Please
Support
our
Sponsors

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 











































Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Freemasons logo

 

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 











































Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 











































Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Freemasons logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 











































Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Freemasons logo

 

TCC logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

 











































Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Freemasons logo

 

TCC logo

 

Ergon logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

 











































Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 











































Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Pickerings logo

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 











































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

 

 






































Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 

FOTT

 

Smile Dental logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Freemasons logo

 

Pickerings logo

 

Ergon logo

 

MacDonalds logo

Xstrata logo

 

TCC logo

 




Index to 2009 Results -
Please make a selection -
Music - Choral  
Section 1 Senior Choral Championship 18 years and under
Chief Chorus
First: T'ville Grammar Singers
Second: Bella Voce Choir
Third: Columba Catholic College
VH Commended: Cathedral School Senior Choir
VH Commended: St Anthony's Voice Squad
Unison Chorus
First: T'ville Grammar Singers
Second: Columba Catholic College
Third: Bella Voce Choir
VH Commended: St Anthony's Voice Squad
VH Commended: Cathedral School Senior Choir
Choral Work by Australian Composer
First: T'ville Grammar Singers
Second: Bella Voce Choir
Third: Columba Catholic College
VH Commended: Cathedral School Senior Choir
VH Commended: St Anthony's Voice Squad
Senior Choral Championship T'ville Grammar Singers
Section 2 Junior Choral Championship Year 10 and under
Chief Chorus
First: T'ville Grammar Mezzo
Second: Cairns Junior Choral Society
Third Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Unison Chorus
First: T'ville Grammar Mezzo
Second: Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Third Cairns Junior Choral Society
Choral Work by Australian Composer
First: T'ville Grammar Mezzo
Second: Cairns Junior Choral Society
Third Cathedral Middle School Vocal Ensemble
Choral Championship
T'ville Grammar Mezzo
Section 3A Primary Choral Championship Yr 7 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Cathedral School Junior Choir
Second: Currajong Senior Choir
Third: Belgian Gardens Senior Choir
Work by Australian Composer
First: Cathedral School Junior Choir
Second: Annandale Senior Choir
Third: Currajong Senior Choir
Third: Belgian Gardens Senior Choir
Section 3B Primary Choral Championship Yr 7 and under
Chief Chorus
First: Columba Catholic College
Second: Holy Spirit Senior Choir B
Third: Our Lady of Lourdes
Work by Australian Composer
First: Columba Catholic College
Second: Holy Spirit Senior Choir B
Second: Townsville Junior Grammar Choir
Third: Mundingburra Choir
Third: Our Lady of Lourdes
Primary Choral Championship
Columba Catholic College
Section 4A Junior Primary Choral Championship Yr 5 and under
First Chorus
First: Ryan Junior Choir
Second: Cathedral 2/3 Choir
Third: Currajong Junior Choir
H Commended: Belgian Gardens
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra
H Commended: Annandale Junior Choir
Unison Chorus
First: Ryan Junior Choir
Second: Cathedral 2/3 Choir
Third: Belgian Gardens
H Commended: Annandale Junior Choir
H Commended: Currajong Junior Choir
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra
Section 4B Junior Primary Choral Championship Yr 5
First Chorus
First: Holy Spirit Junior Choir
Second: Southern Cross Junior Choir
Third: Wulguru SS Junior Choir
H Commended: Kirwan Junior Choir
Unison Chorus
First: Holy Spirit Junior Choir
Second: Southern Cross Junior Choir
Third: Wulguru SS Junior Choir
H Commended: Kirwan Junior Choir
Maureen Wilson Trophy (Jun. Pri. Choral Championship)
Ryan Junior Choir
Section 5A Unison Chorus Year 7 and under
First: Annandale Senior Choir
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra Boys
Third: Belgian Gardens Senior Choir
H Commended: Cranbrook Junior Choir
H Commended: Oonoonba Senior Choir
Section 5B Unison Chorus Yr 7 and under
First: Cathedral School Junior Choir
Second: Southern Cross
Third: Ryan Primary Choir
Section 6 Open Novelty Chorus 18 years and under
First: Bella Voce Choir
Second: Cairns Junior Choral Society
Third: Cathedral School Senior Choir
Section 7A Novelty Chorus Yr 7   under
First: Holy Spirit Senior Choir A
Second: Currajong Senior Choir
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra Trebles
H Commended: Mundingburra Choir
Section 7B Novelty Chorus Yr 7   under
First: Southern Cross
Second: KirwanSenior Choir
Third: Kelso Beginner Choir
H Commended: Railway Estate Choir B
Section 8 Modern Chorus 18 years and under
First: Ryan Senior Choir
Second: T'ville Grammar Singers
Second: Bella Voce Choir
Third: Kirwan SHS Choir
Third: Cairns Junior Choral Society
H Commended: Cathedral School Senior Choir
Section 9 Folk Singing Partwork 18 years and under
First: Bella Voce Choir
Second: T'ville Grammar Mezzo
Third: Ryan Senior Choir
H Commended: St Patrick's Vocal Ensemble
H Commended: Cathedral School Senior Choir
Section 10A Folk Singing Unison or Parts Year 7 and under
First: Holy Spirit Senior Choir A
Second: Oonoonba Senior Choir
Third: Cathedral Junior Choir
Section 10B Folk Singing Unison or Parts Yr 7 and under
First: T'ville Grammar Junior Choir
Second: Kirwan Senior Choir
Third: Southern Cross
 
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Vocal 
 
Section 11 Musical Comedy Solo 17   18 yrs
First: Sean Thomas
Second: Christabel Turnbull
Third: Matthew MacDonald
Section 12 Musical Comedy Solo 16 yrs
First: Courtney Flynn
Second: Anne Mammino
Third: Sarangan Ketheesan
Section 13 Solo from Musical etc 15 Years
First: Laura Tilley
Second: Sarah Murr
Third: Isabelle Dow
Section 14 Musical Comedy Solo 14 Years
First: Daniel Dempster
Second: Samuel Smith
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 15 Novelty Vocal Solo 13 yrs
First: Kelly Wilson
Second: Nicholas Eva
Third: Angus Turnbull
Section 16 Novelty Vocal Solo 12 yrs
First: Harriet Hearn
Second: Talitha Challenger
Third: Hannah Dempster
Section 17A Novelty Vocal Solo 11 yrs
First: Stephanie Jones
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Juliana Dodd
Section 17B Novelty Vocal Solo 11 yrs
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Emma Shelton
Third: Shari Hodshan
V H Commended: Madilyn Beplate
H Commended: Madeline Ottaway
H Commended: Breanna Chippendale
H Commended: Justice Savage
Section 18 Novelty Vocal Solo 10 yrs
First: Sanjeevan Ketheesan
Second: Claudia-Rose McClintock
Third: Laura Stone
Third: Jordan Duff
Section 19 Novelty Vocal Solo 9 yrs
First: Florence Cappler-Shillington
Second: Kacee Bromham
Third: Sierra Brooks
Third: Megan Balgue
VH Commended: Allie Lepinath
VH Commended: Ruby Ioannou
VH Commended: Isla Buchanan
H Commended: Kacey Beplate
Section 20 Novelty Vocal Solo 7 and 8 yrs
First: Gemma Shield
Second: Anoj Sabesan
Third: Courtney Beplate
V H Commended: Bonny Ferguson
H Commended: Lily Hunt
H Commended: Gabriella McClintock
Section 21 Modern Pop Vocal Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Ellee McClymont
Second: Kathryn Laslett
Third: Jessikah Clegg
Section 22 Girl’s Vocal Championship
First: Christalle Anastasiou
Second: Courtney Flynn
Third: Christabel Turnbull
H Commended: Jessikah Clegg
Section 23 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 17and 18 yrs
First: Christabel Turnbull
Second: Melanie Sticklen
Third: Christalle Anastasiou
Section 24 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 16 yrs
First: Lily-Rose Turnbull
Second: Alana Trott
Second: Courtney Flynn
Third: Laura Bromham
Section 25 Girls Classical Vocal Solo 15 years
First: Ella Broome
Second: Tess Mulhall
Third: Laura Tilley
Section 26/27 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 13 and 14 yrs
First: Dominique Hanson
Second: Logan Sternquist
Third: Kelly Wilson
Section 28 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 12 yrs
First: Hannah Dempster
Second: Gaebriel Hanson
Third: Crictita Hart
H Commended: Eliza Croft
Section 29 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 11 yrs
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Charlotte Little
Third: Tayla Bowles
VHCommended: Juliana Dodd
Hcommended: Rose Ioannou
Section 30 Girl’s Classical Vocal Solo 12 yrs
First: Madeline Simonson
Second: Krishna Patel
Third: Alexandra Papageorge
H Commended: Rebecca Wilson
Section 31 Classical Vocal Solo 9 yrs
First: India Marshall
Second: Florence Cappler-Shillington
Third: Kacee Bromham
H Commended: Julia Ramsbotham
H Commended: Allie Lepinath
H Commended: Sierra Brooks
H Commended: Megan Baigue
Section 32/33 Classical Vocal Solo 5 to 8 yrs
First: Bonny Ferguson
Second: Dennis Perez-Castillo
Third: Casey Feltham
H Commended: Gemma Shield
Section 34 Boy’s Vocal Championship
First: Daniel Dempster
Second: Sarangan Ketheesan
Third: Samuel Bogotto
Awards – Vocal
Syd Dungate Memorial Trophy –
Daniel Dempster
Bishop Benjamin Trophy
Sean Thomas
Townsville Choral Society Bursary
Kelly Wilson
Section 35 Boy’s Classical Vocal Solo 14 to 18 yrs
First: Daniel Dempster
Second: Keenan Clegg
Third: Benedict Turnbull
H Commended: Sean Thomas
Section 36/37 Boy’s Classical Vocal Solo 10 to 13 yrs
First: Nicholas Eva
Second: Angus Turnbull
Third: Aidan Standley
H Commended Karl Raffe
H Commended Jordan Duff
H Commended Sanjeevan Ketheesan
Section 38 Vocal Duet 16 to 18 yrs
First: Lily-Rose Turnbull, Alana Trott
Second: Sarangan Ketheesan , Elle Graham
Third: Christalle Anastasiou, Christabel Turnbull
H Commended: Bridie O'Toole, Courtney Flynn
Section 39 Vocal Duet 13 to 15 yrs
First: Logan Stjernquist,Isabelle Dow
Second Alexis Wallace-Chilton,Emily Graham
Third: Ashley Wickens, Hayley Jensen
HCommended: Hannah   Daniel Dempster
HCommended: Joel Abraham,Oliver Bellwood
HCommended: Kelly Wilson,Mikayla Hosking
HCommended: Christie Grunke,Rochelle Patane
Section 40 Vocal Duet 12 yrs   under
First: Jamie Muston,Krishna Patel
Second: Madeline Simonson,Charlotte Little
Third: Florence Cappler-Shillington,Megan Balgue
H Commended: Karl Raffe, Aidan Standley
HCommended Julia Ramsbottom,Amber Hensenson
Section 41 Vocal Trio 13 to 18 years
First: Daniel Dempster,J Clegg, K Clegg
Second: B Turnbull,S Smith, S Bogotto
Third: C Anastasiou L   C Turnbull
Section 42 Lieder or Art Song
First: Sean Thomas   Tyler Chin
Second: Jessikah Clegg   Alexander Bowden
Section 43 Folk Singing Group 18 years and under
First: Cathedral Folk Group A
Section 44 Folk Singing Group Primary
First: Cathedral Folk Primary
Second: Novelaires II
Second: Novelaires I
Second: Willows Folk Group
 
 
 
 
 
Music - Instrumental 
Section 45 Piano Duet 13 to 18 Yrs
First: Shai Hawkins, Chris Leong
Second: Kate Tarnawski, Rachael Lay
Third: Dominic Torrisi, Ann-May Horne
H Commended: Elisabeth Collins, Emily-Rose Jones
Section 46 Piano Duet 11 and 12 years
First: Donna Lei , Joshua Lin
Second: Declan Rush, Monique Drake
Third: Jade Payne, Bethany Lou
H Commended: Damon Binder, Shruti Roche
Section 47 Piano Duet 10 yrs   under
First: Sinead Rush, John Atkinson
Second: Olivia   Jacalyn Adcock
Third: Jerome Wu   Jacinga Gehringer
H Commended: Paige   Bronte Blackwood
Section 48 Instrumental Championship 14 to 18 yrs
First: Stephanie Smith
Second: Melinda Frewen-Lord
Third: Alisha Fong
H Commended: Margot Doherty
H Commended: Dominic Torrisi
H Commended: Ashley Harrington
Morna Ward Trophy
Alexandra Kanowski
Sister Val Huston Trophy
Alisha Fong
Trinity College Trophy for Music
So-Dham Cho
Townsville and District Music Teachers Assoc.Bursary
Andrew Fong
Print Music Voucher
Andrew Fong
Section 49 Classical Piano solo 16 to 18 yrs
First: Stephanie Smith
Second: Ashley Harrington
Third: Dominic Torrisi
H Commended: Kate Tarnawski
H Commended: Elisabeth Collins
Section 50 Classical Piano Solo 14 and 15 Yrs.
First: Michale Frankiln-Power
Second: Alisha Fong
Third: Ella Broome
H Commended Shai Hawkins
Section 51 Classical Piano Solo 13 yrs
First: Jonathan Chappell
Second: Sarah Blucher
Third: Deborah Albers
HCommended Madeline Stanton
Section 52 Classical Piano Solo 12 years
First: So-Dam Cho
Second: Alina Johnson
Third: Nathan Hurdle
HCommended Victoria Kanowski
Section 53 Classical Piano Solo 11 yrs
First: Joshua Lin
Second: Donna Lei
Third: Declan Rush
H Commended: Priya Bainaves
H Commended: Seraphina Smith
Section 54 Classical Piano Solo 10 yrs
First: John Atkinson
Second: Ingrid Miller
Third: Mikaela Masters
Third: Taylor Chappell
H Commended: Sam Stewart
H Commended: Olivia Adcock
Section 55 Classical Piano Solo 9 yrs
First: Christian Batic
Second: Sinead Rush
Third: Lachlan Cutler
H Commended: Zachary Timbs
Section 56 Classical Piano Solo 8 yrs
First: Annika Belward
Second: Sarah Arnell
Third: Jacalyn Adcock
H Commended: Harriet Carey
Section 57 Classical Piano Solo 7 yrs and under
First: Emily McDonald
Second: Hana Batt
Third: Tim Pham
H Commended: Anna Neuhaus
H Commended: Kevin Matthew
H Commended: Thomas Gillespie
H Commended: Francesca Adcock
Section 58 J S Bach Solo for Piano 13 to 18 yrs
First: Stephanie Smith
Second: Alexandra Kanowski
Third: Dominic Torrisi
Section 59 J S Bach Solo 13 to 18 yrs
First: Margot Doherty
Second: Melinda Frewen-Lord
Third: Ashwini Balnaves
H Commended:Lauren Stanta
H Commended:Jade Williams
Section 60 Popular Piano Solo 16 to 18 yrs
First: Stephanie Smith
Second: Ashley Harrington
Third: Dominic Torrisi
H Commended: Kate Tarnawski
Section 61A Popular Piano Solo 13 to 15 years
First: Shai Hawkins
Second: Alexandra Kanowski
Third: Ella Broome
H Commended: Justin Lai
Section 61B Popular Piano Solo 13 to 15 years
First: Craig Land
Second: Jonathon Chappell
Third: Jonathon Lai
H Commended: Jacqueline Drake
Section 62 Popular Piano Solo 11 and 12 years
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Victoria Kanowski
Third: Edward Cordery
H Commended: Alina Johnson
H Commended: Damon Binder
H Commended: Lewis Batic
Section 63 Popular Piano Solo 10 yrs   under
First: Olivia Adcock
Second: Bethany Lou
Third: Jerome Wu
Third: John Atkinson
H Commended: Emily Puglisi
H Commended: Rhyannon Brosnan
H Commended: Sam Stewart
H Commended: Irgrid Miller
Hcommended: Jacalyn Adcock
Section 64A Piano Solo Australian Composers 13 to 18 Yrs
First: Ashley Harrington
Second: Alexandra Kanowski
Third: Dominic Torrisi
Section 64B Piano Solo Australian Composers 13 to 18 Yrs
First: Liam Rush
Second: Vashti Dobson
Third: Sarah Blucher
Section 65A Piano Solo Australian Composer 12 years   Under
First: So-Dham Cho
Second: Damon Binder
Third: Joshua Lin
HCommended Edward Cordery
Hcommended Andrew Fong
Section 65B Piano Solo Aust Composer 12 years and Under
First: Bethany Lou
Second: Sam Stewart
Third: Olivia Adcock
HCommended Sinead Rush
Section 66 Bowed String Solo 16 to 18 yrs
First: Melinda Frewen-Lord
Second: Margot Doherty
Third: Shannon McIntosh
Section 67 Bowed String Solo 13 to 15 yrs
First: Realene Aw-Yong
Second: Jesse Lee
Third: Fiona Hu
Section 68 Bowed String Solo 11 and 12 yrs
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Donna Lei
Third: Kate Moores
H Commended: Alicia Thygesen
H Commended: Lucy Fagez
Section 69 Bowed String Solo 10 yrs and under
First: Jasmine Lee
Second: Ingrid Miller
Third: Soran Desira
Section 70 Sacred Song or Hymn for Brass 18 Years and under
First: Kelsey Griffiths
Second: Krystal Allan
Third: Aiden Barker
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 71A Brass Instrument Solo Secondary
First: Aiden Barker
Second: Brett Northeast
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 71B Brass Instrument Solo Primary
First: Tangiora Armstrong
Second: Skye Neale
Third: Mitchell Nicholson
H Commended: Brady Peschka
H Commended: Zac Parkes
Section 72 Woodwind Solo 16 to 18 yrs
First: Mona Neuhaus
Second: Julia Batterham
Third: Lily-Rose Turnbull
Section 73 Woodwind Solo 13 to 15 yrs
First: Alisha Fong
Second: Nicholas Robinson
Third: Ashwini Balnaves
Section 74 Woodwind Solo 12 years and under
First: Andrew Fong
Second: Bianca Bacchiella
Third: Madeline Pendergast
H Commended: Rachael Stanley
H Commended: Rebecca Bourquin
Section 75 Solo for any other Instrument 18 yrs and under
No Entries
Section 76 Instrumental Trio or Quartet
First: T'ville Grammar Recorder Trio
Second: S.Smith, L. Campbell, G. Martel, E. Rowbottom
Third: A.Fong, A. Fong, N. Robinson
H Commended: A. Barker, J. Gilbert, K. Allan
H Commended: T'ville Grammar Flute Quartet
H Commended: Flute Magic
Section 77A Instrumental Trio or Quartette Primary
First: Cathedral Flute Trio
Second: Cathedral Brass Trio B
Third: St Joseph's M'burra
Section 77B Instrumental Trio or Quartette Primary
First: T'ville Junior Grammar Recorder Quartet
Second: Belgian Gardens Alabre Quartet
Third: Mundingburra Percussion
H Commended: Mundingburra String Quartet
H Commended: Willows String Quartet
Section 79 Instrumental Ensemble 18 yrs   under
First: Hot Ayr
Second: Kirwan SHS Sax Ensemble
Third: Bel Arco Strings
H Commended: St Margaret Mary's Guitar Ensemble
H Commended: Kirwan SHS Senior Woodwind Ensemble
H Commended: Kirwan SHS Senior Brass Ensemble
H Commended: Tville Grammar Cello
Section 80 Percussion Ensemble Primary
First: Cathedral Junior Percussion Ensemble
Second: Willows Percussion
Third: Kelso Percussion
Third: Belgian Gardens Percussion
Section 81 Instrumental Ensemble Primary
First: Belgian Gardens String Ensemble
Second: Annandale Senior Ensemble
Third: Currajong Ensemble
H Commended: St Joseph's M'burra String Ensemble
H Commended: Ryan Catholic College Ensemble 3
H Commended: T'ville Junior Grammar Allegro
Section 82 Recorder Ensemble
First: Tville Junior Grammar Recorder Ensemble
Second: St Joseph's The Strand Recorders
Section 83 Band/Orchestra 18 yrs   under
First: Tville Grammar Symphony Orchestra
Second: Kirwan String Orchestra
Third: Kirwan SHS Wind Symphony
H Commended: Kirwan SHS Concert Band
H Commended: Ryan Senior Concert Band
Section 84 Band/Orchestra Primary
First: Kirwan State School
Second: Annandale Concert Band
Third: Heatley State School Concert Band
Third: Weir State School Band
H Commended: Cathedral Junior Concert Band
H Commended: St Joseph's M'burra Band
H Commended: Kelso Band
Section 85 Stage Band
First: Kirwan SHS Big Band
Second: Ryan Stage Band
Third: T'ville Grammar Big Band
V H Commended: Kirwan SHS
H Commended: Cathedral School Stage Band
H Commended: T'ville Grammar Concert Band
Section 86 String Orchestra Primary
First: Cathedral Junior Strings
Second: Holy Spirit School Strings
Third: Wulguru SS String Orchestra
Third: Belgian Gardens Strings
H Commended: Annandale Senior Orchestra
H Commended: St Anthony's Padua Guita Orchestra
 
 
 
 
 
 
Speech and Drama 
Section 87A Choral Speaking Unison Yr 7 and under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6G
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6P
Third: Southern Cross 7B
H Commended: Townsville West State School
Section 87B Choral Speaking Unison Yr 7 and under
First: Belgian Gardens 6W
Second: St Anthony's 6C
Third: St Anthony's 6B
H Commended: Good Shepherd Community School
Section 88A Choral Speaking Partwork Yr 5 and under
First: Vincent State School Yr 4/5
Second: Marian School Acacia Yr 5
Third: Townsville West State School
H Commended: Marian School Banksia
Section 88B Choral Speaking Partwork Yr 5 and under
First: St Joseph's the Strand 4/5W
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 5D
Third: Good Shepherd 5H
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4D
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra 4B
Section 89A Choral speaking Unison Yr 3 and under
First: Marian School Year 3
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 2S
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra 3F
H Commended: Southern Cross 3C
 
Section 89B Choral Speaking Unison Yr 3 and under
First: Ryan 3C
Second: St Anthony's 3B
Third: Southern Cross 2A
H Commended: St Anthony's 3D
H Commended: St Anthony's 3A
H Commended: Southern Cross 2B
Section 90A Choral Speaking Partwork Yr 7 and under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6P
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra 6G
Section 90B Choral Speaking Partwork Yr 7 and under
First: St Anthony's 6B
Second: Belgian Gardens 6W
Section 91A Choral Speaking Unison Yr 5 and under
First: T'ville Grammar Junior 5T
Second: Marian School Banksia
Third: T'ville Grammar Junior 5D
H Commended: Vincent State School Yr 4/5
H Commended: Marian School Acacia Yr 5
Section 91B Choral Speaking Unison Yr 5 and under
First: T'ville Grammar Junior 3Y
Second: St Anthony's 4A
Third: T'ville Grammar Junior 4D
H Commended: T'ville Grammar Junior 3B
H Commended: T'ville Grammar Junior 3C
H Commended: T'ville Grammar Junior 4M
Section 92 Choral Speaking Yr 1 and under
First: Marian School
Second: Weir 1Red
Third: Mundingburra PrepJH
H Commended: Southern Cross 1B
H Commended: Southern Cross 1A
Section 93 Girl’s Recitation Championship
First: Laura Kuskopf
Second: Shagun Narula
Third: Aisling Toomey
H Commended: Peggy Wakelin-Snoad
Section 94 Boy’s Recitation Championship
Second: Jay Craven
Speech and Drama Awards
Trinity College Trophy for Speech and Drama
Peggy Wakelin-Snoad
The Tarttelin Family Trophy
Nimisha Aithal
Props Youth Theatre Trophy for Speech and Drama Aggregate
Sally-Maree Herlihy
Trellis of Lizards Trophy
Sarah Murr, Liam Jimmieson
Townsville Junior Grammar School Trophy
St Anthony's 6B
The Joan and Rex Prior Bursary
Sally-Maree Herlihy
Section 95 Recitation Yr 12 to 18 yrs
First: Gabrielle Vartis
Second: Peggy Wakelin-Snoad
Third: Lily Batterham
Section 96 Girl’s and Boy’s Recitation Year 11
First: Sarangan Ketheesan
Second: Sally-Maree Herlihy
Third: Aisling Toomey
H Commended: Lucille Croft
H Commended: Lori Crane
H Commended: Zoe Collyer
H Commended: Shagun Narula
Section 97 Recitation Yr 10
First: Laura Kuskopf
Second: Kitty Chandler
Third: Isabelle Dow
H Commended: Jayden Popik
H Commended: Susannah Miller
H Commended: Tess Mulhall
Section 98 Recitation Year 9
First: Nimisha Aithal
Second: Harshil Pillai
Third: Ryan Zischke
H Commended: Brittany Santanga
H Commended: Joanne Renton
H Commended: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 99 Recitation Year 8
First: Spencer Cliff
Second: Shalisa Maisrikod
Third: Lauren Bass
H Commended: Samuel Smith
H Commended: William He
H Commended: Caleb Kim
H Commended: Jasmine Higgins
Section 100A Recitation Year 7
First: Maigan Hayward
Second: Jack Farrell
Third: Himanthi Mendis
H Commended: Tayla Corbett
H Commended: Taneille Wilshire
Section 100B Recitation Yr 7
First: Brianna Herlihy
Second: Clare Simpson
Third: Brittany Duggan
H Commended: Eliza Croft
H Commended: Georgie Juszczyk
H Commended: Claudia Leslie
H Commended: Keely Fedorniak
Section 101 A Recitation Year 6
First: Aneeka Brownsberger
Second: Karli Casanovas
Third: Simone Spina
H Commended: Julia Douglas
H Commended: Karl Raffe
H Commended: Victoria Alexion
H Commended: Sea-Woong Jang
H Commended: Courtney Hall
Section 101B Recitation Yr 6
First: Aidan Standley
Second: Caitlin Deon
Third: Gun-Ho Jang
H Commended: Tahryn Kellie
H Commended: Kalen Timbs
H Commended: Keelay Parkinson
H Commended: Declan Rush
Section 102A Recitation Yr 5
First: Georgia Bloxham
Second: Krishna Patel
Third: Rory Allan
H Commended: Harry Braddick
H Commended: Olivia Adcock
H Commended: Hayley Boyd
Section 102B Recitation Yr 5
First: Kira Muller
Second: Shoshana Newitt
Third: Antonia Santarossa
H Commended: Hannah Morton
H Commended: Molly Shield
H Commended: Finn Kaesshagen
Section 103A Recitation Year 4
First: Mathew Gatehouse
Second: Harlee Timms
Third: Lauren Deon
Third: Zachary Timbs
H Commended: Simone de Nys
H Commended: John Atkinson
H Commended: Siena Braddick
H Commended: Majella Carey
Section 103B Girl’s and Boy’s Recitation Year 4
First: Kayleigh Bull
Second: Dylan Wishart
Third: Emma Lodge
H Commended: Maddison Zanussi
H Commended: Harrison Leslie
H Commended: Laura Saw
H Commended: Matthia Foran
Section 104A Recitation Yr 3
First: Mason Blizzard
Second: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Third: Ashley Bowater
H Commended: Annie Small
H Commended: Mary Dillon
H Commended: Keely Hudson
H Commended: Alexandra Macdonald
Section 104B Girl’s and Boy’s Recitation Year 3
First: Joseph Kim
Second: Gemma Shield
Third: Callum Gedling
H Commended: Sachin Patel
H Commended: Tara Rane
H Commended: Erin Duggan
H Commended: Myles McKenzie
H Commended: Abigail Muller
Section 105A Recitation Yr 2
First: Alexandria Dickson
Second: Isabella Pepperdene
Third: Brianna Rose Dolinski
H Commended: Max Bainbridge
H Commended: Patxi Phillips
H Commended: Kayla Collins
H Commended: Katie Boyd
Section 105B Recitation Yr 2
First: Oliver Jhinku
Second: Stuart Smith
Third: Sae-Hyun Jang
H Commended: Jack Taylor
H Commended: Lara Braddick
H Commended: Max Paganoni
H Commended: Molly Conn
Section 106 Recitation Yr 1
First: Georgia Jaworski
Second: Breanna Jaworski
Third: Lauren Atkinson
H Commended: Sarah Todd
H Commended: Lachlan Carey
Section 107 Recitation Prep and under
First: Caitlin Woods
Second: Lewis Roberts
Third: Amelia Gatehouse
H Commended: Tara Woods
H Commended: Latisha Wituschek
H Commended: Phillipa Jhinku
H Commended: Ella Whiteside
Section 108 Character Portrayal Yr 6 and 7
First: Claudia Leslie
Second: Christopher Simpson
Third: Tyler Roberts
H Commended: Kelsey Vigor
H Commended: Georgie Juszczyk
Section 109 Character Poem Yr 7
First: Maigan Hayward
Second: Jack Farrell
Third: Brianna Herlihy
H Commended: Eliza Croft
H Commended: Claudia Leslie
H Commended: Clare Simpson
H Commended: Tabitha Dennis
Section 110 Character Poem Yr 6
First: Courtney Hall
Second: Brett Kittle
Third: Sophie Kaesehagen
Third: Bianca Bacchiella
H Commended: Gun-Ho Jang
H Commended: Sea-Woong Jang
H Commended: Tahryn Kellie
H Commended: Tyler Roberts
Section 111 Character Poem Year 5
First: Shoshana Newitt
Second: Antonia Santarossa
Third: Elisha Kim
H Commended: Emily Teleni
H Commended: Lyndsay Miller
H Commended: Kiah Heyward
Section 112 Nursery Rhyme 6 Yrs and under
First: Phillipa Jhinku
Second: Lauren Atkinson
Third: Caitlin Woods
H Commended: Lathisha Wituschek
H Commended: Amelia Gatehouse
Section 113 Shakespearean Championship Yr 12 to 18 yrs
First: Peggy Wakelin-Snoad
Second: Anna Wallace
Third: Saskia Starck
Section 114 Shakespearean Excerpt Yr 10 and 11
First: Jayden Popik
Second: Susannah Miller
Third: Sally-Maree Herlihy
H Commended: Megan Noye
H Commended: Laura Kuskopf
Section 115 Solo Drama Yr 12 to 18 yrs
First: Matthew MacDonald
Second: Mahala Wallace
Third: Zoe Battershill
H Commended Lily Batterham
Section 116 Solo Drama Yr 11
First: Lizzy Hore
Second: Sally-Maree Herlihy
Third: Zoe Kaesehagen
H Commended: Shagun Narula
H Commended: Nicola Santarosa
Section 117 Solo Drama Yr 10
First: Laura Kuskopf
Second: Isabelle Dow
Third: Jayden Popik
H Commended: Susannah Miller
Section 118 Solo Drama Yr 9
First: Nimisha Aithal
Second: Brittany Santariga
Third: Ryan Zischke
H Commended: Joanne Renton
H Commended: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 119 Solo Drama Yr 8
First: Brennen Eaton
Second: Samara Sutton-Baker
Third: Jasmine Higgins
H Commended: Rebekah Wallace
H Commended: Lauren Bass
H Commended: Shruthi Thangiah
Section 120 Duologue Yr 11 to 18
First: Saskia Starck
Second: Mahala Wallace, Laura Kuskopf
Third: Aisling Toomey, Elizabeth Hore
H Commended: Sarah Murr, Alex Papageorgiou
H Commended: Sarah Hall, Kareen McNelis
Section 121 Duologue Yr 10
First: Isabelle Dow, Mikayla Foruria
Second: Hannah Eriksen, Tegan Joyce
Third: Megan Noye, Jayne Gartrell
Section 122 Duologue Yr 8 and 9
First: Nimisha Aithal, Sarah Binder
Second: Georgia Quigley, Dominique Hanson
Third: Madeline Hillam, Pia Astbury
H Commended: Spencer Cliff, Jasmine Higgins
Section 123 Duo Comedy Skit
First: Sarah Murr, Liam Jimmieson
Second: Hanna McGovern, Laura Russell
Third: Aisling Toomey, Elizabeth Hore
Section 124 Group Drama 18 years and under
First: The Actor's Gallery
Second: Murrell Academy of Drama
Section 125 Group Drama Yr 10 and under
First: Perry Studios
Second: Murrell Academy of Drama
Third: The Actor's Gallery
Section 126A Group Drama Yr 7 and under
First: St Joseph's Mundingburra
Second: St Joseph's Mundingburra
Third: St Joseph's Mundingburra
H Commended: St Joseph's Mundingburra
H Commended: Good Shepherd Catholic Community School
Section 126B Group Drama Yr 7 and under
First: T'ville Grammar Junior
Second: Marian School Year 6
Third: Murrell Academy of Drama
H Commended: Cathedral School
Section 127 Group Drama Yr 5 and under
First: St Anthony's 3C
Second: St Anthony's 4C
Third: Cathedral School
H Commended: Murrell Academy of Drama
Section 128 Prepared Public Speaking Year 11 to 18 Years
First: Sally-Maree Herlihy
Section 129 Prepared Public Speaking Year 10
First: Sarah Hall
Second: Susannah Miller
Third: Megan Noye
Section 130 Prepared Public Speaking Yrs 8 and 9
First: Nimisha Aithal
Second: Emily Symmons
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
H Commended: Alana Tolman
Section 131 Prepared Public Speaking Year 6 and 7
First: Sea-Woong Jang
Second: Gun-Ho Jang
Third: Bianca Bacchiella
HCommended Brittany Duggan
Section 132/133 Extemporised Public Speaking Yr 10 to 18 yrs
First: Shagun Narula
Second: Sally-Maree Herlihy
Section 134 Extemporised Public Speaking Yr 8 and 9
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Alana Tolman
HCommended Samuel Smith
Emily Symmons
Section 135/136 Solo Extemporised Improvisation
Yr 11 to 18 years
First: Tyler Giudes
Second: Sally-Maree Herlihy
Third: Shagun Narula
H Commended: Peggy Wakelin-Snoad
H Commended: Aisling Toomey
Section 137 Solo Extemporised ImprovisationYear 10
First: Susannah Miller
Second: Megan Noye
Third: Jayden Popik
H Commended: Laura Kuskopf
Section 138/139 Solo Extemporised Improvisation Year 8 and 9
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Second: Brittany Santariga
Third: Joanne Renton
H Commended: Lauren Bass
Section 140 Prepared Solo Improvisation Yr 7
First: Clare Simpson
Second: Maigan Hayward
Third: Claudia Leslie
H Commended: Micaelo Romano
H Commended: Brittany Duggan
H Commended: Jazmin Tukaokao
Section 141/142 Prepared Solo Improvisation Yr 5 and 6
First: Chasely Johnson
Second: Kiah Heyward
Third: Christopher Simpson
H Commended: Bianca Bacchiella
Section 143 Improvisation Group Yr 8 to 18 yrs
First: XMGs
Second: Murrell Academy of Drama
Third: Cathedral School
Section 144 Impromptu Reading Yr 12 to 18 yrs
First: Megan Symmonds
Second: Gabrielle Vartis
Section 145 Impromptu Reading Year 10 and 11
First: Sally-Maree Herlihy
Second: Aisling Toomey
Third: Timothy Saunders
H Commended: Laura Kuskopf
H Commended: Lori Crane
H Commended: Nathan Ashby
Section 146 Impromptu Reading Year 8 and 9
First: Samuel Smith
Second: Christine Mayes
Third: Caleb Kim
H Commended: Patrizia Coric
H Commended: Isabelle Fahey
H Commended: Joanne Renton
H Commended: Sarah Binder
Section 147 Impromptu Reading Yr 7
First: Georgie Juszczyk
Second: Victoria Kanowski
Third: Eliza Croft
H Commended: Clare Simpson
H Commended: Tayla Corbett
Section 148 Impromptu Reading Yr 6
First: Bianca Bacchiella
Second: Sarah Kuskopf
Third: Christian Agapiou
H Commended: Thomas Conn
H Commended: Angus Small
Section 149 Impromptu Reading Year 5
First: Hannah Morton
Second: Elisha Kim
Third: Patrick Conn
H Commended: Krishna Patel
H Commended: Olivia Adcock
H Commended: Kira Miller
 
 
 
 
 
Literary 
 
Section 150 Original Poem Year 8 to 18 Years
First: Oliver Bellwood
Second: Kelly Wilson
Third: Samara Sutton-Baker
H Commended: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 151 Original Poem Years 6 and 7
First: Georgie Juszczyk
Second: Gun-Ho Jang
Third: Joshua Lin
H Commended: Bianca Bacchiella
Section 152 Original Poem Years 4 and 5
First: Eveey Connelly
Second: Kayleigh Bull
Third: Raven McGuinness
H Commended: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Section 153 Original Poem Year 3 and under
First: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Section 154 Short Story Yr 8 to 18 Years
First: Laura Kuskopf
Second: Samara Sutton-Baker
Third: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
H Commended: Kelly Wilson
Section 155 Media Yr 8 to 18 Years
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 156 Media Yr 7 and under
First: Lucy Gounaris
Second: Kristopher Gounaris
Third: James Blair
H Commended: Ethan Yarrington
Section 157 Creative Writing Yr 11 to 18 yrs
First: Mahala Wallace
Second: Hanna McGovern
Third: Joshua Graham-Brown
Section 158 Creative Writing Yrs 8 to 10
First: Damon Binder
Second: Kelly Wilson
Third: Laura Kuskopf
H Commended: Megan Noye
Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 159 Creative Writing Yrs 6 and 7
First: Brandon Blatchford
Second: Gun-Ho Jang
Third: Samuel Stokes
H Commended: Nathan Wootton
H Commended: Sarah Croton
H Commended: Lena Forde
H Commended: John Blair
Section 160 Creative Writing Yrs 4 and 5
First: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Second: William Thomas
Third: Georgia Reynolds
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Mathew Gatehouse
H Commended: Bethany Buzzi
H Commended: Riley Melton
H Commended: Emma Wootton
Section 161 Creative Writing Year 3 and under
First: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Second: Hudson Vigor
Third: Sarah Arnell
H Commended: Gabby Kane
H Commended: Anna Chapman
H Commended: Benjamin Gunn
H Commended: Riley Rupp
H Commended: Danielle Fulton
Section 162 Functional Writing
No entries
Section 163 Functional Writing Years 8 to 10
First: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Section 164 Functional Writing Years 6 and 7
First: Tyler Roberts
Section 165 Functional Writing
First: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Mathew Gatehouse
Junior Encouragement Award
Gun-Ho Jang
Senior Encouragement Award
Damon Binder
 
 
 
 
 
Art 
 
Art
Section 166 Art Work Yr 8 to 18yrs
First: Lauren Stringini
Second: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Third: Oliver Bellwood
H Commended: Matthew Fanning
Section 167 Art Work Yrs 6 and 7
First: Lucy Gounaris
Second: Kit Campbell
Third: Jessica Burridge
H Commended: Leo Jegatheesan
H Commended: Matt Evans
Section 168 Art Work Yrs 4 and 5
First: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Second: Molly-Beth Campbell
Third: Timothy Bloxsom
H Commended: Annabelle Geddes
Section 169 Art Work Yrs 2 and 3
First: Liam Jameson
Second: Jack Wallace-Chilton
Third: Tiala Gleeson
H Commended: Kristopher Gounaris
Section 170 Art Work Yr 1 and under
First: Brienna Jaworski
Second: Georgia Morton
Artist Encouragement Award Junior
Katie Eastwood
Artist Encouragement Award Senior
Matthew Fanning
 
 
 
 
 
Photography 
Section 171 Senior Photograph Land/Seascape
First: Megan Noye
Second: Laura Kuskopf
Third: Sionainne Costello
HCommended: Alexis Wallace-Chilton
Photography Encouragement Award Senior
Laura Kuskopf
Section 172 Senior Digital Photography Yr 8 to 18 years
No placings awarded
Section 173 Junior Digital Photograph Yr 5 to 7
First: Megan Tatnell
Second: Alexandra Newton
Third: Caitlin Dion
HCommended: Morrigan Alongi
HCommended: Bianca Bacchiella
HCommended: Kiara Wallace-Chilton
Section 174
Junior Digital Photograph Yr 4   under
First: Mathew Gatehouse
Second: Isabella Linning
Third: Oliver Gibson
HCommended: Raven McGuinness
HCommended: James Blair
Photography Encouragement Award Junior
Megan Tatnell
 
 
 
 
 
Dance 
 
Section 175 Trio 18 years and under
First: Molly Elliott, Helen Gill, Lucy Tuttiett
Second: Tiffany Harrington, Kirstie Hunter,Callum Strong
Third: Gabrielle Hall, Rikki-Lee Broccardo, Vanessa Colgrave
H Commended: Lucy Anderson, Sienna Fracchia, Emily McKillop
Section 176 National Solo 15 to 18 years
First: Emma Walker
Second: Rheanna Linnan
Third: Danika Sayce
H Commended: Sarah Hurst
Section 177 Any other National 13 to 14 yrs
First: Chez Rock
Second: Micaela Kitching
Third: Charlotte Spruce
H Commended: William Benningfield
Section 178 Any other National 11 and 12 years
First: Bronte Shepherd
Second: Akyra Connell
Third: Alicia Hill
Section 179 National Solo 1 to 10 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Haylee Black
H Commended: Rikki-Lee Broccardo
H Commended: Mikaela Bolton
H Commended: Hayley Boyd
Section180 Tap Championship
First: Rheanna Linnan
Second: Melinda Gatti
Third: Demi Mansfield
H Commended: Gabrielle Davis
Section 181 Tap Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Sarah Hurst
Second: Melinda Gatti
Third: Cody Raymond
H Commended: Rheanna Linnan
H Commended: Gabrielle Davis
H Commended: Maggie Styles
Section 182 Tap Solo 15 years
First: Demi Mansfield
Second: Danika Sayce
Third: Ella Broome
H Commended: Kirsten Wald
H Commended: Lukas Carr
Section 183 Tap Solo 14 years
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Nakita Dorney
Third: Ashlee Aguirre
H Commended: Aston McCormick
Section 184 Tap Solo 13 years
First: Bronte Skeggs
Second: Amber Pearce
Second: Charlotte Spruce
Third: Micaela Kitching
Third: Emily Ingham
H Commended: Taylah Dwyer
H Commended: Matthew McClintock
H Commended: Aidan Daley
Section 185 Tap Solo 12 years
First: Tayna-le Golinelli
Second: Rohan Trenoar
Third: Tasha Church
H Commended: Keely Luck
H Commended: Chiara Patalano
H Commended: Claudia Leslie
Section 186 Tap Solo 11 years
First: Meg Blakey
Second: Bronte Shepherd
Third: Emily-Maree Brazier
H Commended: Akyra Connell
Section 187 Tap Solo 10 years
First: Hayley Boyd
Second: Tammi Golinelli
Third: Kirra Hawke
H Commended: Molly Shield
H Commended: Paris Pardon
Section 188 Tap Solo 9 years
First: Molly-Beth Campbell
Second: Rachel Chan
Third: Shannon Treanor
H Commended: Emma Lawson
H Commended: Aliesha Golden
Section 189 Tap Solo 7 and 8 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Amaya Castrejana
Third: Rikki-Lee Broccardo
H Commended: Madison Geisel
H Commended: Zane Rebgetz
H Commended: Claudia Dean
H Commended: Shayla Crowdey
Section 190 Tap Duo 13 to 18 years
First: Emma Montafia, Genevieve Fahey
Second: Melinda Gati, Sarah Hurst
Third: Gabrielle Davis, Reanna Linnan
H Commended: Ashlee Aguirre, Taylah Dwyer
Section 191 Tap Duo 12 yrs and under
First: Tayna-le and Tammi Golinelli
Second: Rohan and Shannon Treanor
Third: Tahlia Connolly, Meg Blakey
H Commended: Alexandra Baxter, Hayley Boyd
Section 192 Song and Dance Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Rheanna Linnan
Second: Gabrielle Davis
Third: Courtney Robinson
Section 193 Song and Dance Solo 13 to 15 years
First: Sarah Murr
Second: Emily Ingham
Third: Chez Rock
H Commended: Elise Lawrence
H Commended: Danika Sayce
Section 194 Song and Dance Solo 11 and 12 yrs
First: Rohan Treanor
Second: Chiara Patalano
Third: Akyra Connell
H Commended: Alicia Hill
Section 195 Song and Dance Solo 9 and 10 yrs
First: Sophie Baron
Second: Haylee Black
Third: Shannon Treanor
H Commended: Magdalene Browning
H Commended: Aliesha Golden
Section 196 song and Dance Solo 7 and 8 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Gabrielle Hall
Third: Larissa Wilson
H Commended: Madison Simonato
H Commended: Katie Boyd
Section 197 Duo – excluding tap 18 years and over
First: Julia Cropper, Jamie Fisher
Second: Emma Montafia, Genevieve Fahey
Second: Gabrielle Davis, Rheanna Linnan
Third: Melinda Gatti, Sarah Hurst
H Commended: Kaitlyn Piccolo, Kirsten Davis
Section 198 Duo-excluding tap 11 to 14 years
First: Tayna-le Golinelli, Tasha Church
Second: Emily-Maree Brazier, Kirra Hawke
Second: Rohan and Shannon Treanor
Third: Tahlia Connolly, Meg Blakey
Third: Katurah Saunders, Paige Fabbro
H Commended: Sophie and Sally Rickards
H Commended: Rose Ioannou, Sienna Fracchia
H Commended: Bronte and Madeleine Axon-Weber
Section 199 Duo excluding tap 10 years and under
First: Monique Sichter   Danae Pedrola
Second: Bianca Achurra   Emily Cerqui
Third: Tylah Stanton   Zahli Gough
H Commended: Sarah Cunningham   Dana Ramaior
H Commended: Brianna Baron   Anita Parer
H Commended: Lucy Wallace   Grace Khong
H Commended: Caitlin Harvey   Hayley Boyd
Section 200 Classical Ballet Championship
First: Lucy Tuttiett
Second: Molly Elliott
Third Danika Sayce
Section 201 Classical Solo 16 to 18 yrs
First: Lori Mackay
Second: Teagan Crane
Third: Anna Drain
H Commended: Kate Tarnawski
H Commended: Jessica Thackray
H Commended: Sarah Hurst
H Commended: Rheanna Linnan
Section 202 Classical Solo 15 years
First: Laura Kuskopf
Second: Danika Sayce
Third: Genevieve Fahey
H Commended: Demi Mansfield
H Commended: Madeline Parr
H Commended: Emma Walker
Section 203 Classical Solo 14 years
First: Mia Heathcote
Second: Tia Hockey
Third: Nicola Musetti
H Commended: Nakita Dorney
Section 204 Classical Solo 13 years
First: Kaitlyn La Cava
Second: Aidan Daley
Third: Maddie Crane
H Commended: Brittany Colclough
H Commended: William Beningfield
H Commended: Micaela Kitching
Section 205 Classical Solo 12 years
First: Tayna-le Golinelli
Second: Madison Devietti
Third: Keely Luck
H Commended: Tasha Church
H Commended: Elyse Mead
H Commended: Rebecca Berry
H Commended: Madeleine Axon-Weber
Section 206 Classical Solo 11 years
First: Rhylee Hensler
Second: Alicia Hill
Third: Geraldine Petersen
H Commended: Genevieve Dietz
H Commended: Elise Le-Galloudec
H Commended: Bronte Shepherd
H Commended: Tearna Sayce
H Commended: Akyra Connell
Section 207 Classical Solo 10 yrs
First: Haylee Black
Second: Tammi Golinelli
Third: Kirra Hawke
H Commended: Paris Pardon
H Commended: Caitlin Harvey
Section 208 Classical Solo 9 years
First: Rachel Chan
Second: Shannon Treanor
Third: Olivia Binder
H Commended: Aliesha Golden
H Commended: Molly-Beth Campbell
H Commended: Sophie Horlock
H Commended: Emma Lawson
Section 209A Classical Solo 7 and 8 yrs
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Kady Dellebaite
Third: Amaya Castrejana
Third: Jack Wallace-Chilton
H Commended: Katie Boyd
H Commended: Zali Bradford
H Commended: Kala Achurra
H Commended: Bronte Griffin
Section 209B Classical Solo 7 and 8 yrs
First: Gabrielle Hall
Second: Primrose Kern
Third: Danielle Millard
H Commended: Danae Pedrola
H Commended: Madison Simonato
H Commended: Natalie Daley
Section 210 Demi-character Solo 16 to 18 years
First: Courtney Robinson
Second: Molly Elliott
Second: Sally-Maree Herlihy
Third: Lori Mackay
Third: Lucy Tuttiett
H Commended: Rheanna Linnan
H Commended: Lauren Phillips
H Commended: Alexandra Hanson
Section 211 Demi-character Solo 15 years
First: Danika Sayce
Second: Lukas Carr
Third: Demi Mansfield
Section 212 Demi-character solo 14 years
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Mia Heathcote
Third: Kathryn Mack
H Commended: Nicola Musetti
H Commended: Chez Rock
Section 213 Demi-character 13 years
First: Amber Pearce
Second: Charlotte Spruce
Third: Bronte Skeggs
H Commended: Julia Braddick
H Commended: Maddie Crane
Section 214 Demi-character Solo 12 years
First: Madeleine Axon-Weber
Second: Laura Vlasic
Third: Rebecca Berry
H Commended: Brianna Herlihy
Section 215 Demi-character Solo 11 years
First: Akyra Connell
Second: Madison Daley
Third: Emily-Maree Brazier
H Commended: Geraldine Petersen
H Commended: Rose Ioannou
H Commended: Jasmin Lawson
H Commended: Rhylee Hensler
Section 216 Demi-character Solo 10 yrs
First: Paris Pardon
Second: Kirra Hawke
Third: Haylee Black
H Commended: Caitlin Harvey
H Commended: Bianca Achurra
Section 217 Demi-character Solo 9 years
First: Shannon Treanor
Second: Rachel Chan
Third: Sophie Baron
H Commended: Caitlin Mio
H Commended: Aliesha Golden
H Commended: Emma Lawson
Section 218 Demi-character Solo 7 and 8 yrs
First: Tatum Martin
Second: Bianca Prove
Third: Primrose Kern
H Commended: Amaya Castrejana
H Commended: Katie Boyd
H Commended: Madison Simonato
H Commended: Madison Geisel
Section 219 Modern Dance Championship
First: Molly Elliott
Second: Alexandra Hanson
Third: Rheanna Linnan
H Commended: Kate Tarnawski
H Commended: Hayley Kerr
Section 220A Modern Dance Solo, Slow tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Sarah Hurst
Second: Chanae Skeggs
Third: Jessica Thackray
H Commended: Alexandra Hanson
H Commended: Sharlene Kehoe
Section 220B Modern Dance Solo, Slow tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Rheanna Linnan
Second: Lori Mackay
Second: Lauren Phillips
Third: Sally-Maree Herlihy
Third: Cody Raymond
H Commended: Gabrielle Davis
H Commended: Courtney Robinson
H Commended: Taylor Williams
H Commended: Hayley Kerr
H Commended: Kaitlyn Picollo
Section 221 Modern Dance, slow tempo any style 15 years
First: Laura Kuskopf
Second: Danika Sayce
Third: Madeline Parr
Third: Lauren Stringini
H Commended: Genevieve Fahey
H Commended: Emma Walker
Section 222 Modern Dance Solo, Slow tempo 14 yrs
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Julia Cropper
Third: Nicola Musetti
H Commended: Katelyn Mitchell
H Commended: Laura Frendon
H Commended: Chloe Archer
Section 223 Modern Dance Solo Slow tempo 13 years
First: Kaitlyn La Cava
Second: Brittany Colclough
Third: Aidan Daley
H Commended: Micaela Kitching
H Commended: Ebonie Crane
H Commended: Maddie Crane
H Commended: Nicole Chan
H Commended: Amber Pearce
Section 224A Modern Dance Solo, Quick, Any style 16 to 18 years
First: Melinda Gatti
Second: Sarah Hurst
Third: Jessica Thackray
H Commended: Jaynai Slatcher
H Commended: Sharlene Kehoe
H Commended: Kate Tarnawski
Section 224B Modern Dance Solo, Quick tempo 16 to 18 years
First: Cody Raymond
Second: Courtney Robinson
Third: Taylor Williams
H Commended: Rheanna Linnan
H Commended: Gabrielle Davis
H Commended: Maggie Styles
Section 225 Modern Dance Solo, Quick, Any style 15 years
First: Victoria Markham
Second: Madeline Parr
Third: Danika Sayce
H Commended: Kirsten von Wald
H Commended: Emma walker
Section 226 Modern Dance Solo, quick tempo 14 yrs
First: Tia Hockey
Second: Laura Frendon
Third: Julia Cropper
H Commended: Chez Rock
H Commended: Kathryn Mack
Section 227 Modern Dance Solo Quick, any style 13 year
First: Kaitlyn La Cava
Second: Anna Saunders
Third: Maddie Crane
H Commended: Charlotte Spruce
Section 228 Modern Solo Any style 12 years
First: Tayna-le Golinelli
Second: Madeleine Axon-Weber
Second: Tasha Church
Third: Rohan Trenoar
Third: Brianna Herlihy
H Commended: Madison Devietti
H Commended: Keely Luck
H Commended: Alexandria Dinte
H Commended: Tahlia Connolly
Section 229 Modern Solo 11 yrs
First: Elise Le-Galloudec
Second: Alicia Hill
Second: Akyra Connell
Third: Tearna Sayce
Third: Meg Blakey
Third: Hannah Wallace
Third: Katurah Saunders
H Commended: Rhylee Hensler
Section 230 Modern Solo any style 10 years
First: Haylee Black
Second: Kirra Hawke
Second: Katrelle Pike
Third: Paris Pardon
Third: Aby Philipson
H Commended: Harmony Barath
H Commended: Tammi Golinelli
H Commended: Hayley Boyd
H Commended: Tahlia Kitching
H Commended: Tiana McGuinness
Section 231 Modern Solo 9 years
First: Aliesha Golden
Second: Rachel Chan
Third: Kodee Clifford
Third: Emma Lawson
H Commended: Alice Khong
H Commended: Shannon Treanor
H Commended: Caitlin Mio
Section 232A Modern Solo, any style 7 and 8 years
First: Bianca Prove
Second: Kady Dellebaite
Third: Amaya Castrejana
H Commended: Lily Arrake
H Commended: Shayla Crowdey
Section 232B Modern Solo, any style 7 and 8 years
First: Gabrielle Hall
Second: Primrose Kern
Third: Danae Pedrola
H Commended: Kate Astorquia
H Commended: Monique Sichter
H Commended: Natalie Daley
H Commended: Madison Geisel
Section 233 Tiny Tot’s Dance Contest
First: Travis Calleja
Second: Lori Edgerton
Third: Elise Pickering
Third: Karla Calleja
Third: Lauren Atkinson
V H Commended: Sarah Mosch
V H Commended: Lara Stewart
V H Commended: Jackson Moline
H Commended: Ryan McLintock
H Commended: Emily Dingle
H Commended: Madeline Bowditch
H Commended: Britney Romano
H Commended: Alahna Valinoti
H Commended: Mackenzie Coombe
H Commended: Grace Lestone
Section 234 Impromptu Dance-classical 13 to 18 yrs
First: Danika Sayce
Second: Melinda Gatti
Third: Tia Hockey
H Commended: Rheanna Linnan
H Commended: Nicola Musetti
H Commended: Courtney Robinson
Section 235 Impromptu Dance Modern 13 to 18 years
First: Gabrielle Davis
Second: Courtney Robinson
Third: Tia Hockey
H Commended: Amber Pearce
H Commended: Jessica Thackray
H Commended: Melinda Gatti
H Commended: Danika Sayce
H Commended: Sarah Hurst
Section 236 Classical Ballet Group 18 yrs and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Second: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing B
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Section 237 Classical Ballet Group 12 yrs and under
First: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dance
H Commended: Ann Roberts School of Dance
H Commended: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Section 238 National Group 18 yrs and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Section 239 National Group 12 yrs and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dancing
Second: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Section 240 Modern Dance Group 18 yrs and under
First: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Second Ann Roberts School of Dancing
Third: Ann Roberts School of Dancing
H Commended: Croft-Gilchrist School of Dancing
Section 241 Modern or Novelty Dance Group 12 years and under
First: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing B
Second: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Third: Reflexions B
Section 242 Tap Dance Group 18 yrs and under
First: Ann Roberts School of Dance
Second: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing A
Third: Croft Gilchrist School of Dancing B
Dance Awards
Ann Roberts Trophy
Kaitlyn La Cava
Kurt Phelan Trophy
Rohan Treanor
Drummond Family Trophy
Tia Hockey, Rheanna Linnan
Neil Walker Trophy
Tia Hockey
Extensions Youth Dance Company Bursary
Alexandra Hanson
Janette Mulligan Bursary
Lucy Tuttiett
Townsville Catholic Education Award
Townsville Grammar Singers
 
 
 
 
 
Irish Dancing 
 
Irish
Section 243A Beginners Light Jig 11 and over
First: Dannielle Dunstan
Second: Dominic Missen
Third: Zoe McKinley
H Commended: Kayla Spragg
Section 243B Beginners Light Jig 10 and under
First: Archie Irwin
Second: Mikaylah Wall
Third: Monique Brill
Section 244A Beginners Reel 10 and over
First: Dominic Missen
Second: Kayla Spragg
Third: Iona Sartin
Section 244B Beginners Reel 9 and under
First: Archie Irwin
Second: Rachel Evans
Third: Emily Blake
H Commended: Chelsea Wall
Section 245A Beginners Slip Jig 10 and over
First: Molloy Thallon
Second: Iona Sartin
Third: Siobhan Mulcahy
Section 245B Beginners Slip Jig 9 and under
First: Mikaylah Wall
Second: Archie Irwin
Third: Chelsea Wall
Section 246A Beginners Single Jig 10 and over
First: Kayla Spragg
Second: Iona Sartain
Third: Zoe McKinley
H Commended: Dominic Missen
Section 246B Beginners Single Jig 9 and under
First: Archie Irwin
Second: Mikaylah Wall
Third: Rachel Evans
Section 247A Beginners Hornpipe 10 and over
First: Dannielle Dunstan
Second: Kayla Spragg
Third: Zoe McKinley
Section 247B Beginners Hornpipe 9 and under
First: Laura Millican
Second: Mikaylah Wall
Third: Rachel Evans
H Commended: Archie Irwin
H Commended: Melissa Payne
Section 248A Primary Jig 10 and over
First: Katia Albrecht
Second: Tara McGregor-Sutton
Third: Gemma Purvis
H Commended: Jessica Moya
Section 248B Primary Jig 9 and under
First: Leah Nicolaides
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Laura Millican
H Commended: Mikaylah Wall
Section 249 Primary Reel
First: Leah Nicolaides
Second: Melissa Payne
Third: Mikaylah Wall
H Commended: Laura Millican
Section 250 Primary Slip Jig
First: Jessica Moyer
Second: Zoe McKinley
Third: Laura Millican
Third: Monique Brill
Section 251A Primary Traditional St Patrick’s Day 10 yrs and over
First: Katia Albrecht
Second: Zoe McKinley
Third: Molloy Thallon
Section 251B Primary Traditional St Patrick’s Day 9 and under
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Jessica Moya
Third: Laura Millican
Section 252 Primary Hornpipe
First: Leah Nicolaides
Second: Gemma Purvis
Third: Angela Nucifora
Section 253 Intermediate Reel
First: Grace Clive
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Gemma Purvis
H Commended: Briana Ferrando
Section 254 Intermediate Slip Jig
First: Leah Nicolaides
Second: Grace Clive
Third: Nadine Shepherd
H Commended: Briana Ferrando
Section 255 Intermediate Jig
First: Grace Clive
Second: Annie Thallon
Third: Sabrina Albrecht
H Commended: Briana Ferrando
Section 256 Intermediate Hornpipe
First: Annie Thallon
Second: Sabrina Albrecht
Third: Grace Clive
Section 257A Intermediate Set Dance 13 and over
First: Nadine Shephard
Second: Tara McGregor-Sutton
Third: Sabrina Albrecht
Section 257B Intermediate Set Dance 12 and under
First: Grace Clive
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Gemma Purvis
Section 258 Open Reel
First: Caitlin Aguirre
Second: Isabelle Nucifora
Third: Kate Ryan
H Commended: Annie Thallon
Section 259A Open Slip Jig 15 and over
First: Rachel Nicolaides
Second: Annie Thallon
Third: Sabrina Albrecht
H Commended: Clancy Conlon
Section 259B Open Slip Jig 14 and under
First: Isabelle Nucifora
Second: Caitlin Aguirre
Third: Kate Ryan
H Commended: Eilish Wall
Section 260 Open Jig
First: Caitlin Aguirre
Second: Isabella Nucifora
Third: Rachel Nicolaides
H Commended: Kate Ryan
Section 261 Open Hornpipe
First: Isabelle Nucifora
Second: Kate Ryan
Third: Caitlin Aguirre
H Commended: Rachel Nicolaides
Section 262 Open Set Dance
First: Rachel Nicolaides
Second: Kate Ryan
Third: Isabella Nucifora
H Commended: Caitlin Aguirre
Section 263 Reels in Couples 17 yrs and under
First: Kate Ryan, Isabella Nucifora
Second: Caitlin Aguirre, Rachel Nicolaides
Third: Tara McGregor-Sutton, Nadine Shephard
H Commended: Dannielle Dunstan, Dominic Missen
Section 264 Reels in Couples under 13 yrs
First: Gemma Purvis, Angela Nucifora
Second: Briana Ferrando, Eilish Wall
Third: Grace Clive, Leah Nicolaides
H Commended: Monique Brill, Laura Millican
Section 265 Ceili 17 yrs and under
First: Burdekin Celtic Dancers
Second: City of Cairns Irish Dancers
Third: City of Cairns Irish Dancers
Section 266 Ceili under 13 yrs
First: City of Cairns Irish Dancers
Second: Burdekin Celtic Dancers
Irish Special Awards
Renee Medley TCRG Trophy
Archie Irwin
Madison Lynam Trophy
Chelsea Wall
 
 
 
 
 
Highland Dancing 
Section 267 Primary Pas de Basques 4 and under 7 yrs
First: Amy Bragg
Second: Chloe Holder
Third: Lucy Bragg
H Commended: Aimee Holder
H Commended: Caitlin Warnock
H Commended: Kayla Rodier
Section 268 Primary Pas de Basques and High Cuts 4 and under 7 Years
First: Chloe Holder
Second: Macey Bennett
Third: Kayla Rodier
H Commended: Lucy Bragg
Section 269 Primary Highland Fling 4 and under 7 Years
First: Macey Bennett
Second: Chloe Holder
Section 270 A Beginner Highland Fling 11 Years and over
First: Clancy Condon
Second: Sophie Roseby
Third: Lucy Fagez
H Commended: Bridie Wilson
H Commended: Emily Blake
Section 270 B Beginner Highland Fling 9 and 10 Years
First: Caitlyn Simpson
Second: Emma Oakes
Third: Mhairi Maitland
H Commended: Aliesha Golden
Section 270 C Beginner Highland Fling 7 and 8 Years
First: Katie Womersley
Second: Chelsea Wall
Third: Natalie Langdon
H Commended: Hailey Millican
H Commended: Dane Reid
Section 271 A Beginner Sword Dance 11 Years and over
First: Morrigan Alongi
Second: Clancy Conlon
Third: Sophie Roseby
H Commended: Alannah Hamilton
Section 271 B Beginner Sword Dance 9 and 10 Years
First: Mhairi Maitland
Second: Emma Oakes
Third: Hayley Boyd
Section 271 C Beginner Sword Dance 7 and 8 Years
First: Katie Womersley
Second: Aimee Hawkin
Third: Chelsea Wall
H Commended: Rachel Pritchard
Section 272 A Beginner Seann Truibhas 11 Years and over
First: Tara McGregor-Sutton
Second: Sophie Roseby
Third: Bridie Wilson
H Commended: Clancy Conlon
Section 272 B Beginner Seann Truibhas 9 and 10 Years
First: Mhairi Maitland
Second: Caitlyn Simpson
Third: Emma Oakes
Section 272 C Beginner Seann Truibhas 7 and 8 Years
First: Hailey Millican
Second: Chelsea Wall
Third: Katie Womersley
Section 273 A Beginner Scottish Lilt 11 Years and over
First: Lucy Fagez
Second: Tara McGregor-Sutton
Third: Clancy Conlon
H Commended: Bridie Wilson
H Commended: Alannah Hamilton
H Commended: Sophie Roseby
Section 273 B Beginner Scottish Lilt 9 and 10 Years
First: Mhairi Maitland
Second: Emma Oakes
Third: Hayley Boyd
H Commended: Aliesha Golden
Section 273 C Beginner Scottish Lilt 7 and 8 Years
First: Katie Womersley
Second: Chelsea Wall
Third: Dane Reid
H Commended: Rachel Pritchard
H Commended: Natalie Langdon
Section 274 A Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy 11 Years and over
First: Tara McGregor-Sutton
Second: Lucy Fagez
Third: Clancy Conlon
H Commended: Alannah Hamilton
H Commended: Emily Blake
H Commended: Sophie Roseby
Section 274 B Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy 9 and 10 Years
First: Mhairi Maitland
Second: Hayley Boyd
Third: Emma Oakes
Section 274 C Beginner Flora McDonald's Fancy 7 and 8 Years
First: Katie Womersley
Second: Rachel Pritchard
Third: Chelsea Wall
Section 275 Novice Highland Fling All ages
First: Morgan Harris
Second: Danielle Peterkin
Third: Lauren Mummery
H Commended: Erin Carlile
Section 276 Novice Sword Dance All ages
First: Danielle Peterkin
Second: Mikayla Foruria
Third: Morgan Harris
Section 277 Novice Seann Truibhas All ages
First: Danielle Peterkin
Second: Morgan Harris
Third: Lauren Mummery
H Commended: Mikayla Foruria
Section 278 Novice Scottish Lilt All ages
First: Morgan Harris
Second: Lauren Mummery
Third: Erin Carlile
H Commended: Danielle Peterkin
Section 279 Novice Flora McDonald's Fancy All ages
First: Danielle Peterkin
Second: Lauren Mummery
Third: Morgan Harris
Section 280 Novice Strathspey and Highland Reel All ages
First: Morgan Harris
Second: Lauren Mummery
Third: Mikayla Foruria
Section 281 Intermediate Highland Fling All ages
First: Grace Clive
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Brianna Payne
H Commended: Megan Dunk
H Commended: Sarah Mayocchi
Section 282 Intermediate Sword Dance All ages
First: Danielle Atkins
Second: Kristen Rasmussen
Third: Angela Nucifora
Section 283 Intermediate Seann Truibhas All ages
First: Grace Clive
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Kristen Rasmussen
H Commended: Megan Dunk
Section 284 Intermediate Strathspey and Highland Reel All ages
First: Grace Clive
Second: Briana Ferrando
Third: Danielle Atkins
H Commended: Kristen Rasmussen
H Commended: Sheridan Simpson
Section 285 Intermediate Sailors Hornpipe All ages
First: Mikaylah Wall
Second: Briana Ferrando
Third: Danielle Atkins
Section 286 Intermediate Irish Jig All ages
First: Grace Clive
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Megan Dunk
H Commended: Briana Ferrando
Section 287 Intermediate Barracks Johnnie All ages
First: Grace Clive
Second: Kristen Rasmussen
Third: Briana Ferrando
H Commended: Danielle Atkins
H Commended: Brianna Payne
H Commended: Megan Dunk
Section 288 Intermediate Highland Laddie All ages
First: Grace Clive
Second: Angela Nucifora
Third: Kristen Rasmussen
H Commended: Sarah Mayocchi
H Commended: Briana Ferrando
Section 289 A Premier Sword Dance 14 Years and over
First: Kristina Glindon
Second: Victoria Markham
Third: Caitlin Aguirre
Section 289 B Premier Sword Dance 13 Years and under
First: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Second: Kayla Spragg
Third: Melissa Payne
Section 290 A Premier Irish Jig 14 Years and over
First: Kate Ryan
Second: Victoria Markham
Third: Kristina Glindon
H Commended: Lauren Stringini
Section 290 B Premier Irish Jig 13 Years and under
First: Gemma Purvis
Second: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Third: Eilish Wall
Section 291 A Premier Sailors Hornpipe 14 Years and over
First: Lauren Stringini
Second: Kristina Glindon
Third: Caitlin Aguirre
H Commended: Victoria Markham
Section 291 B Premier Sailors Hornpipe 13 Years and under
First: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Second: Kayla Spragg
Third: Eilish Wall
Section 292 A Premier Scotch Measure 14 Years and over
First: Lauren Stringini
Second: Kristina Glindon
Third: Victoria Markham
H Commended: Kate Ryan
Section 292 B Premier Scotch Measure 13 Years and under
First: Kayla Spragg
Second: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Third: Gemma Purvis
Section 293 A Premier Earl of Errol 14 Years and over
First: Kristina Glindon
Second: Victoria Markham
Third: Caitlin Aguirre
H Commended: Amy Bromham
Section 293 B Premier Earl of Errol 13 Years and under
First: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Second: Melissa Payne
Third: Kayla Spragg
Section 294 A Premier Highland Premiership14 Years and over
First: Kristina Glindon
Second: Victoria Markham
Third: Caitlin Aguirre
Section 294 B Premier Highland Premiership 13 Years and under
First: Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Second: Kayla Spragg
Third: Gemma Purvis
Highland Special Awards
Townsville Highland Dancing Assoc. Trophy
Grace Clive
Glengarry Highland Dancers Assoc Trophies
Pre-premiership Encouragement Award
Amira Felesina
Premiership Encouragement Award
Melissa Payne
Most Promising Premier Highland Dancer
Andrea Tonner-Skelly
Townsville Highland Dancing Assoc. Bursary
Kristina Glindon
  
Townsville Eisteddfod Results 2009
Updated 8 October 2009