ensemble
Second: St Joseph's the Strand Consort
Third: St Joseph's M'burra Consort
Holy Spirit Recorder Consort
Section 83 Band/Orchestra 18 yrs and under
First: Pimlico Symphony Orchestra
Second: Kirwan Wind Symphony
Third: Townsville Grammar Symphony Orchestra
H Commended: Pimlico String Orchestra 2
Section 84 Band/Orchestra Primary
First: Holy Spirit Concert Band
Second: Ryan Catholic College Junior Band
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra Band
H Commended: Cathedral Junior Band
Annandale State School
Cranbrook Concert Band
Townsville Grammar Jnr Band
Currajong Concert Band
Section 85 Stage Band
First: Kirwan Big Band
Second: Cathedral School Stage Band
Third: Townsville Grammar Big Band
Section 86 String Orchestra Primary
First: Holy Spirit String Orchestra
Second: Mundingburra Strings
Third: T'ville Grammar Junior Andante Strings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speech and Drama 
Speech and Drama Awards
Trinity College Trophy for Speech and Drama - Spencer Cliff
The Tarttelin Family Trophy - Antonia Santarossa
Props Youth Theatre Trophy - Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Trellis of Lizards Trophy - The Actors Gallery H
Townsville Junior Grammar School Trophy - Townsville Central State School
The Joan and Rex Prior Bursary - Susannah Miller
Section 101 Choral Speaking Unison Yr 7 and under
First: Townsville Central State School
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6P
Third: Townsville West State School
H Commended: Belgian Gardens State School
St Joseph's Mundingburra 6G
St Clare's Yr 6/7
St Anthony's 7C
Section 102A Choral Speaking Unison Yr 5 and under
First: Marian Catholic School Banksia Gr 5
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5O
Third: Southern Cross Catholic School 5A
V H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 5B
Townsville Central State School
H Commended: Wulguru Yr 5O
Southern Cross Catholic School 5B
Townsville West State School
Section 102B Choral Speaking Unison Yr 5 and under
First: St Clare's Catholic School Yr 4/5
Second: Ryan Catholic College Yr 4
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 4A/B
V H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4BL
St Anthony's Catholic College 5D
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5L
St Joseph's Mundingburra 4H
Section 103A Choral Speaking Unison Yr 3 and under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3R
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 3D
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 3B
Good Shepherd Catholic Community School
V H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3D
St Anthony's Catholic College 3A
H Commended: Holy Spirit 3
St Clare's Catholic School Yr 3
Ryan Catholic College 3C
Section 103B Choral Speaking Unison Yr 3 and under
First: St Clare's Catholic School Yr 2
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 2A
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 2L
V H Commended: Marian Catholic School Possums Yr 2
St Anthony's Catholic College 2C
H Commended: Marian Catholic School Platypus Yr 2
St Joseph's Mundingburra 2S
St Anthony's Catholic College 2D
Section 104 Choral Speaking Partwork Yr 7 and under
First: Townsville Central State School
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6P
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6G
V H Commended: Belgian Gardens State School
H Commended: St Clare's Yr 6/7
Townsville West State School
Section 105A Choral Speaking Partwork Yr 5 and under
First: Marian Catholic School Banksia Gr 5
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 5C
Third: Townsville West State School
V H Commended: Townsville Central State School
Section 105B Choral Speaking Partwork Yr 5 and under
First: St Anthony's Catholic College 5C
Section 106A Choral Speaking Yr 1 and under
First: Weir State School 1R
Second: Southern Cross Catholic School 1C
Third: St Clare's Catholic School Yr 1
H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 1D
St Anthony's Catholic College 1C
Holy Spirit 1C
St Joseph's Mundingburra 1G
St Joseph's Mundingburra 1H
Section 106B Choral Speaking Yr 1 and under
First: St Clare's Catholic School Prep B
Second: St Clare's Catholic School Prep A
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 1A
V H Commended: St Anthony's Catholic College 1B
Vincent Prep Class
H Commended: Marian Catholic School Koalas Prep
Marian Catholic School Bilbies Prep
Section 107 Girl’s Recitation Championship
First: Susannah Miller
Second: Nimisha Aithal
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 108 Boy’s Recitation Championship
First: Spencer Cliff
Second: Damon Binder
Section 109/110 Girl’s and Boy’s Recitation Year 11 to 18 years
First: Nimisha Aithal
Second: Ryan Zischke
Third: Jason Paix
H Commended: Joanne Renton
Section 111 Recitation Yr 10
First: Spencer Cliff
Second: Shalisa Maisrikrod
Third: Celest Maggs
H Commended: Samara Sutton-Baker
Samuel Smith
William He
Michael Saunders
Christine Mayes
Claudia Oram
Justin Jones
Section112 Recitation Year 9
First: Clare Simpson
Second: Sarah Maguire
Third: Jessica Burridge
Himanthi Mendis
H Commended: Brittany Duggan
Section 113A Recitation Year 8
First: Kaitlin Lewis
Second: Thomas Mayes
Third: Brett Kittle
H Commended Grace Harris
Section 113B Recitation Year 8
First: Hannah King
Second: Phoebe Patani
Elisha Kim
Third: Krishna Patel
V H Commended: Ananya Sangla
Section 114A Recitation Yr 7
First: Molly Shield
Second: Tiana McGuiness
Third: Samuel Stewart
V H Commended: Olivia Adcock
Ella Platt
H Commended: Lachlan Regattieri
Tyler Gane
Rory Allen
Section 114B Recitation Yr 7
First: Antonia Santarossa
Second: Kira Muller
Third: Alison McCook
H Commended: Lachlan Hoy
Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Section 115A Recitation Year 6
First: Sienna Braddick
Second: Harlee Timms
Third: Will Bainbridge
H Commended: Eloise McNeale
Nick Denman
Section 115B Recitation Yr 6
First: Raven McGuiness
Second: Kayleigh Bull
Third: Oliver de Jersey
Sinead Rush
H Commended: Georgia Keyes
Section 116A Recitation Yr 5
First: Madeleine Gamack
Second: Clem Stack
Third: Lachlan Weis
Isla Buchanan
H Commended: Jackson Pearce
Section 116B Recitation Yr 5
First: Sophie Rethamel
Second: Mason Blizzard
Third: Eliza Warnock
H Commended: Conor Larkin
Jalen Ward
Megan Heferen
Special Mention Jacalyn Adcock
Section 116C Recitation Yr 5
First: Ravisha Perera
Second: Gemma Shield
Third: Callum Gedling
H Commended: Laura Pastega
Victoria Fowler
Anoj Sabesan
Samuel Bloxham
Section 117A Recitation Year 4
First: Max Bainbridge
Second: Callum James
Third: Grace Stewart
H Commended: Curtis James
Matthew Thompson
Kian Dalton
Section 117B Recitation Year 4
First: Stuart Smith
Second: Molly Conn
Third: Lara Braddick
H Commended: Jacob Krayem
Jack Taylor
Simran Rao
Section 118A Girl’s and Boy’s Recitation Yr 3
First: Emily Prescott
Second: Courtney Beplate
Third: Ethan Carleton
Willem Baldwinson
H Commended: Fionn Oseighin
Sophie de Jersey
Dominique Sampinato
Hannah Keyes
Jack Morton
Gianni Adcock
Section 118B Girl’s and Boy’s Recitation Year 3
First: James Gamack
Second: Sarah Todd
Third: Macey Bennett
H Commended: Liam Hemmett
Gordon Applecryn
Madison Plath
Jessica Pilchowski
Lachlan Carey
Section 118C Girl’s and Boy’s Recitation Year 3
First: Namratha Kadiyala
Second: Caitlin Warnock
Third: Emma Robins
Nicholas Pearce
H Commended: Chiara Larkin
Lauren Atkinson
Section 119A Recitation Yr 2
First: Anna Baxter
Second: Teagan McGuire
Third: Caitlin Woods
H Commended: Bridie Shield
Lucy Harrington
Paige Langtree
Brianna McDonald
Lewis Roberts
Amy Lonergan
Amy Dunn
Section 119B Recitation Yr 2
First: Amelia Conn
Second: Grace Wilton
Third: Sophie Fisher
H Commended: Caitlin Maher
Milayna Fusco
Nathan Weis
Aiden Vaughan
Holly Galt
Zac Brunetto
Emma Hutton
Section 119C Recitation Yr 2
First: Campbell Blizzard
Second: Montanah reasons
Third: Catherina Sossa
Ebony Turner
H Commended: Nikolai Wuth
Jeremy Morton
Hugh Stack
Harper Weekers
Kade Watt
Millie Andrews
Claire Allen
Zachary Beplate
Section 120 Recitation Yr 1
First: Philippa Jhinku
Second: Joel Prescott
Seiko Burnside
Third: Micah Talbot
Kate Todd
H Commended: James Paterson
Tara Woods
Howard Keyes
Seth Carleton
Dion Jaworski
Section 121 Recitation Prep and under
First: Clare Stewart
Second: Alyssa Bawden-Phelan
Third: Katelyn Vaughan
V H Commended: Isabella Astorquia
H Commended: Liam Bowater
Ruby Davies
Section 122 Poem in Pairs Yrs 6 and 7
First: Peyton Langtree, Emily Puglisi
Second: Jack and Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Third: Maddison Raffe, Tyla Stallan
Section 123 Poem in Pairs Yrs 4 and 5
First: Anna Chapman, Sophie Horan
Second: Julia Drummond, Fabiana Gedoun
Third: Victoria Fowler, Eliza Warnock
V H Commended: Abigail Muller, Olivia Sewell
Callum Gedling, Jackson Pearce
Rearne Hughes, Natalya Celotto
Georgia and Breanna Jaworski
H Commended: Grace Stewart, Gemma Shield
Claudia Millar, Chrisoula Emmannoilidis
Section 124 Character Portrayal Yr 6 and 7
First: Kira Muller
Second: Malachi Stevens
Third: Kayleigh Bull
H Commended: Chloe Osborne
Section 125 Character Poem Years 6 and 7
First: Antonia Santarossa
Second: Annika Brice
Third: Ryan Caley
Ryan Caley
H Commended: Nathan Marshall
Raven McGuiness
Raven McGuiness
Raven McGuiness
Raven McGuiness
Section 126 Character Poem Year 5
First: Sophie Horan
Second: Olivia Sewell
Third: Georgia Jaworski
V H Commended: Gemma Shield
Sophie Rethamel
H Commended: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Erin Duggan
Epiphanie Haupt
Abigail Muller
Breanna Jakowski
Section 127 Nursery Rhyme 6 Yrs and under
First: Anai Tillack
Second: Dion Jaworski
Third: Seth Carleton
H Commended: Summer Dries
Ruby Blenheim
Sarah Coleman
Isabella Astorquia
Margot Tillack
Ruby Davies
Section 128 Shakespearean Championship Yr 12 to 18 yrs
First: Susannah Miller
Section 129 Shakespearean Excerpt Yr 10 and 11
First: Samara Sutton-Baker
Second: Harshil Pillai
Third: Oliver Bellwood
Nimisha Aithal
H Commended: Badaidilaga Mattuh-Flynn
Emily Symmons
Jason Paix
Madeline Hillam
Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Sarah Binder
Spencer Cliff
Section 130 Solo Drama Yr 12 to 18 yrs
First: Ella Broome
Second: Laura Tilley
Third: Susannah Miller
Section 131 Solo Drama Yr 11
First: Madeline Hillam
Second: Rochelle Patane
Third: Badaidilaga Maftuh-Flynn
H Commended: Damon Binder
Jason Paix
Section 132 Solo Drama Yr 10
First: Spencer Cliff
Second: Samara Sutton-Baker
Third: Jasmine Higgins
H Commended: Emily Simmons
Section 133 Solo Drama Yr 9
First: Clare Simpson
Second: Sarah Maguire
Third: Sarah Barber
V H Commended: Maigan Hayward
Micaela Romano
H Commended: Brittany Duggan
Tyler Hilder
Imogen Baldwinson
Section 134 Solo Drama Yr 8
First: Grace Harris
Second: Gun-Ho Jang
Third: Bianca Bacchiella
H Commended: Brett Kittle
Maxine Cottier
Section 135 Duologue Yr 11 to 18 years
First: Nimisha Aithal, Alana Tolman
Second: Sarah Binder, Rochelle Patane
Third: Spencer Cliff, Madeline Hillam
H Commended: Jessica Cotton-Brown, Jeff McConachie
Section 136 Duologue Yr 10
First: Emily Symmons, Kezia Drane
Section 137 Duologue Yr 8 and 9
First: Finn and Sophie Kaesehagen
Second: Liliana Strack, Julia Riley
Third: Maigan Hayward, Monique Joyce
H Commended: Imogen Baldwinson, Micaela Romano
Kelsey Vigor, Maxine Cotier
Section 138 Duo Comedy Skit
First: Maigan Hayward, Monique Joyce
Second: Joanna Curtis, Keely Fedorniak
Third: Lachlan Hoy, Nathan Marshall
H Commended: Kelsey Vigor, Maxine Cotier
Section 139/140 Group Drama 18 years and under
First: The Actors Gallery H
Second: Townsville Grammar School
Third: The Actors Gallery F
H Commended: Cathedral School
Section 141 Group Drama Yr 7 and under
First: The Actors Gallery G
Second: Townsville Grammar Junior Drama Club
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 7J
V H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 7F
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6P
St Joseph's Mundingburra 6G
Murrell Academy of Drama
Section 142 Group Drama Yr 5 and under
First: Holy Spirit 5B
Second: St Anthony's Catholic College 5A1
Third: St Anthony's Catholic College 5A2
St Joseph's Mundingburra 1H
H Commended: Holy Spirit 5D
Cathedral School
Section 143 Solo Extemporised Improvisation Yr 10 to 18 years
First: Nimisha Aithal
Second: Susannah Miller
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 144 Solo Extemporised Improvisation Years 7 to 9
First: Clare Simpson
Second: Taneille Wilshire
Third: Brittany Duggan
Section 145 Solo Prepared Mime Years 4 to 6
First: Mason Blizzard
Second: Grace Stewart
Third: Hannah King
H Commended: Breanna Jaworski
Section 146 Group Prepared Mime Year 8 to 18 years
First: The Actors Gallery C
Second: The Actors Gallery B
Third: Murrell Academy of Drama
Section 147 Group Prepared Mime Years 4 to 7
First: Murrell Academy of Drama
Second: Murrell Academy of Drama
Third: Murrell Academy of Drama
Section 148 Prepared Public Speaking Yr 11 to 18 yrs
First: Nimisha Aithal
Second: Susannah Miller
Third: Damon Binder
H Commended: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 149 Prepared Public Speaking Yr 10
First: Samara Sutton-Baker
Section 150 Prepared Public Speaking Yrs 8 and 9
First: Brett Kittle
Second: Gun-Ho Jang
Third: Eliza Croft
Section 151 Prepared Public Speaking Year 6 and 7
First: Kayleigh Bull
Second: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Section 152/153/154 Extemp. Public Spkng Yrs 8 to 18 years
First: Nimisha Aithal
Second: Damon Binder
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
V H Commended: Gun-Ho Jang
H Commended: Samuel Smith
Section 155 Impromptu Reading Yr 12 to 18 yrs
First: Timothy Saunders
Second: Susannah Miller
Section 156 Impromptu Reading Years 10 and 11
First: Spencer Cliff
Second: Shruthi Thangiah
Third: Samuel Smith
Christine Mayes
V H Commended: Desha Wijenayake
H Commended: Shalisa Maisrikrod
Nimisha Aithal
Samara Sutton-Baker
Jason Paix
Section 157 Impromptu Reading Year 8 and 9
First: Clare Simpson
Second: Brittany Duggan
Third: Elisha Kim
V H Commended: Krishna Patel
H Commended: Karminee Karuna
So-Dham Cho
Sarah Barber
Section 158 Impromptu Reading Yr 7
First: Kira Muller
Second: Tiana McGuiness
Section 159 Impromptu Reading Yr 6
First: Raven McGuiness
Second: Sinead Rush
Third: Harlee Timms
H Commended: Hannah King
Section 160 Impromptu Reading Year 5
First: Mason Blizzard
Second: Ravisha Perera
Third: Sachin Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dance 
Dance Awards
Ann Roberts Trophy - Bronte Shepherd
Kurt Phelan Trophy - Jack Wallace-Chilton
Drummond Family Trophy - Tia Hockey
Neil Walker Trophy - Tia Hockey
Extensions Youth Dance Company Bursary - Danika Sayce
Janette Mulligan Bursary - Danika Sayce
Townsville Catholic Education Award - Ann Roberts School of Dance D
Section 201 Trio 18 years & under
First: Courtney Robinson, Demi Mansfield, Ashton McCormick
Second: Aby Philipson, Annabel Skinner, Paris Pardon
Third: Laura Frendon, Ebonie & Maddie Crane
Madison Devietti, Tayna-Le Golinelli, Tasha Church
H Commended: J.Wallace-Chilton, M.Coombe, L.Atkinson
Rebecca Berry, Madeleine & Bronte Axon-Weber
Section 202 National Solo 15 to 18 years
First: Chez Rock
Second: Danika Sayce
Third: Micaela Kitching
Section 203 National Solo 13 to 14 yrs
First: Madison Devietti
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Keely Luck
H Commended: Tayna-Le Golinelli
Emily-Maree Brazier
Section 204 national solo 11 & 12 years
First: Shannon Treanor
Second: Haylee Black
Third: Hayley Boyd
Section 205 National Solo 7 to 10 years
First: Aislin Stornelli
Second: Adele Pickering
Third: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Lianna Sawada
H Commended: Kate Boyd
Section 206 Tap Championship 15 to 18 years
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Demi Mansfield
Third: Chez Rock
H Commended:
Section 207 Tap Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Chez Rock
Third: Demi Mansfield
Ashton McCormick
H Commended: Maddison Simpson
Laura Frendon
Sally-Maree Herlihy
Section 208 Tap Solo 15 years
First: Karen Haruta
Second: Emily Ingham
Third: Taylah Dwyer
Section 209 Tap Solo 14 years
First: Tayna-Le Golinelli
Second: Rohan Treanor
Third: Claudia Leslie
H Commended: Keely Luck
Section 210 Tap Solo 13 years
First: Meg Blakey
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Sara Haruta
H Commended: Zahra Quinn
Section 211 Tap Solo 12 years
First: Tahlia Kitching
Second: Tammi Golinelli
Third: Haylee Black
Section 212 Tap Solo 11 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Aliesha Golden
H Commended: Sophie Baron
Tara Curtis
Section 213 Tap Solo 10 years
First: Adele Pickering
Second: Amy Minogue
Third: Felicity Richardson
H Commended: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Dane Reid
Olivia Dimarco
Section 214 Tap Solo 9 years
First: Renee Macor
Second: Kate Astorquia
Third: Lianna Siwada
Section 215 Tap Solo 7 & 8 years
First: Ellise Pickering
Second: Mackenzie Coombe
Third: Rory Jorgensen
Lara Stewart
H Commended: Ava Lago
Section 216 Tap Duo 13 to 18 years
First: Rohan & Shannon Treanor
Second: Tayna-Le & Tammi Golinelli
Third: Stuart Bucklar & Jessica Blakey
H Commended:
Section 217 Tap Duo 12 years & under
First: Sophie Baron & Amelia Richards
Second: Karen Kriek & Henry Wells
Third: Mackenzie Coombe & Lauren Aitkinson
Section 218 Song and Dance Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Courtney Robinson
Second: Sofie Girgenti
Third: Danika Sayce
Section 219 Song and Dance Solo 13 to 15 yrs
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Zahra Quinn
H Commended: Kaitlyn La Cava
Section 220 Song & Dance Solo 11 & 12 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Sophie Baron
Third: Molly Shield
Section 221/222 Song & Dance Solo 7 to 10 years
First: Adele Pickering
Second: Jessica Collins
Third: Kate Boyd
Mackenzie Hocking
H Commended:
Section223 Duo excluding tap 18 years & under
First: Jillabalu Barns-Riley & Karen Haruta
Second: Bronte & Madeleine Axon-Weber
Third: Chez Rock & Brodie Jago
H Commended Brittney Deguara & Reid Evans
Section 224 Duo excluding tap 13 & 14 years
First: Madison Devietti & Tayna-Le Golinelli
Second: Rohan & Shannon Treanor
Third: Rebecca berry & Alexandra Hall
H Commended: Hannah Wallace & Bronte Shepherd
Section 225 Duo excluding tap 11 and 12 years
First: Maya Hall
Second: Natalie Langdon
Third: Alexandra Murdoch
Miella Sartori
H Commended: Jessica Collins
Renee Macor
Kate Astorquia
Section 226 Duo,excluding tap 10 years and under
First: Kady Dellebaite & Lily Arrate
Second: Breanna Murphy & Summer Thomas
Third: Holly Collison & Lucinda Carter
H Commended: Caitlyn Bliss & Aleisha Langbuine
Section 227 Classical Ballet Championship 15 to 18 years
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Karen Haruta
Third: Danika Sayce
H Commended: Courtney Robinson
Sally-Maree Herlihy
Section 228 Classical Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Danika Sayce
Third: Courtney Robinson
H Commended: Jordan Pearce
Kate Mack
Emma Walker
Demi Mansfield
Section 229 Classical Solo 15 years
First: Karen Haruta
Second: Maddie Crane
Third: Micaela Kitching
Kaitlyn La Cava
H Commended: Julia Braddick
Section 230 Classical Solo 14 years
First: Madeleine Axon-Weber
Second: Madison Devietti
Tayna-Le Golinelli
Third: Elyse Mead
H Commended: Nicole Downey
Section 231 Classical Solo 13 years
First: Sara Haruta
Second: Emily-Maree Brazier
Third: Tearna Sayce
H Commended: Zahra Quinn
Section 232 Classical Solo 12 years
First: Caitlin Harvey
Second: Tammi Golinelli
Third: Paris Pardon
Shaina Leo
H Commended: Paris Thompson
Molly Shield
Haylee Black
Tanika Clow
Section 233 Classical Solo 11 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Sophie Baron
Shannon Treanor
Third: Olivia Binder
H Commended: Aliesha Golden
Isabella Vedelago
Section 234 Classical Solo 10 yrs
First: Kady Dellebaite
Second: Aislin Stornelli
Third: Olivia Dimarco
Eliza Warnock
H Commended: Lauren Crosby
Amaya Castrejana
Luly Arrate
Section 235 Classical Solo 9 yrs
First: Aby Philipson & Annabel Skinner
Second: Haylee Black & Tammi Golinelli
Third: Sam Stewart & Molly Shield
Jade & Tamika Bacon
H Commended: Hayley Boyd & Caitlin Harvey
Section 236 Classical Solo 7 & 8 years
First: Maya Miller
Second: Ellise Pickering
Third: Mackenzie Coombe
Ava Lago
H Commended: Amie Muguira
Rory Jorgensen
Section 237 Demi- Character Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Danika Sayce
Second: Tia Hockey
Third: Sally-Maree Herlihy
H Commended: Dominique Hanson
Lori Mackay
Chez Rock
Courtney Robinson
Section 238 Demi-character 15 years
First: Micaela Kitching
Second: Karen Haruta
Third: Eva Waqainabete
Section 239 Demi-character Solo 14 years
First: Tayna-Le Golinelli
Second: Nicole Downey
Third: Claudia Leslie
H Commended: Madeleine Axon-Weber
Keely Luck
Chloe Kern
Section 240 Demi Character Solo 13 years
First: Emily-Maree Brazier
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Sara Haruta
H Commended: Elise Le Galloudec
Section 241 Demi-Character 12 years
First: Caitlin Harvey
Second: Tammi Golinelli
Third: Haylee Black
H Commended: Paris Pardon
Tahlia Kitching
H Commended:
Section 242 Demi-character Solo 11 yrs
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Aliesha Golden
H Commended: Sophie Horlock
Section 243 Demi-Character solo 10 years
First: Aislin Stornelli
Second: Kady Dellebaite
Third: Lauren Crosby
Section 244 Demi-character Solo 9 years
First: Monique Davey
Second: Natalie Langdon
Third: Alyssa Binder
Section 245 Demi-character Solo 7 & 8 years
First: Ellise Pickering
Second: Amber Harrison
Third: Abby Collison
H Commended: Lara Stewart
Section 246 Modern Dance Championship 16 to 18 years
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Danika Sayce
Third: Chez Rock
H Commended: Laura Frendon
Sally-Maree Herlihy
Courtney Robinson
Section 247A Modern Dance Solo, Slow tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Courtney Robinson
Second: Sally-Maree Herlihy
Third: Lori Mackay
Marisa Anderson
H Commended: Jillibalu Barris-Riley
Maddy Goodrick
Section 247B Modern Dance Solo, Slow tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Chez Rock
Maddison Simpson
Third: Reid Evans
H Commended: Chloe Archer
Ashton McCormick
Stephanie Mears
Laura Frendon
Claudia Fregona
Kate Gooding
Section 248 Modern Solo slow 15 years
First: Kaitlyn La Cava
Second: Louise Black
Third: Karen Haruta
Maddie Crane
H Commended: Emily Ingham
Tiffany Hislop
Section 249 Modern Dance Solo, Slow tempo 14 yrs
First: Madison Devietti
Second: Nicole Downey
Tayna-Le Golinelli
Third: Brianna Herlihy
H Commended: Tyla Leo
Eloise Goodrick
Rohan Treanor
Section 250 Modern Solo slow 13 years
First: Elise Le Galloudec
Second: Emily-Maree Brazier
Sara Haruta
Third: Zahra Quinn
Tearna Sayce
H Commended: Hannah Royle
Section 251 Modern Dance Solo, Quick 16 to 18 years
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Chloe Archer
Third: Kate Mack
H Commended: Lori Mackay
Laura Frendon
Sally-Maree Herlihy
Demi Mansfield
Jillibalu Barris-Riley
Section 252 Modern Solo quick 15 years
First: Karen Haruta
Second: Kaitlyn La Cava
Third: Micaela Kitching
H Commended: Julia Braddick
Section 253 Modern Dance Solo, quick tempo 14 yrs
First: Madison Devietti
Second: Rohan Treanor
Third: Rebecca Berry
Nicole Downey
H Commended: Madeleine Axon-Weber
Keely Luck
Tayna-le Golinelli
Eloise Goodrick
Section 254 Modern Dance Solo, Quick 13 years
First: Emily-Maree Brazier
Second: Sara Haruta
Third: Sienna Fracchia
H Commended: Zahra Quinn
Elise Le Galloudec
Section 255 Modern Solo Any style 12 years
First: Haylee Black
Second: Tammi Golinelli
Third: Lucy Wallace
H Commended: Paris Thompson
Aby Philipson
Shaina Leo
Molly Shield
Section 256 Modern Solo 11 yrs
First: Aliesha Golden
Second: Sophie Baron
Third: Molly-Beth Campbell
Shannon Treanor
H Commended: Siena Braddick
Olivia Binder
Tia Cimera
Ruby Ioannou
Section 257 Modern Solo 9 years
First: Kady Dellebaite
Second: Lily Arrate
Third: Aislin Stornelli
Third: Emmi Zabel
H Commended: Olivia Dimarco
Felicity Richardson
Section 258 Modern Solo any style 9 years
First: Monique Sichter
Second: Renee Macor
Third: Lianna Siwada
Natalie Langdon
H Commended: Kate Astorquia
Maya Hall
Section 259 Modern Solo 7 & 8 years
First: Ava Lago
Second: Ame Muguira
Third: Bree-Anna Meehan
H Commended: Ellise Pickering
Zahra Shadbolt
Mackenzie Coombe
Section 260 Tiny Tot’s Dance Solo 6 years and under
First: Hannah Wilson
Second: Breanna Murphy
Third: Elijah Chant
Grace Jepson
H Commended: Summer Thomas
Brooke Davis
Tahnee Massaro
Ava-Louise Bowes
Emersen Hardy
Section 261 Impromptu Classical 13 to 18 years
First: Karen Haruta
Second: Danika Sayce
Third: Lori Mackay
Tia Hockey
H Commended: Chez Rock
Courtney Robinson
Demi Mansfield
Section 262 Impromptu Modern 13 to 18 yrs
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Courtney Robinson
Third: Demi Mansfield
Madison Devietti
H Commended: Sara Haruta
Ashton McCormick
Danika Sayce
Section 263 Classical Ballet Group 18 yrs and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance D
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance E
Third: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
H Commended: Ann Roberts School of Dance F
Section 264 Classical Ballet Group 12 yrs and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance B
Second: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance C
H Commended: Reflexions A
Reflexions E
Section 265 National Group 18 years & under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance I
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance H
Section 266 National Group 12 yrs and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance G
Second: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Section 267 Modern Dance Group 18 yrs and under
First: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts
Second Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance J
Section 268 Modern or Novelty Dance Group 12 years and under
First: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts
Second: Reflexions C
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance L
H Commended Ann Roberts School of Dance C
Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing 1
Section 269 Tap Dance Group 18 yrs and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance P
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance O
Section 270 Tap Dance Group 12 yrs and under
First: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Second: Reflexions G
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance N
Reflexions D
 
 
 
 
 
 
Irish Dancing 
Irish Special Awards -
Renee Medley TCRG Trophy - Ciara O'Mara
Madison Lynam Trophy - Alyssa Neil
Townsville Celtic Dancing Assoc. Bursary - Caitlin Aguirre
Section 301A Beginners Light Jig 9 years and over
First: Tegan Dunstan
Second: Taylor Madden
Third: Jennifer Classen
H Commended:
Section 301B Beginners Light Jig 8 years and under
First: Clara O'Mara
Second: Monique Brill
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
Bethanny Buzzi
Tamsyn Allen
Riley Milton
Section 301C Beginner Light Jig 8 Years & under
First: Kaitlin McCloskey
Second: Sophia Masatto
Third: Morgan Hemphill
H Commended: Cody Burnett
Emily Dingle
Tara Woods
Section 302A Beginners Reel 11 years and over
First: Tegan Dunstan
Second: Louise Burridge
Third: Taylor Madden
Section 302B Beginners Reel 9 & 10 Years
First: Ciara O'Mara
Second: Chelsea Pettigrew
Third: Liana Hodder
H Commended: Riley Milton
Alyssa Neil
Simone de Nys
Section 302C Beginner Reel 8 Years & under
First: Sophia Masatto
Second: Emily Dingle
Third: Kaitlin McCloskey
H Commended: Delta Burnett
Tara Woods
Section 303A Beginners Slip Jig 11 Years & over
First: Tamika Fry
Second: Jennifer Classen
Third: Tegan Dunstan
Section 303B Beginners Slip Jig 9 & 10 years
First: Ciara O'Mara
Second: Chelsea Pettigrew
Third: Simone de Nys
H Commended Chelsea Wall
Liana Hodder
Section 303C Beginners Slip Jig 8 Years & under
First: Caitlin Woods
Second: Tara Woods
Third: Emily Dingle
H Commended: Morgan Hemphill
Section 304A Beginners Single Jig 11 years and over
First: Tamika Fry
Second: Tegan Dunstan
Third: Jennifer Classen
H Commended: Louise Burridge
Section 304B Beginners Single Jig 9 & 10 years
First: Riley Milton
Second: Chelsea Pettigrew
Third: Alyssa Neil
H Commended: Tamsyn Allen
Simone de Nys
Section 304C Beginner Single Jig 8 Years & under
First: Caitlin Woods
Second: Elizabeth English
Third: Otto Tweedie
H Commended: Tara Woods
Section 305A Beginners Hornpipe 9 years and over
First: Chelsea Wall
Second: Jennifer Classen
Third: Liana Hodder
H Commended: Monique Brill
Tamika Fry
Section 305B Beginners Hornpipe 8 years and under
First: Caitlin Woods
Second: Otto Tweedie
Third: Tara Woods
H Commended: Elizabeth English
Section 306 Primary Jig
First: Hannah Doble
Second: Dannielle Dunstan
Third: Zoe McKinley
H Commended: Monique Brill
Section 307 Primary Reel
First: Zoe McKinley
Second: Dannielle Dunstan
Third: Monique Brill
H Commended: Hannah Doble
Iona Sartain
Section 308 Primary Slip Jig
First: Melissa Payne
Second: Dannielle Dunstan
Third: Hannah Doble
H Commended: Cody Burnett
Monique Brill
Section 309A Primary Traditional St Patrick’s Day 12 years and over
First: Dannielle Dunstan
Second: Hannah Doble
Third: Tamika Fry
Section 309B Primary Traditional St Patrick’s Day 11 years and under
First: Clara O'Mara
Second: Mikaylah Wall
Third: Monique Brill
Section 310 Primary Hornpipe
First: Melissa Payne
Second: Kate Barry
Third: Iona Sartain
Section 311 Intermediate Reel
First: Kate Barry
Second: Laura Millican
Third: Jessica Moyer
Section 312 Intermediate Slip Jig
First: Laura Millican
Second: Gemma Purvis
Third: Kate Barry
Section 313 Intermediate Jig
First: Eilish Wall
Second: Gemma Purvis
Third: Kate Barry
H Commended: Laura Millican
Section 314 Intermediate Hornpipe
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Laura Millican
Third: Eilish Wall
Section 315 Intermediate Set Dance
First: Hannah McIntosh
Second: Laura Millican
Third: Kate Barry
H Commended Jessica Moyer
Section 316 Open Reel
First: Angela Nucifora
Second: Grace Clive
Third: Caitlin Aguirre
H Commended: Eilish Wall
Section 317 Open Slip Jig
First: Caitlin Aguirre
Second: Grace Clive
Third: Angela Nucifora
Section 318 Open Jig
First: Grace Clive
Second: Caitlin Aguirre
Section 319 Open Hornpipe
First: Grace Clive
Second: Caitlin Aguirre
Angela Nucifora
Section 320 Open Set Dance
First: Grace Clive
Second: Caitlin Aguirre
Third: Angela Nucifora
H Commended: Gemma Purvis
Section 321 Reels in Couples 17 yrs and under
First: Kate Barry, Jessica Moyer
Second: Hannah McIntosh, Eilish Wall
Section 322 Reels in Couples under 13 yrs
First: Monique Brill, Laura Millican
Second: Melissa Payne, Mikaylah Wall
Third: Caitlin and Tara Woods
Section 323 Ceili 17 yrs and under
First: Burdekin Celtic Dancers C
Second: City of Cairns Irish Dancers
Section 324 Ceili under 13 yrs
First: Townsville Academy of Performing Arts
Second: Burdekin Celtic Dancers B
 
 
 
 
 
 
Highland Dancing 
Townsville Highland Dancing Assoc. Trophy - Macey Bennett
Townsville Highland Dancing Assoc. Bursary - Victoria Markham
Glengarry Highland Dancers Assoc Trophies -
Pre-Premier Dancer in Highland Dance Section - Molly-Beth Campbell
Premier Dancer in Highland Dance Section - Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Most Promising Premier Highland Dancer Hannah Jarvis
Section 401 Primary Pas de Basques
First: Mercedes Clayton
Second: Charli Ryder
Third: Emersen Hardy
H Commended: Madison Ros
Zai Calliste
Amelia Keech
Section 402 Primary Pas de Basques and High Cuts
First: Amelia Keech
Second: Emersen Hardy
Third: Lydia Wigmore
H Commended: Zai Calliste
Mercedes Clayton
Section 403 Primary Highland Fling
First: Zai Calliste
Second: Emersen hardy
Third: Ella MacMahon
Section 404A Beginner Highland Fling 12 Years and over
First: Claire Lestone
Second: Darcy Alford
Third: Victoria Alexion
Section 404B Beginner Highland Fling 10 and 11 Years
First: Ellie Baxter
Second: Tyler Abercrombie
Third: Megan Donovan
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
Lincoln Hardy
Section 404C Beginner Highland Fling 9 Years
First: Holly Jarvis
Second: Kate Boyd
Third: Gemma Shield
H Commended: Amy Minogue
Maya Hall
Section 404D Beginner Highland Fling 7 and 8 Years
First: Grace Hosie
Second: Jasmin Dalton
Third: Ashleigh Hibbert
H Commended: Kayla Rodier
Lucy Bragg
Caitlin Warnock
Section 405A Beginner Sword Dance 12 Years and over
First: Darcy Alford
Second: Claire Lestone
Third: Victoria Alexion
H Commended:
Section 405B Beginner Sword Dance 10 and 11 Years
First: Aleerah Zammit
Second: Ellie Baxter
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
Tyler Abercrombie
Lincoln Hardy
Section 405C Beginner Sword Dance 9 Years
First: Amy Minogue
Second: Eliza Jovicic
Third: Kaye Boyd
H Commended: Holly Jarvis
Zali Sturgess
Section 405D Beginner Sword Dance 7 and 8 Years
First: Kayla Rodier
Second: Ashleigh Hibbert
Third: Portia Darwon
H Commended: Caitlin Warnock
Section 406A Beginner Seann Truibhas 12 Years and over
First: Claire Lestone
Second: Darcy Alford
Third: Alicia Wong
Section 406B Beginner Seann Truibhas 10 and 11 Years
First: Aleerah Zammit
Second: Ellie Baxter
Third: megan Donovan
H Commended: Tyler Abercrombie
Lincoln Hardy
Section 406C Beginner Seann Truibhas 9 Years
First: Holly jarvis
Second: Amy Minogue
Third: Kate Boyd
H Commended: Maya Hall
Gemma Shield
Section 406D Beginner Seann Truibhas 7 and 8 Years
First: Ashleigh Hibbert
Second: Kayla Rodier
Third: Jasmin Dalton
H Commended: Amy Bragg
Lucy Bragg
Section 407A Beginner Scottish Lilt 12 Years and over
First: Claire Lestone
Second: Alicia Wong
Third: Darcy Alford
Section 407B Beginner Scottish Lilt 10 and 11Years
First: Tyler Abercrombie
Second: Chelsea Pettigrew
Third: Aleerah Zammit
H Commended: Ellie Baxter
Molly-Beth Campbell
Section 407C Beginner Scottish Lilt 9 Years
First: Amy Minogue
Second: Holly Jarvis
Third: Kate Boyd
H Commended: Alyssa Neil
Gemma Shield
Section 407D Beginner Scottish Lilt 7 and 8 Years
First: Kayla Rodier
Second: Holly Alford
Third: Lucy Bragg
H Commended: Amy Bragg
Caitlin Warnock
Section 408A Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy 12 Years and over
First: Victoria Alexion
Second: Claire Lestone
Third: Darcy Alford
Section 408B Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy 10 and 11 Years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Aleerah Zammit
Third: Chelsea Pettigrew
H Commended: Tyler Abercrombie
Megan Donovan
Section 408C Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy 9 Years
First: Amy Minogue
Second: Kate Boyd
Third: Holly Jarvis
Eliza Jovicic
Elise Le Fevre
Section 408D Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy 7 & 8 Years
First: Caitlin Warnock
Second: Ashleigh Hibbert
Third: Kayla Rodier
H Commended: Amy Bragg
Section 409A Novice Highland Fling 12 Years & overr
First: Maddison Campbell
Second: Brooke Henson
Third: Hayley Boyd
H Commended:
Section 409B Novice Highland Fling 11 & under
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Holly Henson
H Commended: Amira Felesina
Rachel Pritchard
Section 410A Novice Sword Dance 12 Years & over
First: Hayley Boyd
Second: Brooke Henson
Third: Maddison Campbell
Section 410B Novice Sword Dance 11 & under
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Ella Phillips
H Commended: Madison Cassidy
Section 411A Novice Seann Triubhas 12 Years & over
First: Maddison Campbell
Second: Hayley Boyd
Third: Christine Hislop
H Commended:
Section 411B Novice Seann Triubhas 11 Years & under
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Eliza Warnock
Third: Rachel Pritchard
H Commended: Holly Henson
Chloe Holder
Section 412A Novice Scottish Lilt 12 and over
First: Maddison Campbell
Second: Christine Hislop
Third: Brooke Henson
Section 412B Novice Scottish Lilt 11 and under
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Holly Henson
Third: Rachel Pritchard
H Commended: Ella Phillips
Eliza Warnock
Section 413A Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy 12 and over
First: Hayley Boyd
Second: Maddison Campbell
Third: Brooke Henson
Section 413B Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy 11 and under
First: Sarah Kos
Second: Holly Henson
Third: Eliza Warnock
H Commended: Ella Phillips
Rachel Pritchard
Section 414A Novice Strathspey & Highland Reel 12 Years & over
First: Maddison Campbell
Second: Brooke Henson
Third: Hayley Boyd
Section 414B Novice Strathspey and Highland Reel 11 Years & under
First: Chloe Holder
Second: Holly Hensen
Third: Sarah Kos
Chelsea Wall
Amira Felesina
Section 415 Intermediate Highland Fling 11 Years & under
First: Lucy Fagez
Second: Georgia D'Arcy
Third: Macey Bennett
Section 416 Intermediate Sword Dance
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Lauren Mummery
Third: Georgie D'Arcy
Section 417 Intermediate Seann Triubhas
First: Lucy Fagez
Second: Lauren Mummery
Third: Macey Bennett
H Commended:
Section 418 Intermediate Strathspey and Highland Reel
First: Lucy Fagez
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Lauren Mummery
H Commended: Katie Womersley
Section 419 Intermediate Sailors Hornpipe
First: Katie Womersley
Second: Hannah Rumble
Third: Lucy Fagez
Section 420 Intermediate Irish Jig
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Katie Womersley
Third: Georgia D'Arcy
Section 421 Intermediate Barracks Johnnie
First: Lucy Fagez
Second: Katie Womersley
Third: Georgia D'Arcy
Macey Bennett
Section 422 Intermediate Highland Laddie
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Lauren Mummery
Third: Lucy Fagez
Section 423A Premier Sword Dance 15 Years & over
First: Christie Gist
Second: Lauren Stringini
Third: Hannah McIntosh
Section 423B Premier Sword Dance 14 Years & under
First: Hannah Jarvis
Second: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Third: Grace Clive
Danielle Peterkin
Section 424A Premier Irish Jig 15 Years & over
First: Victoria Markham
Second: Lauren Stringini
Third: Hannah McIntosh
Section 424B Premier Irish Jig 14 Years & under
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Third: Danielle Peterkin
H Commended: Grace Clive
Section 425A Premier Sailors Hornpipe 15 Years and over
First: Victoria Markham
Second: Lauren Stringini
Third: Hannah McIntosh
Section 425B Premier Sailors Hornpipe 14 Years and under
First: Melissa Payne
Second: Grace Clive
Third: Gemma Purvis
H Commended: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Section 426A Premier Scotch Measure 15 Years and over
First: Victoria Markham
Second: Lauren Stringini
Third: Hannah McIntosh
Section 426B Premier Scotch Measure 14 Years and under
First: Grace Clive
Second: Gemma Purvis
Third: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
H Commended: Briana Ferrando
Section 427A Premier Earl of Errol 15 Years and over
First: Victoria Markham
Second: Lauren Stringini
Third: Hannah McIntosh
Section 427B Earl of Errol 14 & under
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Melissa Payne
Third: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
H Commended: Angela Nucifora
Grace Clive
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
Literary 
Section 501 Original Poem Year 8 to 18 Years
First: Kelly Wilson
Second: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Third: Georgie Juszczyk
H Commended: Eliza Croft
Gun-Ho Jang
Section 502 Original Poem Years 6 and 7
First: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Tiana McGuinness
H Commended: Kayleigh Bull
Section 503 Original Poem Years 4 and 5
First: Jacalyn Adcock
Second: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Third: Sae-Hyun Jang
Section 504 Original Poem Year 3 and under
First: Millie Andrews
Second: Zara Roberts
Third: Lauren Atkinson
Section 505 Short Story Yr 8 to 18 Years
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Samara Sutton-Baker
Third: Georgie Juszczyk
H Commended: Gun-Ho Jang
Sarah Murr
Krishna Patel
Section 506 Creative Writing Yr 11 to 18 yrs
First: Sarah Murr
Second: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 507 Creative Writing Yrs 8 to 10
First: Kelly Wilson
Second: Brandon Shepherd
Third: Georgie Juszczyk
H Commended: Gun-Ho Jang
Section 508 Creative Writing Yrs 6 and 7
First: Melissa Enriquez
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: John Atkinson
H Commended: Tiana McGuinness
Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Shannon Vickery
Section 509A Creative Writing Yrs 4 and 5
First: Sarah Arnell
Second: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Third: Piper Saunders
H Commended: Emma Moncrieff
Tom Spinks
Section 509B Creative Writing Yrs 4 and 5
First: Ella Martin
Second: Laurea Digiacomo
Third: Callum Gedling
H Commended: Jessica Scott
Jasmin Massey
Section 510 Creative Writing Year 3 and under
First: Eadie Baxter
Second: Lauren Andrews
Third: Alina Williamson-Donohue
Third: Emma Moore
H Commended: Joseph Di Bartolo
Paloma Griffiths
Amara Jones
Erin Lumsden
Grace Wilton
Section 511 Functional Writing
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Sarah Murr
Section 512 Functional Writing Years 8 to 10
First: Gun-Ho Jang
Second: Tyler Roberts
Section 513 Functional Writing Years 6 and 7
First: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: John Atkinson
Section 514 Functional Writing Years 4 and 5
First: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Second: Sophie Morris
Third: Isaiah Kimber
 
 
 
Media 
Section 515 Media Yr 8 to 18 Years
First: Leah Vickery
Second: Lucy Gounaris
Third: Not awarded
H Commended:Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 516 Media Yr 7 and under
First: Kristopher Gounaris
Second: Zoey Conley
Third: Maya St Maurice Brassard
H Commended: Sarah Collins
 
 
 
 
 
 
Art 
Section 517 Art Work Yr 8 to 18yrs
First: Lucy Gounaris
Second: Morrigan Alongi
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 518 Art Work Yrs 6 and 7
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Cara Dohnalek
Third: Shelby Hill
H Commended: Emma Benson
Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Section 519 Art Work Yrs 4 and 5
First: Jared Hermann
Second: Hugo Linning
Third: Laura James
H Commended: Kristopher Gounaris
Jack Brennan
Evelyn Wood
Section 520A Art Work Yrs 2 and 3
First: Connor Campbell
Second: Sarah Todd
Third: Angus Horlock
H Commended: Imogen Fern
Lewis Roberts
Section 520B Art Work Yrs 2 and 3
First: Campbell Blizzard
Second: Amelia Gatehouse
Third: Zara Roberts
H Commended: Georgia Crowley
Annalisa Corney
Section 521A Art Work Yr 1 and under
First: Maria Daniel
Second: Isabelle Turner
Third: Jasmine wiseman
H Commended: Jessica Zantuck
Travis Lee
Maddy Brosnan
Section 521B Art Work Yr 1 and under
First: Sharla Campbell
Second: Cody Simpson
Third: Emma Moore
H Commended: Liam Clifforth
Sophie Cusack
Section 521C Art Work Yr 1 and under
First: Isabella Massard
Second: Priscilla Hart
Third: Jack Lean
H Commended: Zahra Wilson
Tayla Oshyer
Alyssa Thomas
Artist Encouragement Award Junior - Sharla Campbell
Artist Encouragement Award Senior - Molly-Beth Campbell
 
 
 
 
 
Photography 
Section 522 Senior Photograph Land/Seascape
First: Liam Rush
Second: Elizabeth roche
Third: Morrigan Alongi
H Commended: Morgan Larkin
Leah Vickery
Sionainne Costello
Cali Buschgens
Section 523 Senior Photograph Portrait Yr 8 to 18 years
First: Cali Buschgens
Second: Samara Sutton-Baker
Third: Morrigan Alongi
H Commended: Sarah Murr
Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Senior Photographic Encouragement Award - Samara Sutton-Baker
Section 524 Junior Digital Photograph Yr 5 to 7
First: Tegan Lun
Second: Jemma Cusumano
Third: Jessa Ramsbotham
H Commended: Mathew Gatehouse
Section 525 Junior Digital Photograph Yr 4 and under
First: Dean Bull
Second: Erin Lumsden
Third: Trinity Bennett
H Commended: Jessica Zantuck
Robert Roche
Junior Photographic Encouragement Award - Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Townsville Eisteddfod Results 2011
Updated 25 September 2011